Bus Times

X30 - Chester - Runcorn - Warrington

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Chester - Runcorn - Warrington

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:40 18:50
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:40 18:50
Hoole, opp Lightfoot Street 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:42 18:52
Hoole, opp Faulkner Street 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:42 18:52
Hoole, after Newton Lane 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:43 18:53
Hoole, opp Dene Hotel 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:43 18:53
Hoole Fairfield Road (cnr) 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:44 18:54
Hoole Woodfield Grove (NE-bound) 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:55
Hoole, opp Pipers Lane 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:55
Hoole, opp Doubletree Hilton Hotel 07:33 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:56
Hoole Bank, opp Royal Oak 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:49 17:48 18:58
Mickle Trafford, opp Trafford House Farm 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 17:50 19:00
Mickle Trafford, opp Methodist Church 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:54 17:52 19:02
Mickle Trafford, opp Plemstall Lane 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:54 17:52 19:02
Mickle Trafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms 07:40 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 17:53 19:03
Bridge Trafford, nr Nag's Head PH 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 17:53 19:03
Bridge Trafford, nr Ince Lane 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:51 16:56 17:54 19:04
Bridge Trafford, o/s Morley Bridge Cottages 07:42 08:48 09:48 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:54 19:04
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Barrow Lane 07:42 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:52 16:57 17:55 19:05
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Low Hill 07:43 08:49 09:49 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:55 19:05
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s Dunham Arms 07:44 08:50 09:50 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 17:56 19:06
Dunham-on-the-Hill, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 17:57 19:07
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (NE-bound) 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 17:57 19:07
Dunham-on-the-Hill, nr Hapsford Lane 07:46 08:52 09:52 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 17:58 19:08
Helsby Arms PH (o/s) 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 17:59 19:09
Helsby, opp Three Ways Garage 07:48 08:54 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:00 19:10
Helsby, o/s Tesco 07:49 08:55 09:55 10:53 14:53 15:59 17:04 18:00 19:10
Helsby, nr The Robin Hood 07:50 08:56 09:56 10:54 14:54 16:00 17:05 18:01 19:11
Helsby, o/s District Garage 07:50 08:56 09:56 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:02 19:12
Helsby, o/s Railway Inn 07:51 08:57 09:57 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:03 19:13
Helsby Smithy Lane (cnr) 07:51 08:57 09:57 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:03 19:13
Helsby Plovers Lane (cnr) 07:52 08:58 09:58 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:04 19:14
Helsby, opp Old Chester Road 07:53 08:59 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:03 17:08 18:04 19:14
Helsby, o/s High School 07:53 08:59 09:59 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:05 19:15
Frodsham, opp Woodhouses Park 07:54 09:00 10:00 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:06 19:16
Netherton, opp Tarvin Road 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:06 17:11 18:07 19:17
Netherton Hall (o/s) 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:08 19:18
Frodsham, o/s Cheshire Cheese PH 07:58 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:08 17:13 18:09 19:19
Frodsham, nr Bears Paw 07:59 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:14 18:10 19:20
Frodsham, opp Fluin Lane 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:15 18:11 19:21
Frodsham, opp Texaco Garage 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:11 17:16 18:12 19:22
Newtown, nr Quay Side 08:02 09:08 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:17 18:13 19:23
Sutton Weaver Clifton Road (cnr) 08:04 09:10 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:14 17:19 18:15 19:25
Sutton Weaver, adj Wood Lane 08:06 09:12 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:16 17:21 18:17 19:27
Sutton Weaver, opp Aston Lane 08:07 09:13 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:17 17:22 18:18 19:28
Sutton Weaver, opp Post Office 08:08 09:14 10:14 11:12 15:12 16:18 17:23 18:19 19:29
Brookvale Ridding Lane 08:09 09:15 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:19 17:24 18:20 19:30
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 08:11 09:17 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:22 17:27 18:22 19:32
Beechwood Hillview School 08:12 09:18 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:22 17:27 18:23 19:33
Beechwood Martindale 08:13 09:19 10:19 11:17 15:17 16:24 17:29 18:24 19:34
Beechwood 08:14 09:20 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:35
Beechwood Coniston Close 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:26 17:31 18:26 19:36
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:20 15:20 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:37
Beechwood, o/s Arriva Depot 08:17 09:23 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:28 17:33 18:28 19:38
Grange Handforth Lane 08:17 09:23 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:29 17:34 18:28 19:38
Grange Halton Lodge 08:19 09:25 10:25 11:23 15:23 16:31 17:36 18:30 19:40
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:28 10:28 11:26 15:26 16:35 17:40
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 18:34 19:44
Palace Fields The Glen 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:28 15:28 16:37 17:42
Palace Fields The Glen 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:28 15:28 16:37 17:42
Brookvale Ridding Lane 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:32 10:32 11:30 15:30 16:40 17:45
Preston Brook Travel Inn 06:28 07:29 08:28 09:34 10:34 11:32 15:32 16:43 17:48
Preston Brook Chester Road 06:29 07:30 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:33 15:33 16:44 17:49
Preston Brook Post Office 06:30 07:31 08:30 09:36 10:36 11:34 15:34 16:45 17:50
Preston on the Hill Chester Road 06:32 07:33 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:36 15:36 16:47 17:52
Daresbury Delph D Park Hotel 06:34 07:35 08:34 09:40 10:40 11:38 15:38 16:49 17:54
Moore Hobb Lane (cnr) 06:39 07:41 08:39 09:45 10:45 11:43 15:43 16:56 18:01
Higher Walton, o/s Hollyhedge Farm 06:41 07:43 08:41 09:47 10:47 11:45 15:45 16:58 18:03
Higher Walton, opp Walton Arms 06:42 07:44 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:46 15:46 17:00 18:05
Walton, opp Stag Inn 06:45 07:47 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:49 15:49 17:03 18:08
Walton Taylor Street (cnr) 06:46 07:48 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:50 15:50 17:04 18:09
Walton, opp Gainsborough Road 06:46 07:49 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:50 15:50 17:04 18:09
Wilderspool, opp Meadow Avenue 06:47 07:49 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:51 15:51 17:05 18:10
Wilderspool, opp Sulby Avenue 06:47 07:50 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:51 15:51 17:06 18:11
Warrington Brian Bevan Island (NE-bound) 06:48 07:51 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:52 15:52 17:07 18:12
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 06:49 07:52 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:53 15:53 17:08 18:13
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 06:50 07:53 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:54 15:54 17:09 18:14
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 06:51 07:54 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:55 15:55 17:10 18:15

Warrington - Runcorn - Chester

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 06:58 08:00 09:00 10:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:15
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 06:58 08:00 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:15
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 06:59 08:01 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:16
Warrington Brian Bevan Island (SW-bound) 07:00 08:02 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:17
Wilderspool Sulby Avenue (cnr) 07:01 08:03 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:18
Wilderspool Meadow Avenue (cnr) 07:01 08:03 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:09 17:19
Walton, by Gainsborough Road 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:19
Walton, opp Taylor Street 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:10 17:20
Walton, o/s Stag Inn 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:20
Higher Walton, opp Hollyhedge Farm 07:08 08:10 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:15 17:25
Moore, opp Hobb Lane 07:09 08:11 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:27
Preston on the Hill Chester Road 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:34
Preston Brook Post Office 07:17 08:19 09:19 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:25 17:35
Preston Brook Chester Road 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:26 17:36
Preston Brook Travel Inn 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:28 17:38
Murdishaw Chester Road 07:21 08:23 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:29 17:39
Palace Fields The Glen 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:42
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:25 08:27 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:31 16:33 17:43
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 07:27 08:29 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:35 17:45
Grange Halton Lodge 07:29 08:31 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:37 17:47
Grange Handforth Lane 07:31 08:33 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:39 17:49
Beechwood, o/s Arriva Depot 06:31 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:40 17:50
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 06:31 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:40 17:50
Beechwood Coniston Close 06:32 07:33 08:35 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:41 17:51
Beechwood 06:33 07:34 08:36 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:42 17:52
Beechwood Martindale 06:34 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:43 17:53
Beechwood Hillview School 06:34 07:36 08:38 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:44 17:54
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 06:35 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:45 17:55
Sutton Weaver, o/s Post Office 06:37 07:40 08:42 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:48 17:58
Sutton Weaver Aston Lane (cnr) 06:38 07:41 08:43 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:49 17:59
Sutton Weaver, nr Aston Lane 06:38 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:50 18:00
Sutton Weaver, opp Clifton Road 06:40 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:50 16:52 18:02
Newtown, opp Quay Side 06:42 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:52 16:54 18:04
Frodsham, nr Texaco Garage 06:43 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:53 16:55 18:05
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 06:43 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:54 16:56 18:06
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds TSB Bank 06:45 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 18:08
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 06:45 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 18:08
Netherton Hall (opp) 06:46 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:09
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 06:47 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:56 14:56 15:58 17:00 18:10
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 06:49 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:02 18:11
Helsby, opp High School 06:50 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:12
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 06:50 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:59 14:59 16:01 17:03 18:13
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 06:51 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:59 14:59 16:02 17:04 18:13
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 06:51 07:56 08:58 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:02 17:04 18:14
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 06:52 07:57 08:59 09:59 11:00 15:00 16:03 17:05 18:14
Helsby, opp District Garage 06:53 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:06 18:15
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 06:53 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:06 18:15
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 06:54 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:05 17:07 18:16
Helsby, opp Tesco 06:54 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:03 15:03 16:05 17:07 18:17
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 06:55 08:00 09:02 10:02 11:03 15:03 16:06 17:08 18:17
Helsby Arms PH (opp) 06:56 08:01 09:03 10:03 11:04 15:04 16:07 17:09 18:18
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Hapsford Lane 06:57 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:05 15:05 16:08 17:10 18:19
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (SW-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:06 15:06 16:09 17:11 18:20
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:59 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:12 18:21
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Dunham Arms 06:59 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:07 15:07 16:10 17:12 18:21
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill (cnr) 07:00 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:08 15:08 16:11 17:13 18:22
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane (cnr) 07:01 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:14 18:22
Bridge Trafford, opp Morley Bridge Cottages 07:01 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:09 15:09 16:12 17:14 18:23
Bridge Trafford, opp Ince Lane 07:02 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:10 15:10 16:13 17:15 18:24
Mickle Trafford, nr Shrewsbury Arms 07:03 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:16 18:24
Mickle Trafford, nr Plemstall Way 07:04 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:15 17:17 18:25
Mickle Trafford, o/s Methodist Church 07:05 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:16 17:18 18:26
Mickle Trafford, o/s Trafford House Farm 07:06 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:17 17:19 18:27
Hoole Bank, o/s Royal Oak 07:09 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:20 17:22 18:30
Hoole, o/s Doubletree Hilton Hotel 07:11 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:24 18:32
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 07:12 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:23 17:25 18:33
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 07:13 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:24 17:26 18:34
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 07:13 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:20 15:20 16:25 17:27 18:34
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 07:14 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:21 15:21 16:26 17:28 18:35
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 07:15 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:22 15:22 16:27 17:29 18:36
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 07:15 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:22 15:22 16:27 17:29 18:36
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 07:16 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:23 15:23 16:28 17:30 18:37
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 07:18 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:32 18:39
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:19 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:33 18:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West