Bus Times

X1X - Weston-super-Mare - Worle - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Weston-super-Mare - Worle - Bristol

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:28 07:18 07:58 08:43 09:18
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 06:30 07:21 08:00 08:45 09:21
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:30 07:22 08:01 08:46 09:22
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:23 08:03 08:47 09:23
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:25 08:05 08:49 09:25
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 07:26 08:06 08:50 09:26
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 06:35 07:27 08:07 08:51 09:27
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 06:35 07:28 08:08 08:52 09:28
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:36 07:29 08:10 08:53 09:29
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 06:37 07:30 08:12 08:54 09:30
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 06:39 07:31 08:13 08:55 09:31
Worle Annandale Avenue (E-bound) 06:40 07:33 08:15 08:57 09:33
Worle Station Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:34 08:17 08:58 09:34
Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 06:42 07:36 08:19 09:00 09:36
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:37 08:20 09:01 09:37
Worle Homebase (E-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:23 09:03 09:39
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:23 09:03 09:39
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:19 08:22 09:06 09:37 10:13
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:22 09:06 09:37 10:13
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:23 09:07 09:38 10:14
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:20 08:24 09:08 09:38 10:14
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:20 08:24 09:08 09:38 10:14
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:22 08:26 09:10 09:40 10:16

Bristol - Worle - Weston-super-Mare

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 9) 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bristol The Centre (C7) 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55
Worle Homebase (W-bound) 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 16:23 16:54 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:58
Worle Moor Lane (W-bound) 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:04 18:34 18:59
Worle Annandale Avenue (W-bound) 16:26 16:57 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:00
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 16:28 16:59 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:01
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 16:29 17:00 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:02
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 16:30 17:02 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:03
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 16:31 17:02 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:04
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 16:33 17:04 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:05
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 16:33 17:05 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:06
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 16:35 17:06 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:06
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 16:36 17:08 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:08
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 16:37 17:09 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:08
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (Stop EE) 16:38 17:10 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:09
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 16:39 17:11 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:10
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 16:41 17:13 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West