Bus Times

X18 - Smethwick - Burton via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Smethwick - Burton via Kingstanding

Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 08:30 20:30
Smethwick, adj St Albans Rd 08:30 20:30
Smethwick, adj Oldbury Rd 08:31 20:31
Smethwick, before Roebuck Lane Bridge 08:32 20:32
W Bromwich, opp Beeches Rd 08:34 20:34
W Bromwich, before Roebuck Lane 08:35 20:35
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 08:35 20:35
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 08:36 20:36
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 08:39 20:39
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SF) 08:41 20:41
Churchfield Church Vale 08:41 20:41
Charlemont Farm, adj Hollyhedge Rd 08:42 20:42
Charlemont Farm, opp Dartmouth Golf Course 08:43 20:43
Newton, opp M5 Motorway 08:45 20:45
Newton, adj Wigmore Lane 08:46 20:46
Newton, adj Ray Hall Lane 08:47 20:47
Newton, adj Bowstoke Rd 08:48 20:48
Grove Vale, adj Monksfield Avenue 08:50 20:50
Gorse Farm, adj Red House Park 08:50 20:50
Gorse Farm, adj Pages Lane 08:51 20:51
Gorse Farm, before Scott Arms 08:52 20:52
Gorse Farm, after Birmingham Rd 08:52 20:52
Great Barr, adj Whitecrest 08:53 20:53
Pheasey, adj Nether Hall 08:55 20:55
Pheasey, before Holly Wood 08:56 20:56
Queslett, opp Old Horns Crescent 08:57 20:57
Queslett, opp Ashover Rd 08:58 20:58
Kingstanding, adj Penge Grove 08:59 20:59
Kingstanding, opp Shady Lane 09:00 21:00
Kingstanding Circle Westside (Stop KJ) 09:01 21:01
Kingstanding Police Station (Stop KM) 09:02 21:02
Kingstanding, adj Cooksey Lane 09:02 21:02
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 09:03 21:03
Sutton Oak, after Bakers Lane 09:03 21:03
Sutton Oak, opp Sutton Park Surgery 09:04 21:04
Little Aston, adj Burnett Road 09:07 21:07
Little Aston, adj Methodist Church 09:07 21:07
Hill Hook, opp Bradgate Drive 09:10 21:10
Hill Hook, adj Station Approach 09:11 21:11
Hill Hook, adj Bishops Way 09:11 21:11
Hill Hook, opp Badgers Bank Rd 09:11 21:11
Hill Hook, adj Bishops Way 09:12 21:12
Hill Hook, before Watford Gap Island 09:12 21:12
Watford Gap, opp Watford House Residential Home 09:13 21:13
Watford Gap, opp Smarts Avenue 09:13 21:13
Shenstone Woodend, adj Footherley Lane 09:14 21:14
Shenstone Woodend, adj Derry Farm 09:14 21:14
Shenstone Woodend, opp Lodge Farm 09:15 21:15
Shenstone Woodend, opp Shenstone Lodge School 09:15 21:15
Shenstone Woodend, adj Shenstone Court Park 09:16 21:16
Shenstone, adj St Johns Hill 09:17 21:17
Shenstone, adj Churchill Road 09:18 21:18
Shenstone, opp Mill Lane 09:18 21:18
Shenstone, adj Fosters Garden Centre 09:18 21:18
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 09:30 21:30
Alrewas, adj Main Street 09:30 21:30
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 09:36 21:36
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 09:39 21:39
Burton upon Trent, adj Second Avenue 09:40 21:40

Burton - Smethwick via Kingstanding

Burton upon Trent, opp Second Avenue 10:20 22:20
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 10:20 22:20
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 10:22 22:22
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 10:23 22:23
Fradley, adj Bell Bridge 10:30 22:30
Shenstone, opp Fosters Garden Centre 10:41 22:41
Shenstone, adj Mill Lane 10:41 22:41
Shenstone, opp Churchill Road 10:42 22:42
Shenstone, opp St Johns Hill 10:42 22:42
Shenstone Woodend, opp Moss Cottages 10:43 22:43
Shenstone Woodend, adj Shenstone Lodge School 10:44 22:44
Shenstone Woodend, adj Lodge Farm 10:44 22:44
Shenstone Woodend, opp Derry Farm 10:45 22:45
Shenstone Woodend, opp Footherley Lane 10:45 22:45
Watford Gap, adj Smarts Avenue 10:46 22:46
Watford Gap, adj Watford House Residential Home 10:46 22:46
Hill Hook, opp Bishops Way 10:47 22:47
Hill Hook Rd (before) 10:48 22:48
Hill Hook, adj Badgers Bank Rd 10:48 22:48
Hill Hook, opp Bishops Way 10:48 22:48
Hill Hook, opp Station Approach 10:48 22:48
Little Aston, opp Methodist Church 10:52 22:52
Little Aston, opp Burnett Road 10:52 22:52
Sutton Oak, adj Sutton Park Surgery 10:55 22:55
Sutton Oak, before Bakers Lane 10:56 22:56
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 10:56 22:56
Kingstanding, opp Cooksey Lane 10:57 22:57
Kingstanding Police Station (Stop KA) 10:58 22:58
Kingstanding Circle Westside (Stop KF) 10:58 22:58
Kingstanding, adj Shady Lane 10:59 22:59
Kingstanding, opp Penge Grove 11:00 23:00
Queslett, adj Old Horns Crescent 11:02 23:02
Pheasey, after Holly Wood 11:04 23:04
Pheasey, opp Nether Hall 11:05 23:05
Great Barr, opp Whitecrest 11:06 23:06
Gorse Farm, after Scott Arms 11:08 23:08
Gorse Farm, opp Pages Lane 11:08 23:08
Gorse Farm, opp Red House Park 11:09 23:09
Grove Vale, opp Monksfield Avenue 11:09 23:09
Grove Vale, opp Arlen Drive 11:10 23:10
Newton, opp Bowstoke Rd 11:11 23:11
Newton, opp Ray Hall Lane 11:12 23:12
Newton, opp Wigmore Lane 11:13 23:13
Newton, adj M5 Motorway 11:14 23:14
Charlemont Farm, adj Dartmouth Golf Course 11:16 23:16
Churchfield, adj Church Vale 11:17 23:17
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SE) 11:18 23:18
Lyndon Hargate Arms 11:20 23:20
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 11:23 23:23
W Bromwich, adj Hope St 11:23 23:23
W Bromwich, adj Bagnall St 11:24 23:24
W Bromwich, adj Beeches Rd 11:24 23:24
Smethwick, after Roebuck Lane Bridge 11:27 23:27
Smethwick, nr Oldbury Rd 11:28 23:28
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 11:28 23:28
Smethwick, opp Blue Gates 11:30 23:30

More information

Midland Classic