Bus Times

W5 - Meppershall - Shefford - Clifton - Henlow - Langford - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Wanderbus

Meppershall - Shefford - Clifton - Henlow - Langford - Biggleswade

Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 13:35
New Meppershall Care Home (opp) 13:37
Meppershall, adj Orchard Close 13:38
Meppershall, opp Village Hall 13:39
Meppershall, opp Orchard Close 13:40
New Meppershall Care Home (adj) 13:40
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 13:41
Shefford, opp Queen Elizabeth Close 13:41
Shefford, adj Fire Station 13:42
Shefford, adj Purcell Way 13:43
Shefford, o/s The Steamer 13:44
Shefford, o/s Southfields House 13:45
Shefford, opp Samuel Whitbread School 13:45
Clifton, opp Knolls Way 13:47
Clifton, opp The Post Office 13:48
Clifton Park (adj) 13:49
Clifton, adj The Joint 13:51
Clifton Broad Street (SE-bound) 13:52
Henlow, opp Manor Road 13:53
Henlow The Crown - West (E-bound) 13:54
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 13:55
Henlow, opp Park Lane 13:55
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 13:56
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 13:56
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 13:58
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 107) 13:58
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 14:00
Langford, opp Common Road 14:00
Langford, opp Southland Rise 14:00
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 14:01
Langford, adj Bentley Close 14:01
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 14:01
Langford, opp Windsor Way 14:02
Langford, opp Prospect Road 14:02
Langford, adj Pound Close 14:02
Langford, opp Lower School 14:03
Langford, opp East Road 14:03
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 14:05
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 14:05
Holme Mills, adj Broom Turn 14:06
Biggleswade, opp Eldon Way 14:08
Biggleswade, adj Kayser Court 14:08
Biggleswade, opp Blunham Road 14:09
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 14:10
Biggleswade, o/s Asda 14:11
New Town, opp Baptist Church 14:11
Biggleswade, adj Bygraves Garage 14:11
Biggleswade, opp Yorkshire Grey PH 14:12
Biggleswade, opp Kitelands Road 14:12
Kitelands, adj Dunton Lane 14:12
Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 14:13
Operates 2nd and 4th Friday each month

Biggleswade - Langford - Henlow - Clifton - Shefford - Meppershall

Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 16:00
Biggleswade Montgomery Way (S-bound) 16:00
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 16:00
Kitelands, opp Dunton Lane 16:01
Biggleswade, adj Kitelands Road 16:02
Biggleswade, o/s Yorkshire Grey PH 16:02
Biggleswade, adj Elm Road 16:03
New Town, adj Baptist Church 16:04
Biggleswade, o/s Asda 16:05
Biggleswade, adj Blunham Road 16:06s
Biggleswade, opp Kayser Court 16:06s
Biggleswade, adj Eldon Way 16:07s
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 16:09s
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 16:10s
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 16:10s
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 16:11s
Langford, adj East Road 16:12s
Langford, adj Lower School 16:13s
Langford, opp Pound Close 16:13s
Langford, adj Prospect Road 16:13s
Langford, adj Windsor Way 16:14s
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 16:14s
Langford, opp Bentley Close 16:14s
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 16:15s
Langford, adj Southland Rise 16:15s
Langford, adj Common Road 16:15s
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 16:16s
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 111) 16:17s
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 16:18s
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 16:19s
Henlow, opp War Memorial 16:20s
Henlow, adj Park Lane 16:20s
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 16:21s
Henlow The Crown - West (W-bound) 16:21s
Henlow, adj Manor Road 16:22s
Clifton Broad Street (NW-bound) 16:24s
Clifton, opp The Joint 16:24s
Clifton Park (adj) 16:26s
Clifton, o/s The Post Office 16:28s
Clifton, adj Knolls Way 16:28s
Shefford, o/s Samuel Whitbread School 16:30s
Shefford, o/s Southfields House 16:31s
Shefford, opp The Steamer 16:31s
Shefford, opp Purcell Way 16:32s
Shefford, opp Fire Station 16:34s
Shefford, adj Queen Elizabeth Close 16:34s
New Meppershall Care Home (opp) 16:35s
Meppershall, adj Orchard Close 16:36s
Meppershall, opp Village Hall 16:37s
Meppershall, opp Orchard Close 16:37s
New Meppershall Care Home (adj) 16:38s
Meppershall, adj Polehanger Farm 16:40
Operates 2nd and 4th Friday each month

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Wanderbus