🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X17 - Sheffield - Barnsley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Sheffield - Barnsley

X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 06:05 07:19 07:55 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:12 16:17 17:23 18:21 19:20 20:50 22:50
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 06:05 07:20 07:56 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:13 16:18 17:24 18:21 19:20 20:50 22:50
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 06:07 07:22 07:58 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 16:20 17:26 18:23 19:22 20:52 22:52
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (N-bound) 06:08 07:22 07:59 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 16:20 17:26 18:24 19:22 20:52 22:52
Matlock Green, opp Lynholmes Road 06:09 07:23 08:01 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:21 17:27 18:25 19:23 20:53 22:53
Matlock, adj Smedley Street East 06:10 07:25 08:02 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:18 16:23 17:29 18:26 19:24 20:54 22:54
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 06:12 07:27 08:05 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:20 16:25 17:31 18:28 19:26 20:56 22:56
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 06:12 07:27 08:05 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:20 16:25 17:31 18:28 19:26 20:56 22:56
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 06:12 07:27 08:06 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:28 19:26 20:56 22:56
Holymoorside, adj Village Hall 06:40 07:07
Holymoorside, adj Old School House 06:41 07:08
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Terminus 06:42 07:09
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Top 06:42 07:09
Holymoorside, adj Loads Road 76 06:43 07:10
Holymoorside, opp Village Hall 06:43 07:10
Holymoorside, adj Pocknedge Lane 06:44 07:11
Holymoorside, opp Greendale Avenue 06:44 07:11
Holymoorside, opp Foxbrook Farm 06:45 07:12
Brookside, opp Proctors Nurseries 06:46 07:13
Brookside Bar (opp) 06:46 07:13
Brookside, adj Brookfield Avenue 06:47 07:14
Brookside, opp Somersall Willows 06:48 07:15
Brookside, opp Somersall Close 06:48 07:15
Walton, opp Meadow View 06:49 07:16
Walton, opp Endowood Road 06:50 07:17
Walton, opp Belvedere Close 06:50 07:17
Walton, adj Park Hall Avenue 22 06:51 07:18
Walton, opp Firvale Road 06:52 07:19
Walton, adj Foxbrook Drive 06:53 07:20
Walton, adj Redgrove Way 06:53 07:20
Walton, adj Lindrick Gardens 06:54 07:21
Walton, adj Foljambe Avenue 06:54 07:21
Walton, adj Greenways 06:55 07:22
Walton Road (adj) 06:55 07:22
Walton, opp Ramsey Avenue 06:56 07:23
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 06:13 07:28 08:06 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:26 17:32 18:28 19:26 20:56 22:56
Walton Crescent (adj) 06:57 07:24
Boythorpe, opp Sycamore Avenue 06:57 07:24
Boythorpe, adj William Rhodes School 06:57 07:24
Boythorpe Road (adj) 06:59 07:26
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 06:13 07:28 08:06 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:26 17:32 18:29 19:27 20:57 22:57
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 06:14 07:29 08:07 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:27 17:33 18:29 19:27 20:57 22:57
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 06:15 07:30 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:30 19:28 20:58 22:58
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 06:16 07:31 08:10 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:31 19:29 20:59 22:59
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 06:17 07:32 08:10 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:25 16:30 17:36 18:32 19:30 21:00 23:00
Kelstedge, adj Inn 06:18 07:33 08:12 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:33 19:31 21:01 23:01
Kelstedge, adj Peglant 06:19 07:34 08:13 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:33 19:31 21:01 23:01
Kelstedge, opp Hall Moor 06:19 07:34 08:13 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:34 19:32 21:02 23:02
Spancarr, adj Hardwick Lane 06:19 07:34 08:13 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:34 19:32 21:02 23:02
Spancarr, opp Birkin Lane 06:20 07:35 08:14 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:34 19:32 21:02 23:02
Spancarr, adj Sheeplea Lane 06:20 07:35 08:14 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:35 19:33 21:03 23:03
Stone Edge, opp High Ashes Lane 06:21 07:37 08:16 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:36 19:34 21:04 23:04
Stone Edge, adj Darley Road 06:22 07:38 08:17 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:37 19:35 21:05 23:05
Stone Edge Matlock Road (NE-bound) 06:23 07:38 08:17 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:37 19:35 21:05 23:05
Stone Edge, adj High Lane 06:23 07:39 08:18 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:38 19:36 21:06 23:06
Walton, adj Lodge Cottages 06:24 07:40 08:19 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:38 19:36 21:06 23:06
Walton, adj Acorn Ridge 06:25 07:41 08:20 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:40 19:38 21:08 23:08
Walton, opp Cherry Tree Farm 06:26 07:42 08:21 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:40 19:38 21:08 23:08
Walton, adj Blue Stoops 06:27 07:42 08:21 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:41 19:39 21:09 23:09
Walton, adj Davian Way 06:27 07:43 08:22 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:41 19:39 21:09 23:09
Walton, opp Hospital 06:28 07:44 08:23 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:42 19:40 21:10 23:10
Boythorpe, opp Whitecotes School 06:28 07:44 08:23 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:42 19:40 21:10 23:10
Boythorpe, adj The Whitecotes 06:30 07:46 08:25 09:41 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 16:44 17:49 18:44 19:41 21:11 23:11
Boythorpe, opp Maynard Road 06:31 07:47 08:26 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:45 17:50 18:45 19:42 21:12 23:12
Boythorpe, opp Sports Centre 06:32 07:00 07:27 07:48 08:28 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:40 16:46 17:51 18:46 19:43 21:13 23:13
Chesterfield, adj Boythorpe Road Bottom 06:33 07:00 07:27 07:49 08:28 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:40 16:47 17:52 18:47 19:43 21:13 23:13
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:33s 07:01s 07:28s 07:49s 08:29s 09:44s 10:43s 11:43s 12:43s 13:43s 14:43s 15:41s 16:47s 17:52s 18:47s 19:44s 21:14s 23:14s
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 06:36 07:03 07:30 07:52 08:32 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:43 16:50 17:55 18:50 19:46 21:16 23:16
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 05:20 05:55 06:18 06:41 07:08 07:35 07:57 08:37 09:23 09:52 10:23 10:51 11:23 11:51 12:23 12:51 13:23 13:51 14:23 14:51 15:20 15:48 16:20 16:55 17:23 18:00 18:55
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 05:22 05:58 06:21 06:44 07:08 07:35 08:02 08:42 09:26 09:55 10:26 10:54 11:26 11:54 12:26 12:54 13:26 13:54 14:26 14:54 15:23 15:51 16:23 16:58 17:26 18:03 18:58 19:46 21:16
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 05:22 05:58 06:21 06:47 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:46 09:26 09:58 10:26 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:26 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:23 15:54 16:23 17:01 17:26 18:06 19:01
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 05:23 05:59 06:22 06:49 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:48 09:27 10:00 10:27 10:59 11:27 11:59 12:27 12:59 13:27 13:59 14:27 14:59 15:24 15:56 16:25 17:03 17:28 18:08 19:03
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 05:26 06:02 06:25 06:51 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:51 09:30 10:02 10:30 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:30 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:30 15:01 15:27 15:59 16:28 17:06 17:31 18:10 19:05
Meadowhead, opp Hunstone Avenue 05:36 06:12 06:35 07:01 07:25 07:53 08:24 09:03 09:42 10:14 10:42 11:13 11:42 12:13 12:42 13:13 13:42 14:13 14:42 15:13 15:39 16:12 16:40 17:19 17:43 18:22 19:17
Woodseats Library (at) 05:38 06:14 06:37 07:03 07:27 07:56 08:27 09:05 09:44 10:16 10:44 11:15 11:44 12:15 12:44 13:15 13:44 14:15 14:44 15:15 15:42 16:14 16:43 17:21 17:45 18:24 19:19
Woodseats Road (adj) 05:39 06:15 06:38 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:06 09:45 10:17 10:45 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:16 15:43 16:15 16:44 17:22 17:46 18:25 19:20
Heeley Retail Park (at) 05:42 06:18 06:41 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:10 09:49 10:21 10:49 11:20 11:49 12:20 12:49 13:20 13:49 14:20 14:49 15:20 15:47 16:19 16:48 17:26 17:50 18:29 19:24
Heeley, opp Valley Road 05:42 06:18 06:41 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:11 09:50 10:22 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 12:50 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:50 15:21 15:48 16:20 16:49 17:27 17:51 18:30 19:25
Heeley, opp Gleadless Road 05:43 06:20 06:43 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:13 09:51 10:23 10:51 11:22 11:51 12:22 12:51 13:22 13:51 14:22 14:51 15:22 15:49 16:22 16:50 17:29 17:52 18:31 19:27
Sheffield Centre, at Moor Market ES6 05:47 06:23 06:46 07:14 07:40 08:12 08:44 09:19 09:56 10:28 10:56 11:27 11:56 12:27 12:56 13:27 13:56 14:27 14:56 15:27 15:55 16:27 16:56 17:34 17:57 18:36 19:32
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 05:47 06:23 06:46 07:14 07:41 08:13 08:44 09:20 09:56 10:28 10:56 11:27 11:56 12:27 12:56 13:27 13:56 14:27 14:56 15:28 15:55 16:27 16:56 17:34 17:57 18:36 19:32
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 05:48 06:25 06:48 07:16 07:43 08:15 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:30 10:57 11:29 11:57 12:29 12:57 13:29 13:57 14:29 14:57 15:29 15:57 16:29 16:58 17:36 17:59 18:38 19:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 05:49 06:25 06:48 07:16 07:44 08:17 08:48 09:23 09:58 10:30 10:58 11:29 11:58 12:29 12:58 13:29 13:58 14:29 14:58 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:59 17:37 18:00 18:38 19:35
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C2 (C2) 05:50 05:55 06:27 06:50 06:55 07:18 07:46 07:57 08:19 08:50 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:08 10:32 11:00 11:08 11:31 12:00 12:08 12:31 13:00 13:08 13:31 14:00 14:08 14:31 15:00 15:08 15:32 16:00 16:08 16:32 17:01 17:10 17:39 18:02 18:10 18:40 19:37
Sheffield Centre Cg22 (CG22) 05:57 06:57 07:59 08:57 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:12
Sheffield Centre Wk1 (WK1) 05:58 06:58 08:00 08:58 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:15 18:13
Sheffield Centre, at Tesco 05:59 06:59 08:02 08:59 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:17 18:14
Atlas, opp 12 O Clock Court 06:00 07:00 08:03 09:00 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:18 18:15
Atlas, opp Windsor Street 06:01 07:02 08:04 09:02 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:17
Atlas, adj Carrwood Road 06:02 07:02 08:05 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:22 18:17
Atlas Way (adj) 06:02 07:03 08:06 09:03 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:19 17:23 18:18
Brightside, adj Newhall Road 06:04 07:05 08:08 09:05 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 17:25 18:20
Brightside, opp Fell Street 06:05 07:06 08:09 09:06 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:23 17:27 18:21
Brightside, adj Upwell Street 06:06 07:07 08:09 09:07 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:24 17:28 18:22
Carbrook, opp Arena Square 06:09 07:10 08:13 09:10 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:25
Carbrook Street (nr) 06:09 07:10 08:13 09:10 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:29 17:33 18:25
Carbrook, at Weedon Street 06:10 07:11 08:14 09:12 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:30 17:35 18:26
Carbrook, adj Weedon Street 06:10 07:12 08:15 09:13 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:32 17:36 18:27
Tinsley, at Vulcan Road 06:11 07:13 08:16 09:15 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:34 17:38 18:28
Meadowhall Centre (o/s) 06:13 07:15 08:19 09:19 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:30 16:39 17:42 18:30
Meadowhall Interchange C4 (C4) 06:15 07:17 08:21 09:22 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:33 16:43 17:45 18:32
Birdwell, at The Drill Hall 06:26 07:28 08:34 09:34 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:43 14:44 15:46 16:55 17:57 18:43
Birdwell, adj The Walk 06:27 07:29 08:35 09:35 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:44 14:45 15:47 16:56 17:58 18:44
Birdwell, adj Wentworth Street 06:27 07:29 08:35 09:35 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:44 14:45 15:47 16:56 17:58 18:44
Birdwell, adj Chapel Street 06:28 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:45 14:46 15:48 16:57 17:59 18:45
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road 06:28 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:45 14:46 15:48 16:57 17:59 18:45
Birdwell, opp Miller Hall 06:29 07:31 08:38 09:37 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:47 15:49 16:58 18:00 18:46
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Edmund Street 06:34 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:52 15:54 17:03 18:05 18:51
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Bluebell Bank 06:37 07:40 08:47 09:46 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:54 14:55 15:57 17:06 18:08 18:54
Worsbrough Common, nr Park Road 06:39 07:42 08:49 09:48 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:57 15:59 17:08 18:10 18:56
Barnsley, nr West Way 06:40 07:42 08:50 09:48 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 14:58 16:00 17:09 18:11 18:57
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 06:41 07:44 08:52 09:50 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:58 14:59 16:01 17:10 18:12 18:58
Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 06:43 07:46 08:54 09:52 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:01 16:03 17:12 18:14 19:00

Barnsley - Sheffield

X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17 X17
Barnsley Interchange A1 (A1) 06:50 08:00 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:08 16:16 17:20 18:29 20:48
Worsbrough Common, adj Brinckman Street 06:52 08:03 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:11 16:19 17:23 18:31 20:50
Worsbrough Common, adj Pinder Oaks Lane 06:53 08:04 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:12 16:20 17:24 18:32 20:51
Worsbrough Bridge, adj John Street 06:56 08:07 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:15 16:24 17:27 18:35 20:54
Birdwell, nr Castle View 07:01 08:13 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:21 16:30 17:33 18:40 20:58
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road 07:02 08:14 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:22 16:31 17:34 18:41 20:59
Birdwell, opp Chapel Street 07:03 08:15 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:23 16:32 17:35 18:42 21:00
Birdwell, adj Rockingham Street 07:03 08:15 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:23 16:32 17:35 18:42 21:00
Birdwell, opp The Walk 07:03 08:16 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:23 16:32 17:35 18:42 21:00
Birdwell, adj Wood View 07:04 08:16 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:24 16:33 17:36 18:43 21:01
Meadowhall Interchange A4 (A4) 07:20 08:38 09:42 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:53 17:54 18:58 21:17
Meadowhall Centre (at) 07:22 08:40 09:43 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:45 16:55 17:56 18:59 21:18
Tinsley, opp Vulcan Road 07:25 08:42 09:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:58 17:58 19:01 21:20
Carbrook, at Meadowhall Retail Park 07:27 08:44 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:49 17:01 18:00 19:02 21:21
Carbrook, adj Meadowhall Retail Park 07:28 08:45 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:50 17:01 18:01 19:03 21:22
Carbrook, adj Arena Square 07:29 08:46 09:49 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:51 17:03 18:02 19:04 21:23
Brightside, nr Hawke Street 07:31 08:48 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 17:06 18:04 19:06 21:25
Brightside, adj Fell Street 07:32 08:49 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:05 19:07 21:26
Brightside, nr Newhall Road 07:33 08:50 09:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 17:08 18:06 19:07 21:26
Atlas, nr East Coast Road 07:35 08:52 09:54 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:57 15:58 17:10 18:08 19:09 21:28
Atlas, adj Princess Street 07:36 08:53 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:58 15:59 17:11 18:09 19:10 21:29
Atlas, nr Windsor Street 07:37 08:54 09:56 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:59 16:00 17:12 18:10 19:10 21:29
Attercliffe, at Norfolk Bridge 07:38 08:55 09:57 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:01 17:14 18:11 19:11 21:30
Attercliffe, adj 12 O Clock Court 07:39 08:56 09:57 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:02 17:14 18:12 19:12 21:31
Sheffield Centre, opp Spital Hill 07:40 08:57 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:03 17:15 18:13 19:13 21:32
Sheffield Centre Wk2 (WK2) 07:41 08:58 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:04 17:17 18:14 19:14 21:33
Sheffield Centre Cg19 (CG19) 07:42 08:59 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:05 17:18 18:15 19:14 21:33
Sheffield Centre, at Fitzalan Square 07:43 09:00 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:06 17:19 18:16 19:15 21:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D4 (D4) 06:35 07:20 07:44 07:55 08:35 09:01 09:10 09:40 10:02 10:10 10:40 11:04 11:10 11:40 12:04 12:10 12:40 13:04 13:10 13:40 14:04 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:12 15:42 16:07 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:25 17:50 18:17 18:22 18:48 19:16 19:18 19:40 21:35 21:38
Sheffield Centre Ag12 (AG12) 06:37 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:53 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:42 21:40
Sheffield Centre Howard Street (AG10) 06:38 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:50 17:26 17:54 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:43 21:41
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES4 (ES4) 06:39 07:25 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:51 17:28 17:56 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:44 21:42
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES5 (ES5) 06:39 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:53 17:29 17:57 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:45 21:43
Heeley, adj Well Road 06:44 07:33 08:08 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:30 17:02 17:37 18:06 18:35 18:58 19:28 19:50 21:48
Heeley, adj Albert Road 06:45 07:34 08:09 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:03 17:39 18:07 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:51 21:49
Heeley, adj Beeton Road 06:47 07:36 08:11 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:06 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:01 19:31 19:53 21:51
Woodseats, adj Scarsdale Road 06:49 07:39 08:15 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:04 19:32 19:54 21:52
Woodseats, adj Cobnar Road 06:51 07:42 08:19 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:13 17:47 18:16 18:43 19:06 19:34 19:56 21:54
Meadowhead, adj Hunstone Avenue 06:52 07:44 08:21 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:07 19:35 19:57 21:55
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 07:04 07:59 08:37 09:10 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:44 15:18 15:51 16:22 16:55 17:29 18:03 18:30 18:57 19:18 19:45 20:08 22:06
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 07:05 08:00 08:38 09:11 09:44 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:45 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:30 18:04 18:31 18:58 19:19 19:46 20:09 22:07
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:08 08:03 08:41 09:14 09:47 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:33 18:07 18:34 19:01 19:22 19:49 20:12 22:10
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U1) 07:11 08:08 08:47 09:19 09:52 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:53 15:28 16:01 16:32 17:05 17:39 18:11 18:38 19:04 19:25 19:52 20:15 22:13
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 07:15 08:12 08:51 09:23 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:32 16:05 16:36 17:09 17:43 18:42 19:07 19:28 19:55 20:18 22:16
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 05:35 06:40 07:19 08:16 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:36 16:40 17:47 18:46 20:22 22:20
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 18:11
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 18:15
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B11) 18:18
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 05:35 06:40 07:21 08:18 09:29 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:42 17:49 18:18 18:47 20:23 22:21
Chesterfield, opp Boythorpe Road Bottom 05:36 06:41 07:22 08:19 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:43 17:50 18:19 18:48 20:24 22:22
Boythorpe, adj Sports Centre 05:37 06:42 07:22 08:20 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:43 17:50 18:19 18:49 20:24 22:22
Boythorpe Road (opp) 18:20
Boythorpe, opp William Rhodes School 18:20
Boythorpe, adj Sycamore Avenue 18:21
Walton Crescent (opp) 18:22
Walton, adj Ramsey Avenue 18:22
Walton, adj Hunloke Avenue 18:22
Walton Road (opp) 18:23
Walton, opp Foljambe Avenue 18:23
Walton, opp Lindrick Gardens 18:24
Walton, opp Redgrove Way 18:25
Walton, opp Foxbrook Drive 18:26
Walton, adj Firvale Road 18:26
Walton, opp Athol Close 18:27
Walton, adj Landon Close 18:27
Walton, opp Park Hall Gardens 18:27
Walton Back Lane (W-bound) 18:28
Walton, o/s Spring House Farm 18:29
Walton, opp Miriam Avenue West End 18:29
Walton, o/s 51 Yew Tree Drive 18:29
Walton, opp Miriam Avenue North End 18:29
Walton Somersall Lane (NE-bound) 18:30
Brookside, adj Somersall Willows 18:32
Brookside, opp Brookfield Avenue 18:32
Boythorpe, adj Maynard Road 05:37 06:43 07:23 08:21 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:44 17:51 18:50 20:25 22:23
Boythorpe, adj Park Road 05:38 06:43 07:24 08:21 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:45 17:52 18:50 20:25 22:23
Boythorpe, opp The Whitecotes 05:38 06:44 07:24 08:22 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:45 17:52 18:51 20:26 22:24
Boythorpe, adj Whitecotes School 05:39 06:44 07:25 08:23 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:46 17:53 18:51 20:26 22:24
Walton, adj Hospital 05:40 06:46 07:26 08:24 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:47 17:54 18:52 20:27 22:25
Walton, opp Davian Way 05:40 06:46 07:27 08:25 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:48 17:55 18:53 20:28 22:26
Walton, opp Blue Stoops 05:40 06:46 07:27 08:25 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:48 17:55 18:53 20:28 22:26
Walton, adj Cherry Tree Farm 05:41 06:47 07:28 08:26 09:36 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:49 17:56 18:54 20:29 22:27
Walton, opp Acorn Ridge 05:41 06:47 07:28 08:26 09:36 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:49 17:56 18:54 20:29 22:27
Walton, opp Lodge Cottages 05:43 06:49 07:30 08:28 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:51 17:58 18:56 20:30 22:28
Stone Edge, opp High Lane 05:43 06:50 07:30 08:29 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:52 17:59 18:56 20:31 22:29
Stone Edge Matlock Road (SW-bound) 05:44 06:50 07:31 08:29 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:52 17:59 18:57 20:31 22:29
Stone Edge, opp Darley Road 05:44 06:51 07:32 08:30 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 16:53 18:00 18:58 20:32 22:30
Stone Edge, adj High Ashes Lane 05:45 06:52 07:32 08:31 09:41 10:43 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:50 16:54 18:01 18:58 20:33 22:31
Spancarr, opp Sheeplea Lane 05:46 06:53 07:33 08:32 09:42 10:44 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:55 18:02 18:59 20:34 22:32
Spancarr, adj Birkin Lane 05:47 06:53 07:34 08:33 09:43 10:45 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 16:56 18:03 19:00 20:34 22:32
Spancarr, opp Hardwick Lane 05:47 06:54 07:34 08:33 09:43 10:45 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 16:56 18:03 19:00 20:35 22:33
Kelstedge, adj Hall Moor 05:47 06:54 07:35 08:34 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:57 18:04 19:01 20:35 22:33
Kelstedge, opp Peglant 05:47 06:54 07:35 08:34 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:57 18:04 19:01 20:35 22:33
Kelstedge, adj Inn 05:49 06:56 07:36 08:35 09:45 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 16:58 18:05 19:02 20:36 22:34
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 05:50 06:57 07:38 08:37 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:00 18:06 19:03 20:37 22:35
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 05:50 06:58 07:38 08:38 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:00 18:07 19:04 20:38 22:36
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 05:51 06:58 07:39 08:38 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:01 18:08 19:05 20:39 22:37
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 05:52 07:00 07:41 08:40 09:50 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 17:03 18:09 19:06 20:40 22:38
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 05:53 07:01 07:42 08:41 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:04 18:10 19:07 20:41 22:39
Brookside Bar (adj) 18:33
Brookside, adj Proctors Nurseries 18:33
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 05:53 07:01 07:42 08:42 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:04 18:10 19:07 20:41 22:39
Holymoorside, adj Holymoor Road 18:34
Holymoorside, adj Foxbrook Farm 18:34
Holymoorside, adj Greendale Avenue 18:35
Holymoorside, opp Pocknedge Lane 18:36
Holymoorside, adj Village Hall 18:37
Holymoorside, adj Old School House 18:38
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Terminus 18:39
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 05:54 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:04 18:10 19:07 20:41 22:39
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 05:54 07:02 07:43 08:43 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:05 18:11 19:08 20:42 22:40
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 05:55 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:05 18:11 19:08 20:42 22:40
Matlock, opp Smedley Street East 05:56 07:04 07:45 08:45 09:54 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:03 17:07 18:13 19:10 20:43 22:41
Matlock Green, adj Lynholmes Road 05:56 07:05 07:46 08:47 09:56 10:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:09 18:14 19:11 20:44 22:42
Matlock Green Lime Tree Road (S-bound) 05:57 07:05 07:47 08:48 09:57 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:10 18:15 19:12 20:45 22:43
Matlock Green, opp Red Lion 05:57 07:06 07:47 08:48 09:57 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:10 18:15 19:12 20:45 22:43
Matlock Causeway Lane (N-bound) 05:58 07:07 07:49 08:50 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:12 18:17 19:14 20:46 22:44
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 05:59s 07:08s 07:50s 08:52s 10:01s 11:03s 12:03s 13:04s 14:04s 15:04s 16:10s 17:14s 18:18s 19:15s 20:47s 22:45s
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand C) 06:00 07:09 07:50 08:52 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:14 18:18 19:15 20:47 22:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Chesterfield