Bus Times

X3 - Bristol - Portbury Wharf - Portishead

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Portishead - Portbury Wharf - Bristol

Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 06:15 06:40 07:16 07:45 08:25 08:58 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:04 16:35 17:10 17:46 18:18 18:45 19:18 19:44
Portishead Downside (W-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:16 07:45 08:25 08:58 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:04 16:35 17:10 17:46 18:18 18:45 19:18 19:44
Portishead Rippleside (W-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:26 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:05 16:36 17:11 17:47 18:18 18:45 19:18 19:44
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (SW-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:17 07:46 08:26 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:05 16:36 17:11 17:47 18:19 18:46 19:19 19:45
W Hill The Triangle (S-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:18 07:47 08:27 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:06 16:37 17:12 17:48 18:20 18:47 19:20 19:46
W Hill High Down Schools (W-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:19 07:48 08:28 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:07 16:38 17:13 17:49 18:21 18:48 19:21 19:47
Black Nore Bruton Avenue (W-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:20 07:49 08:29 09:02 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:08 16:39 17:14 17:50 18:22 18:49 19:22 19:48
Black Nore Merlin Park (SW-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:03 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:09 16:40 17:15 17:51 18:22 18:49 19:22 19:48
Redcliffe Bay Queens Road (SW-bound) 06:20 06:46 07:22 07:51 08:31 09:04 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:37 16:10 16:41 17:16 17:52 18:24 18:51 19:24 19:50
Redcliffe Bay Down Road (N-bound) 06:21 06:47 07:23 07:52 08:32 09:05 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:38 16:11 16:42 17:17 17:53 18:25 18:52 19:25 19:51
Redcliffe Bay Hillcrest Road (N-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:06 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:12 16:43 17:18 17:54 18:25 18:52 19:25 19:51
Redcliffe Bay Hillside Road (NE-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:07 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:13 16:44 17:19 17:55 18:26 18:53 19:26 19:52
Black Nore Somerset Road (NE-bound) 06:24 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:08 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:14 16:45 17:20 17:56 18:27 18:54 19:27 19:53
Black Nore Nichols Road (E-bound) 06:24 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:09 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:15 16:46 17:21 17:57 18:28 18:55 19:28 19:54
Black Nore Ashdown Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:26 07:57 08:37 09:10 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:43 16:16 16:47 17:22 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:28 19:54
Black Nore Raleigh Rise (E-bound) 06:26 06:51 07:27 07:58 08:38 09:11 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:17 16:48 17:23 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:29 19:55
Black Nore Windmill Inn (E-bound) 06:26 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:11 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:17 16:48 17:23 17:59 18:30 18:57 19:30 19:56
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (NE-bound) 06:27 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:12 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:18 16:49 17:24 18:00 18:31 18:58 19:31 19:57
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Court (W-bound) 06:28 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:13 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:19 16:50 17:25 18:01 18:32 18:59 19:32 19:58
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Gardens (SW-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:30 08:01 08:41 09:14 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:20 16:51 17:26 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:32 19:58
Portishead and N Weston St Barnabas Centre (SW-bound) 06:29 06:55 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:14 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:20 16:51 17:26 18:02 18:33 19:00 19:33 19:59
Portishead and N Weston Avon Way (E-bound) 06:29 06:55 07:31 08:02 08:42 09:15 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:21 16:52 17:27 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:33 19:59
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (NE-bound) 06:30 06:56 07:32 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:22 16:53 17:28 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:34 20:00
Portishead Downside (E-bound) 06:31 06:57 07:33 08:04 08:44 09:17 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:23 16:54 17:29 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:35 20:01
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 06:32 06:58 07:34 08:05 08:45 09:18 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:24 16:55 17:30 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:36 20:02
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 06:34 07:00 07:36 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:39 19:39
Portishead White Lion (Stop C) 06:34 07:00 07:36 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:39 19:39
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (E-bound) 06:36 07:02 07:38 08:09 08:48 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:28 16:59 17:34 18:40 19:40
Portishead Harbour Road (SE-bound) 06:38 07:03 07:39 08:10 08:49 09:22 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:56 16:29 17:00 17:35 18:41 19:41
Portishead Harbour Martingale Way (NE-bound) 06:39 07:04 07:39 08:10 08:50 09:23 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:42 19:42
Portishead Harbour Hall and Woodhouse (NE-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:11 08:51 09:24 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:37 18:42 19:42
Portishead Harbour Newfoundland Way (SE-bound) 06:41 07:07 07:41 08:12 08:52 09:25 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:43 19:43
Portishead Harbour Village Square (NE-bound) 06:44 07:09 07:43 08:14 08:53 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:33 17:04 17:39 18:45 19:45
Portishead Harbour Redpoll Drive (S-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:44 08:15 08:54 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:34 17:05 17:40 18:46 19:46
Portishead Harbour Phoenix Way (SE-bound) 06:47 07:11 07:45 08:16 08:55 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:35 17:06 17:41 18:46 19:46
Portishead Harbour Malin Parade (SW-bound) 06:49 07:13 07:47 08:18 08:56 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:48 19:48
Portishead Galingale Way (SW-bound) 06:50 07:14 07:48 08:19 08:57 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:48 19:48
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 06:52 07:16 07:50 08:21 08:59 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:50 19:50
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 06:54 07:18 07:51 08:22 09:00 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:51 19:51
Portishead The Vale (SE-bound) 06:55 07:19 07:52 08:23 09:01 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:52 19:52
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 06:57 07:21 07:54 08:25 09:02 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:53 19:53
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 07:00 07:24 07:56 08:27 09:04 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:55 19:55
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 07:02 07:26 07:59 08:30 09:06 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:56 19:56
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 07:04 07:28 08:00 08:31 09:07 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:57 19:57
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 07:05 07:29 08:01 08:32 09:08 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:42 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:58 19:58
Portbury Gordano Services (E-bound) 07:08 07:33 08:05 08:36 09:11 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:44 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:57 19:00 20:00
Easton-in-Gordano Rudgleigh Inn (SE-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:08 08:39 09:13 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:59 19:02 20:02
Haberfield Hill Martcombe Filling Station (SE-bound) 07:11 07:37 08:10 08:41 09:15 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:22 16:56 17:26 18:01 19:03 20:03
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (SE-bound) 07:13 07:40 08:12 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 19:04 20:04
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 07:15 07:42 08:15 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 19:06 20:06
Abbots Leigh The George (SE-bound) 07:16 07:43 08:16 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 19:07 20:06
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (E-bound) 07:17 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:54 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:08 20:08
Leigh Woods The Gateway (SE-bound) 07:18 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:08 19:09 20:09
Leigh Woods North Road (SE-bound) 07:19 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:09 19:10 20:09
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (E-bound) 07:21 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:27 15:58 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:10 19:11 20:10
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (S-bound) 07:25 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:29 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:31 16:02 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:14 19:15 20:13
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:25 07:54 08:27 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:32 16:03 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:14 19:15 20:14
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:30 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:34 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:37 16:08 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:18 19:19 20:17
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:30 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:34 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:37 16:08 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:19 19:20 20:18
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:01 08:34 09:03 09:36 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:39 16:10 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:20 19:21 20:19
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:33 08:02 08:35 09:04 09:37 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:40 16:11 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:21 19:22 20:20
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:34 08:03 08:36 09:05 09:38 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:41 16:12 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:22 19:23 20:20
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:08 09:41 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:16 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:26 20:23

Bristol - Portbury Wharf - Portishead

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:56 07:30 08:01 08:33 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:57 07:32 08:03 08:35 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:58 07:33 08:04 08:36 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:58
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:05 08:37 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:07 08:39 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:30 19:00
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:08 08:40 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:01
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:04 07:40 08:12 08:44 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:05
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (N-bound) 07:05 07:41 08:13 08:45 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:36 19:06
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (W-bound) 07:09 07:45 08:18 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:40 19:10
Leigh Woods North Road (NW-bound) 07:09 07:47 08:19 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:41 19:11
Leigh Woods The Gateway (NW-bound) 07:10 07:48 08:20 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (W-bound) 07:12 07:49 08:22 08:54 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:13
Abbots Leigh The George (NW-bound) 07:12 07:50 08:23 08:55 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:44 19:14
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 07:14 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:46 19:16
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:53 08:26 08:58 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:47 19:17
Haberfield Hill Martcombe Filling Station (NW-bound) 07:16 07:55 08:28 08:59 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:36 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:18
Easton-in-Gordano Rudgleigh Inn (W-bound) 07:17 07:56 08:29 09:00 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:49 19:19
Portbury Gordano Services (NW-bound) 07:19 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:51 19:21
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 07:22 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:45 17:24 17:54 18:25 18:54 19:24
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 07:22 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:45 17:24 17:54 18:25 18:54 19:24
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 07:23 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:46 17:25 17:55 18:26 18:55 19:25
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 07:25 08:05 08:38 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:48 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 07:27 08:07 08:40 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:50 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:28
Portishead The Vale (NW-bound) 07:28 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:51 17:30 18:00 18:31 19:00 19:30
Portishead Serbert Way (NW-bound) 07:29 08:09 08:42 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:52 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30
Portishead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 07:30 08:10 08:43 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:53 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31
Portishead Galingale Way (NE-bound) 07:32 08:12 08:45 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:55 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33
Portishead Harbour Malin Parade (NE-bound) 07:32 08:12 08:45 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:56 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33
Portishead Harbour Phoenix Way (N-bound) 07:34 08:14 08:47 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:35
Portishead Harbour Redpoll Drive (N-bound) 07:35 08:15 08:48 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:58 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:36
Portishead Harbour Village Square (SW-bound) 07:36 08:16 08:49 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:59 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:37
Portishead Harbour Newfoundland Way (NW-bound) 07:37 08:17 08:50 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:01 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38
Portishead Harbour Hall and Woodhouse (SW-bound) 07:38 08:18 08:51 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:01 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39
Portishead Harbour Martingale Way (SW-bound) 07:39 08:19 08:52 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:03 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:40
Portishead Harbour Road (NW-bound) 07:40 08:20 08:53 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:25 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41
Portishead Harbour Waitrose (W-bound) 07:40 08:20 08:53 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41
Portishead White Lion (Stop D) 07:42 08:22 08:55 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43
Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 07:43 08:23 08:56 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West