🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X27 - Whitburn - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:24 then hourly until 10:24 11:14 then hourly until 20:14
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:25 10:25 11:15 20:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:26 10:26 11:16 20:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 07:29 10:29 11:20 20:20
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 07:31 10:31 11:22 20:22
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 07:33 10:33 11:24 20:24
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 07:34 10:34 11:25 20:25
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 07:37 10:37 11:28 20:28
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 07:38 10:38 11:29 20:29
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 07:39 10:39 11:30 20:30
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:41 10:41 11:32 20:32
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:42 10:42 11:33 20:33
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:42 10:42 11:33 20:33
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:43 10:43 11:34 20:34
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 07:43 10:43 11:34 20:34
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 06:05 07:44 10:44 11:35 20:35
Hermiston Walk (at) 06:08 07:47 10:47 11:38 20:38
Ratho, at Addistoun House 06:10 07:49 10:49 11:40 20:40
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 06:11 07:50 10:50 11:41 20:41
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 06:13 07:52 10:52 11:43 20:43
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 06:14 07:53 10:53 11:44 20:44
E Calder, opp Coxydene 06:16 07:15 07:55 10:55 11:46 20:46
E Calder, opp Raw Cottages 06:18 07:18 07:57 10:57 11:49 20:49
E Calder, opp Calderwood 06:18 07:18 07:57 10:57 11:49 20:49
E Calder, at St Theresa's Church 06:19 07:19 07:58 10:58 11:50 20:50
E Calder, at Scotmid 06:20 07:20 07:59 10:59 11:51 20:51
E Calder, opp Library 06:20 07:20 07:59 10:59 11:51 20:51
E Calder, opp Grove Public House 06:20 07:20 07:59 10:59 11:51 20:51
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 06:23 07:23 08:02 11:02 11:54 20:54
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 06:24 07:24 08:03 11:03 11:55 20:55
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 06:25 07:25 08:04 11:04 11:57 20:57
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 06:26 07:26 08:05 11:05 11:58 20:58
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 06:28 07:28 08:07 11:07 12:00 21:00
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 06:28 07:28 08:07 11:07 12:00 21:00
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 06:29 07:29 08:08 11:08 12:01 21:01
Dedridge, opp Primary School 06:30 07:30 08:09 11:09 12:02 21:02
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 06:31 07:31 08:10 11:10 12:03 21:03
Dedridge, before Nigel Rise 06:31 07:31 08:10 11:10 12:04 21:04
Dedridge, after Peveril Rise 06:32 07:32 08:11 11:11 12:05 21:05
Dedridge, at Talisman Rise 06:33 07:33 08:12 11:12 12:06 21:06
Dedridge, at Crofthead Centre 06:33 07:33 08:12 11:12 12:06 21:06
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 06:34 07:34 08:13 11:13 12:08 21:08
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:35 07:35 08:14 11:14 12:08 21:08
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:36 07:36 08:15 11:15 12:09 21:09
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:37 07:37 08:16 11:16 12:11 21:11
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:42 12:13 21:13
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:43 06:38 07:38 08:17 11:17 12:14 21:14
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:43 06:38 07:38 08:17 11:17 12:14 21:14
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:44 06:39 07:39 08:18 11:18 12:15 21:15
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:45 06:40 07:40 08:19 11:19 12:16 21:16
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:46 06:41 07:41 08:20 11:20 12:17 21:17
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:47 06:42 07:42 08:21 11:21 12:18 21:18
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:48 06:43 07:43 08:22 11:22 12:19 21:19
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:50 06:45 07:45 08:24 11:24 12:21 21:21
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:50 06:45 07:45 08:24 11:24 12:21 21:21
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:51 06:46 07:46 08:25 11:25 12:22 21:22
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:52 06:47 07:47 08:26 11:26 12:23 21:23
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:53 06:48 07:48 08:27 11:27 12:24 21:24
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 05:54 06:49 07:49 08:28 11:28 12:25 21:25
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 05:55 06:50 07:50 08:29 11:29 12:26 21:26
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 05:55 06:50 07:50 08:29 11:29 12:26 21:26
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 05:56 06:51 07:51 08:30 11:30 12:27 21:27
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 05:57 06:52 07:52 08:31 11:31 12:28 21:28
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 05:58 06:53 07:53 08:32 11:32 12:29 21:29
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 05:59 06:54 07:54 08:33 11:33 12:30 21:30
Seafield, at Primary School 06:01 06:56 07:56 08:35 11:35 12:32 21:32
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:01 06:56 07:56 08:35 11:35 12:32 21:32
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:01 06:56 07:56 08:35 11:35 12:32 21:32
Blackburn House (at) 06:02 06:57 07:57 08:36 11:36 12:33 21:33
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:03 06:58 07:58 08:37 11:37 12:34 21:34
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:03 06:58 07:58 08:37 11:37 12:34 21:34
Blackburn, opp Elm Grove 06:03 06:58 07:58 08:37 11:37 12:34 21:34
Blackburn, at Police Station 06:04 06:59 07:59 08:38 11:38 12:35 21:35
Blackburn, before Cross 06:04 06:59 07:59 08:38 11:38 12:35 21:35
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 06:04 06:59 07:59 08:38 11:38 12:35 21:35
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:05 07:00 08:00 08:39 11:39 12:36 21:36
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 06:06 07:01 08:01 08:40 11:40 12:37 21:37
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 06:08 07:03 08:03 08:42 11:42 12:39 21:39
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 06:08 07:04 08:04 08:43 11:43 12:40 21:40
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 06:09 07:05 08:05 08:44 11:44 12:41 21:41
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 06:09 07:05 08:05 08:44 11:44 12:41 21:41
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 06:09 07:05 08:05 08:44 11:44 12:41 21:41
Whitburn, before Cross 06:10 07:06 08:06 08:45 11:45 12:42 21:42
Whitburn, before Union Drive 06:10 07:06 08:06 08:45 11:45 12:42 21:42
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 06:11 07:07 08:07 08:46 11:46 12:43 21:43
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 06:12 07:08 08:08 08:47 11:47 12:44 21:44
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 06:13 07:09 08:09 08:48 11:48 12:45 21:45
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 06:13 07:09 08:09 08:48 11:48 12:45 21:45
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:15 07:11 08:11 08:50 11:50 12:47 21:47

Outbound

Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:06 10:06 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:07 10:07 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:07 10:07 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:09 10:09 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:54
Whitburn, after Cross 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:09 10:09 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:54
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:10 10:10 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:11 10:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:56
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:11 10:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:56
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:13 10:13 18:13 18:57 19:57 20:57
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:13 10:13 18:13 18:58 19:58 20:58
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:14 10:14 18:14 18:58 19:58 20:58
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:01 20:01 21:01
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:01 20:01 21:01
Blackburn, adj Cross 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02
Blackburn, opp Police Station 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04
Blackburn House (opp) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05
Seafield Arms (before) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:08 20:08 21:08
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12
Eliburn, after Lady Place 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:15 20:15 21:15
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:19 20:19 21:19
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:19 20:19 21:19
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:20 20:20 21:20
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:21 20:21 21:21
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:22 20:22 21:22
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:40 10:41 18:41 19:23 20:23 21:23
Livingston, after The Centre 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:41 10:42 18:42 19:24 20:24 21:24
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:42 10:43 18:43 19:25 20:25 21:25
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 10:47 18:47
Livingston, at Aldi 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:43 10:48 18:48
Livingston, at Homebase 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:44 10:49 18:49
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:45 10:50 18:50
Dedridge, opp Crofthead Centre 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:46 10:51 18:51
Dedridge Talisman Rise (opp and after) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:47 10:52 18:52
Dedridge, opp Peveril Rise 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:48 10:53 18:53
Dedridge Nigel Rise (opp and after) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:49 10:54 18:54
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:50 10:55 18:55
Dedridge, after Primary School 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:51 10:56 18:56
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:52 10:57 18:57
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:53 10:58 18:58
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:54 10:59 18:59
Mid Calder, opp Spottiswoode Gardens 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:55 11:00 19:00
Mid Calder, opp Cemetery 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:56 11:01 19:01
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:58 11:03 19:03
E Calder, at Grove Public House 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:01 11:06 19:06
E Calder, opp Scotmid 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:01 11:06 19:06
E Calder St Theresa's Church (opp and after) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:02 11:07 19:07
E Calder, at Calderwood 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:03 11:08 19:08
E Calder, at Raw Cottages 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:03 11:08 19:08
E Calder, before Camps Industrial Estate 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:04 11:09 19:09
E Calder, after Camps Industrial Estate 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:05 11:10 19:10
E Calder, after Coxydene 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:06 11:11 19:11
Wilkieston, at Post Office 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:08 11:13 19:13
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:09 11:14 19:14
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:12 11:17 19:17
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 11:18 19:18
Hermiston House Road (after) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:16 11:21 19:21
Hermiston, before Roundabout 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:17 11:22 19:22
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:19 11:24 19:24
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:20 11:25 19:25
Sighthill Green (before) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:21 11:26 19:26
Broomhouse Road (after) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:21 11:26 19:26
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:22 11:27 19:27
Saughton Mains (o/s) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:23 11:28 19:28
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:25 11:31 19:31
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:26 11:32 19:32
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:27 11:33 19:33
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:29 11:36 19:36
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:30 11:37 19:37
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:31 11:38 19:38
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:34 11:41 19:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:37 11:44 19:44
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:45 19:45
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:39 11:46 19:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Country