Bus Times

X3 - Sapphire - Leicester - Oadby - Kibworth - Market Harborough

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Market Harborough - Kibworth - Oadby - Leicester

Market Harborough, opp Freshman Way 05:45 06:52 08:20 09:27 10:02 then every 30 minutes until 15:57 18:25
Market Harborough, opp Essex Gardens 05:46 06:53 08:21 09:28 10:03 15:58 18:26
Market Harborough, o/s Southern Estate 05:47 06:55 08:23 09:30 10:05 16:00 18:28
Market Harborough, adj Rowan Avenue 05:47 06:55 08:23 09:30 10:05 16:00 18:28
Market Harborough, o/s Western Avenue 05:49 06:57 08:25 09:32 10:07 16:01 18:30
Market Harborough, opp Courtyard Workshops 05:50 06:58 08:26 09:33 10:08 16:02 18:31
Market Harborough, adj Caxton Street 05:50 06:58 08:26 09:33 10:08 16:03 18:31
Market Harborough, opp Crosby Road 05:51 06:59 08:27 09:34 10:09 16:03 18:32
Market Harborough, opp Scotland Road 05:53 07:01 08:29 09:36 10:11 16:04 18:34
Market Harborough, adj Patrick Street 05:54 07:02 08:30 09:37 10:12 16:05 18:35
Market Harborough, opp Springfield Street 05:55 07:03 08:31 09:38 10:13 16:07 18:36
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S4) 05:57 06:40 07:05 07:25 08:33 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:50 14:20 15:00 15:30 16:08 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:38
Market Harborough, opp Bowden Lane 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:25 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 14:20 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45
Market Harborough, adj Police Station 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:26 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:51 14:21 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:46
Market Harborough, opp St Lukes Hospital 06:01 06:42 07:12 07:27 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:51 14:21 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:46
Market Harborough, o/s Airfield Business Park 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:28 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:53 14:23 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Market Harborough, adj Gallow Field Road 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:29 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:54 14:24 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:49
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 06:14 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:34 11:04 14:34 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:30 18:00 18:59
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 06:15 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 14:35 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:32 18:02 19:00
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 06:16 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:06 14:36 15:16 15:46 16:25 16:56 17:33 18:03 19:01
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Raitha's Indian restaurant 06:16 06:58 07:28 07:44 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:06 14:36 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:33 18:03 19:01
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Lodge Close 06:17 06:59 07:29 07:46 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:37 11:07 14:37 15:17 15:47 16:26 16:57 17:34 18:04 19:02
Great Glen, adj Telephone Exchange 06:27 07:09 07:39 08:01 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 14:47 15:27 15:57 17:07 17:44 18:14 19:12
Great Glen, opp War Memorial 06:27 07:09 07:39 08:03 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 14:47 15:27 15:57 17:07 17:44 18:15 19:12
Great Glen, opp Village Hall 06:28 07:10 07:40 08:04 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:48 11:18 14:48 15:28 15:58 17:08 17:45 18:16 19:13
Great Glen, opp Bindley Lane 06:29 07:11 07:41 08:05 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:19 14:49 15:29 15:59 17:09 17:46 18:17 19:14
Great Glen, opp Leicester Grammar School 06:30 07:12 07:42 08:05 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:20 14:50 15:30 16:00 17:10 17:47 18:18 19:15
Great Glen, adj Foxpond Lane 06:32 07:14 07:44 08:05 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:52 11:22 14:52 15:32 16:02 17:12 17:49 18:20 19:17
Oadby, opp Gorse Lane 06:34 07:16 07:46 08:06 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:53 11:23 14:53 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:13 17:51 18:22 19:18
Oadby, opp Highcroft Road 06:34 07:17 07:47 08:06 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:24 14:54 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:14 17:52 18:22 19:19
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 06:35 07:18 07:48 08:06 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:24 14:54 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:14 17:53 18:23 19:19
Oadby Ash Tree Road (just after) 06:36 07:18 07:48 08:06 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:55 11:25 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:15 17:53 18:24 19:20
Oadby Owl (opp) 06:37 07:19 07:49 08:06 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:26 14:56 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:16 17:54 18:25 19:21
Oadby, adj Waitrose 06:39 07:22 07:52 08:07 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:58 11:28 14:58 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:18 17:57 18:27 19:23
Oadby, opp Asda 06:40 07:23 07:53 08:08 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:58 11:28 14:58 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:19 17:58 18:28 19:24
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 06:42 07:27 07:57 08:12 09:21 09:55 10:25 11:00 11:30 15:00 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:21 18:00 18:30 19:26
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 06:46 07:33 08:03 08:18 09:25 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:33 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:25 18:04 18:34 19:30
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 06:48 07:35 08:05 08:20 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:27 18:06 18:36 19:32
Leicester, adj Granville Road 06:52 07:39 08:09 08:24 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:10 11:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:32 18:11 18:40 19:36
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:53 07:40 08:10 08:25 09:32 10:06 10:36 11:11 11:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:33 18:12 18:41 19:37
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:55 07:42 08:12 08:27 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:12 11:42 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:34 18:13 18:43 19:39
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CJ) 06:57 07:44 08:14 08:29 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:15 11:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:37 18:16 18:45 19:41
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 06:58 07:45 08:15 08:30 09:37 10:10 10:40 11:15 11:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:37 18:16 18:46 19:42
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 07:00 07:47 08:17 08:32 09:39 10:13 10:43 11:18 11:48 15:18 15:58 16:28 17:02 17:40 18:19 18:48 19:44

Leicester - Oadby - Kibworth - Market Harborough

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SS) 05:50 06:20 07:10 08:00 08:25 09:00 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:00
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CA) 05:51 06:21 07:12 08:02 08:26 09:01 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:48 18:32 19:01
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 05:52 06:22 07:13 08:03 08:27 09:02 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:49 18:33 19:03
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 05:53 06:23 07:15 08:04 08:28 09:03 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:51 18:35 19:04
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 2) 05:55 06:25 07:16 08:06 08:30 09:05 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:53 18:36 19:05
Leicester, opp Granville Road 05:55 06:25 07:18 08:07 08:30 09:05 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:36 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:54 18:38 19:06
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 05:58 06:28 07:21 08:10 08:33 09:08 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:39 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:59 18:41 19:09
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 06:00 06:30 07:24 08:12 08:35 09:10 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:29 18:02 18:44 19:11
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 06:03 06:33 07:28 08:16 08:38 09:13 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:07 18:48 19:14
Oadby, opp Waitrose 06:07 06:37 07:33 08:21 08:42 09:17 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:54 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:11 18:52 19:18
Oadby Owl (adj) 06:08 06:38 07:34 08:22 08:43 09:18 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:55 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:12 18:53 19:19
Oadby, opp Ash Tree Road 06:09 06:39 07:35 08:23 08:44 09:19 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:56 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:13 18:54 19:20
Oadby, o/s Highcroft Road 06:10 06:40 07:36 08:24 08:45 09:20 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:57 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:14 18:55 19:21
Oadby, adj Gorse Lane 06:10 06:40 07:36 08:24 08:45 09:20 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:45 14:15 14:46 15:15 15:57 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:14 18:55 19:21
Great Glen, opp Foxpond Lane 06:12 06:42 07:38 08:26 08:47 09:22 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:59 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:16 18:57 19:23
Great Glen, adj Leicester Grammar School 06:13 06:43 07:39 08:27 08:48 09:23 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:48 14:18 14:49 15:18 16:00 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:17 18:58 19:24
Great Glen, adj Bindley Lane 06:15 06:45 07:41 08:29 08:50 09:25 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:50 14:20 14:51 15:20 16:02 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:19 19:00 19:26
Great Glen, adj Village Hall 06:15 06:45 07:41 08:29 08:50 09:25 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:50 14:20 14:51 15:20 16:02 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:19 19:00 19:26
Great Glen, adj Higher Green 06:16 06:46 07:42 08:30 08:51 09:26 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:51 14:21 14:52 15:21 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:20 19:01 19:27
Burton Overy, adj Mayns Lane 06:19 06:49 07:45 08:33 08:54 09:29 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:54 14:24 14:55 15:24 16:06 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:23 19:04 19:30
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Lodge Close 06:26 06:56 07:52 08:40 09:01 09:36 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:01 14:31 15:02 15:31 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:30 19:11 19:37
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Raitha's Indian Resturant 06:27 06:57 07:53 08:41 09:02 09:37 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:02 14:32 15:03 15:32 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:31 19:12 19:38
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:53 08:41 09:02 09:37 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:02 14:32 15:03 15:32 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:31 19:12 19:38
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 06:29 06:59 07:55 08:43 09:04 09:39 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:04 14:34 15:05 15:34 16:16 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:33 19:14 19:40
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:55 08:43 09:04 09:39 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:04 14:34 15:05 15:34 16:16 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:33 19:14 19:40
Kibworth Beauchamp, o/s Kibworth Cemetery 06:30 07:00 07:56 08:44 09:05 09:40 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:05 14:35 15:06 15:35 16:17 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:34 19:15 19:41
Market Harborough, opp Gallow Field Road 06:39 07:09 08:07 08:53 09:14 09:49 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:13 14:43 15:17 15:44 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:43 19:24 19:49
Market Harborough, opp Airfield Business Park 06:40 07:10 08:07 08:54 09:15 09:50 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:13 14:43 15:17 15:45 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:44 19:25 19:49
Market Harborough, adj St Lukes Hospital 06:41 07:11 08:09 08:55 09:16 09:51 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:15 14:45 15:19 15:46 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:14 18:45 19:26 19:51
Market Harborough, opp Police Station 06:42 07:12 08:10 08:56 09:17 09:52 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:15 14:45 15:20 15:47 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:46 19:27 19:51
Market Harborough, adj Bowden Lane 06:43 07:13 08:11 08:57 09:18 09:53 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:16 14:46 15:21 15:48 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:47 19:28 19:52
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S1) 06:43 07:13 08:11 08:57 09:18 09:53 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:16 14:46 15:21 15:48 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:16 18:47 19:28 19:52
Market Harborough Market Hall (Stand M2) 06:44 07:14 08:12 08:58 09:19 09:54 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:17 14:47 15:22 15:49 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:17 18:48 19:29 19:53
Market Harborough, opp Patrick Street 06:45 08:13 09:20 09:55 15:50 18:18 19:30
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S4) 07:16 09:00 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:18 14:48 15:23 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:49 19:54
Market Harborough, adj Scotland Road 06:46 08:14 09:21 09:56 15:51 18:19 19:31
Market Harborough, adj Courtyard Workshops 06:48 08:16 09:23 09:58 15:53 18:21 19:33
Market Harborough, o/s Ireton Road 06:48 08:16 09:23 09:58 15:53 18:21 19:33
Market Harborough, after Fairfax Road 06:49 08:17 09:24 09:59 15:54 18:22 19:34
Market Harborough, o/s Skippon Close 06:50 08:18 09:25 10:00 15:55 18:23 19:35
Market Harborough, opp Freshman Way 06:52 08:20 09:27 10:02 15:57 18:25 19:37
Market Harborough, opp Essex Gardens 19:38
Market Harborough, o/s Southern Estate 19:40
Market Harborough, adj Rowan Avenue 19:40
Market Harborough, o/s Western Avenue 19:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information