bustimes.org

W1 - Stornoway - Ness

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Inbound

Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 06:45 07:35 10:30 13:50 15:28 20:20
Lionel, at Police Station 06:47 07:37 10:32 13:52 15:32 20:22
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 06:47 07:37 10:32 13:52 15:33 20:22
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 06:48 07:38 10:33 13:53 15:34 20:23
Eoropie, at Junction 06:49 07:39 10:34 13:54 15:35 20:24
Five Penny Ness, at Township 06:51 07:41 10:36 13:56 15:39 20:26
Knockaird, at Township 06:52 07:42 10:37 13:57 15:41 20:27
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 06:54 07:44 10:39 13:59 15:43 20:29
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 06:54 07:44 10:39 13:59 15:44 20:29
Adabrock, at Township 06:55 07:45 10:40 14:00 15:46 20:30
Eoradale, at Road End 06:57 07:47 10:42 14:02 15:49 20:32
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 20:33
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 06:58 07:48 10:43 14:03 15:50 20:34
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 07:00 07:50 10:45 14:05 15:54 20:35
Lionel, opp Eoropie Rd End 07:00 07:50 10:45 14:05 15:54 20:35
Habost, opp Cladh Nis Road End 07:01 07:51 10:46 14:06 15:56 20:36
Habost, at Clinic Rd End 07:01 07:51 10:46 14:06 15:56 20:36
Swainbost, opp Shop 07:03 07:53 10:48 14:08 15:58 20:38
Cross, at Church 07:04 07:54 10:49 14:09 15:59 20:39
Cross, at Post Office 07:04 07:54 10:49 14:09 15:59 20:39
Cross, opp Inn 07:05 07:55 10:50 14:10 16:00 20:40
N Dell, opp Ness Historical Society 07:05 07:55 10:50 14:10 16:00 20:40
N Dell, opp Road End 07:05 07:55 10:50 14:10 16:00 20:40
N Dell, at Hall 07:06 07:56 10:51 14:11 16:01 20:41
S Dell, opp Glebe House Rd End 07:07 07:57 10:52 14:12 16:02 20:42
S Dell, opp Fire Stn Rd End 07:07 07:57 10:52 14:12 16:02 20:42
S Dell, opp Road End 07:08 07:58 10:53 14:13 16:03 20:43
N Galson, at Galson Lodge 07:10 08:00 10:55 14:15 16:05 20:45
N Galson, opp Road End 07:11 08:01 10:56 14:16 16:06 20:46
S Galson, opp Road End 07:12 08:02 10:57 14:17 16:07 20:47
S Galson, at Tom na Ba 07:12 08:02 10:57 14:17 16:07 20:47
Melbost Borve, opp Road End 07:14 08:04 10:59 14:19 16:09 20:49
High Borve, opp Road End 07:14 08:04 10:59 14:19 16:09 20:49
Borve, at Church 07:16 08:06 11:01 14:21 16:11 20:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Road End 07:16 08:06 11:01 14:21 16:11 20:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Caberfeidh 07:18 08:08 11:03 14:23 16:13 20:53
Airidhantuim, opp School 07:20 08:10 11:05 14:25 16:15 20:55
Lower Shader, at Steinacleit Rd End 07:20 08:10 11:05 14:25 16:15 20:55
Upper Shader, opp Road End 07:20 08:10 11:05 14:25 16:15 20:55
Ballantrushal, opp Junction 07:21 08:11 11:06 14:26 16:16 20:56
Upper Barvas, opp Cemetery Rd End 07:22 08:12 11:07 14:27 16:17 20:57
Upper Barvas, opp Morven Gallery Rd End 07:22 08:12 11:07 14:27 16:17 20:57
Upper Barvas, at Bus Shelter 07:23 08:13 11:08 14:28 16:18 20:58
Barvas, at Croileagan 07:24 08:14 11:09 14:29 16:19 20:59
Barvas, opp Bus Depot 07:24 08:14 11:09 14:29 16:19 20:59
Barvas Junction (S-bound) 07:25 08:15 11:10 14:30 16:20 21:00
Barvas, opp Community Centre 07:25 08:15 11:10 14:30 16:20 21:00
Newmarket, at Gleann Dubh 07:34 08:24 11:19 14:39 16:29 21:09
Newmarket, opp Bridge Cottages 07:35 08:25 11:20 14:40 16:30 21:10
Newmarket Village (S-bound) 07:35 08:25 11:20 14:40 16:30 21:10
Newmarket, opp Baker's Rd End 07:37 08:27 11:22 14:42 16:32 21:12
Laxdale Lane (opp) 07:38 08:28 11:23 14:43 16:33 21:13
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 07:39 08:29 11:24 14:44 16:34 21:14
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 07:40 08:30 11:25 14:45 16:35 21:15
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:41 08:31 11:26 14:46 16:36 21:16
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:42 11:27 14:47 16:37 21:17
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:44 11:29 14:49 16:39 21:19
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 08:35
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 08:38
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 08:38
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:45 08:40 11:30 14:50 16:40 21:20
School Days Only

Outbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:55 12:30 14:30 15:40 18:00 19:30 21:40
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 15:45
Stornoway, opp Church Street 07:55 12:30 14:30 18:00 19:30 21:40
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 07:57 12:32 14:32 18:02 19:32 21:42
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 07:58 12:33 14:33 15:48 18:03 19:33 21:43
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 08:00 12:35 14:35 15:50 18:05 19:35 21:45
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 08:00 12:35 14:35 15:50 18:05 19:35 21:45
Laxdale Lane (at) 08:01 12:35 14:35 15:51 18:06 19:35 21:46
Newmarket, at Number 15 12:36 14:36 19:36
Grianan, opp Benside Rd End 12:36 14:36 19:36
Grianan, opp Number 24 12:37 14:37 19:37
Benside, at Number 95 12:37 14:37 19:37
Benside, at Number 86 12:37 14:37 19:37
Newmarket, at Baker's Rd End 08:02 12:38 14:38 15:52 18:07 19:38 21:47
Newmarket Village (N-bound) 08:04 12:39 14:39 15:54 18:09 19:39 21:49
Newmarket, at Bridge Cottages 08:05 12:40 14:40 15:55 18:10 19:40 21:50
Newmarket, opp Gleann Dubh 08:05 12:40 14:40 15:55 18:10 19:40 21:50
Barvas, at Community Centre 08:14 12:49 14:49 16:04 18:19 19:49 21:59
Barvas Junction (N-bound) 08:15 12:50 14:50 16:05 18:20 19:50 22:00
Barvas, at Bus Depot 08:15 12:50 14:50 16:05 18:20 19:50 22:00
Barvas, opp Croileagan 08:15 12:50 14:50 16:05 18:20 19:50 22:00
Upper Barvas, opp Bus Shelter 08:17 12:52 14:52 16:07 18:22 19:52 22:02
Upper Barvas, at Morven Gallery Rd End 08:17 12:52 14:52 16:07 18:22 19:52 22:02
Upper Barvas, at Cemetery Rd End 08:18 12:53 14:53 16:08 18:23 19:53 22:03
Ballantrushal, at Junction 08:20 12:55 14:55 16:10 18:25 19:55 22:05
Upper Shader, at Road End 08:20 12:55 14:55 16:10 18:25 19:55 22:05
Lower Shader, opp Steinacleit Rd End 08:21 12:56 14:56 16:11 18:26 19:56 22:06
Airidhantuim, at School 08:22 12:57 14:57 16:12 18:27 19:57 22:07
Five Penny Borve, at Caberfeidh 08:23 12:58 14:58 16:13 18:28 19:58 22:08
Five Penny Borve, at Road End 08:25 13:00 15:00 16:15 18:30 20:00 22:10
Borve, opp Church 08:26 13:01 15:01 16:16 18:31 20:01 22:11
High Borve, at Road End 08:27 13:02 15:02 16:17 18:32 20:02 22:12
Melbost Borve, at Road End 08:28 13:03 15:03 16:18 18:33 20:03 22:13
S Galson, opp Tom na Ba 08:30 13:05 15:05 16:20 18:35 20:05 22:15
S Galson, at Road End 08:32 13:07 15:07 16:22 18:37 20:07 22:17
N Galson, at Road End 08:32 13:07 15:07 16:22 18:37 20:07 22:17
N Galson, opp Galson Lodge 08:33 13:08 15:08 16:23 18:38 20:08 22:18
S Dell, at Road End 08:37 13:11 15:11 16:26 18:41 20:11 22:21
S Dell, at Fire Stn Rd End 08:37 13:11 15:11 16:26 18:41 20:11 22:21
S Dell, at Glebe House Rd End 08:38 13:12 15:12 16:27 18:42 20:12 22:22
N Dell, opp Hall 08:39 13:13 15:13 16:28 18:43 20:13 22:23
N Dell, at Road End 08:39 13:13 15:13 16:28 18:43 20:13 22:23
N Dell, at Ness Historical Society 08:40 13:14 15:14 16:29 18:44 20:14 22:24
Cross, at Inn 08:41 13:15 15:15 16:30 18:45 20:15 22:25
Cross, opp Post Office 08:41 13:15 15:15 16:30 18:45 20:15 22:25
Cross, opp Church 08:41 13:15 15:15 16:30 18:45 20:15 22:25
Swainbost, at Shop 08:43 13:16 15:16 16:32 18:46 20:16 22:26
Habost, opp Clinic Rd End 08:44 13:17 15:17 16:33 18:47 20:17 22:27
Habost, at Cladh Nis Road End 08:46 13:18 15:18 16:35 18:48 20:18 22:28
Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 08:49 13:20 15:20 16:38 18:50 20:20 22:30
Lionel, at Police Station 13:22 15:30 18:52 20:22 22:32
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 13:22 15:32 18:52 20:22 22:32
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 13:23 15:33 18:53 20:23 22:33
Eoropie, at Junction 13:24 15:35 18:54 20:24 22:34
Five Penny Ness, at Township 13:26 15:39 18:56 20:26 22:36
Knockaird, at Township 13:27 15:42 18:57 20:27 22:37
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 13:29 15:45 18:59 20:29 22:39
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 13:29 15:46 18:59 20:29 22:39
Adabrock, at Township 13:30 15:47 19:00 20:30 22:40
Eoradale, at Road End 13:32 15:49 19:02 20:32 22:42
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 20:33 22:43
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 13:33 15:50 19:03 20:34 22:44
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 08:50 13:36 15:54 16:41 19:05 20:35 22:45
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 08:53 16:43
Eoradale, at Road End 08:55 16:45
Adabrock, at Township 08:56 16:46
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 08:57 16:47
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 08:58 16:48
Knockaird, at Township 08:59 16:49
Five Penny Ness, at Township 09:01 16:51
Eoropie, at Junction 09:03 16:53
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 09:03 16:53
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 09:04 16:54
Lionel, at Police Station 09:05 16:55
School Days Only

More information

Lochs Motor Transport