Bus Times

V3 - the villager - Derby - Willington - Barrow on Trent

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Barrow on Trent - Willington - Derby

Barrow upon Trent, adj School 07:18
Twyford, opp Village Green 07:21
Willington, opp Orchard Close 07:25
Willington, opp Baptist Church 07:26
Willington Beech Avenue (S-bound adj) 07:26
Willington, adj Old Hall Drive 07:27
Willington, opp Ford Lane 07:27
Willington, opp Trent Close 07:28
Willington, opp Orchard Close 07:29
Willington, opp The Green 07:31
Willington, adj Derwent Court 07:31
Willington Findern Lane (NE-bound) 07:32
Willington, adj Mercia Marina Service Access 07:32
Willington, adj Mercia Marina 07:33
Findern, opp Heath Lane 07:34
Findern, opp Heath Farm 07:35
Findern The Green (N-bound) 07:36
Findern, adj Barn Close 07:36
Findern Doles Lane (W-bound) 07:37
Findern Burton Road (NE-bound) 07:38
Findern, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 07:38
Findern Rykneld Road (NE-bound) 07:40
Littleover, adj Rykneld Way 07:40
Littleover, adj Burghley Way 07:41
Littleover, opp Nuffield Hospital 07:42
Littleover, opp Callow Hill Way 07:42
Littleover Community School (N-bound) 07:43
Littleover, adj Troon Close 07:44
Littleover, opp Elgin Avenue 07:45
Littleover Pastures Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:45
Littleover, adj Chain Lane 07:46
Littleover, adj Constable Drive 07:46
Littleover, opp Lawns Head Avenue 07:47
Littleover Post Office (opp) 07:48
Littleover, opp Horwood Avenue 07:49
Littleover, adj Farley Road 07:50
Littleover, opp Whitaker Gardens 07:51
Littleover, opp Vicarage Avenue 07:52
Derby, opp Breedon Hill Road 07:53
Derby, adj Boyer Street 07:54
Derby, opp Abbotts Barn Close 07:55
Derby, opp Macklin Street 07:56
Derby The Strand (Stop B14) 07:57
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B16) 07:58
Derby Albert Street (Stop B2) 07:59
Derby Bus Station (Bay 24) 08:00

Derby - Willington - Barrow on Trent

Derby Bus Station (Bay 24) 16:30 17:40
Derby Albert Street (Stop B3) 16:30 17:40
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B4) 16:31 17:41
Derby Wardwick (Stop B9) 16:31 17:41
Derby, adj Macklin Street 16:32 17:42
Derby, adj Abbotts Barn Close 16:32 17:42
Derby, opp Boyer Street 16:33 17:43
Derby, opp Abbey Street 16:34 17:44
Derby, adj Breedon Hill Road 16:34 17:44
Littleover, adj Vicarage Avenue 16:35 17:45
Littleover, adj Whitaker Gardens 16:36 17:46
Littleover, opp Farley Road 16:36 17:46
Littleover, adj Horwood Avenue 16:37 17:47
Littleover, adj South Avenue 16:37 17:47
Littleover, adj Burton Road Shops 16:38 17:48
Littleover, opp Constable Drive 16:39 17:49
Littleover, opp Chain Lane 16:40 17:50
Littleover, adj Elgin Avenue 16:40 17:50
Littleover, adj Swanmore Road 16:41 17:51
Littleover, opp Troon Close 16:41 17:51
Littleover, adj Callow Hill Way 16:43 17:53
Littleover, adj Nuffield Hospital 16:44 17:54
Littleover, opp Burghley Way 16:44 17:54
Littleover, opp Rykneld Way 16:45 17:55
Findern Rykneld Road (SW-bound) 16:46 17:56
Findern, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 16:47 17:57
Findern Burton Road (SW-bound) 16:48 17:58
Findern Doles Lane (E-bound) 16:48 17:58
Findern, opp Barn Close 16:49 17:59
Findern The Green (S-bound) 16:51 18:01
Findern, adj Heath Farm 16:51 18:01
Findern, adj Heath Lane 16:52 18:02
Findern, adj Everglades 16:53 18:03
Willington, opp Mercia Marina 16:53 18:03
Willington Findern Lane (SW-bound) 16:54 18:04
Willington, opp Derwent Court 16:55 18:05
Willington, adj The Green 16:56 18:06
Willington, adj Baptist Church 16:56 18:06
Willington, adj Orchard Close 16:57 18:07
Willington, adj Trent Close 16:57 18:07
Willington, adj Ford Lane 16:58 18:08
Willington, opp Old Hall Drive 18:08
Willington, adj Baptist Church 18:08
Willington, adj Orchard Close 18:08
Barrow upon Trent, adj Walnut Close 18:14
Barrow upon Trent, adj School 18:15

More information