bustimes.org

W17 - DAT Benbecula - Eriskay

A bus service operated by D A Travel

Outbound

Liniclate, at School 08:40
Balivanich, at Airport Terminal 09:15 10:49 12:05 12:36 14:25 17:05 18:35 21:00
Balivanich Airport Road (W-bound) 09:16 10:50 12:06 12:37 14:26 15:20 17:06 18:36 21:01
Balivanich, at Uist and Barra Hospital 09:17 10:51 12:07 12:38 14:27 17:07 17:12 18:37 21:02
Balivanich, nr Supermarket 10:51 12:38 14:27 15:23 17:12 21:02
Balivanich, opp Columba Place 09:17 10:51 12:07 12:38 14:27 15:25 17:07 17:12 18:37 21:02
Balivanich, opp Druim na h-Airde 09:17 10:52 12:07 12:39 14:28 15:26 17:07 17:13 18:37 21:03
Aird, opp Road End 09:18 10:53 12:08 12:39 14:29 15:27 17:08 17:13 18:38 21:04
Muir of Aird, at Road End 09:18 10:54 12:08 12:40 14:30 15:29 17:08 17:14 18:38 21:05
Nunton Township (S-bound) 09:19 10:57 12:09 12:43 14:33 15:30 17:09 17:15 18:39 21:07
Griminish, opp Jetty 09:21 10:57 12:11 12:43 14:33 15:31 17:11 17:15 18:41 21:07
Griminish, at Road End 09:22 10:57 12:12 12:44 14:33 15:32 17:12 17:16 18:42 21:07
Borve Torlum Rd End (SE-bound) 10:58 12:45 14:34 15:34 17:18
Griminish, at St Mary's Church Rd End 09:24 12:14 17:14 18:44 21:07
Griminish, opp Church Hill 09:25 12:15 17:15 18:45 21:07
Griminish, opp Surgery 09:27 12:17 17:17 18:47 21:08
Griminish War Memorial Junction (E-bound) 09:27 12:17 17:17 18:47 21:08
Torlum, opp East Rd End 09:29 12:19 17:19 18:49 21:08
Torlum, nr Sollas 09:30 12:20 17:20 18:50 21:08
Torlum Cnoc na Monadh (W-bound) 09:31 12:21 17:21 18:51 21:09
Borve Torlum Rd End (SW-bound) 09:33 12:23 17:23 18:53
Borve Torlum Rd End (SE-bound) 21:09
Liniclate, opp Campsite 09:34 10:58 12:24 12:45 14:34 15:34 17:24 17:18 18:54 21:09
Liniclate, opp School 09:35 10:59 12:25 12:46 14:35 17:25 17:19 18:55 21:10
Liniclate, at School 15:35
Liniclate, at School 15:50 15:50 15:50 15:50
Liniclate, at Myrtle House 08:41 09:35 10:59 12:25 12:47 14:36 15:51 15:51 15:51 15:51 17:25 17:20 18:56 21:11
Liniclate, opp Strome Cottages 08:41 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:47 14:36 15:51 15:51 15:51 15:51 17:26 17:20 18:57 21:12
Liniclate, opp Road End 08:42 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:48 14:37 15:52 15:52 15:52 15:52 17:26 17:21 18:58 21:13
Creagory, at Old Post Office 08:42 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:48 14:37 15:52 15:52 15:52 15:52 17:26 17:21 18:58 21:13
Creagory, at Princes Street 08:42 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:48 14:37 15:52 15:52 15:52 15:52 17:26 17:21 18:59 21:14
Creagory, opp Co-Op 08:43 09:37 11:01 12:27 12:49 14:38 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:53 17:27 17:22 19:00 21:15
Creagory, at Ford Terrace 08:43 09:37 11:01 12:27 12:49 14:38 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:53 17:27 17:22 21:15
Creagory, at Hacklete Rd End 08:43 09:37 11:01 12:27 12:49 14:38 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:53 17:27 17:22 21:15
Carnan, opp Road End 08:44 09:38 11:02 12:28 12:50 14:39 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:54 17:28 17:23 21:16
Carnan, opp Stores 08:45 09:39 11:03 12:29 12:51 14:40 15:55 15:55 15:55 15:55 17:29 17:24 21:16
Ardmore, opp Hall 08:45 09:39 11:03 12:29 12:51 14:40 15:55 15:55 15:55 15:55 17:29 17:24 21:17
Ardmore, opp Cuidhe na Gamhna 08:46 09:40 11:04 12:30 12:52 14:41 15:55 15:56 15:55 15:55 17:30 17:25 21:17
Iochdar Road End (S-bound) 08:47 09:40 11:05 12:30 12:53 14:42 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:56 17:30 17:26 21:17
Loch Carnan, at Road End 08:48 11:06 12:54 14:43 15:57 15:57 15:57 17:27
W Gerinish, opp Road End 08:52 11:10 12:58 14:47 16:02 16:02 16:02 17:31
Grogarry Township (S-bound) 08:54 11:12 12:59 14:49 16:04 16:04 16:04 17:32
Stilligarry Township (S-bound) 08:55 11:13 13:00 14:50 16:05 16:05 16:05 17:33
Drimsdale, opp Road End 08:56 11:14 13:02 14:51 16:06 16:06 16:06 17:35
Howmore, opp Road End 08:58 11:16 13:04 14:53 16:07 16:07 16:07 17:37
Howmore, at Sealladh Tharsal 16:07
Howmore, at Number 5 16:07
Howmore, at Church 16:08
Howmore, opp Number 5 16:09
Howmore, opp Sealladh Tharsal 16:10
Howmore, opp Garage 08:58 11:16 13:04 14:53 16:07 16:07 16:10 17:37
Howbeg, opp Road End 08:59 11:18 13:06 14:57 16:09 16:09 16:13 17:39
Howbeg Township (W-bound) 13:08 16:15 17:39
Stoneybridge, opp Road End 09:01 11:22 15:00 16:11 16:12
Peninerine, at Road End 13:11 16:20 17:40
Stoneybridge, at North Rd End 13:16 16:26 17:41
Stoneybridge Township (E-bound) 13:17 16:26 17:42
Ormiclate Castle (S-bound) 13:20 16:26 17:43
Ormiclate Township (S-bound) 13:22 16:27 17:44
Bornish Township (E-bound) 13:24 16:27 17:46
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 13:27 17:47
Ormiclate, at Cothrom 13:27 17:47
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (S-bound) 09:05 11:27 13:28 15:04 16:15 16:16 17:48
Bornish, opp Road End 08:23 09:07 11:29 13:30 15:06 16:17 16:18 16:28 17:50
Kildonan, opp Road End 08:24 09:11 11:32 13:32 15:10 16:17 16:19 17:54
Kildonan, at Museum 08:25 09:12 11:33 13:33 15:11 16:18 16:20 17:55
Milton Township (S-bound) 08:26 09:13 11:34 13:34 15:12 16:19 16:22 17:56
Frobost, opp Road End 08:27 09:15 11:36 13:36 15:13 16:21 16:24 17:57
Frobost, opp Colombiere Rd End 08:27 09:15 11:36 13:36 15:13 16:21 16:24 17:57
Malaclete, opp Struan Ruadh 07:40
Malaclete, at Machair Rd End 07:41
Middlequarter, at Road End 07:43
Sollas, opp Co-Op 07:45
Sollas, at Creggan 07:45
Grenitote, at Road End 07:48
Grenitote Travel Depot (opp) 07:48
Ahmore Township (E-bound) 07:50
Askernish, at Township 08:28
Askernish, opp Road End 08:29 09:16 11:37 13:37 15:15 16:23 16:25 17:59
Daliburgh Garryheillie (S-bound) 08:29 09:18 11:39 13:39 15:17 16:24 16:27 18:01
Daliburgh, at Hall 08:29 09:18 11:39 13:39 15:17 16:24 16:27 18:01
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (E-bound) 07:55
Lochportain Road End (S-bound) 07:56
Blashaval Township (S-bound) 07:59
Blashaval, at Minish Rd End 08:00
Strumore, at Sponish Rd End 08:00
Strumore Township (S-bound) 08:01
Daliburgh Junction (S-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:19 11:40 13:40 15:18 16:25 16:28 18:02
Strumore Junction (S-bound) 08:02
Langass, at Road End 08:06
Clachan Locheport Rd End (SW-bound) 08:08
Daliburgh, at Surgery 07:20 09:19 11:40 13:40 15:18 16:28 18:02
Daliburgh, at Ionad Casimir 07:20 09:20 11:40 13:40 15:18 16:29 18:03
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:21 09:21 11:41 13:41 15:19 16:30 18:04
N Lochboisdale, opp Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:22 09:23 11:42 13:42 15:20 16:32 18:06
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (SE-bound) 07:25 09:27 11:45 13:45 15:23 16:37 18:11
Lochboisdale, at Kenneth Drive 07:26 09:29 11:46 13:46 15:24 16:39 18:13
Lochboisdale, opp Car Park 07:26 09:29 11:46 13:46 15:24 16:39 18:13
Tigharry, opp Road End 07:40
Tigharry Township (S-bound) 07:41
E Gerinish, at Township 08:00 08:40
Caltinish, opp Road End 08:01 08:41
Holmar Township (N-bound) 08:02 08:42
Sandwick Township (W-bound) 08:03 08:43
Loch Carnan Township (W-bound) 08:05 08:45
Hougharry Township (S-bound) 07:44
Balranald, at RSPB Reserve 07:45
Hougharry, opp Road End 07:46
Balranald, opp Road End 07:47
Paiblesgarry, opp Road End 07:50
Paiblesgarry Township (S-bound) 07:53
Knockintorran Township (S-bound) 07:54
Balemore Township (S-bound) 07:55
Knockline Township (E-bound) 07:57
Kyles Paible, opp Road End 07:58
Paible, at Sgoil Uibhist a Tuath 07:58
Bayhead, opp Post Office 08:00
Claddach Knockline Township (E-bound) 08:00
Claddach Kyles, at Committee Rd End 08:00
Claddach Kirkibost, opp Westford Inn 08:01
Claddach Kirkibost, opp Community Centre 08:02
Claddach Illeray Township (E-bound) 08:05
Clachan Junction (S-bound) 08:10 08:10
Claddach Baleshare Road End (S-bound) 08:12 08:12
Carinish, opp Old School 08:15 08:15
Carinish, at Carabhat 08:15 08:15
Knockquien Road End (SE-bound) 08:18 08:18
Grimsay Island North Rd End (S-bound) 08:20 08:20 08:00
Grimsay Island South Rd End (W-bound) 08:21 08:21
Balaglas, at Gearadu Rd End 08:01
Baymore Township (S-bound) 08:06
Kallin, at Harbour Rd End 08:09
Kallin, opp Industrial Estate 08:09
Scotvein Township (W-bound) 08:11
Ardnastruban Township (W-bound) 08:14
Grimsay Island South Rd End (N-bound) 08:15
Gramsdale Flodda Rd End (S-bound) 08:24 08:24 08:17
Gramsdale Uachdar Rd End (W-bound) 08:26 08:26 08:18
Uachdar, opp Bakery 08:19
Uachdar, at Road End 08:20
Dunganachy, at Road End 08:23
Balivanich, opp East Camp 08:23
Balivanich, at Market Stance 08:29 08:29
Griminish War Memorial Junction (S-bound) 08:32 08:32
Torlum, opp East Rd End 08:35 08:35
Liniclate, at Strome Cottages 08:37 08:37
Liniclate, opp Myrtle House 08:38 08:38
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 07:27 16:40
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 07:30 09:30 11:47 13:47 15:25 15:50 17:20 18:14
Lochboisdale, at Marina 11:48
Loch Carnan, at Allt Dubh 08:07 08:47
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 11:50
Rhugashinish, opp Orasay Inn 08:09 08:49
Liniclate, nr School 08:40 08:40
Rhugashinish, at Township 08:12 08:52
Rhugashinish, at Orasay Inn 08:12 08:52
Loch Carnan, opp Allt Dubh 08:13 08:53
Loch Carnan, opp Road End 08:16 08:55
Liniclate, at Campsite 08:40 08:40
Borve Torlum Rd End (NW-bound) 08:41 08:41
Griminish, opp Road End 08:44 08:44
Griminish, at Jetty 08:46 08:46
Nunton Township (N-bound) 08:48 08:48
Muir of Aird, opp Road End 08:50 08:50
Aird, at Road End 08:50 08:50
Balivanich, at Druim na h-Airde 08:51 08:51
Balivanich, at Columba Place 08:52 08:52
Balivanich, at McGillivrays Shop 08:24
Balivanich, at Bank of Scotland 08:25
Balivanich, nr Supermarket 08:25
Balivanich, at Old School 08:52 08:52 08:26
Balivanich, opp Supermarket 08:52 08:52
Balivanich, opp Columba Place 08:26
Balivanich Airport Road (E-bound) 08:54 08:54
Balivanich, opp Druim na h-Airde 08:27
Aird, opp Road End 08:30
Muir of Aird, at Road End 08:33
Nunton Township (S-bound) 08:35
Griminish, opp Jetty 08:36
Lochboisdale, opp Kenneth Drive 07:30 09:30 11:50 13:47 15:25 15:50 17:20 18:14
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (NW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:51 13:48 15:26 15:51 17:21 18:15
N Lochboisdale, at Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:34 09:34 11:54 13:51 15:29 15:54 17:24 18:18
Daliburgh, at Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:35 09:35 11:56 13:52 15:30 15:56 17:25 18:19
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Casimir 07:36 09:36 11:57 13:53 15:31 15:57 17:26 18:20
Daliburgh, opp Surgery 07:36 09:36 11:57 13:53 15:31 15:57 17:26 18:20
Daliburgh Junction (W-bound) 07:37 08:40 09:37 11:58 13:54 15:32 15:58 16:25 17:27 18:21
Daliburgh, opp Hydro Houses 08:40 16:25
Daliburgh, at Number 275 08:41 16:26
Daliburgh, at St Peter's Church 08:43 16:27
Strome Road End (E-bound) 08:47
Daliburgh, at Co-Op 07:38 08:31 09:38 11:59 13:55 15:33 15:59 16:26 17:28 18:22
Daliburgh, opp Slighe Ruairidh 08:48
Daliburgh, at School 07:39 08:32 08:50 09:40 12:00 13:57 15:35 16:00 16:27 17:29 18:23
Griminish, at Road End 08:37
Iochdar Road End (N-bound) 08:17 08:56
Iochdar, at Rubhachlachainn 08:56 09:41 12:31 15:57 17:31 21:18
Ardmore, at Township 08:19
Ardmore, at Cuidhe na Gamhna 08:26
Ardmore, nr Hall 08:26
Carnan, at Stores 08:27
Daliburgh, at Slighe Ruairidh 07:39 09:40 12:00 13:57 15:35 16:28 17:30 18:24
Strome Road End (S-bound) 07:40 09:41 12:02 13:59 15:37 16:30 17:32 18:26
Kilpheder Township (S-bound) 09:42 12:03 14:00 15:38 16:32 17:33 18:27
N Boisdale Township North (S-bound) 09:43 12:04 14:01 15:40 16:34 17:35 18:29
S Lochboisdale, at Road End 07:40
N Boisdale Township South (S-bound) 09:44 12:05 14:02 15:41 16:35 17:36 18:30
S Boisdale Township (S-bound) 09:45 12:06 14:03 15:43 16:36 17:37 18:31
S Boisdale, at Buaile Dubh Rd End 09:45 12:06 14:03 15:43 16:36 17:37 18:31
S Lochboisdale, at Road End 15:44 16:32
S Boisdale, opp Road End 07:41 09:47 12:08 14:05 15:45 16:34 16:38 17:39 18:33
Trosary Township (S-bound) 07:41 09:47 12:09 14:05 15:47 16:35 17:40 18:34
Garrynamonie Road End (S-bound) 07:42 09:48 12:10 14:06 15:49 16:36 17:41 18:35
Garrynamonie, at Township 15:50
Smerclate, opp North Rd End 07:43 09:49 12:11 14:07 15:52 16:37 17:41 18:35
Pollachar, opp Road End 07:45 09:51 12:13 14:09 15:54 16:39 17:42 18:36
W Kilbride, at Township 07:46 09:52 12:14 14:10 15:55 16:40 17:43 18:37
Iochdar, at School 08:57 09:42 12:32 15:58 17:32 21:18
Iochdar, opp Shrine 09:43 12:33 15:59 17:33 21:19
Iochdar, opp Carnan Rd End 09:44 12:34 16:01 17:34 21:20
Linique, at Ardnamonie Rd End 09:45 12:35 16:02 17:35 21:20
Balgarva, opp Road End 09:46 12:36 16:04 17:36 21:21
Linique, at Township 09:46 12:36 16:05 17:36 21:21
Linique, at Cill Amhlaidh Junction 09:47 12:37 16:06 17:37 21:22
Ardivachar Township (W-bound) 09:49 12:39 16:08 17:39 21:23
Ardivachar, at Cemetery 09:50 12:40 16:10 17:40 21:23
E Kilbride Township (E-bound) 07:48 09:55 12:16 14:13 15:58 16:43 17:45 18:39
Ludag, opp Pier Rd End 07:50 09:57 12:18 14:15 16:00 16:45 17:47 18:41
S Glendale Road End (SE-bound) 07:52 10:00 12:21 14:17 16:02 16:47 17:49 18:43
S Glendale, at Township 16:03
Eriskay, opp Causeway Rd End 07:56 10:03 12:24 14:21 16:06 16:49 17:53 18:47
Eriskay, opp Village Rd End 07:56 10:03 12:24 14:21 16:06 16:49 17:53 18:47
Eriskay, opp Community Shop 07:57 10:04 12:25 14:22 16:07 16:50 17:54 18:48
Eriskay, at Acarsaid Rd End 07:59 10:06 12:27 14:24 16:09 16:53 17:56 18:50
Eriskay, at Ferry Terminal 08:00 10:07 12:28 14:25 16:10 16:55 17:57 18:51
Borve Torlum Rd End (SE-bound) 08:39
Liniclate, opp Campsite 08:39
Liniclate, at School 08:40
Loch Carnan, at Road End 21:29
W Gerinish, opp Road End 21:33
Grogarry Township (S-bound) 21:35
Stilligarry Township (S-bound) 21:36
Drimsdale, opp Road End 21:37
Howmore, opp Road End 21:39
Howmore, opp Garage 21:39
Howbeg, opp Road End 21:40
Stoneybridge, opp Road End 21:42
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (S-bound) 21:45
Bornish, opp Road End 21:46
Kildonan, opp Road End 21:48
Kildonan, at Museum 21:48
Milton Township (S-bound) 21:50
Frobost, opp Road End 21:51
Frobost, opp Colombiere Rd End 21:51
Askernish, opp Road End 21:53
Daliburgh Garryheillie (S-bound) 21:54
Daliburgh, at Hall 21:55
Daliburgh Junction (S-bound) 21:55
Daliburgh, at Surgery 21:55
Daliburgh, at Ionad Casimir 21:55
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Mhicceallaig 21:56
N Lochboisdale, opp Chilleirivagh Rd End 21:57
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (SE-bound) 21:58
Lochboisdale, at Kenneth Drive 21:59
Lochboisdale, opp Car Park 21:59
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 22:00
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
School Days Only School Days Only
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Inbound

Ardivachar, at Cemetery 08:15 10:17 13:49 17:40
Carnan, at Stores 15:56
Carnan, at Township 15:57
Carnan, opp Stores 15:59
Eriskay, at Ferry Terminal 07:40 08:05 10:10 12:35 14:30 16:25 18:10
Eriskay, opp Acarsaid Rd End 07:41 08:05 10:10 12:35 14:30 16:25 18:10
Eriskay, at Community Shop 07:44 08:08 10:13 12:38 14:33 16:28 18:13
Eriskay, at Village Rd End 07:44 08:08 10:13 12:38 14:33 16:28 18:13
Eriskay, at Causeway Rd End 07:44 08:08 10:13 12:38 14:33 16:28 18:13
S Glendale Road End (NW-bound) 07:47 08:11 10:17 12:42 14:37 16:32 18:17
Ludag, at Pier Rd End 07:51 08:15 10:20 12:45 14:40 16:35 18:20
E Kilbride Township (W-bound) 08:16 10:21 12:46 14:41 16:36 18:21
Daliburgh, at School 08:05
W Kilbride, at Township 08:18 10:23 12:48 14:43 16:38 18:23
Pollachar, at Road End 08:20 10:25 12:50 14:45 16:40 18:25
Smerclate, at North Rd End 08:21 10:26 12:51 14:46 16:41 18:26
Garrynamonie Road End (N-bound) 08:23 10:27 12:52 14:47 16:42 18:27
Garrynamonie, at Township 08:25
Garrynamonie Road End (E-bound) 08:28 10:27 12:52 14:47 16:42 18:27
Trosary Township (N-bound) 08:29 10:28 12:53 14:48 16:43 18:28
S Boisdale, at Road End 08:30 10:30 12:55 14:50 16:45 18:30
S Boisdale, opp Buaile Dubh Rd End 08:31 10:31 12:56 14:51 16:46 18:31
S Boisdale Township (N-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:57 14:52 16:47 18:32
N Boisdale Township South (N-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:57 14:52 16:47 18:32
N Boisdale Township North (N-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:59 14:54 16:49 18:34
Kilpheder Township (N-bound) 08:35 10:35 13:00 14:55 16:50 18:35
Strome Road End (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 13:02 14:57 16:52 18:37
Daliburgh, opp Slighe Ruairidh 08:38 10:37 13:02 14:57 16:52 18:37
Daliburgh, opp School 08:40 10:38 13:03 14:58 18:38
Daliburgh, at School 16:53
Daliburgh, opp Co-Op 08:06 08:41 10:39 13:04 14:59 16:54 18:39
Daliburgh Junction (N-bound) 08:07 08:42 10:40 13:05 15:00 16:55 18:40
Daliburgh, at Surgery 08:07 08:42 10:40 13:05 16:55 18:40
Daliburgh, at Ionad Casimir 08:07 08:42 10:40 13:05 16:55 18:40
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Mhicceallaig 08:08 08:43 10:41 13:06 16:56 18:41
N Lochboisdale, opp Chilleirivagh Rd End 08:10 08:45 10:42 13:07 16:57 18:42
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (SE-bound) 08:13 08:48 10:45 13:10 17:00 18:45
Lochboisdale, at Kenneth Drive 08:14 08:49 10:46 13:11 17:01 18:46
Lochboisdale, opp Car Park 08:14 08:49 10:46 13:11 17:01 18:46
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 08:15 17:02 18:47
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 07:50 08:20 08:50 10:47 13:12
Lochboisdale, at Marina 08:52 10:48 13:13
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 08:55 10:49 13:14
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 09:05 10:51 13:20 17:20
Lochboisdale, opp Kenneth Drive 07:50 08:20 09:05 10:51 13:20 17:20
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (NW-bound) 07:52 08:23 09:06 10:52 13:21 17:21
Lochboisdale, at Lasgair 08:25
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (SW-bound) 08:26
N Lochboisdale, at Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:55 08:33 09:09 10:55 13:24 17:24
Daliburgh, at Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:57 08:36 09:10 10:56 13:25 17:25
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Casimir 07:57 08:37 09:11 10:57 13:26 17:26
Daliburgh, opp Surgery 07:58 08:38 09:11 10:57 13:26 17:26
Daliburgh Junction (W-bound) 07:59 08:40 09:12 10:58 13:27 15:00 17:27
E Kilbride Township (W-bound) 07:52
W Kilbride, at Township 07:54
Pollachar, at Road End 07:56
Smerclate, at North Rd End 07:57
Garrynamonie Road End (N-bound) 07:59
Garrynamonie Road End (E-bound) 07:59
Trosary Township (N-bound) 07:59
S Boisdale, at Road End 07:47 08:00
S Boisdale, opp Buaile Dubh Rd End 07:48
S Lochboisdale, opp Road End 08:00
S Boisdale Township (N-bound) 07:50
N Boisdale Township South (N-bound) 07:50
N Boisdale Township North (N-bound) 07:52
Kilpheder Township (N-bound) 07:52
Daliburgh, opp St Peter's Church 07:54
Strome Road End (N-bound) 08:02
Daliburgh, opp Number 275 07:56
Daliburgh, at Hydro Houses 07:59
Daliburgh, opp Slighe Ruairidh 08:03
Daliburgh, at School 08:05 15:35
Daliburgh, opp Co-Op 08:06 15:36
Daliburgh Junction (N-bound) 08:00 08:07 15:37
Daliburgh, at Co-Op 08:01
Daliburgh, opp Hall 08:07 07:59 09:12 10:58 13:27 15:00 15:37
Daliburgh Garryheillie (N-bound) 08:07 08:00 09:13 10:59 13:28 15:01 15:37
Ardivachar Township (E-bound) 08:15 10:17 13:49 17:40
Linique, opp Cill Amhlaidh Junction 08:17 10:18 13:50 17:41
Linique Township (E-bound) 08:18 10:20 13:52 17:43
Balgarva, at Road End 08:19 10:20 13:52 17:43
Askernish, nr Road End 08:09 08:02 09:15 11:01 13:30 15:03 15:38
Askernish, at Township 15:40
Linique, opp Ardnamonie Rd End 08:20 10:21 13:53 17:44
Iochdar, at Carnan Rd End 08:21 10:22 13:54 17:45
Iochdar, at Shrine 08:22 10:23 13:55 17:46
Iochdar, opp School 08:24 10:25 13:57 15:00 17:48
Iochdar, opp Rubhachlachainn 08:24 10:25 13:57 15:00 17:48
Iochdar Road End (E-bound) 08:24 10:26 13:58 15:01 17:49
Frobost, at Colombiere Rd End 08:10 08:04 09:16 11:02 13:31 15:04 15:41
Frobost, at Road End 08:11 08:05 09:16 11:02 13:31 15:04 15:42
Milton Township (N-bound) 08:12 08:07 09:17 11:03 13:32 15:05 15:44
Kildonan, opp Museum 08:14 08:10 09:19 11:05 13:34 15:07 15:46
Kildonan, at Road End 08:14 08:10 09:19 11:05 13:34 15:07 15:46
Bornish, at Road End 08:16 08:13 09:21 11:06 13:35 15:09 15:48
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 15:50
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 09:24 11:10 13:39 15:12 16:05
Ormiclate, at Cothrom 09:24
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (S-bound) 09:24
Bornish Township (W-bound) 07:50 09:28
Ormiclate Township (N-bound) 07:53 09:31
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 08:17 08:15
Ormiclate Castle (N-bound) 07:55 09:33
Stoneybridge, at Road End 08:19 08:17 11:13 13:42 15:15 16:08
Stoneybridge Township (W-bound) 07:58 09:36
Stoneybridge, opp North Rd End 08:01 09:37
Peninerine, opp Road End 08:07 09:40
Howbeg Township (E-bound) 08:12 09:42
Howbeg, at Road End 08:22 08:15 08:21 09:44 11:18 13:47 15:20 16:13
Howmore, at Garage 08:23 08:18 08:22 09:47 11:21 13:51 15:24 16:17
Howmore, at Road End 08:24 08:19 08:23 09:48 11:22 13:52 15:25 16:18
Drimsdale, at Road End 08:24 08:21 08:23 09:49 11:23 13:53 15:26 16:19
Stilligarry Township (N-bound) 08:26 08:25 08:25 09:51 11:26 13:55 15:28 16:21
Grogarry Township (N-bound) 08:26 08:25 08:25 09:51 11:26 13:55 15:28 16:21
W Gerinish, at Road End 08:29 08:28 08:28 09:54 11:28 13:58 15:31 16:24
Loch Carnan, opp Road End 08:33 08:32 08:32 09:58 11:32 14:02 15:35 16:28
Ardmore, opp Hall 15:59
Ardmore, opp Cuidhe na Gamhna 16:00
Ardmore, at Township 16:02
Iochdar Road End (S-bound) 16:04
Loch Carnan, at Road End 15:02 16:06
Iochdar Road End (N-bound) 08:34 08:34 08:34 09:59 11:33 14:03 15:36 16:29
Ardmore, at Cuidhe na Gamhna 08:25 08:34 08:34 08:34 09:59 10:27 11:33 14:03 13:59 15:36 16:29 17:50
Ardmore, nr Hall 08:25 08:34 08:34 08:34 10:00 10:27 11:34 14:04 13:59 15:37 16:30 17:50
Carnan, at Stores 08:26 08:35 08:35 08:35 10:01 10:28 11:35 14:05 14:00 15:38 16:31 17:51
Carnan, at Road End 08:26 08:35 08:35 08:35 10:01 10:28 11:35 14:05 14:00 15:38 16:31 17:51
Creagory, opp Hacklete Rd End 08:28 08:36 08:36 08:36 10:02 10:29 11:36 14:06 14:02 15:39 16:32 17:52
Creagory, opp Ford Terrace 08:29 08:36 08:36 08:36 10:02 10:29 11:36 14:06 14:02 15:39 16:32 17:52
Daliburgh, at School 08:02
Creagory, at Co-Op 08:30 08:37 08:37 08:37 10:03 10:30 11:37 14:07 14:03 15:40 16:33 17:53 19:05 20:45
Creagory, opp Princes Street 08:30 08:37 08:37 08:37 10:03 10:30 11:37 14:07 14:03 15:40 16:33 17:53 19:05 20:45
Creagory, opp Old Post Office 08:31 08:37 08:38 08:38 10:03 10:30 11:37 14:07 14:03 15:40 16:34 17:53 19:06 20:46
Liniclate, at Road End 08:31 08:38 08:39 08:39 10:04 10:30 11:38 14:08 14:03 15:41 16:35 17:53 19:06 20:46
Liniclate, at Strome Cottages 08:32 08:38 08:39 08:39 10:04 10:30 11:38 14:08 14:03 15:41 16:35 17:53 19:07 20:47
Liniclate, opp Myrtle House 08:33 08:38 08:39 08:39 10:04 10:31 11:38 14:08 14:04 15:41 16:35 17:54 19:08 20:48
Liniclate, at School 08:35 08:40 08:40 08:40 15:43 16:36
Liniclate, at School 08:40 15:50 15:50 15:50 17:05
Liniclate, at Myrtle House 15:51 15:51
Liniclate, opp Strome Cottages 15:51 15:51
Liniclate, nr School 10:06 10:32 11:40 14:10 14:05 17:55 19:10 20:50
Loch Carnan, at Allt Dubh 15:07 16:09
Liniclate, at Campsite 08:40 10:06 10:32 11:40 14:10 14:05 15:50 17:05 17:55 19:10 20:50
Borve Torlum Rd End (NW-bound) 08:41 10:06 10:33 11:40 14:10 14:06 15:51 17:05 17:56 19:11 20:50
Rhugashinish, opp Orasay Inn 15:08 16:10
Rhugashinish, at Township 15:10 16:12
Rhugashinish, at Orasay Inn 15:12 16:14
Loch Carnan, opp Allt Dubh 15:14 16:16
Loch Carnan Township (E-bound) 15:17 16:19
Sandwick Township (E-bound) 15:19 16:21
Holmar Township (S-bound) 15:20 16:22
Caltinish, at Road End 15:21 16:23
Torlum Cnoc na Monadh (E-bound) 10:36 14:08 17:59 19:14
E Gerinish, at Township 15:23 16:25
Torlum, opp Sollas 10:36 14:08 17:59 19:14
Torlum, at East Rd End 10:37 14:09 15:52 15:52 18:00 19:15
Griminish War Memorial Junction (N-bound) 10:39 14:11 15:54 15:54 18:02 19:17
Balivanich, opp Market Stance 15:55 15:55
Gramsdale Uachdar Rd End (N-bound) 15:58 15:58
Gramsdale Flodda Rd End (N-bound) 15:59 15:59
Griminish, at Surgery 10:40 14:12 18:03 19:18
Griminish, at Church Hill 10:41 14:13 18:04 19:19
Griminish, opp St Mary's Church Rd End 10:42 14:14 18:05 19:20
Griminish, opp Road End 08:46 10:08 10:44 11:42 14:12 14:16 15:55 17:07 18:07 19:21 20:52
Griminish, at Jetty 08:48 10:09 10:45 11:43 14:13 14:17 15:56 17:07 18:08 19:23 20:54
Nunton Township (N-bound) 08:51 10:10 10:47 11:44 14:14 14:19 15:59 17:09 18:10 19:24 20:55
Muir of Aird, opp Road End 08:52 10:11 10:48 11:45 14:15 14:20 16:00 17:10 18:11 19:25 20:56
Grimsay Island South Rd End (E-bound) 16:03 16:03
Aird, at Road End 08:52 10:11 10:48 11:45 14:15 14:20 16:01 17:10 18:11 19:25 20:56
Balivanich, at Druim na h-Airde 08:53 10:13 10:49 11:47 14:17 14:21 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:57
Grimsay Island North Rd End (N-bound) 16:04 16:04
Knockquien Road End (NW-bound) 16:06 16:06
Carinish, opp Carabhat 16:08 16:08
Balivanich, at Columba Place 08:53 10:13 10:49 11:47 14:17 14:21 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:57
Carinish, at Old School 16:09 16:09
Balivanich, at Old School 08:53 16:03
Claddach Baleshare Road End (N-bound) 16:11 16:11
Balivanich, opp Supermarket 08:54 10:13 10:49 11:47 14:17 14:21 16:03 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:57
Balivanich, opp Bank of Scotland 16:07
Balivanich, opp McGillivrays Shop 16:07
Balivanich, at East Camp 16:09
Dunganachy, opp Road End 16:09
Uachdar, opp Road End 16:13
Uachdar, at Bakery 16:16
Gramsdale Uachdar Rd End (E-bound) 16:18
Gramsdale Flodda Rd End (N-bound) 16:20
Balivanich, at Uist and Barra Hospital 10:14 10:50 11:48 14:18 14:22 17:13 18:13 19:27 20:58
Grimsay Island South Rd End (E-bound) 16:28
Ardnastruban Township (E-bound) 16:28
Scotvein Township (E-bound) 16:30
Kallin, at Industrial Estate 16:32
Kallin, opp Harbour Rd End 16:33
Clachan Junction (N-bound) 16:13
Clachan Junction (N-bound) 16:20
Claddach Illeray Township (W-bound) 16:22
Claddach Kirkibost, at Community Centre 16:24
Claddach Kirkibost, at Westford Inn 16:25
Claddach Kyles, opp Committee Rd End 16:27
Claddach Knockline Township (W-bound) 16:28
Clachan Junction (E-bound) 16:13
Clachan Locheport Rd End (NE-bound) 16:13
Langass, opp Road End 16:14
Strumore Junction (E-bound) 16:20
Strumore Township (N-bound) 16:20
Strumore, opp Sponish Rd End 16:22
Blashaval, opp Minish Rd End 16:22
Balivanich Airport Road (E-bound) 08:58 10:15 10:51 11:49 14:19 14:23 18:14 20:59
Blashaval Township (N-bound) 16:23
Bayhead, at Post Office 16:30
Balivanich, at Airport Terminal 10:16 10:52 11:50 14:20 14:24 18:15 21:00
Paible, opp Sgoil Uibhist a Tuath 16:31
Kyles Paible, at Road End 16:31
Knockline Township (W-bound) 16:33
Balemore Township (N-bound) 16:36
Knockintorran Township (N-bound) 16:37
Paiblesgarry Township (N-bound) 16:40
Lochportain Road End (N-bound) 16:27
Paiblesgarry, at Road End 16:40
Balranald, at Road End 16:41
Hougharry, at Road End 16:42
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (W-bound) 16:30
Ahmore Township (W-bound) 16:33
Grenitote Travel Depot (at) 16:35
Hougharry Township (N-bound) 16:43
Grenitote, opp Road End 16:36
Tigharry Township (N-bound) 16:44
Tigharry, at Road End 16:45
Sollas, opp Creggan 16:38
Sollas, at Co-Op 16:40
Middlequarter, opp Road End 16:41
Malaclete, opp Machair Rd End 16:43
Malaclete, at Struan Ruadh 16:45
School Days Only School Days Only
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

More information

D A Travel