bustimes.org

X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Port Seton, adj Rowanhill Drive 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42
Port Seton, adj Sycamore Avenue 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:43
Port Seton, adj Poplar Park 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:43
Port Seton, adj Seton Wynd 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44
Port Seton, opp Forth Wynd 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45
Port Seton, nr Links View 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:46
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:46
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:48
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50
Prestonpans, opp Links 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:51
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53
Prestonpans, adj Ayres Wynd 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:54
Prestonpans, adj Cemetery 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:54
Prestonpans, at Ox Walk 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55
Prestonpans, opp Inchview North 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55
Prestonpans, o/s Bowling Club 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56
Prestonpans, adj Quarry 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56
Prestonpans, opp Morrison's Haven 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:57
Prestonpans, o/s Mining Museum 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58
Musselburgh, opp Westpans 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:35 07:43 07:51 07:59
Musselburgh, nr Ravenshaugh Crescent 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:35 07:43 07:51 07:59
Musselburgh, opp Hope Place 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:00
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:00
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 06:48 07:04 07:18 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:02
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 06:49 07:05 07:19 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:03
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04
Musselburgh, opp King Street 06:51 07:07 07:21 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:05
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 06:53 07:09 07:23 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:08
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 06:54 07:10 07:24 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:09
Musselburgh, adj Hayweights 06:55 07:11 07:25 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:10
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 06:56 07:12 07:26 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:11
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 06:57 07:13 07:27 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:12
Portobello, after Morton Street 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:52 08:00 08:08 08:16
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:58 08:06 08:14 08:22
Portobello, before King's Road 07:05 07:21 07:36 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:24
Meadowbank House (opp) 07:10 07:26 07:41 08:05 08:13 08:21 08:29
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 07:12 07:28 07:43 08:08 08:15 08:24 08:32
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:10 08:18 08:26 08:34
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:13 08:21 08:29 08:37
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:22 08:31 08:39
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:17 08:24 08:33 08:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:19 08:25 08:34 08:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:21 08:27 08:36 08:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 07:27 07:46 08:00 08:25 08:30 08:39 08:47
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 07:31 08:05 08:30 08:34 08:43 08:51
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 07:50
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 07:33 08:07 08:36 08:45 08:53

Outbound

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 16:57 then every 10 minutes until 17:27 17:42
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 17:01 17:31 17:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 17:05 17:35 17:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 17:08 17:38 17:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 17:10 17:40 17:55
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 17:12 17:42 17:57
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 17:13 17:43 17:58
Calton, at Regent Terrace 17:14 17:44 17:59
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 17:15 17:45 18:00
Abbeyhill, at Carlyle Place 17:17 17:47 18:02
Meadowbank House (at) 17:20 17:50 18:05
Portobello, after King's Road 17:26 17:56 18:11
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 17:29 17:59 18:13
Portobello, before Morton Street 17:31 18:01 18:15
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 17:35 18:05 18:19
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Theatre 17:37 18:07 18:21
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 17:39 18:09 18:22
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 17:40 18:10 18:23
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 17:41 18:11 18:24
Musselburgh, adj King Street 17:42 18:12 18:25
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 17:43 18:13 18:26
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 17:44 18:14 18:27
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 17:45 18:15 18:27
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 17:46 18:16 18:28
Musselburgh, adj Hope Place 17:47 18:17 18:29
Musselburgh, opp Ravenshaugh Crescent 17:47 18:17 18:29
Musselburgh, at Westpans 17:48 18:18 18:30
Prestonpans, opp Mining Museum 17:49 18:19 18:31
Prestonpans, adj Morrison's Haven 17:50 18:20 18:32
Prestonpans, opp Bowling Club 17:51 18:21 18:33
Prestonpans, at Inchview North 17:51 18:21 18:33
Prestonpans, opp Ox Walk 17:52 18:22 18:34
Prestonpans, opp Cemetery 17:52 18:22 18:34
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 17:53 18:23 18:35
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 17:53 18:23 18:35
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 17:54 18:24 18:36
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 17:54 18:24 18:36
Prestonpans, o/s Links 17:55 18:25 18:37
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 17:56 18:26 18:38
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 17:56 18:26 18:38
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 17:56 18:26 18:38
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 17:57 18:27 18:39
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 17:57 18:27 18:39
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 17:58 18:28 18:40
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 17:58 18:28 18:40
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 17:59 18:29 18:41
Port Seton, opp Links View 17:59 18:29 18:41
Port Seton, adj Forth Wynd 18:00 18:30 18:42
Port Seton, opp Seton Wynd 18:01 18:31 18:43
Port Seton, opp Poplar Park 18:02 18:32 18:44
Port Seton, opp Sycamore Avenue 18:02 18:32 18:44
Port Seton, opp Rowanhill Drive 18:03 18:33 18:45

More information

Lothian Buses