Bus Times

X14 - Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield via Walmley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Sutton Coldfield - Birmingham via Walmley

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SG) 07:28 then every 30 minutes until 08:58 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Sutton Coldfield, after Coleshill Rd 07:29 08:59 09:28 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:01 23:01
Sutton Coldfield, before Rectory Rd 07:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:01 23:01
Sutton Coldfield, adj Good Hope Hospital 07:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:02 23:02
Whitehouse Common, after Rehabilitation Centre 07:31 09:01 09:30 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:03 23:03
Whitehouse Common Rd (after) 07:32 09:02 09:31 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:04 23:04
Whitehouse Common, adj Blakemore Drive 07:32 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:04 23:04
Falcon Lodge, adj St Georges Close 07:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:05 23:05
Falcon Lodge, after Rectory Rd 07:34 09:04 09:33 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:06 23:06
Falcon Lodge, nr Churchill Road 07:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:07 23:07
Falcon Lodge, opp Holbeche Rd 07:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:07 23:07
Falcon Lodge, opp Fowler Rd 07:36 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:08 23:08
Falcon Lodge, opp Reddicap Heath Rd 07:37 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:09 23:09
Falcon Lodge, opp Wimbourne Rd 07:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09
Reddicap Heath, opp Berryfields Rd 07:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:10 23:10
Reddicap Heath, opp Willoughby Court 07:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Walmley, adj Cater Drive 07:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:12 23:12
Walmley, adj Shottery Grove 07:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
Walmley, after Fox Hollies Rd 07:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Walmley, after Penns Lane 07:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Walmley, adj Orton Avenue 07:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Walmley, adj Westlands Rd 07:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16
Pype Hayes, adj Bonner Drive 07:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Pype Hayes, adj Hansons Bridge Rd 07:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Pype Hayes, adj Elmfield Avenue 07:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, after Humberstone Road 07:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, opp The Bagot Arms 07:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, adj Egerton Rd 07:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Pype Hayes, adj Sorrell Grove 07:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Pype Hayes Road (after) 07:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Fort Shopping Centre Tyburn Rd 07:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Tolworth Hall Rd 07:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:21
Erdington, opp Spring Lane 07:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Erdington, adj Bromford Lane 07:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Erdington, opp Kingsbury School 07:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Gravelly Hill, opp Wood End Lane 07:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Gravelly Hill, adj Wheelwright Rd 07:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 23:25
Gravelly Hill, opp The Mount 07:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26
Aston University (Stop CR1) 08:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 08:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS12) 08:05 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 08:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37

Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield via Walmley

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 then hourly until 23:40
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Aston University (Stop CR2) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Gravelly Hill, adj The Mount 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 23:47
Gravelly Hill (after) 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 23:47
Gravelly Hill, opp Wheelwright Rd 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 23:47
Gravelly Hill, adj Wood End Lane 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 23:48
Erdington, adj Kingsbury School 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 23:48
Erdington, adj Wood End Rd 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 23:49
Erdington, adj Spring Lane 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 23:50
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Tolworth Hall Rd 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:52 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:50 23:50
Bromford, after Kingsbury Rd 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 23:52
Pype Hayes Road (before) 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 23:53
Pype Hayes, opp Sorrell Grove 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 23:53
Pype Hayes, opp Egerton Rd 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:53 23:53
Pype Hayes, opp The Bagot Arms 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 23:54
Pype Hayes, before Humberstone Road 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:54 23:54
Pype Hayes, opp Elmfield Avenue 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 23:55
Pype Hayes, opp Hansons Bridge Rd 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:57 18:27 18:56 19:25 19:55 23:55
Pype Hayes, opp Bonner Drive 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:56 23:56
Walmley, after Westlands Rd 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:56 23:56
Walmley, opp Orton Avenue 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:59 18:29 18:58 19:27 19:57 23:57
Walmley, after Penns Lane 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:01 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:59 23:59
Walmley, after The Fox Inn 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 18:32 19:01 19:30 20:00 00:00
Walmley, opp Shottery Grove 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:03 18:33 19:02 19:31 20:01 00:01
Walmley, opp Cater Drive 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:03 18:33 19:02 19:31 20:01 00:01
Reddicap Heath, adj Willoughby Court 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:04 18:34 19:03 19:32 20:02 00:02
Reddicap Heath, adj Berryfields Rd 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:05 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:03 00:03
Falcon Lodge, adj Wimbourne Rd 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:06 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:04 00:04
Falcon Lodge, adj Reddicap Heath Rd 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:06 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:04 00:04
Falcon Lodge, adj Fowler Rd 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:07 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:05 00:05
Falcon Lodge, adj Holbeche Rd 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:08 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:06 00:06
Falcon Lodge, adj Churchill Parade 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:09 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:07 00:07
Falcon Lodge, before Rectory Rd 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:10 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:07 00:07
Falcon Lodge, opp St Georges Close 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:10 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:08 00:08
Whitehouse Common, opp Blakemore Drive 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:11 18:41 19:10 19:39 20:09 00:09
Whitehouse Common, opp West View Road 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:12 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:10 00:10
Whitehouse Common, opp Rehabilitation Centre 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 00:11
Sutton Coldfield, opp Good Hope Hospital 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:13 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 00:11
Sutton Coldfield, adj Riland Rd 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:14 18:44 19:12 19:41 20:11 00:11
Sutton Coldfield, before Coleshill Rd 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:15 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:12 00:12
Sutton Coldfield, adj Coleshill St 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:16 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:13 00:13
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:17 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:14 00:14
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SG) 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:18 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:15 00:15

More information