Bus Times

W13 - Meppershall - Stanford - Southill - Broom - Langford - Henlow - Clifton - Shefford - Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Meppershall - Stanford - Southill - Broom - Langford - Henlow - Clifton - Shefford - Milton Keynes

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 08:50
Shefford, opp Queen Elizabeth Close 08:51
Shefford, adj Fire Station 08:51
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 08:51
Shefford Northbridge Street (N-bound) 08:52
Southill, adj Memorial 08:59
Broom, adj Bancroft Avenue 09:01
Broom, opp The Woodlands 09:01
Broom, adj Kings Road 09:01
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 09:04
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 09:04
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 09:04
Langford, adj East Road 09:05
Langford, adj Lower School 09:06
Langford, opp Pound Close 09:06
Langford, adj Prospect Road 09:07
Langford, adj Windsor Way 09:08
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 09:08
Langford, opp Bentley Close 09:08
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 09:09
Langford, adj Southland Rise 09:09
Langford, adj Common Road 09:09
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 09:10
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 111) 09:11
Henlow, adj Mill Close 09:12
Clifton, opp Bilberry Road 09:14
Clifton, opp Miles Drive 09:15
Clifton Park (adj) 09:17
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 09:19
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 09:19
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 09:20
Shefford, opp The Steamer 09:21
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 09:21
Shefford, adj Ivel Road 09:23
Shefford High Street (W-bound) 09:25
Shefford, adj J R Ford 09:25
Shefford, adj School Lane 09:26
Shefford, opp Priory Gate 09:26
Northfield Bressingham Gate (SW-bound) 10:08
Fox Milne Roundabout West (W-bound) 10:09
Woolstone Roundabout West (W-bound) 10:11
Woolstone Pattison Lane (W-bound) 10:11
Springfield Roundabout East (W-bound) 10:13
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J3) 10:15
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop E3) 10:17
Operates 3rd Thursday of each month

Milton Keynes - Shefford - Clifton - Henlow - Langford - Broom - Southill - Stanford - Meppershall

Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop E3) 13:15
Springfield Roundabout East (E-bound) 13:16s
Woolstone Pattison Lane (E-bound) 13:17s
Woolstone Roundabout West (E-bound) 13:18s
Fox Milne Roundabout West (E-bound) 13:20s
Atterbury Bressingham Gate (NE-bound) 13:20s
Shefford, adj Priory Gate 14:02s
Shefford, opp School Lane 14:02s
Shefford, opp J R Ford 14:03s
Shefford High Street (NE-bound) 14:04s
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 14:05s
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 14:07s
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 14:09s
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 14:10s
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 14:11s
Clifton, opp The Post Office 14:13s
Clifton Park (adj) 14:15s
Clifton, adj Miles Drive 14:17s
Clifton, adj Bilberry Road 14:18s
Henlow, opp Mill Close 14:20s
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 14:20s
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 107) 14:20s
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 14:22s
Langford, opp Common Road 14:22s
Langford, opp Southland Rise 14:22s
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 14:23s
Langford, adj Bentley Close 14:23s
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 14:23s
Langford, opp Windsor Way 14:24s
Langford, opp Prospect Road 14:24s
Langford, adj Pound Close 14:25s
Langford, opp Lower School 14:26s
Langford, opp East Road 14:26s
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 14:27s
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 14:27s
Broom, opp Kings Road 14:30s
Broom, adj The Woodlands 14:30s
Broom, opp Bancroft Avenue 14:31s
Southill, opp Memorial 14:33s
Stanford, adj The Green Man 14:34s
Shefford Northbridge Street (N-bound) 14:39s
Shefford, opp Ivel Road 14:40s
Shefford, opp Fire Station 14:40s
Shefford, adj Queen Elizabeth Close 14:40s
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 14:42
Operates 3rd Thursday of each month

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Wanderbus