Bus Times

X13 - Swansea - Ammanford via Pontardulais

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ammanford - Swansea via Pontardulais

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:05 11:15 14:35 16:45
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 09:06 11:16 14:36 16:46
Ammanford Post Office (nr former) 09:06 11:16 14:36 16:46
Penybanc Golden Lion Hotel (nr former) 09:07 11:17 14:37 16:47
Penybanc Post Office (after Post Box) 09:08 11:18 14:38 16:48
Penybanc, before Gelliwriddon 09:08 11:18 14:38 16:48
Tycroes, opp Mountain Gate 09:09 11:19 14:39 16:49
Tycroes, o/s Caersalem Church 09:09 11:19 14:39 16:49
Tycroes Square (after) 09:10 11:20 14:40 16:50
Tycroes, after Bus Depot 09:12 11:22 14:42 16:52
Tycroes, before Mynyddbach 09:12 11:22 14:42 16:52
Tycroes, after Brynteg Garage 09:12 11:22 14:42 16:52
Coopers (nr) Estate 09:13 11:23 14:43 16:53
Llanedi, after Tafarn y Deri 09:17 11:27 14:47 16:57
Sardis, before Chapel 09:18 11:28 14:48 16:58
Fforest Llanedi Road (o/s 35) 09:21 11:31 14:51 17:01
Fforest, nr Heol-y-Plas 09:21 11:31 14:51 17:01
Fforest Square (after) 09:21 11:31 14:51 17:01
Fforest Road (o/s Garage) 09:22 11:32 14:52 17:02
Hendy Black Lion (before Red LIon) 09:22 11:32 14:52 17:02
Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:23 11:33 14:53 17:03
Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:25 11:35 14:55 17:05
Pontarddulais Post Office (o/s former) 09:25 11:35 14:55 17:05
Pontarddulais, after Farmers Arms 09:26 11:36 14:56 17:06
Pontarddulais, after Glasfryn Road 09:26 11:36 14:56 17:06
Pontarddulais, before Nantyffin Road 09:26 11:36 14:56 17:06
Pontarddulais, after Capel y Babell 09:27 11:37 14:57 17:07
Pontarddulais, o/s Fountain Inn 09:27 11:37 14:57 17:07
Goppa Hill, nr Bolgoed Quarries 09:28 11:38 14:58 17:08
Goppa Hill, nr Pontardulais Garden Centre 09:29 11:39 14:59 17:09
Pont Lliw, before Glamorgan Arms 09:29 11:39 14:59 17:09
Pont Lliw, before Y Llanerch 09:31 11:41 15:01 17:11
Pont Lliw Post Office (nr Phone Box) 09:31 11:41 15:01 17:11
Bach-y-gwreiddyn, after Oaklands Road 09:33 11:43 15:03 17:13
Tircoed (nr) 09:36 11:46 15:06 17:16
Penllergaer, after Tircoed Turn 09:36 11:46 15:06 17:16
Tircoed, before Gors Road 09:37 11:47 15:07 17:17
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 09:39 11:49 15:09 17:19
Parc Penllergaer (nr) 09:41 11:51 15:11 17:21
Cadle, nr Efail-wen 09:42 11:52 15:12 17:22
Fforestfach, before Tesco 09:44 11:54 15:14 17:24
Fforestfach Ivorites Arms (nr former) 09:45 11:55 15:15 17:25
Fforestfach, opp Abertawe Garage 09:46 11:56 15:16 17:26
Fforestfach Star Inn (after former) 09:46 11:56 15:16 17:26
Fforestfach Cross (after) 09:48 11:58 15:18 17:28
Gendros, after Capel Saron 09:48 11:58 15:18 17:28
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (after former) 09:50 12:00 15:20 17:30
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 09:51 12:01 15:21 17:31
Cwmdu, opp Wickes 09:52 12:02 15:22 17:32
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 09:54 12:04 15:24 17:34
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 09:55 12:05 15:25 17:35
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 09:56 12:06 15:26 17:36
Hafod, at Dyfatty 09:57 12:07 15:27 17:37
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 09:58 12:08 15:28 17:38
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 09:59 12:09 15:29 17:39
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 10:01 12:11 15:31 17:41
Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 10:05 12:15 15:35 17:45

Swansea - Ammanford via Pontardulais

Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 10:10 12:20 15:40 17:50
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 10:13 12:23 15:43 17:53
Swansea, opp High Street Station 10:16 12:26 15:46 17:56
Hafod, at Dyfatty 10:17 12:27 15:47 17:57
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 10:19 12:29 15:49 17:59
Waun Wen Inn 10:20 12:30 15:50 18:00
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 10:21 12:31 15:51 18:01
Cwmbwrla, o/s BMW Garage 10:21 12:31 15:51 18:01
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 10:23 12:33 15:53 18:03
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (opp former) 10:24 12:34 15:54 18:04
Gendros, after Brickyard Road 10:25 12:35 15:55 18:05
Fforestfach, o/s Ty Dewi Sant 10:27 12:37 15:57 18:07
Fforestfach Cross (after) 10:27 12:37 15:57 18:07
Fforestfach, before Golf Shop 10:28 12:38 15:58 18:08
Fforestfach Ivorites (nr former) 10:30 12:40 16:00 18:10
Fforestfach, before Tesco 10:31 12:41 16:01 18:11
Cadle, nr Efail-wen 10:33 12:43 16:03 18:13
Parc Penllergaer (nr) 10:34 12:44 16:04 18:14
Penllergaer, opp Primary School 10:35 12:45 16:05 18:15
Penllergaer, after Roundabout 10:36 12:46 16:06 18:16
Penllergaer, before Tircoed Turn 10:37 12:47 16:07 18:17
Pont Lliw Oaklands Road (opp junct) 10:40 12:50 16:10 18:20
Pont Lliw Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 10:42 12:52 16:12 18:22
Pont Lliw, after Y Llanerch 10:42 12:52 16:12 18:22
Pont Lliw, after Glamorgan Arms 10:44 12:54 16:14 18:24
Goppa Hill, before Pontardulais Garden Centre 10:45 12:55 16:15 18:25
Pontarddulais Bolgoed Road (opp 183) 10:45 12:55 16:15 18:25
Pontarddulais, nr Bolgoed Quarries 10:46 12:56 16:16 18:26
Goppa Hill, before Fountain Inn 10:47 12:57 16:17 18:27
Pontarddulais, o/s Capel y Babell 10:48 12:58 16:18 18:28
Pontarddulais, after Nantyffin Road 10:48 12:58 16:18 18:28
Pontarddulais, o/s Farmers Arms 10:49 12:59 16:19 18:29
Pontarddulais St Teilo Street (opp 77) 10:50 13:00 16:20 18:30
Hendy Black Lion (after Red Lion) 10:50 13:00 16:20 18:30
Fforest Road (opp Garage) 10:51 13:01 16:21 18:31
Fforest Square (after) 10:51 13:01 16:21 18:31
Fforest, after Post Office 10:52 13:02 16:22 18:32
Fforest Llanedi Road (o/s 32) 10:52 13:02 16:22 18:32
Sardis, opp Fforest Lodge 10:54 13:04 16:24 18:34
Sardis, after Chapel 10:54 13:04 16:24 18:34
Llanedi, opp Tarfan y Deri 10:57 13:07 16:27 18:37
Greynor, nr Pen Waun Kennels 10:59 13:09 16:29 18:39
Coopers (nr) Estate 11:01 13:11 16:31 18:41
Tycroes, after Brynteg Garage 11:01 13:11 16:31 18:41
Tycroes, before Mynyddbach 11:01 13:11 16:31 18:41
Tycroes, before Bus Depot 11:02 13:12 16:32 18:42
Tycroes Square (after) 11:03 13:13 16:33 18:43
Tycroes, opp Caersalem Church 11:03 13:13 16:33 18:43
Tycroes, nr Mountain Gate 11:03 13:13 16:33 18:43
Penybanc, after Gelliwriddon 11:05 13:15 16:35 18:45
Penybanc Post Office (o/s Post Box) 11:05 13:15 16:35 18:45
Penybanc Golden Lion Hotel (nr former) 11:06 13:16 16:36 18:46
Ammanford Post Office (nr former) 11:07 13:17 16:37 18:47
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 11:08 13:18 16:38 18:48
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 11:08 13:18 16:38 18:48
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 11:10 13:20 16:40 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information