Bus Times

X2 - Bournemouth - Lymington

A bus service operated by morebus

Bournemouth - Lymington

Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:35 16:35 18:35
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 07:46 09:06 13:06 14:36 16:36 18:36
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:47 09:08 13:08 14:38 16:38 18:38
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:48 09:09 13:09 14:39 16:39 18:39
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:49 09:10 13:10 14:40 16:40 18:40
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:49 09:10 13:10 14:40 16:40 18:40
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 07:58 09:19 13:19 14:49 16:49 18:49
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 07:58 09:20 13:20 14:50 16:50 18:49
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 07:59 09:21 13:21 14:51 16:51 18:50
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:00 09:22 13:22 14:52 16:52 18:51
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 08:02 09:24 13:24 14:54 16:54 18:53
Jumpers Common Crooked Beam (N-bound) 08:02 09:24 13:24 14:54 16:54 18:53
Jumpers Common Oak Avenue (N-bound) 08:02 09:25 13:25 14:55 16:55 18:54
Jumpers Common, opp Elm Avenue 08:03 09:25 13:25 14:55 16:55 18:54
Jumpers Common Bosley Way (NE-bound) 08:03 09:26 13:26 14:56 16:56 18:55
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 08:04 09:27 13:27 14:57 16:57 18:56
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 08:05 09:29 13:29 14:59 16:59 18:57
Fairmile Flambard Avenue (SE-bound) 08:06 09:29 13:29 14:59 16:59 18:58
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 08:07 09:31 13:31 15:01 17:01 18:59
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 08:08 09:32 13:32 15:02 17:02 19:00
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 08:09 09:32 13:32 15:02 17:02 19:00
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 08:10 09:34 13:34 15:04 17:04 19:02
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 08:11 09:35 13:35 15:05 17:05 19:03
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 08:13 09:36 13:36 15:06 17:06 19:04
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 08:14 09:39 13:39 15:09 17:09 19:05
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 08:15 09:41 13:41 15:11 17:11 19:06
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 08:16 09:42 13:42 15:12 17:12 19:07
Purewell Cross (E-bound) 08:17 09:43 13:43 15:13 17:13 19:08
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (SE-bound) 08:19 09:46 13:46 15:16 17:16 19:10
Stanpit Mudeford Junior School (SE-bound) 08:20 09:47 13:47 15:17 17:17 19:11
Stanpit De Haviland Way (SE-bound) 08:21 09:48 13:48 15:18 17:18 19:12
Stanpit All Saints Church (E-bound) 08:22 09:49 13:49 15:19 17:19 19:13
Mudeford, opp Chichester Way 08:23 09:50 13:50 15:20 17:20 19:14
Mudeford Bure Lane (N-bound) 08:23 09:50 13:50 15:20 17:20 19:14
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (N-bound) 08:24 09:51 13:51 15:21 17:21 19:15
Mudeford Mortimer Close (W-bound) 08:25 09:52 13:52 15:22 17:22 19:15
Mudeford Peregrine Road (W-bound) 08:26 09:52 13:52 15:22 17:22 19:16
Mudeford Grebe Close (N-bound) 08:27 09:53 13:53 15:23 17:23 19:16
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (NE-bound) 08:28 09:54 13:54 15:24 17:24 19:17
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (N-bound) 08:29 09:55 13:55 15:25 17:25 19:18
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (N-bound) 08:30 09:56 13:56 15:26 17:26 19:19
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (NE-bound) 08:30 09:56 13:56 15:26 17:26 19:19
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (E-bound) 08:31 09:58 13:58 15:28 17:28 19:20
Highcliffe Nea Close Bottom (E-bound) 08:32 09:58 13:58 15:28 17:28 19:21
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (NE-bound) 08:32 09:59 13:59 15:29 17:29 19:21
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (E-bound) 08:34 10:01 14:01 15:31 17:31 19:23
Highcliffe Earlsdon Way (S-bound) 08:35 10:02 14:02 15:32 17:32 19:24
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (S-bound) 08:36 10:03 14:03 15:33 17:33 19:25
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 08:37 10:04 14:04 15:34 17:34 19:26
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 08:38 10:05 14:05 15:35 17:35 19:27
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 08:40 10:07 14:07 15:37 17:37 19:29
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 08:40 10:07 14:07 15:37 17:37 19:29
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:40 10:07 14:07 15:37 17:37 19:29
Walkford Bracken Way (NW-bound) 08:42 10:09 14:09 15:39 17:39 19:31
Walkford Hotel (NE-bound) 08:43 10:10 14:10 15:40 17:40 19:32
Walkford Chewton Farm Road (E-bound) 08:44 10:11 14:11 15:41 17:41 19:33
New Milton, adj Walkford Lane 08:44 10:12 14:12 15:42 17:42 19:33
New Milton Stem Lane (E-bound) 08:45 10:13 14:13 15:43 17:43 19:34
Gore Milton Mead (E-bound) 08:46 10:14 14:14 15:44 17:44 19:35
New Milton, opp Hobart Road 08:47 10:15 14:15 15:45 17:45 19:36
New Milton, opp Library 08:47 10:16 14:16 15:46 17:46 19:36
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 08:49 10:18 14:18 15:48 17:48 19:38
New Milton Fernhill Lane (NE-bound) 08:49 10:18 14:18 15:48 17:48 19:38
New Milton, o/s Manor Gardens 08:50 10:19 14:19 15:49 17:49 19:39
New Milton Manor Road (opp 4) 08:51 10:20 14:20 15:50 17:50 19:39
New Milton, adj Hilton Road 08:52 10:21 14:21 15:51 17:51 19:40
New Milton, adj Marston Road 08:53 10:22 14:22 15:52 17:52 19:41
Ashley, adj Park Road 08:54 10:23 14:23 15:53 17:53 19:41
New Milton, adj Holly Lane 08:54 10:23 14:23 15:53 17:53 19:42
New Milton Ashley Cross Roads (SE-bound) 08:56 10:25 14:25 15:55 17:55 19:43
Golden Hill, opp Hare Lane 08:58 10:27 14:27 15:57 17:57 19:45
Golden Hill, o/s Hordle WI Hall 09:00 10:28 14:28 15:58 17:58 19:46
Golden Hill Downland Farm (E-bound) 09:00 10:28 14:28 15:58 17:58 19:46
Hordle Woodcock Lane (E-bound) 09:01 10:29 14:29 15:59 17:59 19:47
Hordle Barrows Lane (E-bound) 09:02 10:30 14:30 16:00 18:00 19:48
Hordle Malwood Nursery (E-bound) 09:02 10:30 14:30 16:00 18:00 19:48
Bowling Green Broadmead Orchard (E-bound) 09:03 10:32 14:32 16:02 18:02 19:49
Bowling Green Gordleton Farm (N-bound) 09:04 10:32 14:32 16:02 18:02 19:50
Bowling Green Hannah Way (NE-bound) 09:04 10:33 14:33 16:03 18:03 19:50
Sway, opp Wheel Inn 09:05 10:34 14:34 16:04 18:04 19:51
Bowling Green Ramley House (SE-bound) 09:05 10:34 14:34 16:04 18:04 19:51
Bowling Green Upper Common Road (SE-bound) 09:06 10:35 14:35 16:05 18:05 19:52
Bowling Green Hazel Road (SE-bound) 09:07 10:36 14:36 16:06 18:06 19:52
Pennington, opp Middle Common Road 09:07 10:36 14:36 16:06 18:06 19:52
Pennington, adj WI Hall 09:08 10:37 14:37 16:07 18:07 19:53
Pennington St Marks Church (SE-bound) 09:09 10:38 14:38 16:08 18:08 19:54
Pennington Meadow Road (SE-bound) 09:10 10:39 14:39 16:09 18:09 19:55
Lymington Pennington Fox Pond (SE-bound) 09:10 10:39 14:39 16:09 18:09 19:55
Lymington Pennington Cross (NE-bound) 09:11 10:40 14:40 16:10 18:10 19:56
Lymington Stanford Hill (NE-bound) 09:12 10:41 14:41 16:11 18:11 19:57
Lymington, opp Sports Ground 09:13 10:42 14:42 16:12 18:12 19:58
Lymington, opp Town Hall 09:14 10:43 14:43 16:13 18:13 19:58
Lymington Bridge Road (S-bound) 09:16 10:45 14:45 16:15 18:15 20:00
Lymington, adj Station Street 09:17 10:46 14:46 16:16 18:16 20:01

Lymington - Bournemouth

Lymington, adj Station Street 07:45 09:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:37 16:40
Lymington Main Post Office (SW-bound) 07:47 09:09 13:09 14:39 16:42
Lymington Priestlands Place (W-bound) 07:50 09:12 13:12 14:42 16:45
Lymington Pennington Cross (SW-bound) 07:52 09:14 13:14 14:44 16:47
Lymington Pennington Fox Pond (NW-bound) 07:53 09:15 13:15 14:45 16:48
Pennington Meadow Road (NW-bound) 07:53 09:15 13:15 14:45 16:48
Pennington St Marks Church (NW-bound) 07:55 09:17 13:17 14:47 16:50
Pennington, opp WI Hall 07:55 09:17 13:17 14:47 16:50
Pennington, adj Middle Common Road 07:55 09:17 13:17 14:47 16:50
Bowling Green Hazel Road (NW-bound) 07:56 09:18 13:18 14:48 16:51
Bowling Green Upper Common Road (NW-bound) 07:57 09:19 13:19 14:49 16:52
Bowling Green Ramley House (NW-bound) 07:58 09:20 13:20 14:50 16:53
Sway, adj Wheel Inn 07:59 09:21 13:21 14:51 16:54
Bowling Green Hannah Way (SW-bound) 07:59 09:21 13:21 14:51 16:54
Bowling Green Gordleton Farm (S-bound) 08:00 09:22 13:22 14:52 16:55
Bowling Green Broadmead Orchard (SW-bound) 08:00 09:22 13:22 14:52 16:55
Hordle Malwood Nursery (W-bound) 08:02 09:24 13:24 14:54 16:57
Hordle Barrows Lane (W-bound) 08:02 09:24 13:24 14:54 16:57
Hordle Woodcock Lane (W-bound) 08:03 09:25 13:25 14:55 16:58
Golden Hill Downland Farm (W-bound) 08:04 09:26 13:26 14:56 16:59
Golden Hill, opp Hordle WI Hall 08:05 09:27 13:27 14:57 17:00
Golden Hill, adj Hare Lane 08:05 09:27 13:27 14:57 17:00
New Milton Ashley Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:07 09:30 13:30 15:00 17:03
New Milton, opp Holly Lane 08:08 09:31 13:31 15:01 17:04
Ashley, opp Park Road 08:09 09:32 13:32 15:02 17:05
New Milton, opp Marston Road 08:09 09:33 13:33 15:03 17:06
New Milton, opp Hilton Road 08:10 09:33 13:33 15:03 17:06
New Milton Manor Road (o/s 4) 08:11 09:34 13:34 15:04 17:07
New Milton, opp Manor Gardens 08:12 09:36 13:36 15:06 17:09
New Milton Fernhill Lane (SW-bound) 08:13 09:36 13:36 15:06 17:09
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (W-bound) 08:14 09:38 13:38 15:08 17:11
New Milton Fire Station (S-bound) 08:14 09:38 13:38 15:08 17:11
New Milton, o/s Library 08:14 09:39 13:39 15:09 17:12
New Milton, adj Hobart Road 08:15 09:39 13:39 15:09 17:12
Gore Milton Mead (W-bound) 08:15 09:40 13:40 15:10 17:13
New Milton Stem Lane (W-bound) 08:16 09:41 13:41 15:11 17:14
New Milton, opp Walkford Lane 08:17 09:41 13:41 15:11 17:14
Walkford Chewton Farm Road (W-bound) 08:17 09:42 13:42 15:12 17:15
Walkford Hotel (SW-bound) 08:19 09:44 13:44 15:14 17:17
Walkford, opp Bracken Way 08:19 09:44 13:44 15:14 17:17
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 08:21 09:46 13:46 15:16 17:19
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 08:22 09:47 13:47 15:17 17:20
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 08:23 09:48 13:48 15:18 17:21
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 08:24 09:49 13:49 15:19 17:22
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 08:25 09:50 13:50 15:20 17:23
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (N-bound) 08:26 09:51 13:51 15:21 17:24
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (N-bound) 08:28 09:53 13:53 15:23 17:26
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (SW-bound) 08:29 09:54 13:54 15:24 17:27
Highcliffe, opp Nea Close Bottom 08:30 09:55 13:55 15:25 17:28
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (SW-bound) 08:31 09:56 13:56 15:26 17:29
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (SW-bound) 08:32 09:57 13:57 15:27 17:30
Somerford The Runway Industrial Park (S-bound) 08:33 09:58 13:58 15:28 17:31
Mudeford Brabazon Drive (S-bound) 08:33 09:58 13:58 15:28 17:31
Mudeford Blenheim Drive (SW-bound) 08:34 09:59 13:59 15:29 17:32
Mudeford, opp Grebe Close 08:35 10:00 14:00 15:30 17:33
Mudeford Peregrine Road (SE-bound) 08:36 10:01 14:01 15:31 17:34
Mudeford Ricardo Crescent (E-bound) 08:37 10:01 14:01 15:31 17:34
Mudeford Bure Haven Drive (SW-bound) 08:38 10:02 14:02 15:32 17:35
Mudeford Bure Lane (S-bound) 08:39 10:03 14:03 15:33 17:36
Mudeford Chichester Way (W-bound) 08:40 10:04 14:04 15:34 17:37
Stanpit All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:40 10:04 14:04 15:34 17:37
Stanpit, opp De Haviland Way 08:41 10:05 14:05 15:35 17:38
Stanpit, opp Mudeford Junior School 08:42 10:07 14:07 15:37 17:40
Stanpit Caroline Avenue (NW-bound) 08:43 10:08 14:08 15:38 17:41
Purewell Cross (W-bound) 08:45 10:10 14:10 15:40 17:43
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 08:46 10:12 14:12 15:42 17:45
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 08:47 10:13 14:13 15:43 17:46
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 08:50 10:16 14:16 15:46 17:49
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 08:53 10:19 14:19 15:49 17:52
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 08:53 10:19 14:19 15:49 17:52
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 08:54 10:20 14:20 15:50 17:53
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 08:55 10:21 14:21 15:51 17:54
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (NW-bound) 08:56 10:22 14:22 15:52 17:55
Fairmile, opp Flambard Avenue 08:56 10:22 14:22 15:52 17:55
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 08:57 10:23 14:23 15:53 17:56
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 08:58 10:24 14:24 15:54 17:57
Jumpers Common, opp Bosley Way 08:59 10:25 14:25 15:55 17:58
Jumpers Common Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 08:59 10:26 14:26 15:56 17:59
Jumpers Common The Grove Shops (S-bound) 08:59 10:26 14:26 15:56 17:59
Jumpers Common Jumpers Roundabout (S-bound) 09:00 10:27 14:27 15:57 18:00
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 09:01 10:28 14:28 15:58 18:01
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:03 10:31 14:31 16:01 18:04
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 09:04 10:32 14:32 16:02 18:05
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 09:05 10:33 14:33 16:03 18:06
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 09:07 10:36 14:36 16:06 18:09
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 09:07 10:36 14:36 16:06 18:09
Strouden Cooper Dean Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:08 10:37 14:37 16:07 18:10
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 09:16 10:45 14:45 16:15 18:18
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 09:16 10:46 14:46 16:16 18:19
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 09:17 10:47 14:47 16:17 18:20
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 09:18 10:47 14:47 16:17 18:20
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 09:19 10:49 14:49 16:19 18:22
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 09:20 10:50 14:50 16:20 18:23

Related services

More information