🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X1 - Culverhouse Cross Tesco - Pontprennau Asda via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Pontprennau Asda - Culverhouse Cross Tesco via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

Pontprennau, opp Asda 04:58 then every 20 minutes until 05:58 then every 15 minutes until 06:43 06:58 then every 15 minutes until 18:28 then every 20 minutes until 19:28 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:50 then every 20 minutes until 23:10
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 04:58 05:58 06:43 06:58 18:28 19:28 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:50 23:10
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 04:58 05:58 06:43 06:59 18:29 19:29 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:51 23:11
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 04:59 05:59 06:44 07:00 18:30 19:30 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:51 23:11
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 05:00 06:00 06:45 07:01 18:31 19:31 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:52 23:12
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:00 06:00 06:45 07:02 18:32 19:32 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:53 23:13
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 05:00 06:00 06:45 07:02 18:32 19:32 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:53 23:13
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 05:01 06:01 06:46 07:03 18:33 19:33 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:54 23:14
Pentwyn, opp Bupa 05:02 06:02 06:47 07:04 18:34 19:34 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:54 23:14
Pentwyn, after Glyn Eiddw 05:02 06:02 06:47 07:05 18:35 19:35 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:55 23:15
Pentwyn, o/s Grand Slam 05:03 06:03 06:48 07:07 18:37 19:37 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:56 23:16
Pentwyn, after Heddfaen South 05:04 06:04 06:49 07:08 18:38 19:38 20:01 20:21 20:41 20:57 23:17
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch East 05:04 06:04 06:49 07:09 18:39 19:39 20:02 20:22 20:42 20:58 23:18
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch 05:05 06:05 06:50 07:10 18:40 19:40 20:03 20:23 20:43 20:59 23:19
Llanedeyrn, o/s Coed-Y-Gores 05:05 06:05 06:50 07:11 18:41 19:41 20:03 20:23 20:43 20:59 23:19
Llanedeyrn, before Roundwood 05:06 06:06 06:51 07:12 18:42 19:42 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:00 23:20
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 05:07 06:07 06:52 07:13 18:43 19:43 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:01 23:21
Llanedeyrn, opp Wellwood 05:08 06:08 06:53 07:14 18:44 19:44 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:02 23:22
Llanedeyrn, opp Queenwood 05:08 06:08 06:53 07:14 18:44 19:44 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:03 23:23
Llanedeyrn Road (after roundabout) 05:09 06:09 06:54 07:15 18:45 19:45 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:04 23:24
Penylan, opp Ysgol Bro Edern 05:11 06:11 06:56 07:17 18:47 19:47 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:05 23:25
Penylan, after Greenlawns 05:12 06:12 06:57 07:18 18:48 19:48 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:06 23:26
Penylan, before Melrose Avenue 05:13 06:13 06:58 07:19 18:49 19:49 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:08 23:28
Penylan, opp Library 05:14 06:14 06:59 07:20 18:50 19:50 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:09 23:29
Roath, before Angus Street 05:15 06:15 07:00 07:21 18:51 19:51 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:10 23:30
Roath, opp Arabella Street 05:15 06:15 07:00 07:21 18:51 19:51 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:10 23:30
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:17 06:17 07:02 07:23 18:53 19:53 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:12 23:32
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 05:18 06:18 07:03 07:24 18:54 19:54 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:13 23:33
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:25 18:55 19:55 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:14 23:34
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:25 18:55 19:55 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:14 23:34
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HQ 05:23 06:23 07:08 07:29 18:59 19:59 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:19 23:39
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 05:27 06:27 07:12 07:33 19:03 20:03 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:25 23:45
Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 05:27 06:27 07:12 07:34 19:04 20:04 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:26 23:46
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 05:30 06:30 07:15 07:39 19:09 20:09 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:28 23:48
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 05:32 06:32 07:17 07:43 19:13 20:13 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:30 23:50
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:34 06:34 07:19 07:47 19:17 20:17 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:33 23:53
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 05:35 06:35 07:20 07:48 19:18 20:18 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:34 23:54
Canton, before Albert Street 05:35 06:35 07:20 07:49 19:19 20:19 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:34 23:54
Canton Police Station (nr former) 05:36 06:36 07:21 07:50 19:20 20:20 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:35 23:55
Canton, before Radnor Court 05:37 06:37 07:22 07:51 19:21 20:21 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:36 23:56
Canton, after Clive Road 05:39 06:39 07:24 07:52 19:22 20:22 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:37 23:57
Canton, before Wessex St 05:39 06:39 07:24 07:53 19:23 20:23 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:38 23:58
Victoria Park 3 (at) 05:40 06:40 07:25 07:54 19:24 20:24 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:39 23:59
Canton, before Windway Road 05:41 06:41 07:26 07:56 19:26 20:26 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:39 23:59
Canton, before Ely Bridge 05:42 06:42 07:27 07:56 19:26 20:26 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:40 00:00
Caerau, after Colin Way 05:44 06:44 07:29 07:58 19:28 20:28 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:42 00:02
Caerau, o/s Aldi 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:00 19:30 20:30 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:43 00:03
Ely, after Highmead Road 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:00 19:30 20:30 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:43 00:03
Ely, before St Davids Crescent 05:45 06:45 07:30 08:01 19:31 20:31 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:43 00:03
Ely, before Red House Road 05:46 06:46 07:31 08:02 19:32 20:32 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:44 00:04
Ely, after Howell Road 05:47 06:47 07:32 08:03 19:33 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:45 00:05
Ely, opp St Francis Centre 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:03 19:33 20:33 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:46 00:06
Ely, before Foxglove Close 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:04 19:34 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:46 00:06
Ely, before Parker Road 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:04 19:34 20:34 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:46 00:06
Ely, before Mcdonald Rd 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:05 19:35 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:47 00:07
Ely, before Penmark Rd 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:05 19:35 20:35 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:47 00:07
Ely, nr Western Cemetery 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:06 19:36 20:36 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:48 00:08
Michaelston Super Ely Michaelston Road (opp Spar) 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:07 19:37 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:48 00:08
Michaelston Super Ely Llanover Rd (opp junct) 05:51 06:51 07:36 08:07 19:37 20:37 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:49 00:09
Michaelston Super Ely, after Llanover Road 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:08 19:38 20:38 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:50 00:10
Culverhouse Cross, o/s Tesco Extra 05:55 06:55 07:40 08:12 19:42 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 21:53 00:13

Culverhouse Cross Tesco - Pontprennau Asda via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

Culverhouse Cross, o/s Tesco Extra 05:02 then every 20 minutes until 06:02 then every 15 minutes until 06:47 07:02 then every 15 minutes until 19:32 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:46 then every 20 minutes until 23:06
Culverhouse Cross (before) 05:02 06:02 06:47 07:02 19:32 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:46 23:06
Michaelston Super Ely, after Llanover Rd 05:03 06:03 06:48 07:04 19:34 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:47 23:07
Michaelston Super Ely, before Llanover Rd 05:04 06:04 06:49 07:05 19:35 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:48 23:08
Michaelston Super Ely Michaelston Road (o/s Pub) 05:05 06:05 06:50 07:06 19:36 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:49 23:09
Ely, after Mostyn Road 05:06 06:06 06:51 07:08 19:38 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 23:10
Ely, after Snowden Road 05:07 06:07 06:52 07:08 19:38 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:51 23:11
Ely, after Foxglove Close 05:07 06:07 06:52 07:09 19:39 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 23:11
Ely, o/s St Francis School 05:08 06:08 06:53 07:10 19:40 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:52 23:12
Ely, o/s Resurrection Church 05:09 06:09 06:54 07:11 19:41 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:53 23:13
Ely, after Red House Road 05:09 06:09 06:54 07:11 19:41 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 23:13
Ely, adj Charteris Green 05:10 06:10 06:55 07:13 19:43 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 23:14
Ely, after Grand Avenue 05:11 06:11 06:56 07:14 19:44 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 23:15
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 05:12 06:12 06:57 07:15 19:45 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 23:16
Ely Legion (o/s former) 05:12 06:12 06:57 07:15 19:45 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 23:16
Canton, after Ely Bridge 05:14 06:14 06:59 07:17 19:47 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 23:18
Canton, before Windway Road 05:14 06:14 06:59 07:18 19:48 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:58 23:18
Victoria Park 1 (o/s) 05:15 06:15 07:00 07:20 19:50 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:59 23:19
Canton, after Nesta Road 05:17 06:17 07:02 07:21 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 23:21
Canton, before Clive Road 05:17 06:17 07:02 07:22 19:52 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:01 23:21
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 05:18 06:18 07:03 07:24 19:54 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:02 23:22
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:25 19:55 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 23:23
Canton, before Albert Street 05:20 06:20 07:05 07:26 19:56 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:04 23:24
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 05:21 06:21 07:06 07:28 19:58 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:05 23:25
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 05:23 06:23 07:08 07:30 20:00 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:07 23:27
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KD 05:26 06:26 07:11 07:34 20:04 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:10 23:30
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 05:28 06:28 07:13 07:37 20:07 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:12 23:32
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 05:29 06:29 07:14 07:38 20:08 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:13 23:33
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 05:31 06:31 07:16 07:40 20:10 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:15 23:35
Cardiff Bute Terrace (o/s John Lewis) 05:31 06:31 07:16 07:40 20:10 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:15 23:35
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HP 05:35 06:35 07:20 07:45 20:15 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:19 23:39
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 05:40 06:40 07:25 07:51 20:21 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:24 23:44
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 05:40 06:40 07:25 07:51 20:21 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:24 23:44
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:41 06:41 07:26 07:52 20:22 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:25 23:45
Roath, before Inverness Place 05:42 06:42 07:27 07:54 20:24 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:26 23:46
Roath, before Alfred Street 05:43 06:43 07:28 07:54 20:24 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:27 23:47
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 05:44 06:44 07:29 07:55 20:25 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:28 23:48
Penylan, o/s Library 05:44 06:44 07:29 07:56 20:26 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:28 23:48
Penylan, after Bronwydd Avenue 05:45 06:45 07:30 07:57 20:27 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:29 23:49
Penylan, before Greenlawns 05:46 06:46 07:31 07:58 20:28 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:30 23:50
Penylan Terrace (before) 05:47 06:47 07:32 07:59 20:29 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:31 23:51
Penylan, before Ysgol Bro Edern 05:47 06:47 07:32 07:59 20:29 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:31 23:51
Llanedeyrn Road (before roundabout) 05:48 06:48 07:33 08:01 20:31 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:32 23:52
Llanedeyrn, o/s Queenwood 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:02 20:32 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:33 23:53
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:03 20:33 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:34 23:54
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:05 20:35 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:36 23:56
Llanedeyrn, o/s Brynfedw 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:05 20:35 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:36 23:56
Llanedeyrn, opp Coed-Y-Gores 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:05 20:35 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:37 23:57
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch 05:53 06:53 07:38 08:06 20:36 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:37 23:57
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch East 05:54 06:54 07:39 08:07 20:37 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:38 23:58
Pentwyn, before Heddfaen South 05:54 06:54 07:39 08:07 20:37 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:39 23:59
Pentwyn, opp Grand Slam 05:55 06:55 07:40 08:08 20:38 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:40 00:00
Pentwyn, before Glyn Eiddw 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:09 20:39 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:41 00:01
Pentwyn, o/s Bupa 05:56 06:56 07:41 08:09 20:39 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:42 00:02
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:10 20:40 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:42 00:02
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 05:57 06:57 07:42 08:10 20:40 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:43 00:03
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:11 20:41 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:43 00:03
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 05:58 06:58 07:43 08:11 20:41 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:44 00:04
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 05:59 06:59 07:44 08:12 20:42 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:44 00:04
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 06:00 07:00 07:45 08:13 20:43 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:45 00:05
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 06:00 07:00 07:45 08:13 20:43 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:46 00:06
Pontprennau, after Asda 06:01 07:01 07:46 08:14 20:44 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:47 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel