Bus Times

X30 - Aylesbury - Princes Risborough - Saunderton - High Wycombe

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Aylesbury - Princes Risborough - Saunderton - High Wycombe

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:15 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 15:15
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 15:16
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 83) 08:17 09:17 10:18 15:18
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (o/s 22) 08:18 09:18 10:19 15:19
Aylesbury, adj Harvey Road 08:19 09:19 10:20 15:20
Aylesbury, adj Stadium Approach 08:20 09:20 10:21 15:21
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 08:21 09:21 10:22 15:22
Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station 08:21 09:21 10:22 15:22
Stoke Mandeville, opp Ranch House 08:21 09:21 10:22 15:22
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bell PH 08:22 09:22 10:23 15:23
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bull PH 08:24 09:24 10:25 15:25
Stoke Mandeville, adj Stoke House 08:24 09:24 10:25 15:25
Stoke Mandeville, opp Fremantle Court 08:25 09:25 10:26 15:26
Terrick, opp North Lee Lane 08:25 09:25 10:26 15:26
Terrick Crossroads (S-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:27 15:27
Terrick, opp Grove Farm 08:27 09:27 10:28 15:28
Little Kimble, adj Mill Turn 08:27 09:27 10:28 15:28
Little Kimble, adj Brookside Lane 08:28 09:28 10:29 15:29
Little Kimble, opp Railway Station 08:28 09:28 10:29 15:29
Little Kimble, adj All Saints' Church 08:29 09:29 10:30 15:30
Great Kimble, opp The Bernard Arms PH 08:30 09:30 10:31 15:31
Askett Roundabout (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:33 15:33
Monks Risborough, adj The Holloway 08:33 09:33 10:34 15:34
Monks Risborough, adj Peters Lane 08:33 09:34 10:35 15:35
Princes Risborough, adj The Avenue 08:34 09:35 10:36 15:36
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 08:36 09:37 10:38 15:38
Princes Risborough Bell Street (o/s 50) 08:36 09:37 10:38 15:38
Princes Risborough, opp Poppy Road 08:37 09:38 10:39 15:39
Princes Risborough, adj Woodway 08:39 09:40 10:41 15:41
Loosley Row, adj Foundry Lane 08:41 09:42 10:43 15:43
Saunderton Lee, adj Little Lane 08:42 09:43 10:44 15:44
Saunderton, opp Haw Lane 08:44 09:45 10:46 15:46
Saunderton, opp Ministry Wharf 08:44 09:45 10:46 15:46
Saunderton, opp The Golden Cross PH 08:44 09:45 10:46 15:46
Bradenham, adj The Red Lion PH 08:45 09:46 10:47 15:47
Bradenham Road (Opp 37) 08:46 09:47 10:48 15:48
Bradenham Railway Bridge (S-bound) 08:47 09:48 10:49 15:49
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 08:48 09:49 10:50 15:50
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 08:49 09:50 10:51 15:51
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 08:50 09:51 10:52 15:52
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 08:52 09:53 10:54 15:54
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 08:53 09:54 10:55 15:55
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 08:55 09:56 10:57 15:57
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 08:57 09:58 10:59 15:59
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 08:59 10:00 11:01 16:01
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:01 10:02 11:03 16:03

High Wycombe - Saunderton - Princes Risborough - Aylesbury

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:15 then hourly until 16:15
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 09:15 16:15
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 09:16 16:16
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 09:17 16:17
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 09:19 16:19
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 09:20 16:20
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 09:22 16:22
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 09:22 16:22
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 09:24 16:24
W Wycombe Village Pedestal (N-bound) 09:25 16:25
Bradenham Railway Bridge (N-bound) 09:25 16:25
Bradenham Road (o/s 49) 09:26 16:26
Bradenham, opp The Red Lion PH 09:27 16:27
Saunderton, o/s The Golden Cross PH 09:28 16:28
Saunderton, o/s Ministry Wharf 09:29 16:29
Saunderton, adj Haw Lane 09:30 16:30
Saunderton Lee, opp Little Lane 09:31 16:31
Loosley Row, opp Foundry Lane 09:34 16:34
Princes Risborough, opp Woodway 09:36 16:36
Princes Risborough, adj Poppy Road 09:38 16:38
Princes Risborough Bell Street (o/s 9) 09:40 16:40
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 09:42 16:42
Princes Risborough, opp The Avenue 09:43 16:43
Monks Risborough, opp Peters Lane 09:44 16:44
Monks Risborough, opp The Holloway 09:45 16:45
Askett Roundabout (N-bound) 09:46 16:46
Great Kimble, adj The Bernard Arms PH 09:48 16:48
Little Kimble, opp All Saints' Church 09:48 16:48
Little Kimble, adj Railway Station 09:48 16:48
Little Kimble, opp Brookside Lane 09:49 16:49
Little Kimble, opp Mill Turn 09:50 16:50
Terrick, adj Grove Farm 09:50 16:50
Terrick Crossroads (N-bound) 09:51 16:51
Terrick, adj North Lee Lane 09:51 16:51
Stoke Mandeville, adj Fremantle Court 09:52 16:52
Stoke Mandeville, opp Stoke House 09:53 16:53
Stoke Mandeville, opp The Bull PH 09:54 16:54
Stoke Mandeville, adj The Bell PH 09:55 16:55
Stoke Mandeville, adj Ranch House 09:55 16:55
Aylesbury, opp Ambulance Station 09:57 16:57
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 09:58 16:58
Aylesbury, opp Stadium Approach 09:58 16:58
Aylesbury, opp Harvey Road 09:59 16:59
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (Opp 18) 10:01 17:01
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 60) 10:02 17:02
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 10:03 17:03
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 10:04 17:04
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 10:08 17:08
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:09 17:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks