bustimes.org

W8 - LMT Stornoway - North Lochs

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Inbound

Ranish, at Bus Shelter 06:55 08:00 09:50 12:25 15:15 16:25
Ranish, at Meeting House Rd End 06:55 08:00 09:50 12:25 15:15 16:25
Ranish, opp Number 29 06:55 08:00 09:50 12:26 15:16 16:25
Ranish, opp Number 32 06:56 08:01 09:51 12:27 15:17 16:26
Fidigarry, opp Road End 06:56 08:01 09:51 12:28 15:17 16:27
Fidigarry, opp Old School 06:57 08:02 09:52
Fidigarry, at Druim An Aoil 06:58 08:03 09:53
Fidigarry, at Old School 06:59 08:04 09:54
Crossbost, at Firehill 07:02 08:07 09:57 12:30
Crossbost, at Road End 07:04 08:09 09:59 12:32 15:19 16:28
Crossbost, opp Grimshader Rd End 07:04 08:09 09:59 12:32 15:19 16:28
Crossbost Cnoc Mairi (W-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:59 12:32 15:19 16:28
Crossbost, at Church Rd End 07:05 08:10 10:00 12:33 15:20 16:29
Leurbost Number 57 (N-bound) 07:05 08:10 10:00 12:33 15:20 16:29
Leurbost, at Cnoc a' Chotain Rd End 07:06 08:11 10:01 12:34 15:21 16:30
Leurbost, opp Church Rd End 07:06 08:11 10:01 12:34 15:21 16:30
Leurbost, opp Campbell Pl Rd End 07:07 08:12 10:02 12:35 15:22 16:31
Leurbost, opp Community Centre Rd End 07:08 08:13 10:03 12:36 15:23 16:32
Leurbost, opp MacDonald Gardens 07:08 08:13 10:03 12:36 15:23 16:32
Leurbost, at Corran View 07:09 08:14 10:04 12:37 15:24 16:33
Leurbost, at Number 69 07:10 08:15 10:05 12:38 15:25 16:34
Leurbost New Holdings (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 10:05 12:38 15:25 16:34
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 07:12 08:17 10:07 12:40 15:27 16:36
Leurbost, at Sgoil nan Loch 08:20 15:30
Grimshader, opp Road End 07:16 08:21 10:11 12:44 15:31 16:40
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 07:17 08:23 10:12 12:45 15:33 16:41
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 07:18 08:25 10:13 12:45 15:34 16:41
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 07:19 08:26 10:13 12:46 15:35 16:42
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 07:19 08:26 10:14 12:46 15:35 16:42
Marybank Quarry (opp) 07:20 08:28 10:15 12:47 15:36 16:43
Marybank Lodge (opp) 07:21 08:29 10:15 12:47 15:37 16:43
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 07:22 08:31 15:38
Marybank Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:15 12:47 16:43
Maryhill, opp Number 1 10:16
Maryhill, at Number 13 10:16
Maryhill, at Turning Point 10:17
Maryhill, opp Number 13 10:17
Maryhill, at Number 1 10:18
Marybank, at Airidhean Ur 10:18 12:47 16:43
Marybank, at Number 7 10:19 12:48 16:44
New Valley, opp Number 67 10:20 12:49 16:45
New Valley, at Brae Road Top 10:22 12:51
New Valley, at Brae Road 10:23 12:52 16:48
Guershader Road End (E-bound) 10:23 12:52 16:48
Laxdale Lane (opp) 16:49
Guershader Village (S-bound) 10:24 12:53
Cearns, at Bus Shelter 10:24
Stornoway, at Stile Walk 10:25
Cearns, opp Taransay Court 12:53
Cearns, opp St Kilda Court 12:54
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 12:54 16:49
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 07:22 08:31 15:39
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 12:55 16:49
Stornoway, at Urquhart Gardens 10:26
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:23 08:33 10:27 12:56 15:40 16:50
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:24 08:34 10:29 12:57 15:40 16:51
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:24 08:35 10:31 12:59 15:41 16:51
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 08:37
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:25 08:40 10:32 13:00 15:42 16:52
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
School Days Only School Days Only

Outbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:30 09:15 11:40 14:30 15:45 18:00
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 15:47
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 15:50
Stornoway, opp Church Street 07:30 09:15 11:40 14:30 18:00
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 07:31 09:17 11:42 14:32 18:02
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 07:31 09:18 11:43 14:33 15:51 18:03
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 07:32 15:52
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 07:33 15:53
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 09:20 11:45 14:34 18:04
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 09:21 11:46 14:35 18:05
Cearns, at St Kilda Court 09:21 11:46 14:35 18:05
Cearns, at Taransay Court 09:22 11:47 14:36 18:06
Guershader Village (N-bound) 09:23 11:48 14:37 18:07
Guershader Road End (N-bound) 09:23 11:48 14:37 18:07
New Valley, opp Brae Road 09:24 11:49 14:38 18:08
New Valley, at Brae Road Top 14:39 18:09
New Valley, at Number 67 09:25 11:50 14:41 18:11
Marybank, opp Number 7 09:27 11:52 14:43 18:13
Marybank, opp Airidhean Ur 09:27 11:52 14:43 18:13
Maryhill, opp Number 1 14:43 18:13
Maryhill, at Number 13 14:44 18:14
Maryhill, at Turning Point 14:45 18:15
Marybank Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 09:27 11:52 14:46 18:16
Marybank Lodge (at) 07:34 09:27 11:52 14:46 15:54 18:16
Marybank Quarry (at) 07:35 09:28 11:52 14:46 15:55 18:16
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 07:37 09:29 11:53 14:47 15:56 18:17
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 07:37 09:29 11:53 14:48 15:57 18:18
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 07:38 09:29 11:54 14:48 15:58 18:18
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 07:39 09:30 11:54 14:49 15:59 18:19
Grimshader, at Road End 07:42 09:32 11:56 14:51 16:02 18:21
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 07:45 09:36 11:57 14:52 16:05 18:24
Leurbost New Holdings (E-bound) 07:45 09:36 11:58 14:53 16:05 18:24
Leurbost, opp Number 69 07:46 09:37 11:58 14:53 16:06 18:25
Leurbost, opp Corran View 07:47 09:38 11:59 14:54 16:07 18:26
Leurbost, at MacDonald Gardens 07:47 09:38 12:00 14:55 16:07 18:26
Leurbost, at Community Centre Rd End 07:48 09:39 12:01 14:56 16:08 18:27
Leurbost, at Campbell Pl Rd End 07:48 09:40 12:01 14:56 16:08 18:27
Leurbost, at Church Rd End 07:49 09:40 12:02 14:57 16:09 18:28
Leurbost, opp Cnoc a' Chotain Rd End 07:49 09:41 12:02 14:57 16:09 18:28
Leurbost Number 57 (S-bound) 07:50 09:41 12:03 14:58 16:10 18:29
Crossbost, opp Church Rd End 07:50 09:42 12:03 14:58 16:10 18:29
Crossbost Cnoc Mairi (E-bound) 07:51 09:43 12:04 14:59 16:11 18:30
Crossbost, at Grimshader Rd End 07:51 09:43 12:04 14:59 16:11 18:30
Crossbost, opp Road End 07:52 09:44 12:05 15:00 16:12 18:31
Crossbost, at Firehill 09:46 12:07 15:02 16:14 18:33
Fidigarry, opp Old School 12:10 15:04 16:15 18:34
Fidigarry, at Druim An Aoil 12:13 15:06 16:17 18:36
Fidigarry, at Old School 12:13 15:06 16:17
Fidigarry, at Road End 07:53 09:47 12:14 15:07 16:18 18:37
Ranish, at Number 32 07:54 09:48 12:14 15:07 16:18 18:37
Ranish, at Number 29 07:55 09:48 12:15 15:08 16:19 18:38
Ranish, opp Meeting House Rd End 07:56 09:49 12:15 15:08 16:19 18:38
Ranish, at Bus Shelter 07:57 09:50 12:16 15:09 16:20 18:39
School Days Only

More information

Lochs Motor Transport