bustimes.org

W10 - Stornoway - Rodel via Tarbert + Leverburgh

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Outbound

Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 15:45
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 15:46
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 5) 15:50
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:45 12:30 14:10 15:55 17:35
Tarbert, nr Car Park 13:40 13:40
Stornoway, opp Church Street 09:45 12:30 14:10 15:55 17:35
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 09:45 12:30 14:10 15:56 17:35
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 09:46 12:31 14:11 15:57 17:36
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 09:47 12:32 14:12 15:58 17:37
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 09:47 12:32 14:12 15:58 17:37
Marybank Lodge (at) 09:48 12:33 14:13 15:59 17:38
Marybank Quarry (at) 09:49 12:34 14:14 16:00 17:39
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 09:50 12:35 14:15 16:02 17:40
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 09:50 12:35 14:15 16:02 17:40
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 09:51 12:36 14:16 16:03 17:41
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 09:52 12:37 14:17 16:04 17:42
Grimshader, at Road End 09:54 12:39 14:19 16:07 17:44
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 10:00 12:45 14:25 16:15 17:50
Keose, at Road End 10:05 12:50 14:30 16:20 17:55
Laxay, at MacKenzie Rd 10:06 12:51 14:31 16:21 17:56
Laxay, opp Public Toilets 10:07 12:52 14:32 16:22 17:57
Laxay, opp Church 10:08 12:53 14:33 16:23 17:58
Balallan, at Gledfield Rd End 10:10 12:55 14:35 16:25 18:00
Balallan, opp School 10:13 12:58 14:38 16:28 18:03
Balallan, opp Number 84 10:14 12:59 14:39 16:29 18:04
Balallan, at South Lochs Junction 10:15 13:00 14:40 16:30 18:05
Arivruaich, at Eishken Rd End 10:16 13:01 14:41 16:31 18:06
Arivruaich, nr Bus Shelter 10:18 13:03 14:43 16:33 18:08
Arivruaich, opp Kintarvie Rd End 10:19 13:04 14:44 16:34 18:09
Aline, at Lodge Rd End 10:23 13:08 14:48 16:38 18:13
Ardvourlie, at Seaforth Rd End 10:24 13:09 14:49 16:39 18:14
Ardvourlie, opp Scaladale Centre 10:25 13:10 14:50 16:40 18:15
Maaruig, at Road End 10:32 13:17 14:57 16:47 18:24
Bunavoneader Road End (SW-bound) 10:38 13:23 15:03 16:53 18:30
Ardhasaig, at Shop 10:39 13:24 15:04 16:54 18:31
Tarbert, opp Leachkin House 10:42 13:27 15:07 16:57 18:33
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 13:41 13:41
Tarbert, opp Sir E Scott School 10:43 13:28 15:08 16:58 18:34
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 13:42 13:42
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 13:45 13:45
Tarbert, at Scott Road 10:44 13:29 13:45 13:45 15:09 16:59 18:34
Tarbert, nr Car Park 07:05 08:00 10:45 10:50 13:30 15:10 15:40 17:00 18:35 18:35
Diracleit, opp Mill Road 07:07 08:02 10:52 13:48 13:47 15:43 18:38
Kendibig, opp Houses 07:08 08:03 10:53 13:48 13:48 15:43 18:38
Meavag, at Road End 07:10 08:05 10:55 13:50 13:50 15:45 18:40
Grosebay, at Road End 07:12 08:07 10:57 13:52 13:51 15:47 18:42
Ardvey, at Road End 07:15 08:10 11:00 13:55 13:53 15:50 18:45
Luskentyre Road End (N-bound) 08:15 13:57 15:55
Luskentyre Township (W-bound) 08:19 14:00 15:58
Luskentyre, at Turning Point 08:21 14:02 15:59
Luskentyre Township (E-bound) 08:22 15:59
Luskentyre Road End (W-bound) 07:20 08:27 11:05 14:00 15:59 18:50
Seilebost, opp Number 19 07:21 08:29 11:06 14:02 15:59 18:51
Seilebost, opp Number 14 07:21 08:30 11:06 14:03 15:59 18:51
Seilebost, opp School Rd End 07:23 08:32 11:08 14:05 16:00 18:53
Horgabost, at Road End 07:26 08:35 11:11 14:07 16:02 18:56
Borve House (opp) 07:31 08:40 11:16 14:10 16:05 19:01
Scarista, at Post Office 07:32 08:41 11:17 14:10 16:06 19:01
Scaristavore, opp Golf Course 07:33 08:42 11:18 14:11 16:07 19:02
Scaristaveg, at Scarista House 07:34 08:43 11:19 14:11 16:08 19:03
Northton Road End (S-bound) 07:38 08:47 11:23 14:14 16:13 19:06
Northton, opp Seallam 08:48 11:23 14:15 16:14 19:06
Northton, opp MacGillivray Centre 08:50 11:24 14:16 16:15 19:07
Northton, at Turning Point 08:52 11:26 14:18 16:17 19:08
Northton, at MacGillivray Centre 08:52 14:18 16:17
Northton, at Seallam 08:53 14:19 16:18
Northton Road End (S-bound) 08:53 14:19 16:18
Leverburgh, opp Kyles Lodge RE 07:38 08:54 11:28 14:20 16:19 19:12
Leverburgh, at Kyles Glen Houses 07:39 08:56 11:29 14:22 16:21 19:14
Leverburgh, at Kintulvaig Houses 07:40 08:57 11:29 14:23 16:22 19:15
Leverburgh, at Barraid Lever 07:41 08:57 11:30 14:23 16:22 19:16
Leverburgh, at Dunmore Crescent 07:41 08:57 11:30 14:23 16:22 19:16
Leverburgh, at School 07:41 08:58 11:30 14:24 16:23 19:17
Leverburgh, opp An Clachan 07:41 08:58 11:30 14:24 16:23 19:17
Leverburgh, opp Pier Rd End 07:41 08:58 11:31 14:24 16:23 19:18
Leverburgh, at Bunk House 14:25 16:24 19:19
Leverburgh, at Ferry Terminal 14:26 16:25 19:20
Leverburgh, at Fire Station 07:42 14:26 16:25 19:20
Glen Rodel (S-bound) 07:46 14:30 16:29 19:24
Leverburgh, at Bunk House 08:59 11:31
Rodel, opp St Clements Church 07:48 14:31 16:30 19:25
Leverburgh, at Ferry Terminal 09:00 11:32
School Days Only School Days Only
Operates up to 8 mins later if Luskentyre diversion operates

Inbound

Rodel, at St Clements Church 07:48
Glen Rodel (N-bound) 07:49
Leverburgh, opp Fire Station 07:53
Leverburgh, at Bunk House 07:54
Leverburgh, at Ferry Terminal 07:55 09:00 12:25 14:40 17:00
Leverburgh, opp Bunk House 07:55 09:00 12:25 14:40 17:00
Leverburgh, at Pier Rd End 07:57 09:01 12:26 14:41 17:01
Leverburgh, at An Clachan 07:58 09:01 12:26 14:41 17:01
Leverburgh, opp School 07:58 09:02 12:27 14:42 17:02
Leverburgh, opp Dunmore Crescent 07:58 09:02 12:27 14:42 17:02
Leverburgh, opp Barraid Lever 07:59 09:02 12:27 14:42 17:02
Leverburgh, opp Kintulvaig Houses 08:00 09:03 12:28 14:43 17:03
Leverburgh, opp Kyles Glen Houses 08:02 09:04 12:29 14:44 17:04
Leverburgh, at Kyles Lodge RE 08:04 09:05 12:30 14:45 17:05
Northton Road End (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 12:32 14:47
Northton, opp Seallam 08:07 09:07 12:32 14:47
Northton, opp MacGillivray Centre 08:08 09:08 12:33 14:48
Northton, at Turning Point 08:10 09:10 12:35 14:50
Northton, at MacGillivray Centre 08:10 09:10 12:35 14:50
Northton, at Seallam 08:10 09:10 12:35 14:50
Northton Road End (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 12:36 14:51 17:07
Scaristaveg, opp Scarista House 08:14 09:14 12:39 14:54 17:11
Scaristavore, at Golf Course 08:15 09:15 12:40 14:55 17:12
Scarista, opp Post Office 08:16 09:16 12:41 14:56 17:13
Borve House (at) 08:18 09:18 12:43 14:58 17:15
Horgabost, opp Road End 08:21 09:20 12:45 15:01 17:18
Seilebost, at School Rd End 08:24 09:23 12:48 15:04 17:21
Seilebost, at Number 14 08:25 09:24 12:49 15:05 17:22
Seilebost, at Number 19 08:26 09:24 12:50 15:06 17:23
Luskentyre Road End (E-bound) 08:29 09:26 12:52 15:08 17:25
Luskentyre, at Turning Point 12:57 15:13
Luskentyre Township (E-bound) 12:57 15:13
Ardvey, opp Road End 08:31 09:29 12:59 15:15 17:30
Grosebay, opp Road End 08:32 09:30 13:00 15:16 17:31
Meavag, opp Road End 08:35 09:34 13:04 15:20 17:35
Kendibig, at Houses 08:35 09:35 13:05 15:21 17:36
Diracleit, at Mill Road 08:36 09:36 13:06 15:22 17:37
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 08:39
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 08:40
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 08:43
Tarbert, at Scott Road 08:43
Tarbert, nr Car Park 07:35 08:45 09:40 09:45 11:30 13:09 14:30 15:25 16:25 17:40
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 07:35 09:45 11:30 14:30 16:25
Tarbert, nr Sir E Scott School 07:35 09:46 11:31 14:31 16:26
Tarbert, at Leachkin House 07:36 09:47 11:32 14:32 16:27
Ardhasaig, opp Shop 07:39 09:51 11:36 14:36 16:31
Bunavoneader Road End (NE-bound) 07:39 09:52 11:37 14:37 16:32
Maaruig, opp Road End 07:45 09:59 11:44 14:44 16:39
Ardvourlie, at Scaladale Centre 07:52 10:05 11:50 14:50 16:45
Ardvourlie, opp Seaforth Rd End 07:52 10:05 11:50 14:50 16:45
Aline, opp Lodge Rd End 07:53 10:06 11:51 14:51 16:46
Arivruaich, at Kintarvie Rd End 07:59 10:10 11:55 14:55 16:50
Arivruaich, opp Bus Shelter 08:01 10:12 11:57 14:57 16:52
Arivruaich, opp Eishken Rd End 08:03 10:13 11:58 14:58 16:53
Balallan, opp South Lochs Junction 08:05 10:15 12:00 15:00 16:55
Balallan, nr Number 84 08:05 10:15 12:00 15:00 16:55
Balallan, at School 08:08 10:17 12:02 15:02 16:57
Balallan, opp Gledfield Rd End 08:11 10:19 12:04 15:04 16:59
Laxay, at Church 08:15 10:22 12:07 15:07 17:02
Laxay, at Public Toilets 08:15 10:22 12:07 15:07 17:02
Laxay, opp MacKenzie Rd 08:16 10:23 12:08 15:08 17:03
Keose, opp Road End 08:18 10:25 12:10 15:10 17:05
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 08:25 10:30 12:16 15:16 17:10
Grimshader, opp Road End 08:28 10:35 12:21 15:21 17:15
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 08:29 10:37 12:23 15:23 17:17
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 08:30 10:38 12:23 15:23 17:18
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 08:30 10:39 12:24 15:24 17:19
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 08:31 10:39 12:24 15:24 17:19
Marybank Quarry (opp) 08:31 10:40 12:25 15:25 17:20
Marybank Lodge (opp) 08:32 10:41 12:26 15:26 17:21
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 08:32 10:42 12:27 15:27 17:22
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 08:33 10:42 12:27 15:27 17:22
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:33 10:43 12:28 15:28 17:23
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:33 10:44 12:29 15:29 17:24
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:34 10:44 12:29 15:29 17:24
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 08:35
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 08:36
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:38 10:45 12:30 15:30 17:25
School Days Only
Operates up to 8 mins later if Luskentyre diversion operates Operates up to 8 mins later if Luskentyre diversion operates
Book travel from Luskentyre by 1630 on day before travel Book travel from Luskentyre by 1630 on day before travel

More information

Lochs Motor Transport