Bus Times

X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:45 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:02
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:07
Nant-y-glo, o/s Garn Cross Medical Centre 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:07
Nant-y-glo, o/s Garn Cross Church 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:07
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:08
Blaina Inn (nr) 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:08
Blaina, before Community Centre 07:53 09:08 16:08 17:10
Blaina, after Post Office 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:12
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:12
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:13
Blaina, opp Cemetery 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:13
Bournville, nr Post Office 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:14
Bournville, nr Hall 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:14
Abertillery, before Arael View 07:59 09:14 16:14 17:16
Abertillery, opp Roseheyworth Primary 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:17
Abertillery, before Smith Road 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:18
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:19
Abertillery, after Clynmawr Road 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:20
Abertillery, before Portland Street 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:21
Abertillery, nr Foundry Bridge 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:22
Abertillery Bywater Row (Stop 1) 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:22
Abertillery, o/s Queen Street Schools 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:24
Abertillery, o/s TA Centre 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:24
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:26
Six Bells, after Post Office 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:26
Six Bells, nr Browns Corner 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:26
Six Bells Victoria Road (o/s 20) 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:26
Aberbeeg, at Square 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:30
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:32
Llanhilleth, o/s Rugby Club 08:16 09:31 16:31 17:33
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:34
Llanhilleth Hotel (o/s) 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:34
Llanhilleth, at Horseshoe Bend 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:35
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:38
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 08:22 09:37 16:37 17:39
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 08:22 09:37 16:37 17:39
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:40
Hafodyrynys Hotel (o/s) 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:41
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:42
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:35
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 17:49
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 08:35 17:50
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 08:36
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 08:37
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 08:37
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:38
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 08:46 09:50 16:50
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 08:47 09:51 16:51
Croesyceiliog, before The Willows 08:47 09:51 16:51
Croesyceiliog, o/s Allotments 08:48 09:52 16:52
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand H) 08:50 09:54 16:54

Cwmbran - Brynmawr via Abertillery

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand H) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:00
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 08:08
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 08:08
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 08:09
Cwmbran, before Bronllys Place 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 17:17
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 17:18
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 17:19
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 17:20
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:26
Hafodyrynys Hotel (opp) 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:19 17:28
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:19 17:28
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:29
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:29
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:21 17:30
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:21 17:30
Llanhilleth, before Horseshoe Bend 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:24 17:33
Llanhilleth Hotel (before) 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:25 17:34
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:35
Llanhilleth, opp Rugby Club 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:35
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:27 17:36
Aberbeeg, before Victoria Junction 08:26 09:26 15:26 16:28
Aberbeeg, at Square 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:30 17:39
Six Bells Victoria Road (opp 26) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:32 17:41
Six Bells, before Hafod-fan Road 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:42
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:34 17:43
Abertillery, opp TA Centre 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:44
Abertillery Police Station 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:36 17:45
Abertillery, in Commercial Street 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:37 17:46
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:38 17:47
Abertillery, after Portland Street 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:38 17:47
Abertillery, before Clynmawr Road 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:39 17:48
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:40 17:49
Abertillery, after Smith Road 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:40 17:49
Abertillery, o/s Roseheyworth Primary 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:41 17:50
Abertillery, after Arael View 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:42 17:51
Bournville, nr Hall 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:43 17:52
Bournville, nr Post Office 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:44 17:53
Blaina, o/s Cemetery 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:44 17:53
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:45 17:54
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:45 17:54
Blaina, after Post Office 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:46 17:55
Blaina, after Community Centre 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:47 17:56
Blaina Inn (nr) 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:48 17:57
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:49 17:58
Nant-y-glo, opp Garn Cross Church 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:50 17:59
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:51 18:00
Brynmawr, before Asda 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:54 18:03
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:56 18:05

More information

Phil Anslow Travel