Bus Times

X1 - Culverhouse Cross Tesco - Pontprennau Asda via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Monday 18 November 2019

Pontprennau Asda - Culverhouse Cross Tesco via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

Pontprennau, opp Asda 04:58 then every 20 minutes until 05:58 then every 15 minutes until 06:43 06:58 then every 15 minutes until 19:28 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 04:58 05:58 06:43 06:58 19:28 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 04:58 05:58 06:43 06:58 19:28 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 04:59 05:59 06:44 06:59 19:29 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 04:59 05:59 06:44 07:00 19:30 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:51 21:11 21:31
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 04:59 05:59 06:44 07:00 19:30 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:51 21:11 21:31
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 05:00 06:00 06:45 07:01 19:31 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:32
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 05:00 06:00 06:45 07:01 19:31 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:32
Pentwyn, opp Bupa 05:02 06:02 06:47 07:03 19:33 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:14 21:34
Pentwyn, after Glyn Eiddw 05:02 06:02 06:47 07:03 19:33 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:14 21:34
Pentwyn, o/s Grand Slam 05:03 06:03 06:48 07:05 19:35 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:56 21:16 21:36
Pentwyn, after Heddfaen South 05:03 06:03 06:48 07:05 19:35 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:56 21:16 21:36
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch East 05:04 06:04 06:49 07:06 19:36 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:57 21:17 21:37
Cyncoed, after Wern Goch 05:05 06:05 06:50 07:07 19:37 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39
Llanedeyrn, o/s Coed-Y-Gores 05:05 06:05 06:50 07:07 19:37 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39
Llanedeyrn, before Roundwood 05:06 06:06 06:51 07:08 19:38 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 05:07 06:07 06:52 07:09 19:39 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41
Llanedeyrn, opp Wellwood 05:07 06:07 06:52 07:10 19:40 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:01 21:21 21:41
Llanedeyrn, opp Queenwood 05:08 06:08 06:53 07:10 19:40 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42
Llanedeyrn Road (after roundabout) 05:09 06:09 06:54 07:11 19:41 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43
Penylan, opp Ysgol Bro Edern 05:10 06:10 06:55 07:13 19:43 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:04 21:24 21:44
Penylan, after Greenlawns 05:11 06:11 06:56 07:14 19:44 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:05 21:25 21:45
Penylan, before Melrose Avenue 05:13 06:13 06:58 07:16 19:46 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:07 21:27 21:47
Penylan, opp Library 05:14 06:14 06:59 07:17 19:47 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:08 21:28 21:48
Roath, before Angus Street 05:15 06:15 07:00 07:19 19:49 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:09 21:29 21:49
Roath, opp Arabella Street 05:16 06:16 07:01 07:20 19:50 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:10 21:30 21:50
Cathays, before Lowther Road 05:17 06:17 07:02 07:21 19:51 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:11 21:31 21:51
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 05:18 06:18 07:03 07:23 19:53 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:13 21:33 21:53
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:24 19:54 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:14 21:34 21:54
Roath, after Fitzalan Place 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:24 19:54 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:14 21:34 21:54
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HQ 05:23 06:23 07:08 07:29 19:59 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:18 21:38 21:58
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 05:27 06:27 07:12 07:34 20:04 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:22 21:42 22:02
Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 05:28 06:28 07:13 07:35 20:05 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:23 21:43 22:03
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 05:31 06:31 07:16 07:39 20:09 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:26 21:46 22:06
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 05:32 06:32 07:17 07:40 20:10 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:27 21:47 22:07
Pontcanna, opp St Davids Hospital 05:34 06:34 07:19 07:43 20:13 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:30 21:50 22:10
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 05:35 06:35 07:20 07:44 20:14 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:31 21:51 22:11
Canton, before Albert Street 05:36 06:36 07:21 07:45 20:15 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:32 21:52 22:12
Canton Police Station (nr former) 05:37 06:37 07:22 07:46 20:16 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:33 21:53 22:13
Canton, before Radnor Court 05:37 06:37 07:22 07:46 20:16 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:33 21:53 22:13
Cardiff, after Clive Road 05:38 06:38 07:23 07:47 20:17 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:34 21:54 22:14
Canton, before Wessex St 05:39 06:39 07:24 07:48 20:18 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:34 21:54 22:14
Victoria Park 3 (at) 05:40 06:40 07:25 07:49 20:19 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:35 21:55 22:15
Canton, before Windway Road 05:41 06:41 07:26 07:50 20:20 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:36 21:56 22:16
Canton, before Ely Bridge 05:41 06:41 07:26 07:50 20:20 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:36 21:56 22:16
Caerau, after Colin Way 05:43 06:43 07:28 07:53 20:23 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:38 21:58 22:18
Ely, o/s Aldi 05:45 06:45 07:30 07:55 20:25 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:40 22:00 22:20
Caerau, after Highmead Road 05:45 06:45 07:30 07:55 20:25 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:40 22:00 22:20
Ely, before St Davids Crescent 05:47 06:47 07:32 07:57 20:27 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:42 22:02 22:22
Ely, before Red House Road 05:47 06:47 07:32 07:57 20:27 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:42 22:02 22:22
Ely, after Howell Road 05:47 06:47 07:32 07:58 20:28 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:42 22:02 22:22
Ely, opp St Francis Centre 05:48 06:48 07:33 07:58 20:28 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:43 22:03 22:23
Ely, before Foxglove Close 05:48 06:48 07:33 07:59 20:29 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:43 22:03 22:23
Ely, before Parker Road 05:48 06:48 07:33 07:59 20:29 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:43 22:03 22:23
Ely, before Mcdonald Rd 05:48 06:48 07:33 07:59 20:29 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:43 22:03 22:23
Michaelston Super Ely, before Penmark Rd 05:49 06:49 07:34 08:00 20:30 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:44 22:04 22:24
Michaelston Super Ely, nr Western Cemetery 05:50 06:50 07:35 08:01 20:31 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:45 22:05 22:25
Michaelston Super Ely Michaelston Road (opp Spar) 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:03 20:33 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:47 22:07 22:27
Michaelston Super Ely Llanover Rd (opp junct) 05:52 06:52 07:37 08:03 20:33 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:47 22:07 22:27
Cyntwell, after Llanover Road 05:53 06:53 07:38 08:04 20:34 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:48 22:08 22:28
Culverhouse Cross, o/s Tesco Extra 05:55 06:55 07:40 08:06 20:36 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:50 22:10 22:30

Culverhouse Cross Tesco - Pontprennau Asda via Canton, Cardiff City Centre, Pentwyn

Culverhouse Cross, o/s Tesco Extra 05:02 then every 20 minutes until 06:02 then every 15 minutes until 07:02 07:17 then every 15 minutes until 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Culverhouse Cross (before) 05:02 06:02 07:02 07:17 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Cyntwell, after Llanover Rd 05:03 06:03 07:03 07:18 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31
Michaelston Super Ely, before Llanover Rd 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:19 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32
Michaelston Super Ely Michaelston Road (o/s Pub) 05:05 06:05 07:05 07:20 19:35 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33
Michaelston Super Ely, after Mostyn Road 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:23 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36
Ely, after Snowden Road 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:23 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36
Ely, after Foxglove Close 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:23 19:38 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36
Ely, o/s St Francis School 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:24 19:39 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:56 21:16 21:36
Ely, o/s Resurrection Church 05:09 06:09 07:09 07:24 19:39 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37
Ely, after Red House Road 05:09 06:09 07:09 07:25 19:40 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:57 21:17 21:37
Ely, adj Charteris Green 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:26 19:41 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:58 21:18 21:38
Ely, after Grand Avenue 05:11 06:11 07:11 07:27 19:42 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:59 21:19 21:39
Caerau, after Heol-y-Felin 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:28 19:43 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:00 21:20 21:40
Caerau Ely Legion (o/s former) 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:29 19:44 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:00 21:20 21:40
Canton, after Ely Bridge 05:15 06:15 07:15 07:31 19:46 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 21:23 21:43
Canton, before Windway Road 05:16 06:16 07:16 07:33 19:48 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:04 21:24 21:44
Canton, after Nesta Road 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:34 19:49 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:05 21:25 21:45
Canton, before Clive Road 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:35 19:50 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:05 21:25 21:45
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:36 19:51 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:06 21:26 21:46
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 05:19 06:19 07:19 07:37 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:07 21:27 21:47
Canton, before Albert Street 05:20 06:20 07:20 07:37 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:08 21:28 21:48
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 05:21 06:21 07:21 07:38 19:53 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:09 21:29 21:49
Pontcanna, o/s St Davids Hospital 05:23 06:23 07:23 07:40 19:55 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:11 21:31 21:51
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KD 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:44 19:59 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:15 21:35 21:55
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:46 20:01 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:17 21:37 21:57
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:47 20:02 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:17 21:37 21:57
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 05:31 06:31 07:31 07:49 20:04 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:19 21:39 21:59
Cardiff Bute Terrace (o/s John Lewis) 05:33 06:33 07:33 07:51 20:06 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:21 21:41 22:01
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HP 05:36 06:36 07:36 07:54 20:09 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:24 21:44 22:04
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 05:40 06:40 07:40 07:59 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:28 21:48 22:08
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 05:40 06:40 07:40 07:59 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:28 21:48 22:08
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:00 20:15 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:29 21:49 22:09
Roath, before Inverness Place 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:02 20:17 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:30 21:50 22:10
Roath, before Alfred Street 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:03 20:18 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:31 21:51 22:11
Penylan Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:04 20:19 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:31 21:51 22:11
Penylan, o/s Library 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:04 20:19 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:32 21:52 22:12
Penylan, after Bronwydd Avenue 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:07 20:22 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:34 21:54 22:14
Penylan, before Greenlawns 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:08 20:23 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:35 21:55 22:15
Penylan Terrace (before) 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:09 20:24 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:36 21:56 22:16
Penylan, before Ysgol Bro Edern 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:10 20:25 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:37 21:57 22:17
Llanedeyrn Road (before roundabout) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:11 20:26 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:37 21:57 22:17
Llanedeyrn, o/s Queenwood 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:12 20:27 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:38 21:58 22:18
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:12 20:27 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:39 21:59 22:19
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:14 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:40 22:00 22:20
Llanedeyrn, o/s Brynfedw 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:14 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:41 22:01 22:21
Llanedeyrn, opp Coed-Y-Gores 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:15 20:30 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:41 22:01 22:21
Cyncoed, before Wern Goch 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:16 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:43 22:03 22:23
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch East 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:16 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:43 22:03 22:23
Pentwyn, before Heddfaen South 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:17 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:44 22:04 22:24
Pentwyn, opp Grand Slam 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:18 20:33 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:45 22:05 22:25
Pentwyn, o/s Bupa 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:20 20:35 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:47 22:07 22:27
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:21 20:36 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:48 22:08 22:28
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:22 20:37 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:49 22:09 22:29
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:22 20:37 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:49 22:09 22:29
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:22 20:37 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:49 22:09 22:29
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:23 20:38 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:49 22:09 22:29
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:24 20:39 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:50 22:10 22:30
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:24 20:39 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:50 22:10 22:30
Pontprennau, after Asda 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:25 20:40 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:51 22:11 22:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel