Bus Times

X3 - Swansea - Maesteg via Port Talbot, Ynysygwas, Bryn

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Maesteg via Port Talbot, Ynysygwas, Bryn

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:10
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 09:02 15:02 16:08 17:13
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:15
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 09:04 15:04 16:11 17:16
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 09:05 15:05 16:13 17:18
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 09:06 15:06 16:14 17:19
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:26
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 09:12 15:12 16:23 17:28
Briton Ferry, after Roundabout 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:36
Baglan Swan Road (adj 28) 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:36
Baglan, opp Pinewood Terrace 09:17 15:17 16:32 17:37
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:39
Baglan, nr Nurseries 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:39
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:40
Aberavon, after Dinas Baglan Road 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:40
Aberavon, nr The Elms 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:41
Aberavon Pentyla (opp 75) 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:42
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:46
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:05 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:50
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 3) 07:06 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:51
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 07:06 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:51
Pen-y-Cae, before Gower Street 07:07 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:52
Pen-y-Cae, after Connaught Street 07:08 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:48 17:53
Pen-y-Cae, opp Chapel of Ease 07:09 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:54
Pen-y-Cae Gwar-y-Caeau 07:09 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:54
Llettyharri, opp Saron 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:51 17:56
Llettyharri Lletty Harri (nr 25 to 38) 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:51 17:56
Llettyharri, before Oaklands 07:12 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:52 17:57
Caerhendy, in Caer Hendy 07:12 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:52 17:57
Ynysygwas (after) 07:15 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:55 18:00
Ynysygwas, after Forest Lodge Lane 07:15 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:55 18:00
Bryn, o/s Penhyddwaelod 07:18 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:58 18:03
Bryn, before Garage 07:19 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:59 18:04
Brynteg Street (before) 07:20 07:45 08:45 09:45 15:45 17:00 18:05
Bryn, before War Memorial 07:20 07:45 08:45 09:45 15:45 17:00 18:05
Bryn, o/s Village Hall 07:21 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:06
Bryn, adj Varteg Row 07:21 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:06
Bryn, after Royal Oak 07:22 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 17:02 18:07
Maesteg, adj Hospital 07:27 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:07 18:12
Maesteg, nr Brynmawr Place 07:28 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:08 18:13
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:15

Maesteg - Swansea via Port Talbot, Ynysygwas, Bryn

Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:35 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:20
Maesteg, after Brynmawr Place 07:35 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:20
Maesteg, before Hospital 07:37 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:22
Bryn, before Royal Oak 07:43 08:08 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:28
Bryn Varteg Row (adj junct) 07:43 08:08 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:28
Bryn, opp Village Hall 07:43 08:08 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:28
Bryn, after War Memorial 07:43 08:08 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:28
Bryn, before Baldwin Street 07:44 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:29
Bryn, opp Garage 07:44 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:29
Bryn, opp Penhyddwaelod 07:46 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:26 18:31
Ynysygwas, after Forest Lodge Lane 07:48 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:33
Ynysygwas (opp junct) 07:49 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:34
Caerhendy, in Caer Hendy 07:51 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:36
Llettyharri, after Oaklands 07:51 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:36
Llettyharri, at Llety Harri 07:52 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:37
Pen-y-Cae, nr Capel Saron 07:53 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:38
Pen-y-Cae, after Gwar-y-Caeau 07:53 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:34 18:38
Pen-y-Cae, o/s Chapel of Ease 07:54 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:39
Pen-y-Cae, before Connaught Street 07:55 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40
Pen-y-Cae, after Gower Street 07:55 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:36 18:40
Taibach, after Abbey Road 07:56 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:41
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 07:56 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:41
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 6) 07:57 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:42
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:59 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:44
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:04 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Aberavon Pentyla (o/s Danygraig) 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Aberavon The Elms (nr 8) 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Aberavon, before Dinas Baglan Road 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Aberavon, nr The Nurseries 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Baglan, nr Nurseries 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 08:12 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Baglan, adj Swan Road 08:14 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 08:15 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Shelone, nr Earlswood 08:16 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:41
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:18 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:43
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 08:20 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:45
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 08:24 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:51
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:26 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:53
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:28 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:56
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 08:30 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:58
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 08:31 09:52 14:52 15:56 17:00
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales