WPR - St Catherines PR - South PR via City Centre, RHCH
Operated by Stagecoach South
- Timetable
- Map
Bar End P&R East - Compton End South P&R
Bar End P&R East (NE-bound) | 07:00 | 07:15 | 07:30 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:15 | 08:30 | then every 15 minutes until | 17:30 | 17:45 | 18:00 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:44 | 19:04 | 19:24 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bar End St Catherines (E-bound) | 07:01 | 07:16 | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 17:31 | 17:46 | 18:00 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:44 | 19:04 | 19:24 | |
Bar End St Catherines (NW-bound) | 07:01 | 07:16 | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:31 | 17:31 | 17:46 | 18:01 | 18:16 | 18:31 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:25 | |
Bar End, adj Barfield Park & Ride | 07:03 | 07:18 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 17:33 | 17:48 | 18:02 | 18:17 | 18:32 | 18:46 | 19:06 | 19:26 | |
The Soke, o/s Chesil Car Park | 07:05 | 07:20 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 17:35 | 17:49 | 18:03 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 18:47 | 19:07 | 19:27 | |
Winchester Broadway Guildhall (Stand 4) | 07:07 | 07:22 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 17:37 | 17:51 | 18:05 | 18:20 | 18:35 | 18:49 | 19:09 | 19:29 | |
Winchester, o/s Marks & Spencer | 07:09 | 07:24 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:09 | 08:24 | 08:39 | 17:39 | 17:53 | 18:07 | 18:22 | 18:37 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:31 | |
Winchester Jewry Street (Stop U) | 07:10 | 07:25 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:25 | 08:41 | 17:41 | 17:55 | 18:08 | 18:23 | 18:38 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:33 | |
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) | 07:11 | 07:26 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:26 | 08:43 | 17:43 | 17:56 | 18:09 | 18:24 | 18:39 | 18:54 | 19:14 | 19:34 | |
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) | 07:12 | 07:27 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:27 | 08:44 | 17:44 | 17:57 | 18:10 | 18:25 | 18:40 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:35 | |
Winchester Westgate (Stop PA) | 07:13 | 07:28 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:45 | 17:45 | 17:58 | 18:11 | 18:26 | 18:41 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:36 | |
Winchester, o/s Royal Hampshire County Hospital | 07:15 | 07:30 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:15 | 08:30 | 08:47 | 17:47 | 18:00 | 18:13 | 18:28 | 18:43 | 18:58 | 19:18 | 19:38 | |
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) | 07:18 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:33 | 08:51 | 17:51 | 18:04 | 18:17 | 18:32 | 18:47 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 19:42 | |
Compton End South P&R (Stop 1) | 07:22 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 08:56 | 17:56 | 18:08 | 18:21 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:47 | |
Compton End South P&R (Stop 2) | 07:22 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:22 | 08:37 | 08:56 | 17:56 | 18:08 | 18:21 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:47 |
Compton End South P&R - Bar End P&R East
Compton End South P&R (Stop 2) | 06:55 | 07:10 | 07:25 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 09:00 | then every 15 minutes until | 17:15 | 17:30 | 17:45 | 18:00 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Compton End South P&R (Stop 3) | 06:55 | 07:10 | 07:25 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 17:15 | 17:30 | 17:45 | 18:00 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:30 | |
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) | 06:59 | 07:14 | 07:29 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:15 | 08:30 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 17:20 | 17:34 | 17:49 | 18:04 | 18:19 | 18:34 | 18:54 | 19:14 | 19:34 | |
Winchester, opp Royal Hampshire County Hospital | 07:02 | 07:17 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:20 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 17:25 | 17:38 | 17:53 | 18:08 | 18:23 | 18:38 | 18:58 | 19:18 | 19:38 | |
Winchester Westgate (Stop PB) | 07:04 | 07:19 | 07:34 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:23 | 08:38 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 17:28 | 17:41 | 17:56 | 18:11 | 18:25 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 19:20 | 19:40 | |
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) | 07:05 | 07:20 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:24 | 08:39 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 17:29 | 17:42 | 17:57 | 18:12 | 18:26 | 18:41 | 19:01 | 19:21 | 19:41 | |
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) | 07:06 | 07:21 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:25 | 08:40 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 17:30 | 17:43 | 17:58 | 18:13 | 18:27 | 18:42 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 19:42 | |
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) | 07:07 | 07:22 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:42 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 17:32 | 17:45 | 17:59 | 18:14 | 18:28 | 18:43 | 19:03 | 19:23 | 19:43 | |
Winchester Broadway St Johns (Stand 8) | 07:09 | 07:24 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:09 | 08:30 | 08:45 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 17:35 | 17:48 | 18:02 | 18:17 | 18:31 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:25 | 19:45 | |
The Soke, opp Chesil Car Park | 07:11 | 07:26 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:32 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 17:37 | 17:50 | 18:04 | 18:19 | 18:33 | 18:47 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:47 | |
Bar End, opp Barfield Park & Ride | 07:12 | 07:27 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:33 | 08:48 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 17:38 | 17:51 | 18:05 | 18:20 | 18:34 | 18:48 | 19:08 | 19:28 | 19:48 | |
Bar End St Catherines (W-bound) | 07:14 | 07:29 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:14 | 08:35 | 08:50 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 17:40 | 17:53 | 18:07 | 18:22 | 18:36 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:30 | 19:50 | |
Bar End P&R East (NE-bound) | 07:14 | 07:29 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:14 | 08:36 | 08:51 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 17:41 | 17:54 | 18:08 | 18:23 | 18:37 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:30 | 19:50 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 4 May 2024
Stagecoach South
- @StagecoachSouth