bustimes.org

W2A - Carloway - Feeder service

A bus service operated by Murdo MacIver

Shawbost, at School 15:00
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (W-bound) 15:01
S Shawbost, opp Norse Mill 15:02
Dalbeg, opp Road End 15:05
Dalmore Township (N-bound) 15:06
Dalmore, at Cemetery 07:25 13:31 15:07 16:33
Dalmore Township (S-bound) 07:25 13:31 15:07 16:34
Dalmore, opp Road End 07:29 13:35 15:08 16:39
Park Carloway, at Carloway FC 07:31 13:37 15:09 16:42
Upper Carloway, opp Parkview 07:32 13:38 15:09
Upper Carloway, opp Windygates 07:33 13:39 15:10
Upper Carloway, at Number 32 07:33 13:39 15:10
Upper Carloway, opp Number 14 07:33 13:39 15:10
Upper Carloway, opp Number 2 07:34 13:39 15:10
Doune Carloway, at Road End 08:20
Park Carloway, at Medical Practice 16:43
Kirivick, at Goban Road End 08:21
Kirivick, opp Bus Shelter 08:23
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (E-bound) 08:25
Carloway Bridge (N-bound) 08:28 13:50 16:25 16:45
Knock Carloway, at Lios na Glibe 08:28 13:50 16:25 16:45
Knock Carloway, opp Number 26 08:29 13:50 16:26 16:45
Knock Carloway, opp The Brooks 08:30 13:51 16:27 16:46
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 08:31 13:52 16:28 16:47
Knock Carloway, opp Creaganan Gorm 08:31 13:52 16:28 16:47
Garenin, opp Uraghag 07:35 13:40 15:11
Borrowston, at Road End 08:31 13:52 16:29 16:47
Borrowston, at Township 08:31 13:53 16:31 16:48
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (W-bound) 07:35 13:40 15:11
Borrowston, opp Road End 16:31
Park Carloway, opp Medical Practice 16:31
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (N-bound) 08:32 13:54 16:49
Garenin, at Number 25 07:36 08:32 13:40 13:54 15:11 16:49
Garenin, at Car Park 07:37 08:34 13:41 13:56 15:12 16:51
Garenin, opp Number 25 07:38 08:34 13:42 13:56 15:13 16:51
Garenin Uraghag Rd End (S-bound) 07:39 08:35 13:43 13:56 15:14 16:52
Garenin, at Uraghag 08:35 13:56 16:52
Upper Carloway, at Number 2 08:36 13:57 16:52
Upper Carloway, at Number 14 08:37 13:57 16:53
Upper Carloway, opp Number 32 08:37 13:57 16:53
Upper Carloway, at Windygates 08:38 13:58 16:54
Upper Carloway, at Parkview 08:38 13:58 16:54
Park Carloway, opp Carloway FC 08:38 13:58 16:31 16:54
Borrowston, at Township 07:41 13:44 15:15
Dalmore, at Road End 08:38 13:58 16:32 16:55
Borrowston, opp Road End 07:43 13:45 15:15
Dalmore Township (N-bound) 08:38 13:59 16:32 16:56
Dalmore, at Cemetery 08:39 14:00 16:33 16:57
Dalmore Township (S-bound) 08:39 14:00
Dalbeg, at Road End 08:40 14:02
S Shawbost, at Norse Mill 08:42
S Shawbost Grinnivat Road End (E-bound) 08:44
Shawbost, opp School 08:45
Shawbost, at Old School 08:45
Shawbost Park Rd End (E-bound) 08:45
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (E-bound) 08:46
N Shawbost, at Shawbost Inn 08:47
S Bragar, at Pairc an Duin 08:49
S Bragar, at Bus Shelter 08:50
N Bragar Village (E-bound) 08:50
Bragar, at Old School 08:51
S Bragar, opp Pairc an Duin 08:52
N Shawbost, opp Shawbost Inn 08:53
N Shawbost Carnan Rd End (W-bound) 08:53
Shawbost Park Rd End (W-bound) 08:54
Shawbost, nr School 08:54
Knock Carloway, at Creaganan Gorm 07:45 13:46 15:16
Shawbost, at School 08:55
Knock Carloway, at Pentland Drive 07:46 13:47 15:17
Knock Carloway, at The Brooks 07:46 13:47 15:17
Knock Carloway, at Number 26 07:47 13:48 15:18
Knock Carloway, opp Lios na Glibe 07:48 13:49 15:18
Carloway Bridge (S-bound) 07:49 13:50 15:19 16:45
Knock Carloway Piper's Hill (W-bound) 15:20
Kirivick, at Bus Shelter 15:23
Kirivick, opp Goban Road End 15:24
Doune Carloway, opp Road End 15:26
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator
School Days Only School Days Only

More information