Bus Times

X3 - Salisbury - Ringwood - Bournemouth

A bus service operated by morebus

Salisbury - Ringwood - Bournemouth

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 00:10 06:40 07:40 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:45 20:40 21:45
Salisbury Car Park (S-bound) 00:10 06:40 07:40 08:41 17:41 18:15 18:50 19:45 20:40 21:45
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 00:11 06:42 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:47 20:42 21:46
Salisbury Britford Lane (S-bound) 00:12 06:43 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:48 20:43 21:47
Salisbury Shell Garage (SE-bound) 00:13 06:43 07:43 08:44 17:44 18:18 18:53 19:48 20:43 21:48
Salisbury Milton Road (SE-bound) 00:13 06:44 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:19 18:54 19:49 20:44 21:48
Britford Downton Road (SE-bound) 00:14 06:45 07:45 08:46 17:46 18:20 18:55 19:50 20:45 21:49
Britford, opp Bus Shelter 00:15 06:46 07:46 08:47 17:47 18:21 18:56 19:51 20:46 21:50
Nunton Bodenham Turn (E-bound) 00:17 06:48 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:48 21:52
Bodenham Bus Shelterl (SE-bound) 00:18 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:54 20:49 21:53
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (S-bound) 00:19 06:50 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:25 19:00 19:55 20:50 21:54
Charlton All Saints, o/s The Stag 00:20 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:27 19:02 19:57 20:52 21:55
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (SE-bound) 00:20 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:27 19:02 19:57 20:52 21:55
Downton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 00:22 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:29 19:04 19:59 20:54 21:57
Downton The Bull (S-bound) 00:23 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:30 19:05 20:00 20:55 21:58
N Charford Lions Lodge (S-bound) 00:24 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:31 19:06 20:01 20:56 21:59
N Charford South Charford Crossing (SW-bound) 00:25 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:32 19:07 20:02 20:57 22:00
N Street, opp Breamore House Turn 00:26 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:33 19:08 20:03 20:58 22:01
Breamore Village Hall (S-bound) 00:27 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:34 19:09 20:04 20:59 22:02
Breamore Police Cottages (S-bound) 00:27 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:34 19:09 20:04 20:59 22:02
Upper Burgate Burgate Cross (S-bound) 00:29 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:36 19:11 20:06 21:01 22:04
Lower Burgate The Hour Glass (S-bound) 00:30 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:37 19:12 20:07 21:02 22:05
Burgate Waverley Road (SW-bound) 00:30 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:38 19:13 20:08 21:03 22:05
Fordingbridge Alexandra Road (S-bound) 00:31 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:39 19:14 20:09 21:04 22:06
Fordingbridge, opp Main Post Office 00:32 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:15 20:10 21:05 22:07
Fordingbridge Hillwoods Cars & Fuel (E-bound) 00:32 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:15 20:10 21:05 22:07
Fordingbridge Redbrook Farm (S-bound) 00:33 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:41 19:16 20:11 21:06 22:08
Bickton Cross Roads (S-bound) 00:34 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:42 19:17 20:12 21:07 22:09
Bickton Gorley Nurseries (S-bound) 00:34 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:43 19:18 20:13 21:08 22:09
N Gorley Chalkies Cafe (S-bound) 00:35 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:43 19:18 20:13 21:08 22:10
N Gorley North Gorley Turn (S-bound) 00:35 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:14 21:09 22:10
N Gorley, opp New Forest Water Park 00:35 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:14 21:09 22:10
N Gorley Hucklesbrook Garage (S-bound) 00:36 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:19 20:14 21:09 22:11
Ibsley Drove (S-bound) 00:37 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 18:45 19:20 20:15 21:10 22:12
Ibsley, opp The Bridge 00:37 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 18:46 19:21 20:16 21:11 22:12
Ibsley Mockbeggar Lane (SW-bound) 00:38 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:47 19:22 20:17 21:12 22:13
Ellingham Cross (S-bound) 00:39 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:48 19:23 20:18 21:13 22:14
Ellingham Blashford Lakes (SE-bound) 00:40 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 18:49 19:24 20:19 21:14 22:15
Blashford, adj Snails Lane 00:41 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:15 22:16
Blashford Headlands Business Park (S-bound) 00:41 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 18:51 19:26 20:21 21:16 22:16
Blashford Poulner Wells Garage (S-bound) 00:42 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 18:51 19:26 20:21 21:16 22:17
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand C) 00:44 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19 18:54 19:29 20:24 21:19 22:19
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand C) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22 19:31 22:21
St Ives Ringwood Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24 19:33 22:22
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop A) 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:37 19:46 22:33
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:37 19:46 22:33
Strouden Cooper Dean Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 18:38 19:47 22:34
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:42 19:51 22:38
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:42 19:51 22:38
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 18:43 19:52 22:39
Boscombe Portman Hotel (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 18:43 19:52 22:39
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 18:44 19:53 22:40
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 18:45 19:54 22:41
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:46 19:55 22:41
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:46 19:55 22:42
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:47 19:56 22:43
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 18:48 19:57 22:43
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 18:49 19:58 22:44
Lansdowne (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 18:50 19:59 22:45
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:51 20:00 22:46
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 18:52 20:01 22:47
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:54s 07:54s 08:24s 08:54s 09:24s 09:54s 18:54s 20:04s 22:49s
Bournemouth Square (Stand T) 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:55 20:05 22:50

Bournemouth - Ringwood - Salisbury

Bournemouth Square (Stand T) 07:05 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15 23:00
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 07:07 08:07 16:37 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:16 23:01
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:09 08:09 16:39 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:18 23:03
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 16:40 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:19 23:04
Lansdowne (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 16:41 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:20 23:05
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 07:11 08:12 16:42 17:22 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:20 23:05
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:13 16:43 17:23 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:21 23:06
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 07:12 08:13 16:43 17:23 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:21 23:06
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 07:13 08:14 16:44 17:24 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:22 23:07
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 07:13 08:15 16:45 17:25 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:22 23:07
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:16 16:46 17:26 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:23 23:08
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 07:15 08:17 16:47 17:27 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:24 23:09
Boscombe Portman Hotel (NW-bound) 07:15 08:17 16:47 17:27 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:24 23:09
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 07:16 08:18 16:48 17:28 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:25 23:10
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 07:17 08:19 16:49 17:29 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:25 23:10
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 07:17 08:19 16:49 17:29 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:25 23:10
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 07:24 08:26 16:56 17:36 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:31 23:16
St Ives Ringwood Road (NE-bound) 07:37 08:39 17:09 17:49 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:42 23:27
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand B) 07:40 08:42 17:12 17:52 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:45 23:30
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand B) 05:57 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:45 17:15 17:55 18:52 19:52 20:47 23:32
Blashford Poulner Wells Garage (N-bound) 05:58 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:46 17:16 17:56 18:53 19:53 20:48 23:33
Blashford Headlands Business Park (N-bound) 05:58 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:46 17:16 17:56 18:53 19:53 20:48 23:33
Blashford, opp Snails Lane 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:47 17:17 17:57 18:54 19:54 20:49 23:34
Ellingham Blashford Lakes (NW-bound) 06:00 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:48 17:18 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:50 23:35
Ellingham Cross (N-bound) 06:00 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:48 17:18 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:50 23:35
Ibsley Mockbeggar Lane (NE-bound) 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:50 17:20 18:00 18:57 19:57 20:52 23:37
Ibsley, adj The Bridge 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:50 17:20 18:00 18:57 19:57 20:52 23:37
Ibsley Drove (N-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:51 17:21 18:01 18:58 19:58 20:53 23:38
N Gorley Hucklesbrook Garage (N-bound) 06:04 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:52 17:22 18:02 18:59 19:59 20:54 23:39
N Gorley, adj New Forest Water Park 06:04 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:52 17:22 18:02 18:59 19:59 20:54 23:39
N Gorley North Gorley Turn (N-bound) 06:04 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:53 17:23 18:03 18:59 19:59 20:54 23:39
N Gorley Chalkies Cafe (N-bound) 06:05 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:53 17:23 18:03 19:00 20:00 20:55 23:40
Bickton Gorley Nurseries (N-bound) 06:05 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:54 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:00 20:55 23:40
Bickton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:06 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:55 17:25 18:05 19:01 20:01 20:56 23:41
Fordingbridge Redbrook Farm (N-bound) 06:07 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:56 17:26 18:06 19:02 20:02 20:57 23:42
Fordingbridge Recreation Ground (N-bound) 06:08 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:57 17:27 18:07 19:03 20:03 20:58 23:43
Fordingbridge, o/s Main Post Office 06:09 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:58 17:28 18:08 19:04 20:04 20:59 23:44
Fordingbridge Alexandra Road (N-bound) 06:09 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:58 17:28 18:08 19:04 20:04 20:59 23:44
Burgate Waverley Road (NE-bound) 06:10 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:59 17:29 18:09 19:05 20:05 21:00 23:45
Lower Burgate The Hour Glass (N-bound) 06:10 06:56 07:56 08:26 09:00 17:30 18:10 19:05 20:05 21:00 23:45
Upper Burgate Burgate Cross (N-bound) 06:11 06:57 07:57 08:27 09:01 17:31 18:11 19:06 20:06 21:01 23:46
Breamore Police Cottages (N-bound) 06:13 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:03 17:33 18:13 19:08 20:08 21:03 23:48
Breamore Village Hall (N-bound) 06:14 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:04 17:34 18:14 19:09 20:09 21:04 23:49
N Street, adj Breamore House Turn 06:14 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:05 17:35 18:15 19:09 20:09 21:04 23:49
N Charford South Charford Crossing (NE-bound) 06:15 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:06 17:36 18:16 19:10 20:10 21:05 23:50
N Charford Lions Lodge (N-bound) 06:16 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:07 17:37 18:17 19:11 20:11 21:06 23:51
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 06:18 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:10 17:40 18:20 19:14 20:14 21:08 23:53
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:18 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:10 17:40 18:20 19:14 20:14 21:08 23:53
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 06:19 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:12 17:42 18:22 19:16 20:16 21:09 23:54
Charlton All Saints, opp The Stag 06:20 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:43 18:23 19:17 20:17 21:10 23:55
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 06:20 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:43 18:23 19:17 20:17 21:10 23:55
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:14 17:44 18:24 19:18 20:18 21:11 23:56
Nunton Bodenham Bypass (NW-bound) 06:22 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:15 17:45 18:25 19:19 20:19 21:12 23:57
Britford Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:24 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:17 17:47 18:27 19:21 20:21 21:14 23:59
Britford P&r (SW-bound) 06:26 07:14
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 06:27 07:15 08:14 08:44 09:19 17:49 18:29 19:23 20:23 21:15 00:00
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 06:27 07:16 08:15 08:45 09:20 17:50 18:30 19:24 20:24 21:16 00:01
Salisbury, opp Shell Garage 06:28 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:21 17:51 18:31 19:25 20:25 21:16 00:01
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:23 17:53 18:33 19:26 20:26 21:17 00:02
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 06:29s 07:18s 08:18s 08:48s 09:24s 17:54s 18:34s 19:27s 20:27s 21:18s 00:03s
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 06:31s 07:20s 08:20s 08:50s 09:26s 17:56s 18:36s 19:29s 20:29s 21:20s 00:05s
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 06:31s 07:21s 08:21s 08:51s 09:27s 17:57s 18:37s 19:30s 20:30s 21:20s 00:05s
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 06:33 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:30 18:00 18:40 19:32 20:32 21:22 00:07

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

morebus