Bus Times

X20 - Birmingham - Rednal via University, Northfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Birmingham - Rednal via University, Northfield

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:40 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 08:40 09:00 09:25 then every 20 minutes until 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:25 23:25
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:01 09:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:26 23:26
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:42 07:13 08:43 09:03 09:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 20:53 21:22 21:52 22:27 23:27
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:15 08:45 09:06 09:31 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:55 20:55 21:24 21:54 22:29 23:29
Five Ways, before St James Rd 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:17 08:47 09:08 09:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:31 23:31
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:18 08:48 09:09 09:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:58 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:32 23:32
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:19 08:49 09:10 09:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:59 20:59 21:27 21:57 22:32 23:32
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:20 08:50 09:11 09:36 16:56 17:15 17:35 18:00 21:00 21:28 21:58 22:33 23:33
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:22 08:52 09:13 09:38 16:58 17:17 17:37 18:02 21:02 21:29 21:59 22:34 23:34
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:23 08:53 09:14 09:39 16:59 17:18 17:38 18:03 21:03 21:30 22:00 22:35 23:35
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:24 08:54 09:16 09:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:04 21:04 21:31 22:01 22:36 23:36
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:52 07:25 08:55 09:16 09:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:05 21:05 21:32 22:02 22:37 23:37
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:56 09:18 09:43 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:06 21:06 21:33 22:03 22:38 23:38
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:57 09:19 09:44 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:07 21:07 21:34 22:04 22:39 23:39
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:57 09:20 09:45 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:08 21:08 21:34 22:04 22:39 23:39
Selly Oak, opp Gibbins Rd 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:29 08:59 09:22 09:47 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:09 21:09 21:36 22:06 22:41 23:41
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SK) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:30 09:00 09:23 09:48 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:10 21:10 21:37 22:07 22:42 23:42
Bournville, adj Griffins Brook Lane 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:33 09:03 09:27 09:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:14 21:14 21:39 22:09 22:44 23:44
Northfield, opp Whitehill Lane 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:34 09:04 09:29 09:54 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:15 21:15 21:40 22:10 22:45 23:45
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NG) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:36 09:06 09:32 09:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:17 21:17 21:42 22:12 22:47 23:47
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:37 09:07 09:33 09:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:18 21:18 21:43 22:13 22:48 23:48
Turves Green, adj Hawkesley Mill Lane 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:05 07:39 09:09 09:35 10:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:20 21:20 21:45 22:15 22:50 23:50
Longbridge, after Tessall Lane 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:06 07:40 09:10 09:37 10:02 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 21:21 21:46 22:16 22:51 23:51
Longbridge Lane (Stop LD) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:07 07:41 09:11 09:37 10:02 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 21:21 21:46 22:16 22:51 23:51
Longbridge Lane (Stop LB) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:08 07:42 09:12 09:38 10:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:52 23:52
Longbridge Island (after) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:08 07:42 09:12 09:39 10:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:22 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:52 23:52
Rednal, opp Tinmeadow Crescent 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:09 07:43 09:13 09:40 10:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 21:23 21:48 22:18 22:53 23:53
Rednal, adj Low Hill Lane 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:10 07:44 09:14 09:40 10:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 21:23 21:48 22:18 22:53 23:53
Rednal, opp Edgewood Rd 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:10 07:44 09:14 09:41 10:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:24 21:24 21:49 22:19 22:54 23:54
Rednal Leach Green Lane 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:11 07:45 09:15 09:42 10:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:25 21:25 21:50 22:20 22:55 23:55
Rednal Island (after) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:12 07:46 09:16 09:43 10:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:26 21:26 21:51 22:21 22:56 23:56
Rednal, after Chestnut Drive 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:14 07:48 09:18 09:45 10:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:27 21:27 21:52 22:22 22:57 23:57
Rednal, opp Parsonage Drive 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:15 07:49 09:19 09:46 10:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:28 21:28 21:53 22:23 22:58 23:58

Rednal - Birmingham via University, Northfield

Rednal, opp Parsonage Drive 05:27 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:43 then every 20 minutes until 17:43 18:08 18:27 19:01 then every 30 minutes until 23:01
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 05:27 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:21 08:44 17:44 18:08 18:27 19:01 23:01
Rednal Island (before) 05:28 05:58 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:22 08:45 17:45 18:09 18:28 19:02 23:02
Rednal, adj Hare & Hounds 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:24 08:47 17:47 18:11 18:30 19:03 23:03
Rednal, adj Leach Green Lane 05:30 06:00 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:24 08:47 17:47 18:11 18:30 19:04 23:04
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:25 08:48 17:48 18:12 18:31 19:04 23:04
Rednal, opp Low Hill Lane 05:31 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:25 08:48 17:48 18:12 18:31 19:05 23:05
Rednal, adj Tinmeadow Crescent 05:31 06:01 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:26 08:49 17:49 18:13 18:32 19:05 23:05
Longbridge Island (before) 05:32 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:27 08:50 17:50 18:14 18:33 19:06 23:06
Longbridge Lane (Stop LC) 05:33 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:28 08:51 17:51 18:14 18:33 19:07 23:07
Longbridge, after Tessall Lane 05:34 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:52 17:52 18:15 18:34 19:08 23:08
Turves Green, opp Hawkesley Mill Lane 05:35 06:05 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:54 17:54 18:16 18:35 19:09 23:09
Northfield, after Lockwood Rd 05:37 06:07 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:34 08:57 17:57 18:19 18:38 19:11 23:11
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NK) 05:38 06:08 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:35 08:58 17:58 18:20 18:39 19:12 23:12
Northfield, adj Whitehill Lane 05:39 06:09 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 09:00 18:00 18:21 18:40 19:13 23:13
Bournville, opp Griffins Brook Lane 05:41 06:11 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:02 18:02 18:23 18:42 19:14 23:14
Selly Oak Rebecca Drive 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:06 18:06 18:27 18:46 19:17 23:17
Selly Oak, adj Gibbins Rd 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:07 18:07 18:28 18:47 19:17 23:17
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:09 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:19 23:19
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:11 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 23:20
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:11 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 23:20
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:13 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:21 23:21
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:52 09:15 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:23 23:23
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:53 09:16 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:24 23:24
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:18 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:25 23:25
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:56 09:19 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:26 23:26
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:20 18:20 18:39 18:57 19:26 23:26
Five Ways, before George Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:21 18:21 18:40 18:58 19:27 23:27
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:22 18:22 18:41 18:59 19:28 23:28
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:24 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:29 23:29
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:02 09:25 18:25 18:44 19:01 19:31 23:31
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:03 09:26 18:26 18:45 19:02 19:31 23:31
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:28 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:32 23:32
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:08 09:31 18:31 18:49 19:06 19:35 23:35

More information

National Express West Midlands