bustimes.org

W2 - GAL Stornoway - West Side circular clockwise

A bus service operated by Galson Motors

Inbound

Barvas Junction (W-bound) 19:50 22:00
Brue Road End (N-bound) 22:03
Brue, at Number 22 22:03
Brue, at Telephone Kiosk 22:04
Brue, at Turning Point 22:06
Brue, opp Telephone Kiosk 22:06
Brue, opp Number 22 22:07
Brue Road End (W-bound) 19:53 22:08
Arnol, opp East Rd End 19:56 22:11
Arnol, opp Telephone Kiosk 19:57 22:12
Arnol, opp West Rd End 19:57 22:12
N Bragar Village (W-bound) 20:00 22:15
S Bragar, opp Pairc an Duin 20:01 22:16
N Shawbost, opp Shawbost Inn 20:02 22:17
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (W-bound) 20:03 22:18
Shawbost Park Rd End (W-bound) 20:04 22:19
Shawbost, nr School 20:05 22:20
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (W-bound) 20:06 22:21
S Shawbost, opp Norse Mill 20:06 22:21
Dalbeg, opp Road End 20:08 22:23
Dalmore, opp Road End 20:11 22:26
Park Carloway, at Carloway FC 20:12 22:27
Upper Carloway, opp Parkview 20:13 22:28
Upper Carloway, opp Windygates 20:13 22:28
Upper Carloway, at Number 32 20:13 22:28
Upper Carloway, opp Number 14 20:13 22:29
Upper Carloway, opp Number 2 20:14 22:29
Garenin, opp Uraghag 20:14 22:30
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (W-bound) 20:14 22:30
Garenin, at Number 25 22:31
Garenin, at Car Park 22:32
Garenin, opp Number 25 22:33
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound) 20:15 22:34
Borrowston, opp Road End 20:16 22:35
Knock Carloway, at Creaganan Gorm 20:17 22:37
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 20:18 22:38
Knock Carloway, at The Brooks 20:18 22:38
Knock Carloway, at Number 26 20:19 22:39
Knock Carloway, opp Lios na Glibe 20:19 22:39
Carloway Bridge (S-bound) 20:20 22:40
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (W-bound) 20:20 22:41
Kirivick, at Bus Shelter 20:21 22:43
Kirivick, opp Goban Road End 20:22 22:45
Doune Carloway, opp Road End 20:23 22:46
Doune Carloway, opp Doune Braes Hotel 22:47
Tolstachaolais, opp North Rd End 22:50

Outbound

More information