Bus Times

X30 - Chester - Helsby - Frodsham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Chester - Helsby - Frodsham

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 20:30 22:15
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 20:30 22:15
Hoole, opp Lightfoot Street 20:32 22:17
Hoole, opp Faulkner Street 20:32 22:17
Hoole, after Newton Lane 20:33 22:18
Hoole, opp Dene Hotel 20:33 22:18
Hoole Fairfield Road (cnr) 20:34 22:19
Hoole Woodfield Grove (NE-bound) 20:35 22:20
Hoole, opp Pipers Lane 20:35 22:20
Hoole, opp Doubletree Hilton Hotel 20:36 22:21
Hoole Bank, opp Royal Oak 20:38 22:23
Mickle Trafford, opp Trafford House Farm 20:40 22:25
Mickle Trafford, opp Methodist Church 20:42 22:27
Mickle Trafford, opp Plemstall Lane 20:42 22:27
Mickle Trafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms 20:43 22:28
Bridge Trafford, nr Nag's Head PH 20:43 22:28
Bridge Trafford, nr Ince Lane 20:44 22:29
Bridge Trafford, o/s Morley Bridge Cottages 20:44 22:29
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Barrow Lane 20:45 22:30
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Low Hill 20:46 22:31
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s Dunham Arms 20:47 22:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s The Wheatsheaf 20:47 22:32
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (NE-bound) 20:48 22:33
Dunham-on-the-Hill, nr Hapsford Lane 20:49 22:34
Helsby Arms PH (o/s) 20:50 22:35
Helsby, opp Three Ways Garage 20:51 22:36
Helsby, o/s Tesco 20:52 22:37
Helsby, nr The Robin Hood 20:52 22:37
Helsby, o/s District Garage 20:52 22:37
Helsby, o/s Railway Inn 20:53 22:38
Helsby Smithy Lane (cnr) 20:53 22:38
Helsby Plovers Lane (cnr) 20:54 22:39
Helsby, opp Old Chester Road 20:54 22:39
Helsby, o/s High School 20:54 22:39
Frodsham, opp Woodhouses Park 20:55 22:40
Netherton, opp Tarvin Road 20:56 22:41
Netherton Hall (o/s) 20:56 22:41
Frodsham, o/s Cheshire Cheese PH 20:57 22:42
Frodsham, nr Bears Paw 20:58 22:43
Frodsham, opp Community Centre 20:59 22:44
Frodsham, opp The Willows 21:00 22:45
Frodsham Churchfield Road (cnr) 21:00 22:45
Frodsham, o/s Bridge Stores 21:01 22:46
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds TSB Bank 21:02 22:47
Stagecoach

Frodsham - Helsby - Chester

Frodsham, o/s Lloyds TSB Bank 21:02 22:47
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 21:02 22:47
Netherton Hall (opp) 21:03 22:48
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 21:03 22:48
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 21:04 22:49
Helsby, opp High School 21:05 22:50
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 21:05 22:50
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 21:05 22:50
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 21:06 22:51
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 21:06 22:51
Helsby, opp District Garage 21:07 22:52
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 21:07 22:52
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 21:07 22:52
Helsby, opp Tesco 21:08 22:53
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 21:08 22:53
Helsby Arms PH (opp) 21:09 22:54
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Hapsford Lane 21:10 22:55
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (SW-bound) 21:11 22:56
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp The Wheatsheaf 21:12 22:57
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Dunham Arms 21:13 22:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill (cnr) 21:13 22:58
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane (cnr) 21:14 22:59
Bridge Trafford, opp Morley Bridge Cottages 21:15 23:00
Bridge Trafford, opp Ince Lane 21:15 23:00
Bridge Trafford, opp Nag's Head PH 21:16 23:01
Mickle Trafford, nr Shrewsbury Arms 21:16 23:01
Mickle Trafford, nr Plemstall Way 21:17 23:02
Mickle Trafford, o/s Methodist Church 21:18 23:03
Mickle Trafford, o/s Trafford House Farm 21:19 23:04
Hoole Bank, o/s Royal Oak 21:21 23:06
Hoole, o/s Doubletree Hilton Hotel 21:23 23:08
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 21:24 23:09
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 21:24 23:09
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 21:25 23:10
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 21:26 23:11
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 21:26 23:11
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 21:27 23:12
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 21:28 23:13
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 21:29 23:14
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 21:30 23:15
Stagecoach

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire