Bus Times

X10 - Southampton - Bishop's Waltham - Waltham Chase

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Waltham Chase - Bishop's Waltham - Southampton

Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 07:31 then hourly until
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 07:33 15:08
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 07:33 15:08
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 07:35 15:10
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 07:35 15:10
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 07:36 15:11
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 07:37 15:12
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 07:38 15:13
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (W-bound) 07:38 15:13
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 07:39 15:14
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 07:39 15:14
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:41
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 06:20 07:45 09:25 14:25 15:16 15:25 16:25 17:30
Bishop’s Waltham Priory Court (NW-bound) 06:21 07:46 09:26 14:26 15:18 15:26 16:26 17:31
Bishop’s Waltham The Avenue (NW-bound) 06:21 07:46 09:26 14:26 15:19 15:26 16:26 17:31
Bishop’s Waltham Churchill Avenue (NW-bound) 06:22 07:47 09:27 14:27 15:20 15:27 16:27 17:32
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 06:23 07:48 09:28 14:28 15:22 15:28 16:28 17:33
Wintershill Farm (W-bound) 06:24 07:49 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Wintershill Laurel Farm (W-bound) 06:24 07:49 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Wintershill, o/s Robin Hood 06:26 07:51 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Wintershill Durley Methodist Church (SW-bound) 06:26 07:51 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Durley Middle Farm Cottage (SW-bound) 06:27 07:52 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
Durley Village Hall (NW-bound) 06:28 07:53 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Durley Primary School (W-bound) 06:28 07:53 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Durley Church Lane (SW-bound) 06:29 07:54 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Durley Snakemoor Farm (SW-bound) 06:30 07:55 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 06:31 07:56 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 06:31 07:56 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (N-bound) 06:32 07:57 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Horton Heath, opp Saxon Court 06:32 07:57 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Horton Heath Burnetts Field (S-bound) 06:33 07:58 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Horton Heath St Andrews Park (S-bound) 06:34 07:59 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Horton Heath Blind Lane (SW-bound) 06:35 08:00 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45
Horton Heath Chalcroft Park (SW-bound) 06:36 08:01 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Moorgreen Burnetts Lane (SW-bound) 06:38 08:03 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Moorgreen, adj Allotments 06:38 08:03 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Moorgreen, opp Southampton Arms 06:39 08:04 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
Moorgreen Monarch Way (W-bound) 06:39 08:04 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
W End, adj The Pavillions 06:41 08:06 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
W End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 06:41 08:06 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
W End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 06:42 08:07 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
W End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 06:44 08:09 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54
W End Moorhill Road (SW-bound) 06:46 08:11 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56
W End Beauworth Avenue (SW-bound) 06:47 08:12 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57
Harefield St Francis Avenue (W-bound) 06:47 08:12 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57
Harefield Hatley Road (W-bound) 06:48 08:13 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58
Bitterne Dean Road (S-bound) 06:49 08:14 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59
Bitterne Chichester Road (SW-bound) 06:50 08:15 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 06:51 08:16 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 06:53 08:18 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:19 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:58 18:03
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:20 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:59 18:04
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 06:55 08:21 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:00 18:05
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 06:57 08:23 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:02 18:07
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 06:58 08:24 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:02 18:07
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 06:59 08:25 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:03 18:08
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 07:00 08:26 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:04 18:09
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 07:00 08:27 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:05 18:10
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 07:01 08:28 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:11
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CJ) 07:02 08:29 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:06 18:11
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 07:03 08:30 10:10 15:10 16:10
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CR) 17:07 18:12
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 17:09 18:14
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 17:10 18:15

Southampton - Bishop's Waltham - Waltham Chase

Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 07:05 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BI) 17:20 18:20
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 07:06 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 07:06 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 07:07 09:17 15:17 16:18 17:23 18:23
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 07:08 09:18 15:18 16:19 17:24 18:24
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 07:09 09:19 15:19 16:20 17:25 18:25
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 07:10 09:20 15:20 16:21 17:26 18:26
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 07:12 09:22 15:22 16:23 17:28 18:28
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 07:13 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:29 18:29
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 07:14 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:30 18:30
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 07:16 09:26 15:26 16:27 17:32 18:32
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 07:17 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:33 18:33
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 07:17 09:27 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:34
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 07:18 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:34 18:34
Harefield Hatley Road (E-bound) 07:19 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:35 18:35
Harefield St Francis Avenue (E-bound) 07:20 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:36 18:36
W End Beauworth Avenue (NE-bound) 07:21 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:38 18:38
W End Moorhill Road (NE-bound) 07:21 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:39 18:39
W End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 07:24 09:34 15:34 16:37 17:42 18:42
W End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 07:25 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:43
W End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 07:26 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:44 18:44
W End, opp The Pavillions 07:27 09:37 15:37 16:41 17:46 18:46
Moorgreen Monarch Way (E-bound) 07:28 09:38 15:38 16:42 17:47 18:47
Moorgreen, o/s Southampton Arms 07:28 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48
Moorgreen, opp Allotments 07:29 09:39 15:39 16:43 17:48 18:48
Moorgreen Burnetts Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:49
Horton Heath Chalcroft Park (NE-bound) 07:32 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:52
Horton Heath Blind Lane (NE-bound) 07:32 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:52
Horton Heath St Andrews Park (N-bound) 07:33 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:53
Horton Heath Burnetts Field (N-bound) 07:34 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:54
Horton Heath, adj Saxon Court 07:34 09:44 15:44 16:50 17:55 18:55
Horton Heath Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 07:35 09:45 15:45 16:51 17:56 18:56
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 07:36 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:57 18:57
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 07:37 09:47 15:47 16:53 17:58 18:58
Durley Snakemoor Farm (NE-bound) 07:37 09:47 15:47 16:53 17:58 18:58
Durley Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:59 18:59
Durley Primary School (E-bound) 07:39 09:49 15:49 16:55 18:00 19:00
Durley Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:39 09:49 15:49 16:56 18:01 19:01
Durley Middle Farm Cottage (NE-bound) 07:40 09:50 15:50 16:57 18:02 19:02
Wintershill Durley Methodist Church (NE-bound) 07:41 09:51 15:51 16:58 18:03 19:03
Wintershill, opp Robin Hood 07:42 09:52 15:52 16:59 18:04 19:04
Wintershill Laurel Farm (E-bound) 07:43 09:52 15:52 16:59 18:04 19:04
Wintershill Farm (E-bound) 07:44 09:53 15:53 17:00 18:05 19:05
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 07:45 09:54 15:54 17:01 18:06 19:06
Bishop’s Waltham Churchill Avenue (SE-bound) 07:47 09:55 15:55 17:02 18:07 19:07
Bishop’s Waltham Claylands Road (SE-bound) 07:48 09:56 15:56 17:03 18:08 19:08
Bishop’s Waltham Pondside Lane (SE-bound) 07:49 09:56 15:56 17:04 18:09 19:09
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:52 09:58 15:58 17:06 18:11 19:11
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 18:12 19:12
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 18:12 19:12
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (E-bound) 18:13 19:13
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 18:13 19:13
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 18:14 19:14
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 18:15 19:15
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 18:16 19:16
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 18:17 19:17
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 18:17 19:17
Swanmore, opp Technology College 18:19 19:19
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 18:20 19:20
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 18:20 19:20
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 18:21 19:21

More information

Xelabus