🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X12 - Dublin Airport - Limerick Bus Station

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Map

Limerick Bus Station - Dublin Airport

Glentworth Colbert Station 07:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 17:45
UL Student Centre 07:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 17:55
Newcastle Kilmurry Lodge (near) 07:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 17:58
Annacotty Bridge 08:00 10:00 13:00 14:00 18:00
Nenagh 08:35 10:35 14:35 18:35
Roscrea Castle Street 09:00 11:00 15:00 19:00
Portlaoise Centre 09:30 11:30 15:30 19:30
Portlaoise Hospital 09:35 11:35 15:35 19:35
Clondalkin, nr Newlands Cross 10:20 12:20 14:50 16:20 20:20
Heuston Station 10:30 12:30 15:00 16:30 20:30
Dublin Eden Quay 10:35 12:35 15:05 16:35 20:35
Dublin Custom House Quay 10:36 12:36 15:06 16:36 20:36
Dublin Airport 21 22 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:00 21:00

Dublin Airport - Limerick Bus Station

Dublin Airport 11 6 08:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Busáras 08:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Heuston Station 08:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Newlands Cross 08:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Portlaoise Hospital 09:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Portlaoise Centre 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Roscrea Castle Street 10:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Nenagh 10:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Annacotty Bridge 11:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Newcastle Elm Close 11:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
UL Student Centre 11:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Glentworth Colbert Station 11:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland

Bus Éireann