Bus Times

W1 - Meppershall - Stotfold - Henlow - Langford - Broom - Southill & Stanford - Bedford

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Meppershall - Stotfold - Henlow - Langford - Broom - Southill & Stanford - Bedford

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 09:00
Stotfold, opp Pix Road 09:08
Stotfold, opp Recreation Ground 09:09
Stotfold, opp Hallworth Drive 09:09
Stotfold, opp Upperstone Close 09:10
Stotfold, adj The Avenue 09:11
Stotfold, opp The Post Office 09:11
Stotfold, opp Elizabeth House 09:12
Stotfold, adj Home Close 09:14
Stotfold The Green (N-bound) 09:15
Stotfold, opp Regent Court 09:16
Stotfold, adj Jasmine Court 09:16
Stotfold, adj Meadow Way 09:16
Stotfold, opp Larksfield Surgery 09:17
Stotfold, o/s Etonbury Academy 09:18
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 09:20
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 09:22
Henlow, opp Park Lane 09:22
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 09:22
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 09:23
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 09:23
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 107) 09:24
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 09:26
Langford, opp Common Road 09:26
Langford, opp Southland Rise 09:26
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 09:26
Langford, adj Bentley Close 09:26
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 09:26
Langford, opp Windsor Way 09:27
Langford, opp Prospect Road 09:27
Langford, adj Pound Close 09:28
Langford, opp Lower School 09:29
Langford, opp East Road 09:29
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 09:30
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 09:30
Broom, opp Kings Road 09:34
Broom, adj The Woodlands 09:34
Broom, opp Bancroft Avenue 09:34
Southill, opp Memorial 09:37
Stanford, adj The Green Man 09:39
Shefford, adj Riverside 09:45
Chicksands Turn (adj) 09:45
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (N-bound) 09:45
Deadman's Cross (N-bound) 09:46
Haynes Turn (N-bound) 09:47
Cotton End The Wilstead Road (N-bound) 09:51
Cotton End, opp The Bell 09:51
Cotton End, opp Old Lower School 09:52
Shortstown, opp Cardington Hangars 09:54
Harrowden Lane (opp) 09:56
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (W-bound) 09:57
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 09:58
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 09:59
Fenlake, opp Oak Road 10:00
Fenlake, opp London Road Methodist Chapel 10:01
Fenlake Road (opp) 10:02
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 10:03
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 10:04
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P3) 10:05
Bedford, adj Cecil Higgins Gallery 10:09
Bedford, opp Rothsay Road 10:12
Bedford The Embankment 10:18
Operates on Wednesdays only
Starts / Stops at Bedford Embankment on request

Bedford - Southill & Stanford - Broom - Langford - Henlow - Stotfold - Meppershall

Bedford The Embankment 12:15
Bedford, adj Rothsay Road 12:17
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P3) 12:20
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 12:21s
Fenlake Road (adj) 12:22s
Fenlake, o/s London Road Methodist Chapel 12:23s
Fenlake, adj Oak Road 12:24s
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 12:25s
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 12:26s
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (E-bound) 12:27s
Harrowden Lane (adj) 12:29s
Shortstown, o/s Cardington Hangars 12:31s
Cotton End, o/s Old Lower School 12:33s
Cotton End, adj The Bell 12:33s
Cotton End The Wilstead Road (S-bound) 12:33s
Haynes Turn (E-bound) 12:37s
Deadman's Cross (S-bound) 12:39s
Deadman’s Cross Rowney Warren (S-bound) 12:39s
Chicksands Turn (opp) 12:39s
Shefford, opp Riverside 12:40s
Southill, adj Memorial 12:48s
Broom, adj Bancroft Avenue 12:50s
Broom, opp The Woodlands 12:50s
Broom, adj Kings Road 12:51s
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 12:53s
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 12:54s
Langford, adj East Road 12:55s
Langford, adj Lower School 12:56s
Langford, opp Pound Close 12:56s
Langford, adj Prospect Road 12:57s
Langford, adj Windsor Way 12:58s
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 12:58s
Langford, opp Bentley Close 12:58s
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 12:58s
Langford, adj Southland Rise 12:58s
Langford, adj Common Road 12:58s
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 12:59s
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 111) 13:00s
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 13:01s
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 13:01s
Henlow, opp War Memorial 13:02s
Henlow, adj Park Lane 13:02s
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 13:03s
Stotfold, opp Etonbury Academy 13:07s
Stotfold, o/s Larksfield Surgery 13:07s
Stotfold, opp Meadow Way 13:08s
Stotfold, opp Jasmine Court 13:08s
Stotfold, adj Regent Court 13:09s
Stotfold The Green (S-bound) 13:10s
Stotfold, opp Home Close 13:10s
Stotfold Rook Tree Lane (S-bound) 13:11s
Stotfold, o/s Elizabeth House 13:12s
Stotfold, opp The Avenue 13:14s
Stotfold, adj Upperstone Close 13:14s
Stotfold, adj Hallworth Drive 13:15s
Stotfold, adj Recreation Ground 13:16s
Stotfold, adj Pix Road 13:17s
Arlesey Bridge (W-bound) 13:18s
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 13:20
Operates on Wednesdays only
Starts / Stops at Bedford Embankment on request

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Wanderbus