Skip to main content
bustimes.org
Map
Search
Home
Scotland
Murdo MacIver
W2A - Carloway - Feeder service
A bus service operated by
Murdo MacIver
Close map
Timetable
Map
Thursday 28 March 2024
Friday 29 March 2024
Monday 1 April 2024
Tuesday 2 April 2024
Wednesday 3 April 2024
Thursday 4 April 2024
Friday 5 April 2024
Monday 8 April 2024
Tuesday 9 April 2024
Wednesday 10 April 2024
Thursday 11 April 2024
Friday 12 April 2024
Monday 15 April 2024
Tuesday 16 April 2024
Wednesday 17 April 2024
Thursday 18 April 2024
Show all stops
Doune Carloway, at Road End
08:20
Kirivick, at Goban Road End
08:21
Kirivick, opp Bus Shelter
08:23
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (E-bound)
08:26
Carloway Bridge (N-bound)
08:28
13:50
16:25
16:45
Knock Carloway, at Lios na Glibe
08:28
13:50
16:25
16:45
Shawbost, at School
15:00
South Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (W-bound)
15:01
Knock Carloway, opp Number 26
08:29
13:50
16:26
16:45
Knock Carloway, opp The Brooks
08:29
13:51
16:26
16:46
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive
08:31
13:52
16:28
16:47
Knock Carloway, opp Creaganan Gorm
08:31
13:52
16:28
16:47
Borrowston, at Road End
08:31
13:52
16:29
16:47
Borrowston, at Township
08:31
13:53
16:31
16:48
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (N-bound)
08:32
13:54
16:49
Borrowston, opp Road End
16:31
Park Carloway, opp Medical Practice
16:31
Garenin, at Number 25
08:32
13:54
16:49
Garenin, at Car Park
08:34
13:56
16:51
Garenin, opp Number 25
08:34
13:56
16:51
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound)
08:35
13:56
16:52
Garenin, at Uraghag
08:35
13:56
16:52
Upper Carloway, at Number 2
08:36
13:57
16:52
Upper Carloway, at Number 14
08:37
13:57
16:53
Upper Carloway, opp Number 32
08:37
13:57
16:53
Upper Carloway, at Windygates
08:38
13:58
16:54
Upper Carloway, at Parkview
08:38
13:58
16:54
Park Carloway, opp Carloway FC
08:38
13:59
16:31
16:55
South Shawbost, opp Norse Mill
15:02
Dalbeg, opp Road End
15:05
Dalmore, at Road End
08:38
13:59
15:06
16:32
16:56
Dalmore Township (N-bound)
08:38
13:59
15:06
16:32
16:56
Dalmore, at Cemetery
07:25
08:39
13:31
14:00
15:07
16:33
16:33
16:57
Dalmore Township (S-bound)
07:25
08:39
13:31
14:00
15:07
16:34
Dalmore, opp Road End
07:29
08:39
13:35
15:08
16:38
Dalbeg, at Road End
08:40
14:02
South Shawbost, at Norse Mill
08:42
South Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (E-bound)
08:44
Park Carloway, at Carloway FC
07:31
13:37
15:09
16:42
Park Carloway, at Medical Practice
16:43
Shawbost, opp School
08:45
Shawbost, at Old School
08:45
Shawbost Park Rd End (E-bound)
08:45
North Shawbost Carnan Rd End (E-bound)
08:46
North Shawbost, at Shawbost Inn
08:47
South Bragar, at Pairc an Duin
08:49
Upper Carloway, opp Parkview
07:32
13:38
15:09
Upper Carloway, opp Windygates
07:33
13:39
15:10
Upper Carloway, at Number 32
07:33
13:39
15:10
Upper Carloway, opp Number 14
07:33
13:39
15:10
Upper Carloway, opp Number 2
07:34
13:39
15:10
Garenin, opp Uraghag
07:35
13:40
15:11
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (W-bound)
07:35
13:40
15:11
Garenin, at Number 25
07:36
13:40
15:11
South Bragar, at Bus Shelter
08:50
Garenin, at Car Park
07:37
13:41
15:12
North Bragar Village (E-bound)
08:50
Garenin, opp Number 25
07:38
13:42
15:13
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound)
07:39
13:43
15:14
Bragar, at Old School
08:51
Borrowston, at Township
07:41
13:44
15:15
Borrowston, opp Road End
07:43
13:45
15:15
South Bragar, opp Pairc an Duin
08:52
North Shawbost, opp Shawbost Inn
08:53
North Shawbost Carnan Rd End (W-bound)
08:53
Shawbost Park Rd End (W-bound)
08:54
Shawbost, nr School
08:54
Shawbost, at School
08:55
Knock Carloway, at Creaganan Gorm
07:45
13:46
15:16
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive
07:46
13:47
15:17
Knock Carloway, at The Brooks
07:47
13:48
15:17
Knock Carloway, at Number 26
07:47
13:48
15:18
Knock Carloway, opp Lios na Glibe
07:48
13:49
15:18
Carloway Bridge (S-bound)
07:49
13:50
15:19
16:45
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (W-bound)
15:25
Kirivick, at Bus Shelter
15:25
Kirivick, opp Goban Road End
15:25
Doune Carloway, opp Road End
15:26
School days only
School days only
Timetable data from
the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Timetable on the Traveline Scotland website