Bus Times

X2 - Birmingham - Solihull via Yardley, Sheldon

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Birmingham - Solihull via Yardley, Sheldon

Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS4) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:15 23:45
Digbeth Masshouse Lane 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 15:53 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:18 23:48
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS3) 04:53 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 15:55 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:20 23:50
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS6) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:56 15:56 16:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:56 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:20 23:50
Deritend, adj Adderley St 04:55 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:58 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:22 23:52
Bordesley Rail Station (E-bound) 04:55 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:58 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:22 23:52
Hay Mills, opp Kings Rd 05:02 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:06 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:06 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:29 23:59
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Kathleen Rd 05:03 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:47 10:08 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:08 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 23:30 00:00
S Yardley Swan Island 05:05 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:10 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:10 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 23:32 00:02
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 05:06 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:11 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:11 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:33 00:03
Lyndon End, opp Gilbertstone Avenue 05:06 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:11 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:11 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:33 00:03
Lyndon End, adj Brays Rd 05:06 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:51 10:12 16:12 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:11 19:11 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:33 00:03
Lyndon End, adj Keswick Rd 05:07 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 10:13 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:12 19:12 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 23:34 00:04
Lyndon End, opp Lyndon Rd 05:08 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:53 10:14 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:13 19:13 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 23:35 00:05
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 05:09 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:54 10:15 16:15 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:14 19:14 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:36 00:06
Hobs Moat, adj Valley Rd 05:09 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:16 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:15 19:15 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:36 00:07
Hobs Moat, adj Hatchford Brook 05:10 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:56 10:18 16:18 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:16 19:16 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:37 23:37 00:08
Hobs Moat, opp Windsor Drive 05:11 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:19 16:19 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:17 19:17 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:38 23:38 00:09
Hobs Moat, adj Frankton Close 05:12 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:58 10:20 16:20 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:17 19:17 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:39 23:39 00:09
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 05:12 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 09:59 10:21 16:21 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:18 19:18 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:39 23:39 00:10
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 05:14 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:01 10:23 16:23 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:20 19:20 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:41 23:41 00:12
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 05:14 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:01 10:23 16:23 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:20 19:20 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:41 23:41 00:12
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 05:15 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:03 10:25 16:25 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:22 19:22 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:42 23:42 00:13
Lode Heath School (opp) 05:16 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:04 10:26 16:26 16:45 17:45 18:04 18:22 19:22 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:43 23:43 00:14
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 05:17 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:05 10:27 16:27 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:24 19:24 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:44 23:44 00:15
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 05:18 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:06 10:28 16:28 16:47 17:47 18:06 18:24 19:24 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:15 21:44 23:44 00:15
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 05:19 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:07 10:29 16:29 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:26 19:26 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:45 23:45 00:16
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 05:22 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:11 10:33 16:33 16:52 17:52 18:11 18:29 19:29 19:51 20:20 20:50 21:19 21:48 23:48 00:19

Solihull - Birmingham via Yardley, Sheldon

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:22 09:42 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:21 17:43 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:08 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:24 09:45 10:03 17:03 17:24 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:10 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:07 23:37
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:26 09:47 10:05 17:05 17:26 17:47 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:11 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:08 23:38
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:26 09:47 10:05 17:05 17:26 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:51 19:12 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:09 23:39
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:27 09:48 10:06 17:06 17:27 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:12 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:09 23:39
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:28 09:49 10:07 17:07 17:28 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:13 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:10 23:40
Lode Heath School (adj) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:29 09:50 10:08 17:08 17:29 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:53 19:14 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:11 23:41
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:30 09:51 10:09 17:09 17:30 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:15 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:11 23:41
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:31 09:52 10:10 17:10 17:31 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:16 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:12 23:42
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:33 09:54 10:12 17:12 17:33 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:17 19:41 20:13 20:43 21:14 23:44
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:34 09:55 10:13 17:13 17:34 17:55 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:18 19:42 20:13 20:43 21:14 23:44
Hobs Moat, opp Frankton Close 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:35 09:56 10:14 17:14 17:35 17:56 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:19 19:43 20:14 20:44 21:15 23:45
Hobs Moat, adj Windsor Drive 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:36 09:57 10:15 17:15 17:36 17:57 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:19 19:43 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:46
Hobs Moat, opp Hatchford Brook 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:37 09:58 10:16 17:16 17:37 17:58 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:20 19:44 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:46
Hobs Moat, opp Valley Rd 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:38 09:59 10:17 17:17 17:38 17:59 18:20 18:40 19:01 19:21 19:45 20:16 20:46 21:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, after Valley Rd 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:38 09:59 10:17 17:17 17:38 17:59 18:20 18:40 19:01 19:21 19:45 20:16 20:46 21:17 23:47
Hobs Moat, nr Old Lode Lane 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:39 10:00 10:18 17:18 17:39 18:00 18:21 18:41 19:02 19:22 19:46 20:17 20:47 21:18 23:48
Sheldon, adj The Wheatsheaf 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:40 10:01 10:19 17:19 17:40 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:03 19:23 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:19 23:49
Lyndon End, adj Lyndon Rd 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:40 10:01 10:19 17:19 17:40 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:03 19:23 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:19 23:49
Lyndon End, opp Keswick Rd 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:41 10:02 10:20 17:20 17:41 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:04 19:24 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:20 23:50
Lyndon End, opp Brays Rd 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:42 10:03 10:21 17:21 17:42 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:05 19:25 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:21 23:51
Lyndon End, adj Gilbertstone Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:43 10:04 10:22 17:22 17:43 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:06 19:26 19:50 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Yardley, nr Steyning Rd 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:44 10:05 10:23 17:23 17:44 18:05 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:27 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
S Yardley Swan Island 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:46 10:07 10:25 17:25 17:46 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:09 19:29 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Swan Centre Yardley Swan Island 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 10:08 10:26 17:26 17:47 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:30 19:54 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Swan Centre Yardley, opp Kathleen Rd 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 10:08 10:26 17:26 17:47 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:30 19:54 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Hay Mills, adj Kings Rd 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:49 10:10 10:28 17:28 17:49 18:10 18:31 18:51 19:12 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:56
Bordesley Rail Station (S-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:18 10:37 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:39 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 00:03
Deritend, opp Adderley St 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:19 10:38 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:20 19:40 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 00:04
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:21 10:40 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:05
Digbeth Selfridges (Stop PA4) 06:00s 06:30s 07:00s 07:30s 08:00s 08:30s 09:00s 09:30s 10:00s 10:21s 10:40s 17:40s 18:00s 18:21s 18:41s 19:01s 19:21s 19:41s 20:05s 20:35s 21:05s 21:35s 00:05s
Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS4) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:26 10:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 00:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information