bustimes.org

W32 - Castlebay - Barra

A bus service operated by MacNeil Coaches

Castlebay, at Post Office 13:20
Castlebay, at Co-Op 08:30 10:18 13:21 16:30
Castlebay, at Horve Rd End 08:30 10:18 13:21
Castlebay, opp School 10:19 13:21
Castlebay Horve Road (W-bound) 08:30
Castlebay, opp Horve Rd End 10:19
Castlebay, at Co-Op 10:20
Castlebay, at Hospital Rd End 08:30
Castlebay, at The Square 10:20 16:30
Castlebay, at Fire Station 08:31
Castlebay, at Post Office 10:22 16:31
Castlebay, at Post Office 06:25 10:25 16:35
Castlebay, at Craigard Hotel 06:25 10:25 16:36
Castlebay, opp Ledaig Rd End 06:25 10:25 16:36
Castlebay, opp Garrygall Rd End 06:25 10:25 16:36
Castlebay, at Glen Rd End 06:25 10:26 16:37
Brevig Allt Cruachain (E-bound) 06:26 10:28 16:38
Brevig, at Number 137 06:26 10:29 16:39
Brevig, opp Road End 06:26 10:30 16:40
Leanish, at Cnoc a' Chonaisg 06:27 10:30 16:40
Earsary Township (N-bound) 06:27 10:31 16:41
Craigston, at Road End 10:09
Rhulios Township (N-bound) 06:28 10:31 16:42
Balnabodach Township (N-bound) 06:28 10:32 16:44
Borve Road End (SW-bound) 10:10
Balnabodach, at Northbay House 06:29 10:33 16:47
Borve Township (E-bound) 10:10
Bogach Bruernish Rd End (N-bound) 06:29 10:33 16:48
Bruernish, opp Junction 10:34
Bruernish, at Turning Point 06:30 10:35
Bruernish, at Junction 06:30 10:35
Bogach Bruernish Rd End (W-bound) 10:38
Bogach, at Heath Bank Hotel 06:31 10:38 16:48
Bayherivagh, opp St Barr's Crescent 06:31 10:39 16:49
Bayherivagh, opp Church 06:31 10:40 16:50
Northbay Junction (NW-bound) 06:31 10:40 16:50
Castlebay, at St Brendans Rd End 06:35 08:31 13:21
Castlebay, at Vatersay Rd End 06:35 08:31 13:22
Tangasdale Township (N-bound) 06:36 08:33 13:23
Tangasdale, at Isle of Barra Hotel 06:37 08:34 13:24
Borve Road End (NE-bound) 06:37 08:35 13:24
Borve Township (E-bound) 13:24
Borve, at Turning Point 06:38 10:11 13:25
Borve Township (W-bound) 06:38 10:11
Craigston, opp Road End 06:39 08:36 13:26
Borve Road End (NW-bound) 10:11
Allasdale, opp South Rd End 06:39 08:37 13:27
Tangasdale, opp Isle of Barra Hotel 10:12
Allasdale, opp North Rd End 06:40 08:37 13:27
Tangasdale Township (S-bound) 10:12
Castlebay, opp Vatersay Rd End 10:13
Castlebay, opp St Brendans Rd End 10:13
Castlebay, at School 10:14
Castlebay, opp Horve Rd End 10:14
Cuier, at Cuidhir House 06:40 08:39 13:29
Cuier, opp Bus Shelter 06:40 08:39 13:29
Cleat Road End (E-bound) 06:41 08:40 13:30
Northbay Junction (SE-bound) 06:42 08:43 13:33
Bayherivagh, at Church 06:43 08:44 13:34
Northbay Junction (NW-bound) 08:44 13:34
Ardveenish, opp Road End 06:43 08:45 10:41 13:35 16:51
Airdmhor Road End (N-bound) 06:43 08:47 10:42 13:37 16:53
Eoligarry, nr Airport Terminal 10:45 13:39
Airdmhor Township (E-bound) 06:44 08:48 10:48 13:39
Airdmhor, at Ferry Terminal 06:45 10:50
Airdmhor, at Ferry Terminal 08:50 10:55 13:40
Airdmhor Township (W-bound) 08:51 10:56 13:41
Airdmhor Road End (W-bound) 08:52 10:57 13:42
Eoligarry, opp Airport Terminal 08:55 11:00 13:45 16:55
Eoligarry, opp Cialla 08:57 11:02 13:47 16:56
Eoligarry, opp Jetty Rd End 08:57 11:02 13:48 16:56
Eoligarry, at Cemetery Rd End 08:57 11:02 13:48 16:57
Eoligarry Cille Bharra Rd End (E-bound) 08:57 11:02 13:49 16:57
Eoligarry, opp Cille Bharra 11:03 13:50
Eoligarry, opp Cille Bharra 08:58 11:30 14:20 16:58
Eoligarry, opp Cemetery 08:59 11:30 14:20 16:58
Eoligarry, at Cialla 09:02 11:31 14:22 16:59
Eoligarry, nr Airport Terminal 11:32 14:23
Eoligarry, nr Airport Terminal 09:04 11:35 14:30 17:00
Airdmhor Road End (S-bound) 09:06 11:37 14:32 17:01
Airdmhor Township (E-bound) 11:37 14:32 17:02
Airdmhor, at Ferry Terminal 17:05
Airdmhor, at Ferry Terminal 11:38 14:33 17:15 19:00
Airdmhor Township (W-bound) 11:38 14:33 17:16 19:00
Airdmhor Road End (W-bound) 11:38 14:33 17:17 19:01
Ardveenish, at Road End 09:08 11:39 14:34 17:19 19:01
Northbay Junction (SW-bound) 09:08 11:39 14:34 17:19 19:02
Bayherivagh, at Church 09:09 11:40 14:35 17:20 19:02
Northbay Junction (NW-bound) 11:40 14:35 17:20
Cleat Road End (W-bound) 11:44 14:39 17:24
Bayherivagh, at St Barr's Crescent 09:09 19:02
Cuier, at Bus Shelter 11:44 14:39 17:24
Bogach, opp Heath Bank Hotel 09:10 19:02
Cuier, opp Cuidhir House 11:44 14:39 17:24
Bogach Bruernish Rd End (S-bound) 09:10 19:02
Bruernish, opp Junction 09:12 19:03
Bruernish, at Turning Point 09:13 19:03
Allasdale, at North Rd End 11:46 14:41 17:26
Bruernish, at Junction 09:13
Bogach Bruernish Rd End (W-bound) 09:14
Allasdale, at South Rd End 11:46 14:41 17:26
Craigston, at Road End 11:48 14:43 17:28
Balnabodach, opp Northbay House 09:15 19:04
Balnabodach Township (S-bound) 09:16 19:05
Rhulios Township (S-bound) 09:18 19:06
Earsary Township (S-bound) 09:19 19:06
Leanish, opp Cnoc a' Chonaisg 09:20 19:07
Brevig, at Road End 09:22 19:07
Borve Road End (SW-bound) 11:49 14:44 17:29
Brevig, opp Number 137 09:22 19:07
Brevig Allt Cruachain (W-bound) 09:22 19:08
Castlebay, opp Glen Rd End 09:24 19:09
Castlebay, at Garrygall Rd End 09:24 19:09
Castlebay, at Ledaig Rd End 09:24 19:09
Castlebay, opp Craigard Hotel 09:24 19:09
Cleat Road End (W-bound) 19:13
Cuier, at Bus Shelter 19:13
Cuier, opp Cuidhir House 19:13
Allasdale, at North Rd End 19:14
Allasdale, at South Rd End 19:14
Craigston, at Road End 19:15
Borve Road End (SW-bound) 19:15
Borve Township (E-bound) 19:15
Borve, at Turning Point 19:16
Tangasdale, opp Isle of Barra Hotel 11:51 14:45 17:30 19:17
Tangasdale Township (S-bound) 11:52 14:45 17:30 19:18
Castlebay, opp Vatersay Rd End 11:55 14:45 17:30 19:18
Castlebay, opp St Brendans Rd End 11:56 14:45 17:30 19:19
Castlebay, at School 11:57 14:46 17:31 19:19
Castlebay, opp Fire Station 11:57 14:46 17:31
Castlebay, opp Hospital Rd End 11:58 14:47 17:32
Castlebay Horve Road (E-bound) 11:58 14:47 17:32
Castlebay, opp Horve Rd End 11:58 14:47 17:32 19:19
Castlebay, at Co-Op 09:25 10:15 11:59 14:48 17:33 19:19
Castlebay, at The Square 09:25 11:59 14:48 17:33 19:19
Castlebay, at Post Office 09:27 12:00 14:49 17:34 19:20
Castlebay, at Horve Rd End 09:27
Castlebay, opp School 09:28
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

More information