Bus Times

X14 - Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield via Walmley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Sutton Coldfield - Birmingham via Walmley

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SG) 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 08:43 09:01 09:20 09:37 09:57 10:17 then every 20 minutes until 15:37 15:59 then every 20 minutes until 16:59 17:21 17:56 then every 30 minutes until 19:26 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Sutton Coldfield, after Coleshill Rd 06:16 08:16 08:44 09:02 09:21 09:38 09:58 10:19 15:39 16:01 17:01 17:23 17:57 19:27 20:01 23:01
Sutton Coldfield, before Rectory Rd 06:16 08:16 08:44 09:03 09:22 09:39 09:59 10:19 15:39 16:01 17:01 17:23 17:58 19:28 20:01 23:01
Sutton Coldfield, adj Good Hope Hospital 06:17 08:17 08:45 09:04 09:23 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:40 16:02 17:02 17:24 17:59 19:29 20:02 23:02
Whitehouse Common, after Rehabilitation Centre 06:18 08:18 08:46 09:04 09:23 09:40 10:00 10:21 15:41 16:03 17:03 17:25 17:59 19:29 20:03 23:03
Whitehouse Common Rd (after) 06:19 08:19 08:47 09:05 09:24 09:41 10:01 10:22 15:42 16:04 17:04 17:26 18:00 19:30 20:04 23:04
Whitehouse Common, adj Blakemore Drive 06:19 08:19 08:47 09:06 09:25 09:42 10:02 10:23 15:43 16:05 17:05 17:27 18:01 19:31 20:04 23:04
Falcon Lodge, adj St Georges Close 06:20 08:20 08:48 09:07 09:26 09:43 10:03 10:24 15:44 16:06 17:06 17:28 18:02 19:32 20:05 23:05
Falcon Lodge, after Rectory Rd 06:21 08:21 08:49 09:07 09:26 09:43 10:03 10:24 15:44 16:06 17:06 17:28 18:02 19:32 20:06 23:06
Falcon Lodge, nr Churchill Road 06:22 08:22 08:50 09:09 09:28 09:45 10:05 10:26 15:46 16:08 17:08 17:30 18:04 19:34 20:07 23:07
Falcon Lodge, opp Holbeche Rd 06:22 08:22 08:50 09:09 09:28 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:46 16:08 17:08 17:30 18:04 19:34 20:07 23:07
Falcon Lodge, opp Fowler Rd 06:23 08:23 08:51 09:11 09:30 09:47 10:07 10:28 15:48 16:10 17:10 17:32 18:05 19:35 20:08 23:08
Falcon Lodge, opp Reddicap Heath Rd 06:24 08:24 08:52 09:11 09:30 09:48 10:08 10:28 15:48 16:10 17:10 17:32 18:06 19:36 20:09 23:09
Falcon Lodge, opp Wimbourne Rd 06:25 08:25 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:48 10:08 10:29 15:49 16:11 17:11 17:33 18:07 19:37 20:09 23:09
Reddicap Heath, opp Berryfields Rd 06:25 08:25 08:53 09:13 09:32 09:49 10:09 10:30 15:50 16:12 17:12 17:34 18:07 19:37 20:10 23:10
Reddicap Heath, opp Willoughby Court 06:27 08:27 08:55 09:14 09:33 09:51 10:11 10:31 15:51 16:13 17:13 17:35 18:09 19:39 20:11 23:11
Walmley, adj Cater Drive 06:27 08:27 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:52 10:12 10:32 15:52 16:14 17:14 17:36 18:09 19:39 20:12 23:12
Walmley, adj Shottery Grove 06:28 08:28 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:53 16:15 17:15 17:37 18:10 19:40 20:12 23:12
Walmley, after Fox Hollies Rd 06:29 08:29 08:57 09:17 09:36 09:54 10:14 10:34 15:54 16:16 17:16 17:38 18:11 19:41 20:13 23:13
Walmley, after Penns Lane 06:31 08:31 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:56 10:16 10:36 15:56 16:18 17:18 17:40 18:13 19:43 20:15 23:15
Walmley, adj Orton Avenue 06:31 08:31 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:57 10:17 10:37 15:57 16:18 17:18 17:40 18:13 19:43 20:15 23:15
Walmley, adj Westlands Rd 06:32 08:32 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:19 17:19 17:41 18:14 19:44 20:16 23:16
Pype Hayes, adj Bonner Drive 06:33 08:33 09:01 09:21 09:40 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:20 17:20 17:42 18:15 19:45 20:17 23:17
Pype Hayes, adj Hansons Bridge Rd 06:33 08:33 09:02 09:22 09:41 09:59 10:19 10:39 15:59 16:21 17:21 17:43 18:16 19:46 20:17 23:17
Pype Hayes, adj Elmfield Avenue 06:34 08:34 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:00 10:20 10:40 16:00 16:21 17:21 17:43 18:16 19:46 20:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, after Humberstone Road 06:34 08:34 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:00 10:20 10:40 16:00 16:22 17:22 17:44 18:17 19:47 20:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, opp The Bagot Arms 06:35 08:35 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:01 10:21 10:41 16:01 16:22 17:22 17:44 18:17 19:47 20:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, adj Egerton Rd 06:36 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:23 17:23 17:45 18:18 19:48 20:19 23:19
Pype Hayes, adj Sorrell Grove 06:36 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:23 17:23 17:45 18:18 19:48 20:19 23:19
Pype Hayes Road (after) 06:36 08:36 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:24 17:24 17:46 18:19 19:49 20:20 23:20
Fort Shopping Centre Tyburn Rd 06:37 08:37 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:04 10:24 10:44 16:04 16:25 17:25 17:47 18:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Tolworth Hall Rd 06:38 08:38 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:05 10:25 10:45 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:48 18:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Erdington, opp Spring Lane 06:40 08:40 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:07 10:27 10:47 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:50 18:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Erdington, adj Bromford Lane 06:40 08:40 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:07 10:27 10:47 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:50 18:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Erdington Academy (adj) 06:41 08:41 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:08 10:28 10:48 16:08 16:29 17:29 17:51 18:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Gravelly Hill, opp Wood End Lane 06:41 08:41 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:51 18:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Gravelly Hill, adj Wheelwright Rd 06:42 08:42 09:11 09:31 09:50 10:09 10:29 10:49 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:52 18:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Gravelly Hill, opp The Mount 06:43 08:43 09:12 09:32 09:51 10:10 10:30 10:50 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:53 18:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Aston University (Stop CR1) 06:49 08:49 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:59 18:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:49 08:49 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:59 18:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS12) 06:52 08:52 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:02 18:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 06:54 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:37 20:07 20:37 23:37

Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield via Walmley

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:07 then every 20 minutes until 16:47 17:07 then every 20 minutes until 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 16:48 17:08 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Aston University (Stop CR2) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:09 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Gravelly Hill, adj The Mount 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:54 10:15 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:47
Gravelly Hill (after) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:55 10:15 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 23:47
Gravelly Hill, opp Wheelwright Rd 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:55 10:16 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 23:47
Gravelly Hill, adj Wood End Lane 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 09:56 10:17 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 23:48
Erdington Academy (opp) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 09:56 10:17 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 23:48
Erdington, adj Wood End Rd 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 09:57 10:18 16:58 17:18 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:49
Erdington, adj Spring Lane 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 09:58 10:19 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 23:50
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Tolworth Hall Rd 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:39 09:59 10:20 17:00 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:50 23:50
Bromford, after Kingsbury Rd 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:00 10:21 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:52 23:52
Pype Hayes Road (before) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:01 10:22 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:53 23:53
Pype Hayes, opp Sorrell Grove 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:42 10:02 10:23 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:53 23:53
Pype Hayes, opp Egerton Rd 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:02 10:23 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:53 23:53
Pype Hayes, opp The Bagot Arms 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:43 10:03 10:24 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:54 23:54
Pype Hayes, before Humberstone Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:03 10:24 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:54 23:54
Pype Hayes, opp Elmfield Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:04 10:25 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:55 23:55
Pype Hayes, opp Hansons Bridge Rd 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:14 09:45 10:05 10:26 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:55
Pype Hayes, opp Bonner Drive 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:05 10:26 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:56
Walmley, after Westlands Rd 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:15 09:46 10:06 10:27 17:07 17:27 18:27 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:56 23:56
Walmley, opp Orton Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:47 10:07 10:28 17:08 17:28 18:28 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:57 23:57
Walmley, adj Penns Lane 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:18 09:49 10:09 10:30 17:10 17:30 18:30 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:59 23:59
Walmley, after The Fox Inn 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:19 09:50 10:10 10:31 17:11 17:31 18:31 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:00 00:00
Walmley, opp Shottery Grove 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:51 10:11 10:32 17:12 17:32 18:32 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:01 00:01
Walmley, opp Cater Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:20 09:52 10:12 10:32 17:12 17:32 18:32 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:01 00:01
Reddicap Heath, adj Willoughby Court 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:53 10:13 10:33 17:13 17:33 18:33 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:02 00:02
Reddicap Heath, adj Berryfields Rd 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:54 10:14 10:34 17:14 17:34 18:34 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:03 00:03
Falcon Lodge, adj Wimbourne Rd 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:23 09:55 10:15 10:35 17:15 17:35 18:35 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 00:04
Falcon Lodge, adj Reddicap Heath Rd 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:24 09:56 10:16 10:36 17:16 17:36 18:36 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:04 00:04
Falcon Lodge, adj Fowler Rd 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:56 10:16 10:37 17:17 17:37 18:37 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 00:05
Falcon Lodge, adj Holbeche Rd 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:25 09:57 10:17 10:37 17:17 17:37 18:37 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:06 00:06
Falcon Lodge, adj Churchill Parade 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:27 09:59 10:19 10:39 17:19 17:39 18:39 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 00:07
Falcon Lodge, before Rectory Rd 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:28 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:20 17:40 18:40 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 00:07
Falcon Lodge, opp St Georges Close 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:28 10:00 10:20 10:40 17:20 17:40 18:40 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 00:08
Whitehouse Common, opp Blakemore Drive 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:29 10:01 10:21 10:41 17:21 17:41 18:41 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:09 00:09
Whitehouse Common, opp West View Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:30 10:02 10:22 10:42 17:22 17:42 18:42 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:10 00:10
Whitehouse Common, opp Rehabilitation Centre 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:31 10:03 10:24 10:44 17:24 17:43 18:43 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:11 00:11
Sutton Coldfield, opp Good Hope Hospital 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:31 10:03 10:24 10:44 17:24 17:43 18:43 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:11 00:11
Sutton Coldfield, adj Riland Rd 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:32 10:04 10:25 10:45 17:25 17:44 18:44 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:11 00:11
Sutton Coldfield, before Coleshill Rd 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:33 10:05 10:26 10:46 17:26 17:45 18:45 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:12 00:12
Sutton Coldfield, adj Coleshill St 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:34 10:06 10:26 10:46 17:26 17:46 18:46 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:13 00:13
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:35 10:07 10:28 10:48 17:28 17:47 18:47 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:14 00:14
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SG) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:36 10:08 10:29 10:49 17:29 17:48 18:48 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:15 00:15

More information

National Express West Midlands