🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X28 - Bathgate - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 04:46 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:41 then hourly until 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:21 22:21
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 04:47 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:22 22:22
Bathgate, at St David's House 04:48 05:48 06:48 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:23 22:23
Bathgate, at St David's House 04:50 05:50 06:50 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:50
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 04:50 05:50 06:50 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:23 22:23
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:24 22:24
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:24 22:24
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:24 22:24
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 04:52 05:52 06:52 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:25 22:25
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 04:53 05:53 06:53 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:26 22:26
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 04:53 05:53 06:53 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:26 22:26
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 04:54 05:54 06:54 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:27 22:27
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 04:55 05:55 06:55 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:28 22:28
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 04:55 05:55 06:55 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:28 22:28
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 04:57 05:57 06:57 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:30 22:30
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:31 22:31
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:31 22:31
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:32 22:32
Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:00 06:00 07:00 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:00 21:00 21:33 22:33
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 05:01 06:01 07:01 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:01 21:01 21:34 22:34
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 05:02 06:02 07:02 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:02 21:02 21:35 22:35
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 05:03 06:03 07:03 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:03 21:03 21:36 22:36
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:04 21:04 21:37 22:37
Knightsridge, opp Carmondean Primary School 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:05 21:38 22:38
Knightsridge, opp Camps Rigg 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:05 21:38 22:38
Knightsridge, before Sutherland Way 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:06 21:06 21:39 22:39
Knightsridge, at Nicholson Way 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:07 21:07 21:40 22:40
Knightsridge, after Logan Way 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:08 21:08 21:41 22:41
Knightsridge, at Park and Ride 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:03 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:09 21:09 21:41 22:41
Knightsridge, opp Barclay Way 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:04 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:10 21:42 22:42
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:05 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:11 21:11 21:43 22:43
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:06 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:12 21:44 22:44
Ladywell, at Fernbank 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:07 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:13 21:13 21:45 22:45
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:08 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:14 21:14 21:46 22:46
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:09 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 21:47 22:47
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:09 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 21:47 22:47
Craigshill, opp Fire Station 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:12 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:20 21:20 21:50 22:50
Craigshill, after Melbourne Street 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:21 21:21 21:51 22:51
Craigshill, opp Hobart Street 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:21 21:21 21:51 22:51
Craigshill, opp Craigwillow Centre 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:22 21:22 21:51 22:51
Craigshill, opp Stirrup Stane 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:14 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:22 21:22 21:52 22:52
Craigshill, opp Letham Primary School 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:14 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 21:52 22:52
Craigshill, opp Dee Drive 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:15 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 21:53 22:53
Craigshill, at Pentland Park 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:24 21:24 21:54 22:54
Craigshill, opp Tay Walk 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:16 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:25 21:25 21:54 22:54
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:28 21:28 21:56 22:56
Livingston, after The Centre 05:24 06:24 07:24 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:29 21:29 21:57 22:57
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:30 21:30 21:58 22:58
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:32 22:00 23:00
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:33 21:31 22:01 23:01
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:32 22:02 23:02
Dedridge, after Primary School 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:33 22:03 23:03
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:36 21:34 22:04 23:04
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:37 21:35 22:05 23:05
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:33 20:38 21:36 22:06 23:06
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:39 21:37 22:07 23:07
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 20:41 21:39 22:09 23:09
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:36 20:41 21:39 22:09 23:09
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:36 20:41 21:39 22:09 23:09
E Calder, at Bowling Green 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:44 21:42 22:12 23:12
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:45 21:43 22:13 23:13
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:45 21:43 22:13 23:13
E Calder, opp Langton View 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:41 20:46 21:44 22:14 23:14
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:41 20:46 21:44 22:14 23:14
Kirknewton, at Railway Station 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:45 20:50 21:48 22:18 23:18
Kirknewton, after Braekirk Avenue 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 20:51 21:49 22:19 23:19
Kirknewton, at Park Terrace 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 20:51 21:49 22:19 23:19
Kirknewton Inn (at) 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:52 21:50 22:20 23:20
Kirknewton, before Forth View 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:52 21:50 22:20 23:20
Kirknewton, opp Meadowbank Road 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:53 21:51 22:21 23:21
Wilkieston, at Kindrochit 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:50 20:55
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:51 20:56
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 20:58
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:52 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:55 21:00
Hermiston House Road (after) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 18:01 19:01 19:58 21:03
Hermiston, before Roundabout 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:57 10:02 18:02 19:02 19:58 21:03
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:59 10:04 18:04 19:04 20:00 21:05
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:00 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:01 21:06
Sighthill Green (before) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:01 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:06
Broomhouse Road (after) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:01 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:02 21:07
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:02 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:07
Saughton Mains (o/s) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:03 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:08
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:10
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:11
Gorgie, at Westfield Sainsbury's 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:12
Viewforth Fountain Park (opp rear) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:15
Viewforth, after Morrison Crescent 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:16
W End The Exchange (Stop XB) 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:13 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:13 21:17
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:21 18:21 19:21 20:16 21:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:19 10:24 18:24 19:24 20:19 21:24
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:25 18:25 19:25 20:20 21:25
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:21 21:26

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:44 then hourly until 16:44 17:44 then hourly until 21:44
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:45 16:45 17:45 21:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:46 16:46 17:46 21:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:50 16:50 17:50 21:50
W End The Exchange (Stop XG) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:52 16:52 17:52 21:52
Viewforth, opp Morrison Crescent 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:54 16:54 17:54 21:54
Viewforth Fountain Park (at rear) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:55 16:55 17:55 21:55
Gorgie, opp Westfield Sainsbury's 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:58 16:58 17:58 21:58
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:59 16:59 17:59 21:59
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:00 17:00 18:00 22:00
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:02 17:02 18:02 22:02
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:03 17:03 18:03 22:03
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:03 17:03 18:03 22:03
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:04 17:04 18:04 22:04
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:04 17:04 18:04 22:04
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:05 17:05 18:05 22:05
Hermiston Walk (at) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:08 17:08 18:08 22:08
Ratho, at Addistoun House 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:11 17:11 18:11 22:11
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:12 17:12 18:12 22:12
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:14 17:14 18:14 22:14
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:14 17:14 18:14 22:14
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 05:42 06:37 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:17 17:17 18:17 22:17
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 05:43 06:38 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:17 17:17 18:17 22:17
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 05:43 06:38 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:17 17:17 18:17 22:17
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 05:43 06:38 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:17 17:17 18:17 22:17
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 05:44 06:39 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:18 17:18 18:18 22:18
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 05:45 06:40 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:19 17:19 18:19 22:19
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 05:48 06:43 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:22 17:22 18:22 22:22
E Calder, at Langton View 05:48 06:43 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:22 17:22 18:22 22:22
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 05:49 06:44 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:23 17:23 18:23 22:23
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 05:49 06:44 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:23 17:23 18:23 22:23
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 05:50 06:45 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:24 17:24 18:24 22:24
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 05:53 06:48 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:27 17:27 18:27 22:27
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 05:53 06:48 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:27 17:27 18:27 22:27
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 05:55 06:50 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:29 17:29 18:29 22:29
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 05:56 06:51 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:30 17:30 18:30 22:30
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:57 06:52 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:31 17:31 18:31 22:31
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 05:58 06:53 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:32 17:32 18:32 22:32
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 05:59 06:54 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:33 17:33 18:33 22:33
Dedridge, opp Primary School 06:00 06:55 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:34 17:34 18:34 22:34
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 06:01 06:56 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:35 17:35 18:35 22:35
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 06:02 06:57 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:36 17:36 18:36 22:36
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 06:03 06:58 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:37 17:37 18:37 22:37
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 05:03 10:39 17:39 18:39 22:39
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:04 06:04 06:59 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:40 17:40 18:40 22:40
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:05 06:05 07:00 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:41 17:41 18:41 22:41
Craigshill, after Tay Walk 05:07 06:07 07:02 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:43 17:43 18:43 22:43
Craigshill Pentland Park (opp and after) 05:08 06:08 07:03 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:44 17:44 18:44 22:44
Craigshill, at Dee Drive 05:09 06:09 07:04 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:45 17:45 18:45 22:45
Craigshill, after Letham Primary School 05:09 06:09 07:04 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:46 17:46 18:45 22:45
Craigshill, before Stirrup Stane 05:10 06:10 07:05 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:46 17:46 18:46 22:46
Craigshill, at Adelaide Street 05:10 06:10 07:05 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:47 17:47 18:46 22:46
Craigshill, at Hobart Street 05:11 06:11 07:06 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:48 17:48 18:47 22:47
Craigshill, opp Melbourne Street 05:11 06:11 07:06 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:48 17:48 18:47 22:47
Craigshill, before Fire Station 05:12 06:12 07:07 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:49 17:49 18:48 22:48
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:16 06:16 07:11 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:53 17:53 18:52 22:52
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:16 06:16 07:11 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:53 17:53 18:52 22:52
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:17 06:17 07:12 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:55 17:55 18:53 22:53
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 05:18 06:18 07:13 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:56 17:56 18:54 22:54
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:19 06:19 07:14 08:08 09:08 10:08 10:57 17:57 18:55 22:55
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:20 06:20 07:15 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:58 17:58 18:56 22:56
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 05:21 06:21 07:16 08:10 09:10 10:10 10:59 17:59 18:57 22:57
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 05:22 06:22 07:17 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:00 18:00 18:58 22:58
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 05:23 06:23 07:18 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:01 18:01 18:59 22:59
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 05:24 06:24 07:19 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:02 18:02 19:00 23:00
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 05:25 06:25 07:20 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:03 18:03 19:01 23:01
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 05:26 06:26 07:21 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:04 18:04 19:02 23:02
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:05 18:05 19:02 23:02
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:28 06:28 07:23 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:06 18:06 19:03 23:03
Deans, before Nellburn 05:29 06:29 07:24 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:07 18:07 19:04 23:04
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 05:29 06:29 07:24 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:07 18:07 19:05 23:05
Deans, before Burnsknowe 05:30 06:30 07:25 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:08 18:08 19:05 23:05
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:31 06:31 07:26 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:09 18:09 19:06 23:06
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:32 06:32 07:27 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:10 18:10 19:07 23:07
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 05:33 06:33 07:28 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:11 18:11 19:08 23:08
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 05:33 06:33 07:28 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:12 18:12 19:09 23:09
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 05:34 06:34 07:29 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:13 18:13 19:10 23:10
Bathgate, at Fire Station 05:36 06:36 07:31 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:15 18:15 19:12 23:12
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:16 18:16 19:13 23:13
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:17 18:17 19:14 23:14
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 05:38 06:38 07:33 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:17 18:17 19:14 23:14
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 05:39 06:39 07:34 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:18 18:18 19:15 23:15
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 05:39 06:39 07:34 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:19 18:19 19:16 23:16
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:20 18:20 19:17 23:17
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:20 18:20 19:17 23:17
Bathgate, opp Social Work Buildings 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:21 18:21 19:18 23:18
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 05:42 06:42 07:37 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:22 18:22 19:19 23:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country