Bus Times

X1A - Picktree - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Go North East

Picktree - Newcastle (city centre)

Picktree Village (N-bound) 06:21 07:04
Picktree Field House (NE-bound) 06:21 07:04
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (N-bound) 06:21 07:04
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 06:22 07:06
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 06:23 07:07
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 06:23 07:07
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 06:24 07:08
Harraton Vigo Lane - Firtree Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 07:10
Harraton Vigo Lane (SE-bound) 06:26 07:10
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (E-bound) 06:28 07:12
Fatfield Bonemill Lane-James Steel Park (NE-bound) 06:29 07:13
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Station Road (E-bound) 06:29 07:13
Fatfield Station Road - Worm Hill Terrace (NW-bound) 06:29 07:13
Fatfield Fallowfield Way - Shepherd Way (SW-bound) 06:32 07:16
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Farrier Close (NW-bound) 06:32 07:16
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (W-bound) 06:34 07:18
Biddick Fatfield Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:18
Columbia Fatfield Road-Oxclose Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:19
Columbia Parkway (NW-bound) 06:35 07:19
Washington Glebe (W-bound) 06:36 07:20
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 06:39 07:23
Washington Galleries Bus Station (D) 06:43 07:28
Springwell Village (N-bound) 06:49 07:34
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 06:53 07:40
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 06:56 07:43
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:04 07:52
Gateshead Hills Street (E-bound) 07:06 07:55
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:11 08:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 07:15 08:05

Newcastle (city centre) - Picktree

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (B) 17:00 17:35
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 17:05 17:40
Gateshead Interchange (J) 17:10 17:45
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 17:17 17:51
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 17:22 17:56
Springwell Village (S-bound) 17:26 18:00
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 17:33 18:07
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 17:33 18:07
Washington Glebe (E-bound) 17:34 18:08
Columbia Parkway (SE-bound) 17:36 18:10
Columbia Fatfield Road-Fountains Close (S-bound) 17:37 18:11
Biddick Fatfield Road (S-bound) 17:38 18:12
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (E-bound) 17:41 18:15
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Footbridge (NE-bound) 17:42 18:16
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Farrier Close (SE-bound) 17:43 18:17
Fatfield Fallowfield Way - Fernlea Close (N-bound) 17:43 18:17
Fatfield Fallowfield Way-Rivermead (SW-bound) 17:45 18:19
Fatfield Station Road - Worm Hill Terrace (SE-bound) 17:47 18:21
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Station Road (S-bound) 17:48 18:22
Fatfield Bonemill Lane-James Steel Park (SW-bound) 17:48 18:22
Fatfield Bonemill Lane-Community Centre (SE-bound) 17:48 18:22
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (W-bound) 17:49 18:23
Harraton (W-bound) 17:50 18:24
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 17:50 18:24
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 17:51 18:25
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 17:53 18:27
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 17:53 18:27
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-bound) 17:54 18:28
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (S-bound) 17:55 18:29
Picktree Field House (SW-bound) 17:55 18:29
Picktree Village (S-bound) 17:56 18:30

More information