🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X3 - Sapphire - Leicester - Market Harborough

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Market Harborough - Leicester

Market Harborough The Square (Stand S4) 06:45 then hourly until 09:45 10:50 then hourly until 17:50
Market Harborough, opp Bowden Lane 06:47 09:47 10:52 17:52
Market Harborough, adj Police Station 06:49 09:49 10:54 17:54
Market Harborough, opp St Lukes Hospital 06:51 09:51 10:56 17:56
Market Harborough, adj Gallow Field Road 06:53 09:53 10:58 17:58
W Langton, before Roundabout 06:55 09:55 11:00 18:00
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 06:57 09:57 11:02 18:02
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 07:00 10:00 11:05 18:05
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 07:02 10:02 11:06 18:06
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Raitha's Indian restaurant 07:04 10:04 11:08 18:08
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Lodge Close 07:06 10:06 11:09 18:09
Great Glen, adj Telephone Exchange 07:08 10:08 11:11 18:11
Great Glen, adj War Memorial 07:10 10:10 11:12 18:12
Great Glen, opp Village Hall 07:12 10:12 11:14 18:14
Great Glen, opp Bindley Lane 07:14 10:14 11:16 18:16
Great Glen, opp Leicester Grammar School 07:15 10:15 11:16 18:16
Great Glen, adj Foxpond Lane 07:16 10:16 11:17 18:17
Oadby, opp Gorse Lane 07:17 10:17 11:18 18:18
Oadby, opp Highcroft Road 07:18 10:18 11:19 18:19
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 07:19 10:19 11:19 18:19
Oadby Ash Tree Road (just after) 07:20 10:20 11:20 18:20
Oadby Owl (opp) 07:21 10:21 11:21 18:21
Oadby, adj Waitrose 07:22 10:22 11:22 18:22
Oadby, opp Asda 07:25 10:25 11:25 18:25
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 07:28 10:28 11:28 18:28
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 07:32 10:32 11:32 18:32
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 07:34 10:34 11:34 18:34
Leicester, adj Granville Road 07:36 10:36 11:36 18:36
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 07:39 10:39 11:39 18:39
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 07:41 10:41 11:41 18:41
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 07:43 10:43 11:43 18:43
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 07:46 10:46 11:46 18:46

Leicester - Market Harborough

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SS) 07:55 then hourly until 17:55
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CA) 07:56 17:56
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 07:58 17:58
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 08:00 18:00
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 1) 08:02 18:02
Leicester, opp Granville Road 08:03 18:03
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 08:05 18:05
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 08:07 18:07
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 08:09 18:09
Oadby, opp Waitrose 08:09 18:09
Oadby Owl (adj) 08:10 18:10
Oadby, opp Ash Tree Road 08:11 18:11
Oadby, o/s Highcroft Road 08:12 18:12
Oadby, adj Gorse Lane 08:13 18:13
Great Glen, opp Foxpond Lane 08:14 18:14
Great Glen, adj Leicester Grammar School 08:15 18:15
Great Glen, adj Bindley Lane 08:17 18:17
Great Glen, adj Village Hall 08:18 18:18
Great Glen, adj Higher Green 08:19 18:19
Burton Overy, adj Mayns Lane 08:21 18:21
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Lodge Close 08:22 18:22
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Raitha's Indian Resturant 08:24 18:24
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 08:25 18:25
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 08:27 18:27
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 08:28 18:28
Kibworth Beauchamp, o/s Kibworth Cemetery 08:29 18:29
Market Harborough, opp Gallow Field Road 08:31 18:31
Market Harborough, opp Airfield Business Park 08:32 18:32
Market Harborough, adj St Lukes Hospital 08:34 18:34
Market Harborough, opp Police Station 08:35 18:35
Market Harborough, adj Bowden Lane 08:37 18:37
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S1) 08:38 18:38
Market Harborough Market Hall (Stand M2) 08:40 18:40
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S4) 08:40 18:40

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands