Bus Times

W3 - Meppershall - Gravenhurst - Shillington - Stondon - Meppershall - Henlow - Stotfold - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Meppershall - Gravenhurst - Shillington - Stondon - Meppershall - Henlow - Stotfold - Biggleswade

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 09:00
Campton, opp Rectory Road 09:05
Upper Gravenhurst, opp The Glebe 09:09
Upper Gravenhurst, o/s Methodist Chapel 09:10
Upper Gravenhurst, opp St Giles' Church 09:10
Upper Gravenhurst, opp Parkside 09:10
Upper Gravenhurst, opp Lower School 09:11
Upper Gravenhurst, o/s St Giles' Church 09:11
Shillington Woodmer End (S-bound) 09:15
Shillington Hillfoot End (S-bound) 09:15
Shillington, opp Hillside Road 09:15
Shillington, o/s Bells Close 09:17
Shillington, o/s Wheelwright Close 09:17
Shillington, adj Marshalls Avenue 09:18
Shillington Marquis Hill (E-bound) 09:19
Lower Stondon, o/s Post Office 09:23
Upper Stondon, opp Stondon Lower School 09:24
Upper Stondon, opp All Saints' Church 09:24
Upper Stondon Meppershall Road (W-bound) 09:24
Upper Stondon, opp Chapel Road 09:26
Meppershall Rectory Road (W-bound) 09:26
Meppershall, opp Lower School 09:27
Meppershall, opp Gregory Close 09:27
Meppershall, adj Fowlers Drive 09:27
Meppershall, adj Post Office 09:28
Meppershall, adj Village Hall 09:28
Meppershall, opp Orchard Close 09:29
New Meppershall Care Home (adj) 09:29
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 09:30
Clifton Park (adj) 09:34
Clifton, adj The Joint 09:35
Clifton Broad Street (SE-bound) 09:35
Henlow, opp Manor Road 09:36
Henlow The Crown - West (E-bound) 09:37
Stotfold, opp Pix Road 09:43
Stotfold, opp Recreation Ground 09:43
Stotfold, opp Hallworth Drive 09:44
Stotfold, opp Meadow Way 09:45
Stotfold, opp Jasmine Court 09:46
Stotfold, adj Regent Court 09:47
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 10:05
Kitelands, opp Dunton Lane 10:05
Biggleswade, adj Kitelands Road 10:06
Biggleswade, o/s Yorkshire Grey PH 10:07
Biggleswade, adj Elm Road 10:07
New Town, adj Baptist Church 10:08
Biggleswade, o/s Asda 10:10
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:10
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:11
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 10:13
Operates on Mondays only
Stops at/starts from Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, on request

Biggleswade - Stotfold - Henlow - Meppershall - Stondon - Shillington - Gravenhurst - Meppershall

Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 11:57
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 11:58
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 11:59
Biggleswade, o/s Asda 12:00
New Town, opp Baptist Church 12:00
Biggleswade, adj Bygraves Garage 12:01
Biggleswade, opp Kitelands Road 12:02
Biggleswade, opp Yorkshire Grey PH 12:03
Kitelands, adj Dunton Lane 12:04
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 12:05
Stotfold, opp Regent Court 12:23s
Stotfold, adj Jasmine Court 12:24s
Stotfold, adj Meadow Way 12:24s
Stotfold, adj Hallworth Drive 12:25s
Stotfold, adj Recreation Ground 12:26s
Stotfold, adj Pix Road 12:27s
Henlow The Crown - West (W-bound) 12:33s
Henlow, adj Manor Road 12:33s
Clifton Broad Street (NW-bound) 12:34s
Clifton, opp The Joint 12:35s
Clifton Park (adj) 12:36s
New Meppershall Care Home (opp) 12:39s
Meppershall, adj Orchard Close 12:41s
Meppershall, opp Village Hall 12:41s
Meppershall, opp Post Office 12:42s
Meppershall, opp Fowlers Drive 12:42s
Meppershall, adj Gregory Close 12:42s
Meppershall, o/s Lower School 12:43s
Meppershall Rectory Road (E-bound) 12:43s
Upper Stondon, adj Chapel Road 12:44s
Upper Stondon Meppershall Road (E-bound) 12:44s
Upper Stondon, o/s All Saints' Church 12:45s
Lower Stondon, o/s Stondon Lower School 12:46s
Lower Stondon, opp Post Office 12:47s
Shillington Marquis Hill (W-bound) 12:50s
Shillington, opp Marshalls Avenue 12:50s
Shillington, opp Wheelwright Close 12:50s
Shillington, opp Bells Close 12:51s
Shillington, adj Hillside Road 12:51s
Shillington Hillfoot End (N-bound) 12:52s
Shillington Woodmer End (N-bound) 12:53s
Upper Gravenhurst, opp St Giles' Church 12:54s
Upper Gravenhurst, opp Parkside 12:55s
Upper Gravenhurst, opp Lower School 12:56s
Upper Gravenhurst, o/s St Giles' Church 12:58s
Upper Gravenhurst, opp Methodist Chapel 13:00s
Upper Gravenhurst, adj The Glebe 13:00s
Campton, adj Rectory Road 13:02s
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 13:05
Operates on Mondays only
Stops at/starts from Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, on request

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Wanderbus