bustimes.org

W2 - MMI Stornoway - West Side circular clockwise

A bus service operated by Murdo MacIver

Inbound

Croir, at Township 18:20
Croir Road End (SW-bound) 18:21
Tobson Road End (S-bound) 18:22
Tobson, at Township 18:25
Tobson Road End (E-bound) 18:28
Valasay, opp Road End 18:31
Hacklete, at Township 18:35
Valasay, at Road End 18:46
Breaclete, at Village 18:55
Breaclete Heath Park (S-bound) 18:55
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (S-bound) 19:00
Kirkibost, opp Dun Innes Rd End 19:00
Kirkibost, at Township 19:01
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes Rd End 19:01
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (W-bound) 19:01
Barraglom Township (W-bound) 19:04
Barraglom, at Road End 19:05
Earshader, opp Road End 19:06
Crulivig Township (S-bound) 19:08
Lundale Township (S-bound) 19:09
Lundale, at Bernera Junction 19:13
Linshader, at Road End 19:14
Garynahine, at Springcorrie 19:17
Callanish South Rd End (N-bound) 19:18
Callanish, at North Rd End 19:18
Breasclete, at School 19:20
Callanish, opp North Rd End 19:21
Callanish South Rd End (S-bound) 19:23
Garynahine, opp Springcorrie 19:24
Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 19:25
Lochganvich, at Post Box 19:33
Achmore, at Pentland Road End 19:34
Achmore, opp Bus Shelter 19:35
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 19:40
Grimshader, opp Road End 19:45
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 19:47
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 19:48
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 19:49
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 19:49
Marybank Quarry (opp) 19:50
Marybank Lodge (opp) 19:51
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 19:52
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 19:52
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 19:53
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 19:54
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 19:54
Stornoway, at Bus Station 19:55
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Outbound

More information