🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X12 - Rhyl - Llandudno

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 19:10
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 19:10
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 19:11
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 19:12
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 19:12
Craig-y-Don (o/s) 19:14
Craig-y-Don Carmen Sylva Road 19:14
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nant-y-Gamar 19:15
Penrhyn-side Ormefield House 19:17
Penrhyn-side Glanrafon Avenue 19:18
Penrhyn Bay Roundabout 19:22
Penrhyn Bay St David's Road 19:23
Penrhyn Bay, o/s Post Office 19:24
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, o/s Llandrillo Tech College 19:25
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Dinerth Park 19:25
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways 19:28
Colwyn Bay West End 19:29
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery 19:29
Colwyn Bay, opp Kwiks 19:30
Colwyn Bay Central Hotel 19:30
Colwyn Bay, opp Greenfield Road 19:30
Colwyn Bay, o/s Dingle Hill 19:31
Colwyn Bay, opp Eirias Park Gates 19:32
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 19:32
Old Colwyn, opp Marine Hotel 19:33
Old Colwyn Church Walks 19:33
Old Colwyn Bethesda 19:34
Old Colwyn, o/s Wynn Gardens 19:34
Old Colwyn, o/s Queen's Court 19:34
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 19:35
Penmaen-rhos Penmaenhead 19:36
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road Turn 19:36
Penmaen-rhos, opp Raynes Quarry 19:37
Llanddulas Clobryn Road 19:37
Llanddulas, o/s Dulas Arms 19:38
Pensarn Station 19:46
Pensarn, opp Post Office 19:47
Pensarn, o/s Harts Caravan Park 19:47
Belgrano, o/s Glan Dwr 19:48
Belgrano Seafield Drive 19:48
Belgrano, o/s Ty Gwyn Caravan Park 19:49
Towyn, o/s Haven Holiday Park 19:49
Towyn Madeley's Caravan Park 19:50
Towyn Wendover Inn 19:50
Towyn Seagull Inn 19:51
Towyn Peris Avenue 19:51
Towyn Winkups Caravan Park 19:52
Kinmel Bay Sandy Cove 19:53
Kinmel Bay Crossroads 19:54
Kinmel Bay Ferry 19:55
Rhyl Marine Lake 19:58
Rhyl Westbourne Avenue 19:58
Rhyl Palace Avenue 19:59
Rhyl Arriva Depot 20:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales