🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X29 - Llanegryn - Machynlleth via Tywyn

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Machynlleth - Llanegryn via Tywyn

Machynlleth, before Clock 09:30 13:30 17:30
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 09:32 13:32 17:32
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi West 09:33 13:33 17:33
Pennal Ysgoldy 09:40 13:40 17:40
Cwrt Car Park 09:42 13:42 17:42
Aberdovey Railway Station 09:51 13:51 17:51
Aberdovey Cenetaph 09:52 13:52 17:52
Aberdovey Neuadd Dyfi 09:52 13:52 17:52
Aberdovey Trefeddian Terrace 09:54 13:54 17:54
Aberdovey Caethle Caravan Site 09:57 13:57 17:57
Pendre Happy Valley Turn 09:59 13:59 17:59
Tywyn Ysbyty 10:01 14:01 18:01
Tywyn Wharf Station 10:01 14:01 18:01
Tywyn Station 10:02 14:02 18:02
Tywyn High Street 10:04 14:04 18:04

Llanegryn - Machynlleth via Tywyn

Tywyn High Street (Stop M) 12:15 16:15 20:15
Tywyn Station 12:16 16:16 20:16
Tywyn Wharf Station 12:16 16:16 20:16
Tywyn Ysbyty 12:17 16:17 20:17
Pendre Happy Valley Turn 12:18 16:18 20:18
Aberdovey Caethle Caravan Site 12:20 16:20 20:20
Aberdovey Trefeddian Terrace 12:22 16:22 20:22
Aberdovey Ysgol 12:24 16:24 20:24
Aberdovey Cenetaph 12:25 16:25 20:25
Aberdovey Railway Station 12:25 16:25 20:25
Cwrt Car Park 12:35 16:35 20:35
Pennal Ysgoldy 12:37 16:37 20:37
Pen-y-Bont Pont ar Ddyfi West 12:43 16:43 20:43
Machynlleth Bus Depot 12:45 16:45 20:45
Machynlleth, after Clock 12:50 16:50 20:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches