🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X24 - Blaenavon - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Blaenavon - Newport

Blaenavon, nr Curwood 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:11 19:40
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:11 19:40
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:11 19:40
Forgeside, o/s Cemetery 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:12 19:41
Varteg, before Mountain Gate 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:14 19:43
Varteg, opp Salisbury Terrace 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:15 19:44
Varteg, before Gladstone Terrace 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Varteg, at Terminus 06:16 06:32 07:02 07:16 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:16 08:32 08:46 09:02 09:16 09:32 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:32 10:46 11:02 11:16 11:32 11:46 12:02 12:16 12:32 12:46 13:02 13:16 13:32 13:46 14:02 14:16 14:32 14:46 15:02 15:16 15:32 15:46 16:02 16:16 16:32 16:46 17:02 17:16 17:32 17:46 18:02 18:16 18:45 19:16 19:45
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 06:17 06:33 07:03 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:03 10:17 10:33 10:47 11:03 11:17 11:33 11:47 12:03 12:17 12:33 12:47 13:03 13:17 13:33 13:47 14:03 14:17 14:33 14:47 15:03 15:17 15:33 15:47 16:03 16:17 16:33 16:47 17:03 17:17 17:33 17:47 18:03 18:17 18:46 19:17 19:46
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 06:18 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:47 19:18 19:47
Talywain Globe (nr former) 06:19 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:48 19:19 19:48
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 06:19 06:35 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:49 09:05 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:05 10:19 10:35 10:49 11:05 11:19 11:35 11:49 12:05 12:19 12:35 12:49 13:05 13:19 13:35 13:49 14:05 14:19 14:35 14:49 15:05 15:19 15:35 15:49 16:05 16:19 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:19 17:35 17:49 18:05 18:19 18:48 19:19 19:48
Talywain, o/s Church 06:19 06:35 07:05 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:35 08:49 09:05 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:05 10:19 10:35 10:49 11:05 11:19 11:35 11:49 12:05 12:19 12:35 12:49 13:05 13:19 13:35 13:49 14:05 14:19 14:35 14:49 15:05 15:19 15:35 15:49 16:05 16:19 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:19 17:35 17:49 18:05 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
Fairfield, before British School Close 06:20 06:36 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:20 09:36 09:50 10:06 10:20 10:36 10:50 11:06 11:20 11:36 11:50 12:06 12:20 12:36 12:50 13:06 13:20 13:36 13:50 14:06 14:20 14:36 14:50 15:06 15:20 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:20 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:20 17:36 17:50 18:06 18:20 18:49 19:20 19:49
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 06:20 06:36 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:06 08:20 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:20 09:36 09:50 10:06 10:20 10:36 10:50 11:06 11:20 11:36 11:50 12:06 12:20 12:36 12:50 13:06 13:20 13:36 13:50 14:06 14:20 14:36 14:50 15:06 15:20 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:20 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:20 17:36 17:50 18:06 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Abersychan, before Devon Place 06:21 06:37 07:07 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:37 08:51 09:07 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:07 10:21 10:37 10:51 11:07 11:21 11:37 11:51 12:07 12:21 12:37 12:51 13:07 13:21 13:37 13:51 14:07 14:21 14:37 14:51 15:07 15:21 15:37 15:51 16:07 16:21 16:37 16:51 17:07 17:21 17:37 17:51 18:07 18:21 18:50 19:21 19:50
Abersychan, at Union Street 06:22 06:38 07:08 07:22 07:38 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:38 08:52 09:08 09:22 09:38 09:52 10:08 10:22 10:38 10:52 11:08 11:22 11:38 11:52 12:08 12:22 12:38 12:52 13:08 13:22 13:38 13:52 14:08 14:22 14:38 14:52 15:08 15:22 15:38 15:52 16:08 16:22 16:38 16:52 17:08 17:22 17:38 17:52 18:08 18:22 18:51 19:22 19:51
Abersychan, before Broad Street 06:23 06:39 07:09 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:53 09:09 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:09 10:23 10:39 10:53 11:09 11:23 11:39 11:53 12:09 12:23 12:39 12:53 13:09 13:23 13:39 13:53 14:09 14:23 14:39 14:53 15:09 15:23 15:39 15:53 16:09 16:23 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:53 18:09 18:23 18:52 19:23 19:52
Snatchwood Terrace (opp 89) 06:23 06:39 07:09 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:39 08:53 09:09 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:09 10:23 10:39 10:53 11:09 11:23 11:39 11:53 12:09 12:23 12:39 12:53 13:09 13:23 13:39 13:53 14:09 14:23 14:39 14:53 15:09 15:23 15:39 15:53 16:09 16:23 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:53 18:09 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 06:25 06:41 07:11 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:41 08:55 09:11 09:25 09:41 09:55 10:11 10:25 10:41 10:55 11:11 11:25 11:41 11:55 12:11 12:25 12:41 12:55 13:11 13:25 13:41 13:55 14:11 14:25 14:41 14:55 15:11 15:25 15:41 15:55 16:11 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:25 17:41 17:55 18:11 18:25 18:54 19:25 19:54
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 06:27 06:43 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:57 09:13 09:27 09:43 09:57 10:13 10:27 10:43 10:57 11:13 11:27 11:43 11:57 12:13 12:27 12:43 12:57 13:13 13:27 13:43 13:57 14:13 14:27 14:43 14:57 15:13 15:27 15:43 15:57 16:13 16:27 16:43 16:57 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:57 18:13 18:27 18:56 19:27 19:56
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 06:27 06:43 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:43 08:57 09:13 09:27 09:43 09:57 10:13 10:27 10:43 10:57 11:13 11:27 11:43 11:57 12:13 12:27 12:43 12:57 13:13 13:27 13:43 13:57 14:13 14:27 14:43 14:57 15:13 15:27 15:43 15:57 16:13 16:27 16:43 16:57 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:57 18:13 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Pontypool, opp Riverside 06:30 06:46 07:16 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:16 09:30 09:46 10:00 10:16 10:30 10:46 11:00 11:16 11:30 11:46 12:00 12:16 12:30 12:46 13:00 13:16 13:30 13:46 14:00 14:16 14:30 14:46 15:00 15:16 15:30 15:46 16:00 16:16 16:30 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:30 18:59 19:30 19:59
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 06:31 06:47 07:17 07:31 07:47 08:01 08:17 08:31 08:47 09:01 09:17 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:17 10:31 10:47 11:01 11:17 11:31 11:47 12:01 12:17 12:31 12:47 13:01 13:17 13:31 13:47 14:01 14:17 14:31 14:47 15:01 15:17 15:31 15:47 16:01 16:17 16:31 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:31 19:00 19:31 20:00
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 06:32 06:48 07:18 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:02 09:18 09:32 09:48 10:02 10:18 10:32 10:48 11:02 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:02 12:18 12:32 12:48 13:02 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:02 14:18 14:32 14:48 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:02 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:32 17:48 18:02 18:18 18:32 19:01 19:32 20:01
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 06:33 06:49 07:19 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:03 09:19 09:33 09:49 10:03 10:19 10:33 10:49 11:03 11:19 11:33 11:49 12:03 12:19 12:33 12:49 13:03 13:19 13:33 13:49 14:03 14:19 14:33 14:49 15:03 15:19 15:33 15:49 16:03 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:03 17:19 17:33 17:49 18:03 18:19 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 06:35 06:51 07:21 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:21 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:21 10:35 10:51 11:05 11:21 11:35 11:51 12:05 12:21 12:35 12:51 13:05 13:21 13:35 13:51 14:05 14:21 14:35 14:51 15:05 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:05 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:35 19:04 19:35 20:04
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 06:35 06:51 07:21 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:21 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:21 10:35 10:51 11:05 11:21 11:35 11:51 12:05 12:21 12:35 12:51 13:05 13:21 13:35 13:51 14:05 14:21 14:35 14:51 15:05 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:05 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 06:36 06:52 07:22 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:22 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:22 10:36 10:52 11:06 11:22 11:36 11:52 12:06 12:22 12:36 12:52 13:06 13:22 13:36 13:52 14:06 14:22 14:36 14:52 15:06 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:06 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:36 17:52 18:06 18:22 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 06:37 06:53 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:53 09:07 09:23 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:23 10:37 10:53 11:07 11:23 11:37 11:53 12:07 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:07 13:23 13:37 13:53 14:07 14:23 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:23 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 06:39 06:55 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:39 19:08 19:39 20:08
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern) 06:39 06:55 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:39 19:08 19:39 20:08
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 06:39 06:55 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 06:40 06:56 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:26 08:40 08:56 09:10 09:26 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:26 10:40 10:56 11:10 11:26 11:40 11:56 12:10 12:26 12:40 12:56 13:10 13:26 13:40 13:56 14:10 14:26 14:40 14:56 15:10 15:26 15:40 15:56 16:10 16:26 16:40 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:26 18:40 19:09 19:40 20:09
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 06:41 06:57 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:41 08:57 09:11 09:27 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:27 10:41 10:57 11:11 11:27 11:41 11:57 12:11 12:27 12:41 12:57 13:11 13:27 13:41 13:57 14:11 14:27 14:41 14:57 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:57 16:11 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:11 17:27 17:41 17:57 18:11 18:27 18:41 19:10 19:41 20:10
Northville, nr Ebenezer 06:42 06:58 07:28 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:42 08:58 09:12 09:28 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:28 10:42 10:58 11:12 11:28 11:42 11:58 12:12 12:28 12:42 12:58 13:12 13:28 13:42 13:58 14:12 14:28 14:42 14:58 15:12 15:28 15:42 15:58 16:12 16:28 16:42 16:58 17:12 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:42 19:11 19:42 20:11
Northville, after Trussel Road 06:42 06:58 07:28 07:42 07:58 08:12 08:28 08:42 08:58 09:12 09:28 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:28 10:42 10:58 11:12 11:28 11:42 11:58 12:12 12:28 12:42 12:58 13:12 13:28 13:42 13:58 14:12 14:28 14:42 14:58 15:12 15:28 15:42 15:58 16:12 16:28 16:42 16:58 17:12 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:15 20:15
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand A) 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand A) 06:48 07:25 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48
Southville, nr Goldcliff House 06:50 07:26 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50
Llanyrafon, o/s Llanyravon Square 06:52 07:29 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 06:52 07:29 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52
Newport Market Square (Stand 16) 07:02 07:39 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02

Newport - Blaenavon

Newport Market Square (Stand 16) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 then every 30 minutes until 19:16 20:16
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 19:24 20:24
Llanyrafon, opp Llanyravon Square 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 19:25 20:25
Southville, nr Redbrook House 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 19:27 20:27
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 19:28 20:28
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 19:29 20:29
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 07:03 07:18 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:48 09:02 09:18 09:32 09:48 10:02 10:18 10:32 10:48 11:02 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:02 12:18 12:32 12:48 13:02 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:02 14:18 14:32 14:48 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:02 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:32 19:32
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:49 09:03 09:19 09:33 09:49 10:03 10:19 10:33 10:49 11:03 11:19 11:33 11:49 12:03 12:19 12:33 12:49 13:03 13:19 13:33 13:49 14:03 14:19 14:33 14:49 15:03 15:19 15:33 15:49 16:03 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:03 17:19 17:33 19:33
Northville, after Trussel Road 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:34 08:50 09:04 09:20 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:20 10:34 10:50 11:04 11:20 11:34 11:50 12:04 12:20 12:34 12:50 13:04 13:20 13:34 13:50 14:04 14:20 14:34 14:50 15:04 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:04 16:20 16:34 16:50 17:04 17:20 17:34 19:34
Northville, nr Ebenezer 07:06 07:21 07:35 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:21 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:21 10:35 10:51 11:05 11:21 11:35 11:51 12:05 12:21 12:35 12:51 13:05 13:21 13:35 13:51 14:05 14:21 14:35 14:51 15:05 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:05 17:21 17:35 19:35
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:22 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:22 10:36 10:52 11:06 11:22 11:36 11:52 12:06 12:22 12:36 12:52 13:06 13:22 13:36 13:52 14:06 14:22 14:36 14:52 15:06 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:06 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:36 19:36
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:22 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:22 10:36 10:52 11:06 11:22 11:36 11:52 12:06 12:22 12:36 12:52 13:06 13:22 13:36 13:52 14:06 14:22 14:36 14:52 15:06 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:06 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:36 19:36
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 07:08 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:53 09:07 09:23 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:23 10:37 10:53 11:07 11:23 11:37 11:53 12:07 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:07 13:23 13:37 13:53 14:07 14:23 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:23 17:37 19:37
Sebastopol, at South Street 07:09 07:24 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:24 10:38 10:54 11:08 11:24 11:38 11:54 12:08 12:24 12:38 12:54 13:08 13:24 13:38 13:54 14:08 14:24 14:38 14:54 15:08 15:24 15:38 15:54 16:08 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:24 17:38 19:38
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 07:09 07:24 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:24 10:38 10:54 11:08 11:24 11:38 11:54 12:08 12:24 12:38 12:54 13:08 13:24 13:38 13:54 14:08 14:24 14:38 14:54 15:08 15:24 15:38 15:54 16:08 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:24 17:38 19:38
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern) 07:09 07:24 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:24 10:38 10:54 11:08 11:24 11:38 11:54 12:08 12:24 12:38 12:54 13:08 13:24 13:38 13:54 14:08 14:24 14:38 14:54 15:08 15:24 15:38 15:54 16:08 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:08 17:24 17:38 19:38
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 19:39
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 19:39
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:26 08:40 08:56 09:10 09:26 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:26 10:40 10:56 11:10 11:26 11:40 11:56 12:10 12:26 12:40 12:56 13:10 13:26 13:40 13:56 14:10 14:26 14:40 14:56 15:10 15:26 15:40 15:56 16:10 16:26 16:40 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:40 19:40
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:41 08:57 09:11 09:27 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:27 10:41 10:57 11:11 11:27 11:41 11:57 12:11 12:27 12:41 12:57 13:11 13:27 13:41 13:57 14:11 14:27 14:41 14:57 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:57 16:11 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:11 17:27 17:41 19:41
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:27 08:41 08:57 09:11 09:27 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:27 10:41 10:57 11:11 11:27 11:41 11:57 12:11 12:27 12:41 12:57 13:11 13:27 13:41 13:57 14:11 14:27 14:41 14:57 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:57 16:11 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:11 17:27 17:41 19:41
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:59 08:13 08:29 08:43 08:59 09:13 09:29 09:43 09:59 10:13 10:29 10:43 10:59 11:13 11:29 11:43 11:59 12:13 12:29 12:43 12:59 13:13 13:29 13:43 13:59 14:13 14:29 14:43 14:59 15:13 15:29 15:43 15:59 16:13 16:29 16:43 16:59 17:13 17:29 17:43 19:43
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:03 10:17 10:33 10:47 11:03 11:17 11:33 11:47 12:03 12:17 12:33 12:47 13:03 13:17 13:33 13:47 14:03 14:17 14:33 14:47 15:03 15:17 15:33 15:47 16:03 16:17 16:33 16:47 17:03 17:17 17:33 17:47 19:47
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:19 07:40 07:48 08:10 08:18 08:40 08:48 09:10 09:18 09:40 09:48 10:10 10:18 10:40 10:48 11:10 11:18 11:40 11:48 12:10 12:18 12:40 12:48 13:10 13:18 13:40 13:48 14:10 14:18 14:40 14:48 15:10 15:18 15:40 15:48 16:10 16:18 16:40 16:48 17:10 17:18 17:40 17:48 19:48
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 07:19 07:40 07:48 08:10 08:18 08:40 08:48 09:10 09:18 09:40 09:48 10:10 10:18 10:40 10:48 11:10 11:18 11:40 11:48 12:10 12:18 12:40 12:48 13:10 13:18 13:40 13:48 14:10 14:18 14:40 14:48 15:10 15:18 15:40 15:48 16:10 16:18 16:40 16:48 17:10 17:18 17:40 17:48 19:48
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 07:20 07:41 07:49 08:11 08:19 08:41 08:49 09:11 09:19 09:41 09:49 10:11 10:19 10:41 10:49 11:11 11:19 11:41 11:49 12:11 12:19 12:41 12:49 13:11 13:19 13:41 13:49 14:11 14:19 14:41 14:49 15:11 15:19 15:41 15:49 16:11 16:19 16:41 16:49 17:11 17:19 17:41 17:49 19:49
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 07:21 07:42 07:50 08:12 08:20 08:42 08:50 09:12 09:20 09:42 09:50 10:12 10:20 10:42 10:50 11:12 11:20 11:42 11:50 12:12 12:20 12:42 12:50 13:12 13:20 13:42 13:50 14:12 14:20 14:42 14:50 15:12 15:20 15:42 15:50 16:12 16:20 16:42 16:50 17:12 17:20 17:42 17:50 19:50
Pontnewynydd Post Office (opp Post Box) 07:22 07:43 07:51 08:13 08:21 08:43 08:51 09:13 09:21 09:43 09:51 10:13 10:21 10:43 10:51 11:13 11:21 11:43 11:51 12:13 12:21 12:43 12:51 13:13 13:21 13:43 13:51 14:13 14:21 14:43 14:51 15:13 15:21 15:43 15:51 16:13 16:21 16:43 16:51 17:13 17:21 17:43 17:51 19:51
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 07:23 07:44 07:52 08:14 08:22 08:44 08:52 09:14 09:22 09:44 09:52 10:14 10:22 10:44 10:52 11:14 11:22 11:44 11:52 12:14 12:22 12:44 12:52 13:14 13:22 13:44 13:52 14:14 14:22 14:44 14:52 15:14 15:22 15:44 15:52 16:14 16:22 16:44 16:52 17:14 17:22 17:44 17:52 19:52
Snatchwood Terrace (o/s 5) 07:24 07:45 07:53 08:15 08:23 08:45 08:53 09:15 09:23 09:45 09:53 10:15 10:23 10:45 10:53 11:15 11:23 11:45 11:53 12:15 12:23 12:45 12:53 13:15 13:23 13:45 13:53 14:15 14:23 14:45 14:53 15:15 15:23 15:45 15:53 16:15 16:23 16:45 16:53 17:15 17:23 17:45 17:53 19:53
Abersychan, after Broad Street 07:25 07:46 07:54 08:16 08:24 08:46 08:54 09:16 09:24 09:46 09:54 10:16 10:24 10:46 10:54 11:16 11:24 11:46 11:54 12:16 12:24 12:46 12:54 13:16 13:24 13:46 13:54 14:16 14:24 14:46 14:54 15:16 15:24 15:46 15:54 16:16 16:24 16:46 16:54 17:16 17:24 17:46 17:54 19:54
Abersychan, nr Union Street 07:25 07:46 07:54 08:16 08:24 08:46 08:54 09:16 09:24 09:46 09:54 10:16 10:24 10:46 10:54 11:16 11:24 11:46 11:54 12:16 12:24 12:46 12:54 13:16 13:24 13:46 13:54 14:16 14:24 14:46 14:54 15:16 15:24 15:46 15:54 16:16 16:24 16:46 16:54 17:16 17:24 17:46 17:54 19:54
Abersychan, opp Telephone Exchange 07:25 07:46 07:54 08:16 08:24 08:46 08:54 09:16 09:24 09:46 09:54 10:16 10:24 10:46 10:54 11:16 11:24 11:46 11:54 12:16 12:24 12:46 12:54 13:16 13:24 13:46 13:54 14:16 14:24 14:46 14:54 15:16 15:24 15:46 15:54 16:16 16:24 16:46 16:54 17:16 17:24 17:46 17:54 19:54
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 07:26 07:47 07:55 08:17 08:25 08:47 08:55 09:17 09:25 09:47 09:55 10:17 10:25 10:47 10:55 11:17 11:25 11:47 11:55 12:17 12:25 12:47 12:55 13:17 13:25 13:47 13:55 14:17 14:25 14:47 14:55 15:17 15:25 15:47 15:55 16:17 16:25 16:47 16:55 17:17 17:25 17:47 17:55 19:55
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 07:27 07:48 07:56 08:18 08:26 08:48 08:56 09:18 09:26 09:48 09:56 10:18 10:26 10:48 10:56 11:18 11:26 11:48 11:56 12:18 12:26 12:48 12:56 13:18 13:26 13:48 13:56 14:18 14:26 14:48 14:56 15:18 15:26 15:48 15:56 16:18 16:26 16:48 16:56 17:18 17:26 17:48 17:56 19:56
Talywain, before Heol Waun 07:27 07:48 07:56 08:18 08:26 08:48 08:56 09:18 09:26 09:48 09:56 10:18 10:26 10:48 10:56 11:18 11:26 11:48 11:56 12:18 12:26 12:48 12:56 13:18 13:26 13:48 13:56 14:18 14:26 14:48 14:56 15:18 15:26 15:48 15:56 16:18 16:26 16:48 16:56 17:18 17:26 17:48 17:56 19:56
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 07:28 07:49 07:57 08:19 08:27 08:49 08:57 09:19 09:27 09:49 09:57 10:19 10:27 10:49 10:57 11:19 11:27 11:49 11:57 12:19 12:27 12:49 12:57 13:19 13:27 13:49 13:57 14:19 14:27 14:49 14:57 15:19 15:27 15:49 15:57 16:19 16:27 16:49 16:57 17:19 17:27 17:49 17:57 19:57
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 07:28 07:49 07:57 08:19 08:27 08:49 08:57 09:19 09:27 09:49 09:57 10:19 10:27 10:49 10:57 11:19 11:27 11:49 11:57 12:19 12:27 12:49 12:57 13:19 13:27 13:49 13:57 14:19 14:27 14:49 14:57 15:19 15:27 15:49 15:57 16:19 16:27 16:49 16:57 17:19 17:27 17:49 17:57 19:57
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 07:29 07:50 07:58 08:20 08:28 08:50 08:58 09:20 09:28 09:50 09:58 10:20 10:28 10:50 10:58 11:20 11:28 11:50 11:58 12:20 12:28 12:50 12:58 13:20 13:28 13:50 13:58 14:20 14:28 14:50 14:58 15:20 15:28 15:50 15:58 16:20 16:28 16:50 16:58 17:20 17:28 17:50 17:58 19:58
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 07:30 07:51 07:59 08:21 08:29 08:51 08:59 09:21 09:29 09:51 09:59 10:21 10:29 10:51 10:59 11:21 11:29 11:51 11:59 12:21 12:29 12:51 12:59 13:21 13:29 13:51 13:59 14:21 14:29 14:51 14:59 15:21 15:29 15:51 15:59 16:21 16:29 16:51 16:59 17:21 17:29 17:51 17:59 19:59
Varteg, at Terminus 07:31 07:52 08:00 08:22 08:30 08:52 09:00 09:22 09:30 09:52 10:00 10:22 10:30 10:52 11:00 11:22 11:30 11:52 12:00 12:22 12:30 12:52 13:00 13:22 13:30 13:52 14:00 14:22 14:30 14:52 15:00 15:22 15:30 15:52 16:00 16:22 16:30 16:52 17:00 17:22 17:30 17:52 18:00 20:00
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 20:00
Varteg, after Mountain Gate 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 20:02
Forgeside, opp Cemetery 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 20:04
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 20:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales