bustimes.org

X12 - Middlesbrough - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Durham County

Middlesbrough - Newcastle (city centre)

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 18 (18) 07:10 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:10
Teesside Park Morrisons (A) 09:18 18:18 19:18
Teesside Park Currys PC World (A) 09:20 18:20 19:20
Tees Barrage (B) 07:18 08:18 09:22 18:22 19:22
Teesdale Johnson Matthey (B) 07:18 08:18 09:23 18:23 19:23
Thornaby Rail Station Footbridge (B) 07:19 08:19 09:25 18:25 19:25
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 07:20 08:20 09:27 18:27 19:27
Stockton High Street Stand R (R) 07:22 08:22 09:29 18:29 19:29
Stockton High Street Stand T (T) 07:24 08:24 09:31 18:31 19:31
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (A) 07:31 08:31 09:38 18:38
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:50 18:50
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:51 18:51
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:52 18:52
Sedgefield NetPark - A177 (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:53 18:53
Coxhoe Belgrave Court (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:00 19:00
Coxhoe Red Lion (NW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:01 19:01
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 07:55 08:55 10:02 19:02
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:05 19:05
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:07 19:07
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:07 19:07
Bowburn Mary Terrace (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:08 19:08
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:10 19:10
Houghall College (NW-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:12 19:12
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:14 19:14
Durham New Inn - Church Street (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:15 19:15
Durham St Oswalds Church (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:15 19:15
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (NW-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:16 19:16
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:18 19:18
Durham Bus Station (K) 08:12 09:12 10:19 19:19

Newcastle (city centre) - Middlesbrough

Durham Bus Station (H) 08:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:25
Durham Millburngate Stand A (N-bound) 08:26 18:26 19:26
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A (E-bound) 08:27 18:27 19:27
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (S-bound) 08:29 18:29 19:29
Durham St Oswalds Church (SW-bound) 08:30 18:30 19:30
Durham New Inn - Church Street (SW-bound) 08:31 18:31 19:31
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 08:33 18:33 19:33
Houghall College (SE-bound) 08:34 18:34 19:34
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 08:37 18:37 19:37
Bowburn Mary Terrace (S-bound) 08:39 18:39 19:39
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 08:40 18:40 19:40
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 08:41 18:41 19:41
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 08:43 18:43 19:43
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 08:45 18:45 19:45
Coxhoe Red Lion (SE-bound) 08:46 18:46 19:46
Coxhoe Belgrave Court (S-bound) 08:47 18:47 19:47
Sedgefield NetPark - A177 (SE-bound) 08:53 18:53 19:53
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 08:54 18:54 19:54
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 08:55 18:55 19:55
Sedgefield Black Lion (E-bound) 08:57 18:57 19:57
Hardwick Knitsley Walk (B) 09:08 19:08 20:08
Stockton High Street Stand D (D) 09:15 19:15 20:15
Stockton High Street Stand F (F) 09:17 19:17 20:17
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (C) 09:18 19:18 20:18
Thornaby Rail Station Footbridge (A) 09:19 19:19 20:19
Teesdale Johnson Matthey (A) 09:21 19:21 20:21
Tees Barrage (A) 09:22 19:22 20:22
Teesside Park Morrisons (A) 09:25 19:25
Teesside Park Currys PC World (A) 09:27 19:27
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 18 (18) 09:35 19:35 20:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Durham County