Bus Times

X1 - Swansea - Bridgend via Port Talbot, Pyle

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Bridgend via Port Talbot, Pyle

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:15 08:00 08:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:45 20:20 21:25
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:16 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:23 21:28
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:17 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:23 21:28
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:17 08:04 08:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:24 21:29
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:18 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:25 21:30
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:20 08:06 08:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:26 21:31
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 07:24 08:09 08:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:29 21:34
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:26 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:55
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 20:29 21:34
Briton Ferry, after Roundabout 07:33 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:35 21:40
Baglan Swan Road (adj 28) 07:34 08:16 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:36 21:41
Baglan, opp Pinewood Terrace 07:35 08:17 08:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:02 20:37 21:42
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:37 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:04 20:39 21:44
Baglan, nr Nurseries 07:37 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:04 20:39 21:44
Baglan, nr The Nurseries 07:37 08:20 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:40 21:45
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 07:38 08:21 08:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:41 21:46
Aberavon, after Dinas Baglan Road 07:38 08:21 08:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:41 21:46
Aberavon, nr The Elms 07:39 08:22 08:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:42 21:47
Aberavon Pentyla (opp 75) 07:40 08:23 08:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:43 21:48
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:42 08:26 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:46 21:51
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:25 07:45 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:15
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 4) 06:26 07:46 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:17
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 06:26 07:46 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:17
Central School, nr Abbey Road 06:27 07:47 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:19
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 06:28 07:47 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:20
Taibach, opp Post Office 06:29 07:48 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:21
Taibach, opp Eastern School 06:29 07:49 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:22
Groeswen (nr) Hospital 06:30 07:50 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:23
Margam, after Earl Road 06:31 07:51 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:25
Margam, before Blue Star Garage 06:31 07:51 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:25
Margam, before Twelve Nights 06:32 07:53 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:27
Margam, nr Tollgate Park 06:32 07:53 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:27
Margam, nr Crematorium 06:35 07:55 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:31
Groes, before Margam Park 06:36 07:56 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:32
Margam, before Pont-yr-Offeiriad 06:36 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:32
Margam, after Old Park Road 06:37 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:33
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid 06:38 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:34
Margam, o/s Primary School 08:01
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid Farm 06:40 08:03 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:35
Pyle, nr Cwrt Anghorfa 06:42 08:05 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:36
Pyle, o/s Asda 06:43 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:37
Stormy Down (nr) 06:46 08:09 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:40
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 06:50 08:13 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:44
Laleston, nr Village Farm 06:50 08:13 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:44
Laleston, at Hillcrest 06:50 08:13 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:44
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 06:51 08:14 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:45
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 06:51 08:14 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:46
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 06:52 08:15 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:46
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 06:52 08:15 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:47
Newcastle, before West House Corner 06:53 08:16 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:47
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:57 08:20 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:52

Bridgend - Swansea via Port Talbot, Pyle

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:05 08:24 09:17 then hourly until 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:55 20:00
Newcastle, after West House Corner 07:07 08:26 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:57 20:02
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 07:08 08:27 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:58 20:03
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 07:09 08:28 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:59 20:04
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 07:10 08:29 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:00 20:05
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 07:11 08:30 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 19:01 20:06
Laleston, at Hillcrest 07:12 08:31 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:02 20:07
Laleston, nr Village Farm 07:13 08:32 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:03 20:08
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 07:14 08:33 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 19:04 20:09
Stormy Down (nr) 07:17 08:36 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 19:07 20:12
Pyle, o/s Police Station 07:21 08:40 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:11 20:16
Pyle, nr Cwrt Anghorfa 07:21 08:40 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:11 20:16
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid Farm 07:23 08:41 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:12 20:17
Margam, o/s Primary School 07:25
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid 07:27 08:42 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:13 20:18
Groes, before Old Park Road 07:28 08:43 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:14 20:19
Groes, after Pont-yr-Offeiriad 07:29 08:44 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 19:15 20:20
Groes, after Margam Park 07:31 08:45 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:16 20:21
Margam, nr Crematorium 07:31 08:45 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:16 20:21
Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 07:33 08:48 09:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 19:21 20:26
Margam, before Twelve Nights 07:15 07:34 08:49 09:42 15:42 16:44 17:44 19:22 20:27
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 07:16 07:35 08:50 09:43 15:43 16:45 17:45 19:23 20:28
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 07:17 07:36 08:51 09:44 15:44 16:46 17:46 19:24 20:29
Taibach, after Groeswen 07:18 07:37 08:52 09:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 19:25 20:30
Taibach, before Eastern School 07:19 07:38 08:53 09:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 19:26 20:31
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 07:20 07:39 08:54 09:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 19:27 20:32
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 07:20 07:39 08:54 09:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 19:27 20:32
Taibach, after Abbey Road 07:21 07:40 08:55 09:48 15:48 16:50 17:50 19:28 20:33
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 07:21 07:40 08:55 09:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 19:29 20:34
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 6) 07:22 07:41 08:56 09:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 19:30 20:35
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:24 07:43 08:58 09:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 19:32 20:37
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:28 07:47 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 19:37 20:42
Aberavon Pentyla (o/s Danygraig) 07:30 07:49 09:01 09:58 15:58 17:01 18:01 19:39 20:44
Aberavon The Elms (nr 8) 07:30 07:49 09:02 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02 19:40 20:45
Aberavon, before Dinas Baglan Road 07:31 07:50 09:03 10:00 16:00 17:03 18:03 19:41 20:46
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 07:31 07:50 09:03 10:00 16:00 17:03 18:03 19:41 20:46
Aberavon, nr The Nurseries 07:32 07:51 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:42 20:47
Baglan, nr Nurseries 07:33 07:52 09:05 10:02 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:43 20:48
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:34 07:53 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:44 20:49
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 07:34 07:53 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:44 20:49
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 07:35 07:54 09:07 10:04 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:45 20:50
Baglan, adj Swan Road 07:37 07:56 09:08 10:05 16:05 17:08 18:09 19:46 20:51
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 07:38 07:57 09:09 10:06 16:06 17:09 18:10 19:47 20:52
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:42 08:02 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:16 19:51 20:56
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 19:53 20:58
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 07:44 08:04 09:14 10:11 16:11 17:17 18:19 19:55 21:00
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:47 08:07 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:22 18:24
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:48 08:08 09:18 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:27 20:03 21:08
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:50 08:10 09:20 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:29 20:05 21:10
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 07:51 08:11 09:21 10:18 16:18 17:29 18:31 20:07 21:12
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:55 08:15 09:25 10:22 16:22 17:35 18:37 20:13 21:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales