🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X21 - Birmingham - Woodcock Hill via Weoley Castle

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Woodcock Hill - Birmingham via Weoley Castle

Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Fields Drive 05:10 05:40 06:09 06:36 07:08 then every 30 minutes until 09:08 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:12 18:45 19:18 19:51 20:23 20:53 21:24 then every 30 minutes until 22:54 23:14 23:44
Bangham Pit, after Cromwell Lane 05:11 05:41 06:10 06:37 07:09 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:13 18:46 19:19 19:52 20:24 20:54 21:25 22:55 23:15 23:45
Bangham Pit, after Moors Lane 05:12 05:42 06:11 06:38 07:10 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:14 18:47 19:20 19:53 20:24 20:55 21:26 22:56 23:16 23:46
Bangham Pit, before Woodcock Lane 05:12 05:42 06:11 06:39 07:11 09:11 09:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:15 18:48 19:20 19:53 20:25 20:55 21:26 22:56 23:16 23:46
Bangham Pit, opp Draycott Drive 05:13 05:43 06:12 06:39 07:11 09:11 09:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:15 18:48 19:21 19:54 20:25 20:56 21:26 22:56 23:16 23:46
Woodcock Hill, opp Shenley Academy 05:13 05:43 06:12 06:40 07:12 09:12 09:44 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:16 18:49 19:21 19:54 20:26 20:56 21:27 22:57 23:17 23:47
Woodcock Hill Fulbrook Grove 05:14 05:44 06:13 06:41 07:13 09:13 09:45 15:15 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:17 18:50 19:22 19:55 20:26 20:57 21:28 22:58 23:18 23:48
Woodcock Hill, after Marston Rd 05:15 05:45 06:14 06:42 07:14 09:14 09:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:18 18:51 19:23 19:56 20:27 20:58 21:28 22:58 23:18 23:48
Weoley Castle, after Quarry Rd 05:16 05:46 06:15 06:42 07:14 09:14 09:46 15:16 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:47 18:18 18:51 19:24 19:57 20:27 20:59 21:29 22:59 23:19 23:49
Weoley Castle, opp Ruckley Rd 05:16 05:46 06:15 06:43 07:15 09:15 09:47 15:17 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:48 18:19 18:52 19:24 19:57 20:28 20:59 21:30 23:00 23:20 23:50
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Ave 05:17 05:47 06:16 06:44 07:16 09:16 09:48 15:18 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:49 18:20 18:53 19:25 19:58 20:28 21:00 21:30 23:00 23:20 23:50
Weoley Castle, after Princethorpe Rd 05:17 05:47 06:16 06:44 07:16 09:16 09:48 15:18 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:49 18:20 18:53 19:25 19:58 20:29 21:00 21:30 23:00 23:20 23:50
Weoley Castle Rd (after) 05:18 05:48 06:17 06:45 07:17 09:17 09:49 15:19 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:50 18:21 18:54 19:26 19:59 20:29 21:01 21:31 23:01 23:21 23:51
Weoley Castle, before Beckbury Rd 05:19 05:49 06:18 06:46 07:18 09:18 09:50 15:20 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:51 18:22 18:55 19:27 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:32 23:02 23:22 23:52
Weoley Castle, opp Barcheston Rd 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:19 09:19 09:51 15:21 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:52 18:23 18:56 19:27 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:32 23:02 23:22 23:52
Weoley Castle, after Jervoise Rd 05:20 05:50 06:19 06:47 07:19 09:19 09:51 15:21 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:52 18:23 18:56 19:28 20:01 20:31 21:03 21:33 23:03 23:23 23:53
Weoley Castle Kemberton Rd Middle (NE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:20 06:48 07:21 09:21 09:52 15:22 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:53 18:24 18:57 19:29 20:01 20:31 21:03 21:33 23:03 23:23 23:53
Weoley Castle, before Alwold Rd 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:22 09:22 09:53 15:23 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:54 18:25 18:58 19:29 20:02 20:32 21:04 21:34 23:04 23:24 23:54
Weoley Castle, adj Corisande Rd 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:23 09:23 09:54 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:55 18:26 18:59 19:30 20:03 20:33 21:05 21:35 23:05 23:25 23:55
Weoley Castle, adj Woolacombe Lodge Rd 05:23 05:53 06:22 06:51 07:24 09:24 09:55 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:30 20:03 20:33 21:05 21:35 23:05 23:25 23:55
Selly Oak, before Weoley Park Rd 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:52 07:25 09:25 09:56 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:31 20:04 20:34 21:06 21:36 23:06 23:26 23:56
Selly Oak, opp Weoley Hill 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:53 07:26 09:26 09:57 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:06 21:36 23:06 23:26 23:56
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Park Rd 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:28 09:28 09:58 15:28 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:27 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:07 21:37 23:07 23:27 23:57
Selly Oak Rebecca Drive 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:55 07:29 09:29 10:00 15:30 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:08 21:38 23:08 23:28 23:58
Selly Oak, adj Gibbins Rd 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:30 09:30 10:00 15:30 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:04 19:34 20:07 20:37 21:09 21:39 23:09 23:29 23:59
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:57 07:32 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:10 21:40 23:10 23:30 00:00
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:34 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:07 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:11 21:41 23:11 23:31 00:01
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:35 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:11 21:41 23:11 23:31 00:01
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:09 19:39 20:11 20:41 21:13 21:43 23:13 23:33 00:03
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:38 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:40 20:12 20:42 21:14 21:44 23:14 23:34 00:04
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:40 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:42 20:14 20:44 21:15 21:45 23:15 23:35 00:05
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:42 09:42 10:12 15:42 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:43 20:15 20:45 21:17 21:47 23:17 23:37 00:07
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:05 07:42 09:42 10:12 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:16 20:46 21:17 21:47 23:17 23:37 00:07
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:06 07:44 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:17 20:47 21:18 21:48 23:18 23:38 00:08
Five Ways, before George Rd 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:07 07:45 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:18 20:48 21:19 21:49 23:19 23:39 00:09
Five Ways Regent Court 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:46 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:20 21:50 23:20 23:40 00:10
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:47 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:21 21:51 23:21 23:41 00:11
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:48 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:22 21:52 23:22 23:42 00:12
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:50 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:23 21:53 23:23 23:43 00:13
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:51 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:23 20:53 21:24 21:54 23:24 23:44 00:14
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:53 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:25 21:55 23:25 23:45 00:15
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:55 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:26 20:56 21:27 21:57 23:27 23:47 00:17

Birmingham - Woodcock Hill via Weoley Castle

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:14 23:44
Five Ways, adj Edencroft 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:16 23:46
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:17 23:47
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:18 23:48
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 06:28 06:59 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 06:30 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 06:31 07:02 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:22 23:52
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 06:32 07:03 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:23 23:53
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 06:33 07:04 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:26 19:56 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 06:34 07:05 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:26 20:56 21:25 23:55
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 06:35 07:06 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:57 21:26 23:56
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 06:36 07:07 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:30 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:26 23:56
Selly Oak, opp Gibbins Rd 06:37 07:08 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:31 20:01 20:29 20:59 21:28 23:58
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SH) 06:38 07:10 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:15 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:00 21:29 23:59
Selly Oak Hamilton Drive 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:34 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:30 00:00
Selly Oak, adj Weoley Hill 06:40 07:12 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:17 15:17 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:02 21:30 00:00
Selly Oak, adj Springdale Gardens 06:41 07:12 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:35 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle, adj Lodge Hill Cemetery 06:42 07:13 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:36 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:31 00:01
Weoley Castle, opp Woolacombe Lodge Rd 06:42 07:14 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:04 21:32 00:02
Weoley Castle, adj Weoley Avenue 06:43 07:15 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:37 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:33 00:03
Weoley Castle, adj Kemberton Rd 06:43 07:15 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:21 15:21 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:05 21:33 00:03
Weoley Castle Kemberton Rd Middle (SW-bound) 06:44 07:16 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:22 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:21 19:38 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:34 00:04
Weoley Castle, after Beckbury Rd 06:45 07:17 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 10:23 15:23 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:39 20:09 20:36 21:06 21:34 00:04
Weoley Castle, adj Barcheston Rd 06:46 07:18 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:53 10:24 15:24 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:23 19:40 20:10 20:37 21:07 21:35 00:05
Weoley Castle Millennium Medical Centre 06:47 07:19 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:25 15:25 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle, before Princethorpe Rd 06:47 07:19 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:25 15:25 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle, opp Gregory Avenue 06:47 07:20 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 10:26 15:26 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:25 19:42 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:36 00:06
Weoley Castle Rd (opp) 06:48 07:20 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:42 20:12 20:39 21:09 21:37 00:07
Weoley Castle, adj Ruckley Rd 06:49 07:21 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:27 15:27 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:26 19:43 20:13 20:40 21:10 21:38 00:08
Weoley Castle, adj Quarry Rd 06:49 07:22 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:28 15:28 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:27 19:44 20:13 20:40 21:10 21:38 00:08
Woodcock Hill, before Marston Rd 06:50 07:22 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 15:29 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:27 19:44 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:39 00:09
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Academy 06:51 07:24 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 10:30 15:30 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:01 19:29 19:46 20:15 20:42 21:12 21:40 00:10
Bangham Pit, before Draycott Drive 06:51 07:24 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 15:31 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:02 19:29 19:46 20:15 20:42 21:12 21:40 00:10
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Fields Drive 06:53 07:26 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:04 19:31 19:48 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:42 00:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands