Bus Times

X1 - Weston-super-Mare - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Weston-super-Mare - Bristol

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 07:38 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:54 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 16:55 17:32 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:56 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 16:58 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 16:59 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 17:00 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 17:01 17:38 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 17:02 17:39 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:34 17:04 17:41 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:35 17:05 17:42 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Worle Annandale Avenue (E-bound) 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:36 17:06 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Worle Station Road (E-bound) 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:38 17:08 17:45 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:40 17:10 17:47 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:41 17:11 17:48 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Worle Homebase (E-bound) 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:43 17:13 17:50 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:43 17:13 17:50 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (NE-bound) 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:45 17:15 17:52 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (NE-bound) 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:46 17:16 17:53 18:46 19:46 20:45 21:45
May’s Green Villa Farm (N-bound) 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:47 17:17 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Hewish Palmers Elm (NE-bound) 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:55 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Hewish Full Quart (E-bound) 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:49 17:19 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Hewish, opp Puxton Lane 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:50 17:20 17:57 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Hewish Beacon Works (E-bound) 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:51 17:21 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Hewish Scrap Yards (SE-bound) 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:52 17:22 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50
Hewish Old Weston Road (SE-bound) 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:53 17:23 18:00 18:52 19:52 20:51 21:51
Congresbury Strawberry Line (E-bound) 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:54 17:24 18:01 18:53 19:53 20:52 21:52
Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:55 17:25 18:02 18:54 19:54 20:53 21:53
Congresbury Tesco (E-bound) 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:55 17:25 18:02 18:54 19:54 20:53 21:53
Congresbury Wrington Road (NE-bound) 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:56 17:26 18:03 18:55 19:55 20:54 21:54
Congresbury The Star (NE-bound) 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:57 17:27 18:04 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:55
Cleeve Warner Close (NE-bound) 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:24 09:54 10:26 10:59 17:29 18:05 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (NE-bound) 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:59 17:29 18:06 18:58 19:58 20:56 21:56
Cleeve Garden Centre (NE-bound) 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:26 09:56 10:28 11:01 17:31 18:07 18:59 19:59 20:57 21:57
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (NE-bound) 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:29 11:02 17:32 18:08 19:00 20:00 20:58 21:58
Brockley Nursery (E-bound) 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:27 09:57 10:29 11:02 17:32 18:08 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (NE-bound) 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:04 17:34 18:09 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (NE-bound) 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:05 17:35 18:10 19:02 20:02 21:00 22:00
W Town Kellways (N-bound) 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:32 11:05 17:35 18:11 19:03 20:03 21:01 22:01
W Town Church Lane (NE-bound) 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:33 11:06 17:36 18:12 19:04 20:04 21:02 22:02
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:08 17:38 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:03 22:03
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:08 17:38 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:03 22:03
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 08:15 08:40 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:09 17:39 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:03 22:03
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:09 17:39 18:14 19:06 20:06 21:04 22:04
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:37 11:10 17:40 18:15 19:07 20:07 21:05 22:05
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:37 11:10 17:40 18:15 19:07 20:07 21:05 22:05
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:11 17:41 18:16 19:08 20:08 21:06 22:06
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 08:18 08:43 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:39 11:12 17:42 18:16 19:08 20:08 21:06 22:06
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:27 08:52 09:18 09:45 10:14 10:47 11:20 17:50 18:25 19:17 20:16 21:14 22:14
Hotwells (E-bound) 08:29 08:54 09:21 09:48 10:17 10:50 11:23 17:53 18:27 19:19 20:18 21:16 22:16
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:29 08:54 09:21 09:48 10:17 10:50 11:23 17:53 18:27 19:19 20:18 21:16 22:16
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:30 08:55 09:22 09:49 10:18 10:51 11:24 17:54 18:28 19:20 20:19 21:17 22:17
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:31 08:56 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:25 17:55 18:29 19:21 20:20 21:18 22:18
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:31 08:56 09:23 09:50 10:19 10:52 11:25 17:55 18:29 19:21 20:20 21:18 22:18
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 08:33 08:58 09:25 09:52 10:21 10:54 11:27 17:57 18:31 19:23 20:22 21:20 22:20

Bristol - Weston-super-Mare

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30 22:30
Bristol The Centre (C7) 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:31 22:31
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 09:16 09:46 10:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:31 22:31
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:32 22:32
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:33 22:33
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:33 22:33
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:36 22:36
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 09:30 10:00 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:45
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 09:31 10:01 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46 22:46
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 09:31 10:01 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46 22:46
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 09:32 10:02 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47 22:47
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 09:32 10:02 10:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47 22:47
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 09:33 10:03 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48 22:48
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 09:34 10:04 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:49
Backwell Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:35 10:05 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50 22:50
W Town Church Lane (SW-bound) 09:35 10:05 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50 22:50
W Town Kellways (S-bound) 09:36 10:06 10:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:51 22:51
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (SW-bound) 09:37 10:07 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (SW-bound) 09:37 10:08 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Brockley Nursery (W-bound) 09:38 10:09 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:53 22:53
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (SW-bound) 09:39 10:09 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:54 22:54
Cleeve Garden Centre (SW-bound) 09:40 10:10 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55 22:55
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (SW-bound) 09:41 10:11 10:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56 22:56
Cleeve Warner Close (SW-bound) 09:41 10:12 10:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56 22:56
Congresbury The Star (SW-bound) 09:42 10:13 10:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:57 22:57
Congresbury Wrington Road (SW-bound) 09:43 10:14 10:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:58 22:58
Congresbury Tesco (W-bound) 09:44 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:59 22:59
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 09:45 10:16 10:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
Congresbury Strawberry Line (W-bound) 09:45 10:16 10:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
Hewish Old Weston Road (NW-bound) 09:46 10:17 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:01 23:01
Hewish Scrap Yards (NW-bound) 09:47 10:18 10:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:02 23:02
Hewish Beacon Works (W-bound) 09:48 10:19 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:03 23:03
Hewish Puxton Lane (W-bound) 09:48 10:20 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:03 23:03
Hewish Full Quart (W-bound) 09:49 10:21 10:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:04 23:04
Hewish Palmers Elm (SW-bound) 09:50 10:22 10:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:05 23:05
May’s Green Villa Farm (SW-bound) 09:51 10:23 10:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:06 23:06
Rolstone Puxton Farm Park (SW-bound) 09:52 10:23 10:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:07 23:07
Way Wick Rolstone Turn (SW-bound) 09:52 10:24 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:07 23:07
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 09:54 10:26 10:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:09 23:09
Worle Homebase (W-bound) 09:55 10:27 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:10 23:10
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 09:56 10:28 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:11 23:11
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 09:57 10:29 11:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:11 23:11
Worle Moor Lane (W-bound) 09:58 10:30 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:12 23:12
Worle Annandale Avenue (W-bound) 09:59 10:31 11:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:13 23:13
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 10:01 10:32 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:14 23:14
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 10:02 10:33 11:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:15 23:15
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 10:03 10:34 11:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:16 23:16
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 10:03 10:35 11:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:16 23:16
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 10:05 10:36 11:09 17:39 18:08 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:17
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 10:05 10:37 11:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:17
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 10:06 10:37 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:18 23:18
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 10:08 10:39 11:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:19 23:19
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 10:08 10:39 11:12 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:20 23:20
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 10:09 10:40 11:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:20 23:20
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 10:10 10:41 11:14 17:44 18:13 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:21 23:21
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 10:12 10:43 11:16 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:23 23:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information