🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X1 - Bournemouth - Christchurch - New Milton - Lymington

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Inbound

Lymington, adj Station Street 06:42 08:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:25 17:40
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:44 08:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:27 17:42
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:45 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:30 17:45
Lymington Priestlands Place (W-bound) 06:45 08:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:31 17:45
Lymington Priestlands School (N-bound) 15:35
Lymington Pennington Cross (SW-bound) 06:47 08:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47
Lymington Pennington Fox Pond (SW-bound) 06:47 08:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:37 17:47
Lymington Haglane Copse (SW-bound) 06:48 08:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:38 17:48
Efford Bridge (W-bound) 06:49 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:38 17:49
Efford, o/s Otter Nursery 06:50 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:39 17:50
Everton, opp Old Christchurch Road 06:52 08:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:41 17:52
Everton Lytton Lawn (S-bound) 06:53 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:42 17:53
Lymore Manor Road (S-bound) 06:55 08:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 17:54
Lymore The Vicarage (SE-bound) 06:55 08:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 17:55
Milford on Sea, opp Swallow Drive 15:44
Keyhaven, opp New Lane 15:44
Keyhaven, nr War Memorial 15:44
Milford on Sea, opp Barnes Lane 06:57 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:44 17:56
Milford on Sea, adj The Beach House 06:57 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:45 17:56
Milford on Sea De La Warr Road (NW-bound) 06:58 08:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 15:45 17:57
Milford on Sea Cornwallis Road (NW-bound) 06:58 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:46 17:57
Milford on Sea Whitby Road (NW-bound) 06:59 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:47 17:58
Milford on Sea West Road (NW-bound) 06:59 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:48 17:59
Downton Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 08:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:50 18:00
Downton Taddiford Gap (NW-bound) 07:02 08:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 18:01
Downton Keepers Cottage (NW-bound) 07:03 08:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:53 18:02
Barton on Sea Angel Lane (NW-bound) 07:04 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:54 18:03
Barton on Sea Engleburn Court (NW-bound) 07:05 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:55 18:04
Barton on Sea Milford Road (N-bound) 07:05 08:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:56 18:05
New Milton Yew Tree Court (NW-bound) 07:06 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:57 18:06
New Milton Bradbeers (NW-bound) 07:07 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:58 18:07
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (W-bound) 07:08 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:08
New Milton Fire Station (S-bound) 07:08 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:08
New Milton, opp Baptist Church 07:09 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:02 18:09
Old Milton, o/s New Milton Junior School 07:10 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:03 18:10
Old Milton Pantiles (S-bound) 07:10 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:03 18:10
Old Milton, opp Albany Close 07:11 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:04 18:11
Barton on Sea, adj Highlands Road 07:11 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:05 18:11
Barton on Sea, opp Island View Court 07:12 09:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:06 18:12
Barton on Sea, adj Grove Road 07:13 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:07 18:13
Barton on Sea, adj Beachcomber Cafe 07:14 09:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:08 18:14
Barton on Sea Barton House (W-bound) 07:15 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:09 18:15
Barton on Sea, opp Seaward Avenue 07:17 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:10 18:16
Barton on Sea, adj Seacroft Avenue 07:18 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:18
New Milton, nr The House Martin 07:20 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:13 18:19
Barton on Sea, adj Naish Holiday Village 07:21 09:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:14 18:20
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 07:23 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:15 18:21
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 07:23 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:16 18:22
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 07:25 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:17 18:23
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 07:26 09:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:18 18:24
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 07:27 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:19 18:24
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (N-bound) 07:28 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 16:20 18:25
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (N-bound) 07:29 09:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:22 18:27
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (SW-bound) 07:30 09:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:23 18:28
Highcliffe, opp Nea Close Bottom 07:31 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:24 18:28
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (SW-bound) 07:32 09:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:25 18:29
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (SW-bound) 07:33 09:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:26 18:30
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (S-bound) 07:34 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:27 18:31
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (S-bound) 07:34 09:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:27 18:31
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (SW-bound) 07:35 09:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:28 18:32
Mudeford, opp Grebe Close 07:36 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:29 18:33
Mudeford Peregrine Road (SE-bound) 07:37 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:30 18:33
Mudeford Ricardo Crescent (E-bound) 07:38 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:30 18:34
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (SW-bound) 07:38 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:31 18:34
Mudeford Bure Lane (S-bound) 07:39 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:32 18:35
Mudeford Chichester Way (W-bound) 07:40 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:33 18:36
Stanpit All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:40 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:33 18:36
Stanpit, opp De Haviland Way 07:41 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:34 18:37
Stanpit, opp Mudeford Junior School 07:42 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:35 18:38
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (NW-bound) 07:44 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:37 18:39
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 07:46 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:39 18:41
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 07:47 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:40 18:42
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 07:48 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:41 18:43
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 07:51 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:44 18:46
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 07:53 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:47 18:47
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 07:53 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:47 18:47
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 07:53 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:47 18:47
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 07:54 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:48 18:48
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 07:55 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 16:49 18:49
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (NW-bound) 07:56 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:50 18:50
Fairmile, opp Flambard Avenue 07:57 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:51 18:50
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 07:57 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:51 18:51
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 07:58 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:53 18:52
Jumpers Common, opp Bosley Way 07:58 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:54 18:53
Jumpers Common Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 07:59 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:54 18:53
Jumpers Common The Grove Shops (S-bound) 07:59 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:55 18:53
Jumpers Common Jumpers Roundabout (S-bound) 08:00 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:56 18:54
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 08:01 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:57 18:55
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:03 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:59 18:57
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 08:04 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:00 18:58
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 08:05 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:02 18:59
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 08:07 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:04 19:01
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 08:07 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:04 19:01
Strouden Cooper Dean Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:08 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:06 19:02
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:07
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:08
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:16 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:08
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 15:17 17:18 19:09
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 17:20 19:10
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 08:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 17:21 19:11

Outbound

Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 07:00 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 07:01 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:02 08:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:03 08:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:04 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:04 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 07:11 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 07:11 08:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 07:12 08:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 17:52
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:13 08:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:53
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 07:15 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:56
Jumpers Common Crooked Beam (N-bound) 07:15 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:56
Jumpers Common Oak Avenue (N-bound) 07:16 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:57
Jumpers Common, opp Elm Avenue 07:16 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:57
Jumpers Common Bosley Way (NE-bound) 07:17 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 17:58
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 07:17 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:59
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 07:18 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 18:01
Fairmile Flambard Avenue (SE-bound) 07:18 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 18:01
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 07:19 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 18:03
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 07:19 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:04
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 07:19 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:04
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 07:20 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 18:06
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 18:07
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 07:21 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 18:08
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 07:22 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 18:10
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 07:22 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 18:10
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 07:24 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 18:12
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 07:25 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 18:13
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 07:26 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 18:14
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (SE-bound) 07:27 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Stanpit Mudeford Junior School (SE-bound) 07:28 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Stanpit De Haviland Way (SE-bound) 07:29 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stanpit All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:30 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Mudeford, opp Chichester Way 07:31 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Mudeford Bure Lane (N-bound) 07:31 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (N-bound) 07:32 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Mudeford Mortimer Close (W-bound) 07:33 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 18:21
Mudeford Peregrine Road (W-bound) 07:34 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Mudeford Grebe Close (N-bound) 07:35 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 18:22
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (NE-bound) 07:36 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 18:23
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (N-bound) 07:37 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 18:24
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (N-bound) 07:38 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 18:25
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:38 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 18:25
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (E-bound) 07:40 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:26
Highcliffe Nea Close Bottom (E-bound) 07:40 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:27
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (NE-bound) 07:41 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 18:27
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (E-bound) 07:43 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 18:29
Highcliffe Earlsdon Way (S-bound) 07:43 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 18:29
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (S-bound) 07:45 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:31
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 07:45 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 18:31
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 07:46 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:32
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 07:48 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 18:34
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 07:48 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 18:34
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:49 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:34
Barton on Sea, opp Naish Holiday Village 07:50 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:35
Old Milton, o/s The House Martin 07:52 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:37
Barton on Sea, opp Seacroft Avenue 07:53 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:38
Barton on Sea, adj Seaward Avenue 07:54 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Barton on Sea Barton House (E-bound) 07:55 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:39
Barton on Sea, opp Beachcomber Cafe 07:57 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:41
Barton on Sea, opp Grove Road 07:57 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:41
Barton on Sea, adj Island View Court 07:58 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:42
Barton on Sea, opp Highlands Road 07:59 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Old Milton, adj Albany Close 07:59 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:43
Old Milton Pantiles (N-bound) 08:00 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:44
Old Milton, opp New Milton Junior School 08:01 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:45
New Milton, o/s Baptist Church 08:01 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:45
New Milton Crossmead Avenue (NE-bound) 08:02 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:46
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 08:05 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:48
New Milton Post Office (SE-bound) 08:05 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:48
New Milton Yew Tree Court (SE-bound) 08:06 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:49
Barton on Sea Milford Road (S-bound) 08:07 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 18:49
Barton on Sea Engleburn Court (SE-bound) 08:08 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:50
Barton on Sea Angel Lane (SE-bound) 08:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:51
Downton Keepers Cottage (SE-bound) 08:11 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:52
Downton Taddiford Gap (SE-bound) 08:12 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:53
Downton Lane (SE-bound) 08:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:54
Milford on Sea West Road (SE-bound) 08:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:55
Milford on Sea Whitby Road (SE-bound) 08:15 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:55
Milford on Sea Cornwallis Road (SE-bound) 08:16 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:56
Milford on Sea De La Warr Road (SE-bound) 08:17 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:56
Milford on Sea, opp The Beach House 08:18 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:57
Milford on Sea, adj Barnes Lane 08:19 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:58
Keyhaven, nr War Memorial 08:21
Keyhaven, adj New Lane 08:22
Milford on Sea, adj Swallow Drive 08:22
Lymore The Vicarage (NW-bound) 08:24 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:58
Lymore Manor Road (N-bound) 08:25 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:59
Everton Lytton Lawn (N-bound) 08:26 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:00
Everton, adj Old Christchurch Road 08:27 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:02
Efford, opp Otter Nursery 08:29 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:03
Efford Bridge (E-bound) 08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:04
Lymington Haglane Copse (NE-bound) 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:04
Lymington Pennington Fox Pond (NE-bound) 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:05
Lymington Pennington Cross (NE-bound) 08:33 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:05
Lymington Stanford Hill (NE-bound) 08:35 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:06
Lymington, opp Main Post Office 08:37 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:08
Lymington, opp Station Street 08:39 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:10

Timetable data from morebus

Similar services

morebus