🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:02
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:07
Nant-y-glo, o/s Garn Cross Medical Centre 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:07
Nant-y-glo, o/s Garn Cross Church 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:07
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:08
Blaina Inn (nr) 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:08
Blaina, before Community Centre 08:08 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:10
Blaina, after Post Office 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:12
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:12
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:13
Blaina, opp Cemetery 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:13
Bournville, nr Post Office 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:14
Bournville, nr Hall 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:14
Abertillery, before Arael View 08:14 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:16
Abertillery, opp Roseheyworth Primary 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:17
Abertillery, before Smith Road 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:18
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 08:17 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:19
Abertillery, after Clynmawr Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:20
Abertillery, before Portland Street 08:19 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:21
Abertillery, nr Foundry Bridge 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:22
Abertillery Bywater Row (Stop 1) 08:20 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:22
Abertillery, o/s Queen Street Schools 08:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:24
Abertillery, o/s TA Centre 08:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:24
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:26
Six Bells, after Post Office 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:26
Six Bells, nr Browns Corner 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:26
Six Bells Victoria Road (o/s 20) 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:26
Aberbeeg, at Square 08:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:30
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:32
Llanhilleth, o/s Rugby Club 08:31 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:33
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 08:32 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:34
Llanhilleth Hotel (o/s) 08:32 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:34
Llanhilleth, at Horseshoe Bend 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:35
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:38
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:39
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:39
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:40
Hafodyrynys Hotel (o/s) 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:41
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 08:39 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:42
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:44
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 08:45
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 08:45
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 08:45
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 17:49
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 08:46
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:46
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:50
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51
Croesyceiliog, before The Willows 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51
Croesyceiliog, o/s Allotments 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:52
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand H) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:54

Cwmbran - Brynmawr via Abertillery

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand H) 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03
Cwmbran, before Bronllys Place 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:17
Hafodyrynys Hotel (opp) 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:19
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:19
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:20
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:20
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:21
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:21
Llanhilleth, before Horseshoe Bend 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:24
Llanhilleth Hotel (before) 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:25
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:26
Llanhilleth, opp Rugby Club 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:26
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:27
Aberbeeg, before Victoria Junction 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:28
Aberbeeg, at Square 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:30
Six Bells Victoria Road (opp 26) 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:32
Six Bells, before Hafod-fan Road 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:33
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:34
Abertillery, opp TA Centre 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:35
Abertillery Police Station 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:36
Abertillery, in Commercial Street 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:37
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:38
Abertillery, after Portland Street 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:38
Abertillery, before Clynmawr Road 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:39
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:40
Abertillery, after Smith Road 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:40
Abertillery, o/s Roseheyworth Primary 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:41
Abertillery, after Arael View 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:42
Bournville, nr Hall 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:43
Bournville, nr Post Office 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:44
Blaina, o/s Cemetery 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:44
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:45
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:45
Blaina, after Post Office 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:46
Blaina, after Community Centre 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:47
Blaina Inn (nr) 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:48
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:49
Nant-y-glo, opp Garn Cross Church 09:48 11:48 14:48 16:50
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 09:49 11:49 14:49 16:51
Brynmawr, before Asda 09:52 11:52 14:52 16:54
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel