Bus Times

X22 - Newark - Grantham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Newark - Grantham

Grantham - Newark

Grantham Walton Girls School 15:40
Grantham Bus Station 15:48 16:55
Kesteven & Grantham School 15:52 17:00
Grantham, adj The King's School 15:57 17:04
Grantham, opp New Street 15:58 17:08
Grantham, opp Eden House Hotel 15:58 17:08
Grantham, opp Playing Fields 15:58 17:09
Gonerby Hill Foot, opp Cliffe Avenue 15:59 17:09
Gonerby Hill Foot, opp Orchard Close 15:59 17:10
Great Gonerby, adj The Knoll 16:00 17:10
Great Gonerby, opp Primary School 16:01 17:11
Great Gonerby, opp Post Office 16:03 17:12
Long Bennington, opp The Reindeer PH 17:20s
Long Bennington, adj Village Hall 17:21s
Fernwood, opp Goldstraw Lane 17:27s
Balderton, adj Staple Lane 16:27 17:29
Balderton, opp Sibcy Lane 16:28 17:30
Balderton, adj Belvoir Road 16:29 17:31
Balderton, adj Mount Road 16:29 17:32
Balderton, opp Baines Avenue 16:30 17:33
Balderton, opp Smith Street 16:31 17:34
Balderton, opp Glebe Park 16:31 17:34
Balderton, opp The Woodwards 16:32 17:34
Newark, opp The Paddocks 16:33 17:35
Newark, adj Polish Cemetery 16:34 17:36
Newark, adj Winchilsea Avenue 16:35 17:37
Newark, opp Beaumond Gardens 16:37 17:40
Newark Lombard Street (NW-bound) 16:39 17:41
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 16:40 17:45
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 16:40 17:46
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 16:41 17:48
Newark, opp Smeatons Lakes 16:43 17:49
S Muskham, opp Main Street 16:45 17:54
S Muskham, adj Garage 16:46 17:55
N Muskham Great North Road (N-bound) 16:49 17:57
N Muskham Nelson Lane (E-bound) 16:50 17:58
N Muskham, adj Chapel Lane 16:50 17:58s
N Muskham, adj The Grange 16:51 17:58s
Cromwell, adj Norwell Lane 16:54s 18:02s
Carlton on Trent, adj Blacksmiths 16:57s 18:05s
Carlton on Trent Ferry Lane (E-bound) 16:57s 18:05s
Sutton on Trent, adj Floral Villas 16:59s 18:07s
Sutton on Trent Grangefield (E-bound) 16:59s 18:07s
Sutton on Trent, adj Palmer Road 17:00s 18:08s
Sutton on Trent Main Street (N-bound) 17:00s 18:08s
Sutton on Trent High Street (W-bound) 17:01 18:09
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent