Bus Times

X10 - Swansea - Cardiff via Bridgend Designer Outlet Village

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Cardiff via Bridgend Designer Outlet Village

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:50 then hourly until
Caereithin, after Caereithen Cross 05:42 06:42
Fforestfach Cross (after) 05:45 06:45
Sketty Cross (after) 05:50 06:50
Uplands, at Shops 05:53 06:53
Swansea Bus Station (Stand A) 06:00 07:00 09:00
Swansea Bus Station (Stand A) 06:05 07:05 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 06:13 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:40
Sarn Odeon (adj) 06:37 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05
Pencoed, at Petrol Station 06:42 07:48 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:10
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay (opp Tesco) 07:02 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:37
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 07:10 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:45

Cardiff - Swansea via Bridgend Designer Outlet Village

Cardiff, o/s Central Station JN 07:20 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 19:00
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 07:27 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 19:07
Pencoed, at Petrol Station 07:46 09:03 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:26
Sarn Odeon (adj) 07:57 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:27 18:27 19:34
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:40 17:52 18:52 19:52
Swansea Bus Station (Stand A) 08:32 09:55 15:55 17:05
Swansea Bus Station (Stand A) 08:37 18:15 19:15 20:10
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:47
Uplands Post Office (Stop 1) 18:20 19:20 20:15
Sketty Cross (Stop 1) 18:23 19:23 20:18
Fforestfach Cross (after) 18:30 19:30 20:25
Caereithin Cross (before) 18:33 19:33 20:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales