Bus Times

W18 - GRE Lochmaddy - North Uist clockwise circular

A bus service operated by Grenitote Travel

Inbound

Malaclete, at Struan Ruadh 09:42
Malaclete, at Committee Rd End 09:42
Claddach Vallay, opp Road End 09:44
Griminish, opp Road End 09:47
Scolpaig, opp Road End 09:50
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 11:30 11:30 15:50 16:15
Lochmaddy, at Cearsabhagh 11:30 11:30 15:50 16:15
Lochmaddy, nr Royal Mail Depot 11:30 11:30 15:50 16:15
Lochmaddy, opp Youth Hostel 11:31 11:31 15:51 16:16
Lochmaddy, opp Tigh Dearg Hotel 11:31 11:31 15:51 16:16
Lochmaddy, opp Old Hospital Rd End 11:31 11:31 15:51 16:16
Strumore Junction (W-bound) 11:32 11:32 15:52 16:17
Strumore Township (N-bound) 11:32 11:32 15:52 16:17
Strumore, opp Sponish Rd End 11:33 11:33 15:53 16:18
Blashaval, opp Minish Rd End 11:34 11:34 15:54 16:19
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 07:30
Blashaval Township (N-bound) 11:35 11:35 15:55 16:20
Lochportain Road End (N-bound) 11:38 11:38 15:58 16:23
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (W-bound) 16:25
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (W-bound) 16:00 16:30
Ahmore Township (W-bound) 16:05
Grenitote Travel Depot (at) 16:07
Grenitote, opp Road End 16:08
Sollas, opp Creggan 16:09
Sollas, at Co-Op 16:10
Trumisgarry, at Road End 16:30
Clachan Sands, at Road End 16:31
Clachan Sands, at Cemetery Rd End 16:32
Clachan Sands, at Clachan Farm Rd End 16:33
Newtonferry, at Newton House Rd End 16:35
Newtonferry, at Road End 16:36
Otternish, opp Road End 16:38
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (N-bound) 16:39
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 16:40
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 16:40
Berneray, opp Ardmaree Stores 16:40
Borve, at Road End 16:41
Middlequarter, opp Road End 16:10
Malaclete, opp Machair Rd End 16:11
Malaclete, at Struan Ruadh 16:12
Malaclete, at Committee Rd End 16:12
Claddach Vallay, opp Road End 16:14
Griminish, opp Road End 16:17
Scolpaig, opp Road End 16:20
Balmartin Township (S-bound) 09:52 11:57 16:22
Hosta, at Road End 09:52 11:57 16:22
Tigharry, opp Road End 09:53 11:58 16:23
Tigharry Township (S-bound) 09:54 11:59 16:24
Hougharry Township (S-bound) 09:56 12:01 16:26
Balranald, at RSPB Reserve 09:57 12:02 13:37 16:27
Hougharry, opp Road End 09:59 12:04 13:39 16:29
Balranald, opp Road End 09:59 12:04 13:39 16:29
Paiblesgarry, opp Road End 10:01 12:06 13:41 16:31
Paiblesgarry Township (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 10:03 12:08 13:43 16:33 17:13
Knockintorran Township (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:04 12:09 13:44 16:34 17:14
Clachan Junction (E-bound) 10:20
Clachan Locheport Rd End (NE-bound) 10:20
Langass, opp Road End 10:22
Balemore Township (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 10:06 12:11 13:46 16:36 17:16
Knockline Township (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 10:07 12:12 13:47 16:37 17:17
Kyles Paible, opp Road End 07:33 08:33 10:08 12:13 13:48 16:38 17:18
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (W-bound) 07:15 11:40 11:40 12:45
Berneray, opp Harbour Rd End 16:42
Ahmore Township (W-bound) 11:45 12:50
Grenitote Travel Depot (at) 11:47 12:52
Grenitote, opp Road End 11:48 12:53
Sollas, opp Creggan 11:49 12:54
Berneray, at War Memorial 16:43
Brusda, at Road End 16:43
Berneray, at Cnoc Gunna Rd End 16:44
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 16:45
Berneray, opp Cnoc Gunna Rd End 07:30 16:45
Brusda, opp Road End 07:31 16:46
Berneray, opp War Memorial 07:31 16:46
Berneray, at Harbour Rd End 07:32 16:47
Borve, opp Road End 07:33 16:48
Trumisgarry, at Road End 07:15 11:40
Sollas, at Co-Op 11:50 12:55
Middlequarter, opp Road End 11:50 12:55
Malaclete, opp Machair Rd End 11:51 12:56
Strumore Junction (E-bound) 10:28
Malaclete, at Struan Ruadh 11:52 12:57
Clachan Sands, at Road End 07:16 11:41
Clachan Sands, at Cemetery Rd End 07:17 11:42
Clachan Sands, at Clachan Farm Rd End 07:18 11:43
Newtonferry, at Newton House Rd End 07:20 11:45
Lochmaddy, at Old Hospital Rd End 10:28
Lochmaddy, nr Tigh Dearg Hotel 10:29
Lochmaddy, at Youth Hostel 10:29
Lochmaddy, opp Royal Mail Depot 10:29
Lochmaddy, opp Cearsabhagh 10:29
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 07:55 10:30
Newtonferry, at Road End 07:21 11:46
Lochmaddy, at Cearsabhagh 07:56
Otternish, opp Road End 07:23 11:48
Lochmaddy, nr Royal Mail Depot 07:56
Lochmaddy, opp Youth Hostel 07:57
Lochmaddy, opp Tigh Dearg Hotel 07:57
Lochmaddy, opp Old Hospital Rd End 07:58
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (N-bound) 07:24 11:49
Strumore Junction (W-bound) 08:00
Berneray, at Ardmaree Stores 07:34 16:49
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (S-bound) 07:34 16:49
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 07:25 07:35 11:50 16:50
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 16:50
Otternish, at Road End 07:36 16:51
Newtonferry, opp Road End 07:38 16:53
Newtonferry, opp Newton House Rd End 07:39 16:54
Clachan Sands, opp Clachan Farm Rd End 07:41 16:56
Clachan Sands, opp Cemetery Rd End 07:42 16:57
Clachan Sands, opp Road End 07:43 16:58
Trumisgarry, opp Road End 07:44 16:59
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (S-bound) 07:45 17:00
Ahmore Township (W-bound) 17:05
Grenitote Travel Depot (at) 17:07
Grenitote, opp Road End 17:08
Sollas, opp Creggan 17:09
Sollas, at Co-Op 17:10
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 07:25 11:50
Berneray, opp Ardmaree Stores 07:25 11:50
Borve, at Road End 07:26 11:51
Berneray, opp Harbour Rd End 07:27 11:52
Berneray, at War Memorial 07:28 11:53
Brusda, at Road End 07:28 11:53
Berneray, at Cnoc Gunna Rd End 07:29 11:54
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 07:30 11:55
Paible, at Sgoil Uibhist a Tuath 07:34 08:34 10:09 12:14 13:49 16:39 17:19
Bayhead, opp Post Office 07:35 08:35 10:10 12:15 13:50 16:40 17:20
Claddach Knockline Township (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 10:11 12:16 13:51 16:41 17:21
Claddach Kyles, at Committee Rd End 07:37 08:37 10:12 12:17 13:52 16:42 17:22
Claddach Kirkibost, opp Westford Inn 07:38 08:38 10:13 12:18 13:53 16:43 17:23
Claddach Kirkibost, opp Community Centre 07:40 08:40 10:15 12:20 13:55 16:45 17:25
Claddach Illeray Township (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 10:17 12:21 13:57 16:47 17:27
Clachan Junction (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 10:20 12:23 14:00 16:50 17:30
School Days Only School Days Only School Days Only
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

Outbound

Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 11:00 13:45
Lochmaddy, at Cearsabhagh 11:00 13:45
Lochmaddy, nr Royal Mail Depot 11:00 13:45
Lochmaddy, opp Youth Hostel 11:00 13:45
Lochmaddy, opp Tigh Dearg Hotel 11:00 13:46
Lochmaddy, opp Old Hospital Rd End 11:01 13:46
Strumore Junction (W-bound) 11:01 13:47
Langass, at Road End 11:07 13:56
Clachan Locheport Rd End (SW-bound) 11:09 13:59
Clachan Junction (N-bound) 08:45 11:10 12:25 14:00 16:50 17:35
Claddach Illeray Township (W-bound) 08:47 11:12 12:27 14:02 16:52 17:37
Claddach Kirkibost, at Community Centre 08:50 11:15 12:30 14:05 16:55 17:40
Claddach Kirkibost, at Westford Inn 08:51 11:16 12:31 14:06 16:56 17:41
Claddach Kyles, opp Committee Rd End 08:52 11:17 12:32 14:07 16:57 17:42
Claddach Knockline Township (W-bound) 08:53 11:18 12:33 14:08 16:58 17:43
Bayhead, at Post Office 08:55 14:10
Bayhead, at Post Office 09:20 11:20 12:35 14:15 17:00 17:45
Paible, opp Sgoil Uibhist a Tuath 09:20 11:20 12:35 14:15 17:00 17:45
Kyles Paible, at Road End 09:20 11:21 12:36 14:16 17:01 17:46
Knockline Township (W-bound) 09:20 11:22 12:37 14:17 17:02 17:47
Balemore Township (N-bound) 09:21 11:24 12:39 14:19 17:04 17:49
Knockintorran Township (N-bound) 09:21 11:25 12:40 14:20 17:05 17:50
Paiblesgarry Township (N-bound) 09:22 11:27 12:42 14:22 17:07 17:52
Paiblesgarry, at Road End 09:23 11:28 12:43 14:23 17:53
Balranald, at Road End 09:25 11:30 12:45 14:25 17:55
Hougharry, at Road End 09:26 11:31 12:46 14:26 17:56
Balranald, at RSPB Reserve 09:28 11:33 12:48 14:28 17:58
Hougharry Township (N-bound) 09:28 11:33 14:28 17:58
Tigharry Township (N-bound) 09:31 11:36 14:31 18:01
Tigharry, at Road End 09:31 11:36 14:31 18:01
Hosta, opp Road End 09:31 11:37 14:32 18:02
Balmartin Township (N-bound) 09:32 11:38 14:33 18:03
Scolpaig, at Road End 09:33 14:34 18:04
Griminish, at Road End 09:36 14:37 18:07
Claddach Vallay, at Road End 09:39 14:40 18:10
Malaclete, opp Committee Rd End 09:41 14:42 18:12
Malaclete, opp Struan Ruadh 09:42 12:33 13:18 14:43 18:13
Malaclete, at Machair Rd End 09:42 12:33 13:18 14:43 18:13
Middlequarter, at Road End 09:43 12:34 13:19 14:44 18:14
Sollas, opp Co-Op 09:44
Sollas, opp Co-Op 07:20 09:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:45 18:15
Sollas, at Creggan 07:20 09:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:45 18:15
Grenitote, at Road End 07:22 09:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:47 18:17
Grenitote Travel Depot (opp) 07:23 09:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:47 18:17
Ahmore Township (E-bound) 07:28 09:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:50 18:20
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (E-bound) 07:30 10:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 14:55 18:25
Lochportain Road End (S-bound) 14:56
Blashaval Township (S-bound) 14:59
Blashaval, at Minish Rd End 15:00
Strumore, at Sponish Rd End 15:01
Strumore Township (S-bound) 15:02
Trumisgarry, at Road End 07:30 14:15
Clachan Sands, at Road End 07:30 14:16
Clachan Sands, at Cemetery Rd End 07:31 14:17
Clachan Sands, at Clachan Farm Rd End 07:31 14:18
Newtonferry, at Newton House Rd End 07:32 14:20
Newtonferry, at Road End 07:33 14:21
Otternish, opp Road End 07:34 14:23
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (N-bound) 07:34 14:24
Strumore Junction (S-bound) 15:02
Lochmaddy, at Old Hospital Rd End 15:03
Lochmaddy, nr Tigh Dearg Hotel 15:03
Lochmaddy, at Youth Hostel 15:03
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 07:35 14:25
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 07:35 14:25
Berneray, opp Ardmaree Stores 07:35 14:25
Borve, at Road End 07:36 14:26
Berneray, opp Harbour Rd End 07:37 14:27
Berneray, at War Memorial 07:38 14:28
Brusda, at Road End 07:38 14:28
Berneray, at Cnoc Gunna Rd End 07:39 14:29
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 07:40 14:30 15:40 18:10
Berneray, opp Cnoc Gunna Rd End 07:40 15:40 18:10
Brusda, opp Road End 07:41 15:41 18:11
Berneray, opp War Memorial 07:41 15:41 18:11
Berneray, at Harbour Rd End 07:42 15:42 18:12
Borve, opp Road End 07:43 15:43 18:13
Berneray, at Ardmaree Stores 07:44 15:44 18:14
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (S-bound) 07:44 15:44 18:14
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 07:45 15:45 18:15
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 07:45 15:45 18:15
Otternish, at Road End 07:46 15:46 18:16
Lochmaddy, opp Royal Mail Depot 15:04
Newtonferry, opp Road End 07:48 15:48 18:18
Lochmaddy, opp Cearsabhagh 15:04
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 15:05
Newtonferry, opp Newton House Rd End 07:49 15:49 18:19
Clachan Sands, opp Clachan Farm Rd End 07:51 15:51 18:21
Clachan Sands, opp Cemetery Rd End 07:52 15:52 18:22
Clachan Sands, opp Road End 07:53 15:53 18:23
Trumisgarry, opp Road End 07:54 15:54 18:24
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (S-bound) 07:55 15:55 18:25
Lochportain Road End (S-bound) 15:56 18:26
Blashaval Township (S-bound) 15:59 18:29
Blashaval, at Minish Rd End 16:00 18:30
Strumore, at Sponish Rd End 16:01 18:31
Strumore Township (S-bound) 16:02 18:32
Strumore Junction (S-bound) 16:02 18:32
Lochmaddy, at Old Hospital Rd End 16:03 18:33
Lochmaddy, nr Tigh Dearg Hotel 16:03 18:33
Lochmaddy, at Youth Hostel 16:03 18:33
Lochmaddy, opp Royal Mail Depot 16:04 18:34
Lochmaddy, opp Cearsabhagh 16:04 18:34
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 16:05 18:35
School Days Only School Days Only
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

More information

Grenitote Travel