🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X1 - St Margaret's Hope (Ferry Terminal) - Stromness (Hamnavoe)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 6 July 2020

Stromness (Hamnavoe) - St Margaret's Hope (Ferry Terminal)

Stromness, at Hamnavoe Estate 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Stromness, at Academy 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Stromness, at Garson Drive 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Stromness, at Travel Centre 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stromness, at Travel Centre 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 21:05
Stromness, o/s Swimming Pool 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 21:06
Stromness, at Sandwick Road End 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 21:07
Stromness, opp Deepdale Cottage 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 21:09
Stromness, opp Howe Road End 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:10
Stenness, after Brig O'Waithe 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 21:11
Stenness, opp Woodbine 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 21:13
Stenness, at Garage 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 21:15
Stenness, at Ring of Brodgar Road End 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 21:15
Stenness, opp Tormiston Mill 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 21:16
Stenness, opp Germiston Road End 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:17
Harray Road End (at) 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 21:18
Finstown, opp Binscarth Cottages 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 21:18
Finstown, opp Kimberely 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 21:19
Finstown, opp Baikie's Store 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 21:19
Finstown, opp Allan's of Gillock 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:20
Old Finstown Road (opp) 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:20
Finstown, at Firth Bay Bungalows 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:20
Finstown, at Marsdene 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 21:20
Firth, at Rennibister 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 21:22
Firth, opp Quanterness Cottages 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 21:24
Hatston, at Passenger Terminal 21:26
Hatston, at Long Stay Car Park 21:26
Kirkwall, at Hatston Bus Garage 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 21:30
Kirkwall, opp Orcadian Office 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 21:30
Kirkwall, opp Grainbank Road End 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 21:31
Kirkwall, opp Peerie Sea Loan 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 21:32
Kirkwall, opp Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 21:32
Kirkwall, opp Glaitness School 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 21:33
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 21:34
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 2) 06:45 09:10 10:15 10:40 12:40 14:00 14:40 16:05 16:40 18:40 18:55 21:35
Kirkwall, opp Hornesquoy Road 06:47 10:17 14:02 16:07 18:57
Kirkwall, opp New Balfour Hospital 06:48 10:18 14:03 16:08 18:58
Kirkwall, opp Macmillan 06:49 10:19 14:04 16:09 18:59
Kirkwall, at Hospital Entrance 06:50 10:20 14:05 16:10 19:00
Kirkwall, at MacMillan 06:50 10:20 14:05 16:10 19:00
Kirkwall, opp Upper Crantit Road 06:50 10:20 14:05 16:10 19:00
Kirkwall, opp Highland Park Car Park 06:50 10:20 14:05 16:10 19:00
St Ola, at Heathery Loan West End 06:51 10:21 14:06 16:11 19:01
St Ola, opp Cannigall Road End 06:52 10:22 14:07 16:12 19:02
St Ola, at Dalespot 06:52 10:22 14:07 16:12 19:02
Holm, at St Clair Farm 06:53 10:23 14:08 16:13 19:03
Holm, at Rashieburn Road End 06:54 10:24 14:09 16:14 19:04
Holm, at Erracht 06:54 10:24 14:09 16:14 19:04
Holm, at Wilderness Farm 06:55 10:25 14:10 16:15 19:05
Holm, opp Kirkbreck Road End 06:55 10:25 14:10 16:15 19:05
Holm, at Biggings Road End 06:56 10:26 14:11 16:16 19:06
St Mary’s, opp Ferryhouse Road End 06:57 10:27 14:12 16:17 19:07
St Mary’s, at Graeme Park 06:57 10:27 14:12 16:17 19:07
St Mary’s, after Station Square 06:58 10:28 14:13 16:18 19:08
St Mary’s, at Commodore Motel 06:58 10:28 14:13 16:18 19:08
Lamb Holm, at Italian Chapel Road End 06:59 10:29 14:14 16:19 19:09
Burray, at Northfield Road End 07:04 10:34 14:19 16:24 19:14
Burray, at Viewforth 07:05 10:35 14:20 16:25 19:15
Burray, opp Echna Loch Shelter 07:05 10:35 14:20 16:25 19:15
Burray, opp Shop 07:07 10:37 14:22 16:27 19:17
S Ronaldsay, at Cara Road End 07:08 10:38 14:23 16:28 19:18
S Ronaldsay, at South Cara Road End 07:09 10:39 14:24 16:29 19:19
S Ronaldsay, opp Starilie 07:10 10:40 14:25 16:30 19:20
S Ronaldsay, opp Knockhall 07:12 10:42 14:27 16:32 19:22
St Margarets Hope, opp St Margaret's Road End 07:13 10:43 14:28 16:33 19:23
St Margarets Hope, opp Church Road End 07:13 10:43 14:28 16:33 19:23
St Margarets Hope, at Doctors Road End 07:13 10:43 14:28 16:33 19:23
St Margarets Hope, opp Cromarty Hall 07:13 10:43 14:28 16:33 19:23
St Margarets Hope, opp Pier 07:14 10:44 14:29 16:34 19:24
St Margarets Hope, at Ferry terminal 07:15 10:45 14:30 16:35 19:25
Operates via Hatston Terminal only when the Aberdeen - Orkney - Shetland Ferry calls.

St Margaret's Hope (Ferry Terminal) - Stromness (Hamnavoe)

St Margarets Hope, at Ferry terminal 07:17 11:00 14:45 16:55 19:45
St Margarets Hope, opp Post Office 07:18 11:01 14:46 16:56 19:46
St Margarets Hope, at Marengo Road End 07:18 11:01 14:46 16:56 19:46
St Margarets Hope, opp Car Park 07:18 11:01 14:46 16:56 19:46
St Margarets Hope, at St Margaret's Road End 07:18 11:01 14:46 16:56 19:46
S Ronaldsay, at Knockhall 07:19 11:02 14:47 16:57 19:47
S Ronaldsay, at Starilie 07:21 11:04 14:49 16:59 19:49
S Ronaldsay, opp South Cara Road End 07:22 11:05 14:50 17:00 19:50
S Ronaldsay, opp Cara Road End 07:23 11:06 14:51 17:01 19:51
Burray, after Shop 07:25 11:08 14:53 17:03 19:53
Burray, at Echna Loch Shelter 07:25 11:08 14:53 17:03 19:53
Burray, opp Viewforth 07:26 11:09 14:54 17:04 19:54
Burray, opp Northfield Road End 07:27 11:10 14:55 17:05 19:55
Lamb Holm, opp Italian Chapel Road End 07:31 11:14 14:59 17:09 19:59
St Mary’s, opp Commodore Motel 07:32 11:15 15:00 17:10 20:00
St Mary’s, opp Station Square 07:33 11:16 15:01 17:11 20:01
St Mary’s, opp Graeme Park 07:34 11:17 15:02 17:12 20:02
St Mary’s, at Ferryhouse Road End 07:34 11:17 15:02 17:12 20:02
Holm, opp Biggings Road End 07:34 11:17 15:02 17:12 20:02
Holm, at Kirkbreck Road End 07:34 11:17 15:02 17:12 20:02
Holm, opp Wilderness Farm 07:35 11:18 15:03 17:13 20:03
Holm, opp Erracht 07:35 11:18 15:03 17:13 20:03
Holm, opp Rashieburn Road End 07:35 11:18 15:03 17:13 20:03
Holm, opp St Clair Farm 07:35 11:18 15:03 17:13 20:03
St Ola, opp Dalespot 07:36 11:19 15:04 17:14 20:04
St Ola, at Cannigall Road End 07:36 11:19 15:04 17:14 20:04
St Ola, opp Heathery Loan West End 07:37 11:20 15:05 17:15 20:05
Kirkwall, at Highland Park Car Park 07:37 11:20 15:05 17:15 20:05
Kirkwall, at Upper Crantit Road 07:37 11:20 15:05 17:15 20:05
Kirkwall, opp Macmillan 07:37 11:20 15:05 17:15 20:05
Kirkwall, at Hospital Entrance 07:38 11:21 15:06 17:16 20:06
Kirkwall, at MacMillan 07:39 11:22 15:07 17:17 20:07
Kirkwall, at New Balfour Hospital 07:40 11:23 15:08 17:18 20:08
Kirkwall, at Hornesquoy Road 07:41 11:24 15:09 17:19 20:09
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 07:44 11:27 15:12 17:22 20:12
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 2) 07:47 07:50 09:20 11:20 11:30 13:20 15:15 15:20 17:20 17:25 20:15 20:30
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 20:31
Kirkwall, at Tesco 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 20:31
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 20:32
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 20:32
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 20:33
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 20:34
Kirkwall, at Hatston Bus Garage 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 20:35
Firth, at Quanterness Cottages 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 20:38
Firth, opp Rennibister 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 20:40
Finstown, opp Marsdene 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 20:43
Finstown, opp Firth Bay Bungalows 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 20:44
Old Finstown Road (at) 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 20:44
Finstown, at Allan's of Gillock 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:45
Finstown, at Bakie's Store 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:45
Finstown, at Kimberely 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:45
Finstown, at Binscarth Cottages 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 20:46
Harray Road End (opp) 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 20:46
Stenness, at Germiston Road End 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 20:47
Stenness, at Tormiston Mill 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 20:48
Stenness, opp Ring of Brodgar Road End 08:09 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:49
Stenness, opp Garage 08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:50
Stenness, at Woodbine 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:51
Stenness, before Brig O'Waithe 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 20:53
Stromness, at Howe Road End 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 20:54
Stromness, at Deepdale Cottage 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:55
Stromness, opp Sandwick Road End 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:57
Stromness, opp Swimming Pool 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 20:58
Stromness, at Travel Centre 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 21:00
Stromness, at Travel Centre 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Stromness, opp Garson Drive 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Stromness, opp Hamnavoe Estate 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 3 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Orkney