Bus Times

X10 - Northampton - Moulton - Broughton - Kettering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Kettering - Broughton - Moulton - Northampton

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:35 06:30 09:10 10:26 then hourly until 15:26 16:37 17:53 19:10
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 5) 05:38 06:33 09:13 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:56 19:13
Kettering, opp Railway View 05:39 06:34 09:14 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:57 19:14
Kettering, o/s Hospital 05:41 06:36 09:16 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:59 19:16
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 1) 05:42 06:37 09:17 10:34 15:34 16:44 18:00 19:17
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 102) 05:43 06:38 09:18 10:35 15:35 16:45 18:01 19:18
Kettering, adj Hall Lane 05:44 06:39 09:19 10:36 15:36 16:46 18:02 19:19
Kettering, adj Lake Avenue 05:45 06:40 09:20 10:37 15:37 16:47 18:03 19:20
Little Cransley, opp Grange Road 05:49 06:44 09:24 10:42 15:42 16:51 18:07 19:24
Little Cransley, adj Gate Lane 05:50 06:45 09:25 10:42 15:42 16:52 18:08 19:25
Broughton, adj Recreation Ground 05:50 06:45 09:25 10:43 15:43 16:52 18:08 19:25
Broughton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:51 06:46 09:26 10:44 15:44 16:53 18:09 19:26
Broughton, opp Rathmine Court 05:51 06:46 09:26 10:44 15:44 16:53 18:09 19:26
Broughton, adj Donaldson Avenue 05:51 06:46 09:26 10:44 15:44 16:53 18:09 19:26
Sywell, opp The Horseshoe PH 06:01 09:36
Sywell, nr Primary School 06:01 09:36
Sywell, adj Pumping Station 06:02 09:37
Overstone, opp Post Office 06:03 09:38
Moulton Overstone Road (opp 77) 06:05 09:40 10:55 15:55 17:02 18:17 19:34
Moulton, nr Overstone Road 06:59
Moulton, opp Ashley Lane 07:00
Round Spinney Thorpeville (o/s 10) 07:01
Round Spinney Talavera Way Roundabout (S-bound) 07:02
Boothville Booth Rise (o/s 58) 07:04
Boothville, adj Lumbertubs Lane 07:05
Moulton, adj Wantage Close 06:06 09:41 10:56 15:56 17:03 18:18 19:35
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 14) 06:07 09:42 10:57 15:57 17:04 18:19 19:36
Moulton, opp Co-op Store 06:09 08:44 09:44 10:59 15:59 17:06 18:21 19:38
Moulton, o/s Surgery 06:09 08:44 09:44 10:59 15:59 17:06 18:21 19:38
Moulton, opp Fuller Road 06:10 08:45 09:45 11:00 16:00 17:07 18:22 19:39
Moulton, opp Ryland Road 06:11 08:46 09:46 11:01 16:01 17:08 18:23 19:40
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Court 06:13 08:48 09:48 11:03 16:03 17:10 18:25 19:42
Moulton Leys, adj Playing Fields 06:14 08:49 09:49 11:04 16:04 17:11 18:26 19:43
Moulton Leys, adj Underbank Road 06:15 08:50 09:50 11:05 16:05 17:11 18:26 19:43
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Road 17:11
Moulton Park, adj Clayfield Close 17:12
Moulton Park, opp Pondwood Close 17:13
Moulton Park Red House Road (W-bound) 17:15
Moulton Park, opp Science Park 17:16
Moulton Park, opp Regal Close 17:17
Moulton Park, opp Nationwide 17:19
Moulton Park, o/s Welton House 17:20
Moulton Park, opp Mansion Close 17:21
Moulton Park, opp Esselte 17:22
Moulton Park, adj Pondwood Close 17:23
Moulton Park, opp Clayfield Close 17:25
Moulton Leys, adj Manning Road 17:25
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH 06:17 07:06 08:52 09:52 11:07 16:07 17:28 18:28 19:45
Boothville, opp St Gregory's Primary School 06:19 07:08 08:54 09:54 11:09 16:09 17:31 18:31 19:48
Headlands, opp Baptist Chapel 06:20 07:09 08:55 09:55 11:10 16:10 17:32 18:32 19:49
Headlands, opp United Reform Church 06:21 07:10 08:56 09:56 11:11 16:11 17:33 18:33 19:50
Headlands, opp Upland Road 06:21 07:10 08:56 09:56 11:11 16:11 17:33 18:33 19:50
Headlands, opp Sandiland Road 06:22 07:11 08:57 09:57 11:12 16:12 17:34 18:34 19:51
Headlands, adj Beverley Crescent 06:23 07:12 08:58 09:58 11:13 16:13 17:35 18:35 19:52
Abington Lindsay Avenue (W-bound) 06:24 07:13 08:59 09:59 11:14 16:14 17:36 18:36 19:53
Abington, adj Wheatfield Road 06:25 07:14 09:00 10:00 11:15 16:15 17:37 18:37 19:54
Abington, o/s Cedar Road School 06:25 07:14 09:00 10:00 11:15 16:15 17:37 18:37 19:54
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 54) 06:27 07:16 09:02 10:02 11:17 16:17 17:39 18:39 19:56
Kingsley Park, o/s 2 Broadway 06:27 07:16 09:02 10:02 11:17 16:17 17:39 18:39 19:56
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 06:29 07:18 09:04 10:04 11:19 16:19 17:41 18:41 19:58
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 06:30 07:19 09:05 10:05 11:20 16:20 17:42 18:42 19:59
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 06:32 07:21 09:07 10:07 11:22 16:22 17:44 18:44 20:01
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 06:33 07:22 09:08 10:08 11:23 16:23 17:45 18:45 20:02
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 06:34 07:23 09:09 10:09 11:24 16:24 17:46 18:46 20:03
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 06:35 07:24 09:10 10:10 11:25 16:25 17:47 18:47 20:04
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:36 07:25 09:11 10:11 11:26 16:26 17:48 18:48 20:05
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 06:40 07:29 09:15 10:15 11:30 16:30 17:52 18:52 20:09

Northampton - Moulton - Broughton - Kettering

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 07:35 08:00 09:22 then hourly until 14:22 15:22 18:55 20:12
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 07:38 08:04 09:25 14:25 15:25 18:58 20:15
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 07:39 08:05 09:26 14:26 15:26 18:59 20:16
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 07:40 08:07 09:28 14:28 15:28 19:00 20:17
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 07:41 08:08 09:29 14:29 15:29 19:01 20:18
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 07:43 08:10 09:31 14:31 15:31 19:03 20:20
Kingsley Park, opp St Matthews Church 07:44 08:12 09:32 14:32 15:32 19:04 20:21
Kingsley Park, opp 2 Broadway 07:45 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:33 19:05 20:22
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 45) 07:45 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:33 19:05 20:22
Abington, opp Cedar Road School 07:47 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:35 19:07 20:24
Abington, opp Wheatfield Road 07:47 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:35 19:07 20:24
Abington Lindsay Avenue (E-bound) 07:48 08:16 09:36 14:36 15:36 19:08 20:25
Headlands, opp Beverley Crescent 07:49 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:37 19:09 20:26
Headlands, adj Sandiland Road 07:49 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:37 19:09 20:26
Headlands, adj Upland Road 07:50 08:18 09:38 14:38 15:38 19:10 20:27
Headlands, o/s United Reform Church 07:51 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:39 19:11 20:28
Headlands, o/s Baptist Chapel 07:51 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:39 19:11 20:28
The Headlands (adj) 07:52 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:40 19:12 20:29
Boothville, adj St Gregory's Primary School 07:53 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:41 19:13 20:30
Boothville, adj Keswick Drive 07:54 08:23 09:42 14:42 15:43 19:14 20:31
Boothville, nr Lumbertubs PH 07:55 08:26 09:43 14:43 15:45 19:15 20:32
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Road 08:27
Moulton Park, adj Clayfield Close 08:30
Moulton Park, opp Pondwood Close 08:31
Moulton Park Red House Road (W-bound) 08:35
Moulton Park, opp Science Park 08:36
Moulton Park, opp Regal Close 08:37
Moulton Park, opp Nationwide 08:39
Moulton Park, o/s Welton House 08:39
Moulton Park, opp Mansion Close 08:40
Moulton Park, opp Esselte 08:40
Moulton Park, adj Pondwood Close 08:40
Moulton Park, opp Clayfield Close 08:41
Moulton Leys, opp Underbank Road 07:56 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:47 19:16 20:33
Moulton Leys, opp Playing Fields 07:57 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:48 19:17 20:34
Moulton Leys, o/s Manning Court 07:59 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:51 19:19 20:36
Moulton, adj Ryland Road 07:59 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:51 19:19 20:36
Moulton, nr Fuller Road 08:00 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:52 19:20 20:37
Moulton, nr Surgery 08:00 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:52 19:20 20:37
Moulton, opp Parade Bank 08:01 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:53 19:21 20:38
Moulton, o/s 2 Chater Street 08:02 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:54 20:39
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 27) 08:02 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:54 20:39
Moulton, opp Wantage Close 08:04 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:56 20:41
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 41) 08:04 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:56 20:41
Overstone, o/s Post Office 16:01
Sywell, opp Pumping Station 16:01
Sywell, opp Primary School 16:02
Sywell, o/s The Horseshoe PH 16:03
Broughton, opp Donaldson Avenue 08:13 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:15 20:50
Broughton, opp Red Lion PH 08:14 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:16 20:51
Broughton, opp Recreation Ground 08:14 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:16 20:51
Little Cransley, opp Gate Lane 08:14 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:17 20:51
Little Cransley, adj Grange Road 08:15 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:17 20:52
Kettering, opp Lake Avenue 08:19 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:22 20:56
Kettering, opp Hall Lane 08:20 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:23 20:57
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 105) 08:21 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:24 20:58
Kettering, opp Gipsy Lane 08:23 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:25 21:00
Kettering, opp Hospital 08:24 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:27 21:01
Kettering, adj Railway View 08:24 09:09 10:15 15:15 16:28 21:01
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 8) 08:26 09:11 10:18 15:18 16:30 21:03
Kettering, opp School Lane 08:27 09:12 10:19 15:19 16:31 21:04
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 08:29 09:14 10:21 15:21 16:33 21:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information